Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Dann   01:15:03  481 Torrance
2Ethan Sanchez   Winchester, CA01:24:45 318040  407 IC3

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonah Sanchez   Winchester, CA01:02:30 306696  408 Team Dovetail

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Shuler   01:08:00  475 Sho-Air

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Sipes   01:00:42  457 Apple Valley

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Balsam   00:48:32  405 Sierra Madre
2Cody Jutovsky   00:52:52  474 Tri-A-Bike
3Nicolas Banales   01:14:00  480 Orange

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ruben Alvarado   00:51:20  464 Tri-A-Bike
2David Cornell   00:53:12  459 San Marcos
3Philippe Banales   01:04:25  415 Orange

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Amundson   00:46:55  458 Hesperia

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ignacio Jimenez   Brea , CA00:47:25 355282  401 Chains Required Bike Shop
2Jeremy Jackman   00:47:47  471 Hesperia
3560.00Noel Tabor   Lamesa, CA00:48:50 308490  462 Aqua A12 / SDBC
4Jeff Organ   00:51:27  465 Bear Valley Bikes
5Matt Boone   00:55:32  460 Fontana
6Joel Lozano   01:00:02  478 Palm Desert

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Kinkelgar   01:00:48  472 Get Some

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Cook   00:45:37  461 Sierra Bike Werks
2Bradley Sacks   00:53:05  470 San Diego
3Eric Shuler   00:57:31  476 Corona
4Julian Rivera   01:04:13  477 Indio

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Rogers   00:50:08  463 Cycle Werks
2Steve Copeland   00:52:35  473 Get Some
3Kelly Bishop   01:04:33  479 Wake & Wheel

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Woody   00:59:27  468 Chains Required Bike Shop

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Teachout   Skyforest, CA01:01:13 173799  404 Mountain Country Realty
2George Crezee   01:01:32  411 BVB
3573.34Randy Banales   Riversideriverside, CA01:02:13 349234  406 Riverside
4590.01Lonnie Kimball   Yucaipa, CA01:04:20 107152  456 Yucaipa

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA01:31:05 304782  290 Jet Cycling
2Steven Gamache   01:31:21  277 Yucaipa
3565.00Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA01:36:00 328030  313 Westminster
4Hunter Nalley   02:00:42  282 St. Francis
5590.00Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA02:15:30 303193  289 The Team

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Reynolds   01:45:45  280 Tustin

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Scott   01:40:10  281 San Diego
2Mark Lutkus   01:40:23  311 Poseidon
3Steve Dann   01:43:42  304 Torrance
4Frankie Cates   01:48:46  309 29er Crew

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va01:32:42 204687  295 Virginia Tech
2Pavel Prilutskikh   01:35:12  287 Troupe Racing Co.
3590.00Travis Siros   Camarillo, CA01:57:18 332572  274 Westlake Cyclery

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.22Ray Snoke   Imperial Beach, CA01:30:57 341468  291 Aqua A12 / SDBC
2550.42Anthony Tintelnot   Edwards, CA01:33:26 340236  307 Edwards
3Trey Jarno   01:37:56  201 Bear Valley Bikes
4Manual Luna   01:46:04  298 Tri-A-Bike
5Adam Torpey   01:47:07  293 SDBC

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.78John Dang   Gardengrove, CA01:24:57 290642  312 Velosport/Sho-air/Rock n Road
2Kevin Mehrens   01:25:27  318 Sho-Air
3564.60Michael Page   Escondido, CA01:28:24 290599  279 Aqua A12 / SDBC
4590.01Matthew Severson   La Jolla, CA01:28:25 286262  305 La Jolla

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam McCamish   01:29:54  299 Coates Cyclery
2547.04Richard La China   San Diego, CA01:34:54 339772  217 Sho-Air
3Jeremy Rich   01:36:08  296 Tri-A-Bike
4Jon Sacks   01:46:26  288 Encino
5Donald Whitesell   01:50:03  315 Crestline

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ociel Perez   01:27:31  297 Coachella
2548.33Joseph Shelton   Yucaipa, CA01:30:59 291638  283 Team Redlands
3Dave Lippert   01:34:16  211 Palm Springs Cyclery
4Mike Henderson   01:40:02  294 Snap-on Tools
5Thomas Hamilton   01:40:12  306 Fellowship Riders
6Sean Snorek   01:54:39  286 ME
7Paul Samosky   02:05:18  302 Response Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.34Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA01:29:30 2978  203 Bicycle Ranch
2520.50James Fuller   Riverside, CA01:30:04 87134  303 Riverside
3543.66Reginald Lamson   Big Bear Lake, CA01:41:20 20250  214 Bear Valley Bikes
4Ian Jones   01:45:50  314 Long Beach
5Mike Adams   02:30:10  308 Chains Required Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Holslag   01:33:13  301 Halo Head Bands
2Steve Knueven   Murrieta, CA01:33:55 298375  316 IE Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.49Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA01:33:18 284459  209 Bear Valley Bikes
2Tommy Lathrop   01:34:44  284 Crank N. Stein Cyclists
3Ken Ridley   01:38:40  210 Bear Valley Bikes
4Glenn Yarber   01:49:53  205 Bear Valley Bikes
5590.01Douglas Benedon   Agoura, CA01:57:10 52776  208 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Blakeslee   Big Bear City, CA01:38:54 334790  204 Bear Valley Bikes
2Ed Mundy   02:03:32  202 Chino Incycle
3590.00Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA02:13:49 263284  200 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucas Rowton   La Canada Flintridge, CA02:11:22 356788  064 Montrose Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mykyta Yurtyn   Portola Hills, CA02:32:32 320216  062 Troupe Racing Co.
2Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA02:34:31 192663  007 Bear Valley Bikes
3Jason Butler   San Diego, CA02:41:39 240062  065 Aqua A12 / SDBC

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.52Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA01:54:39 279388  060 Bear Valley Bikes
2560.26Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR02:19:57 296055  058 Aqua A12 / SDBC
3Taylor Lamson   02:21:37  014 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Branson   Moreno Valley, CA02:09:49 341246  056 DonÕs Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Rusnak   Lake Forest, CA02:02:08 277468  067 Sho-Air
2Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO02:04:30 83482  079 zumwalts bicycle center

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.40Daniel Perez   Corona, CA02:10:33 238167  073 Bear Valley Bikes
2432.75Chris Kasey   Corona, CA02:15:48 142848  076 SDG/Felt
3521.10Christopher Bates   Crestline, CA02:19:46 127040  057 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.61Mike Hileman   Henderson, NV01:55:46 162082  004 Bike Shop / Eye Gear
2379.28Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA02:03:44 4249  068 Platinum Performance
3390.95Dean Bricker   Palm Desert, CA02:07:48 112021  075 Velo Bum
4402.62Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA02:09:00 86993  009 Bear Valley Bikes
5Sean Smith   02:11:58  051 Linked Cycling
6425.96Freddie Espinoza   Idyllwild, CA02:13:43 356939  016 Siren Bicycles
7437.63John Umale   Valencia, CA02:14:05 348864  071 Santa Clarita Velo
8449.30Zac Houghton   Santa Ana, CA02:35:02 16825  061 Jet Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA02:10:35 199495  052 Sho-Air
2Henry Valenzuela    Rancho Cucamonga, CA02:18:10 256517  053 PAA/Remax

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.12Dean Swank   Crestline, CA01:21:57 215598  012 Bear Valley Bikes
2438.84Francisco Vidal   Newhall, CA01:24:51 289756  070 Santa Clarita Velo
3476.56Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA01:26:05 35624  069 Platinum Performance
4514.28Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA01:40:21 148810  006 The Cyclery Bike Shop
5552.00Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA01:40:48 199508  074 The Cyclery Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Eisley   Claremont, CA01:48:44 78103  080 Incycle/SC Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stan Ford   Temcula01:39:00 12017  050 Cycopath

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.78John Nobil   La Jolla, CA01:48:52 26168  008 Bear Valley Bikes
2292.89Vincent LOMBARDI   Los Angeles, CA01:49:53 292509  049 Steven K Sports and Design
3326.00Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA01:54:57 188303  055 Chains Required Bike Shop
4359.11Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA01:56:28 15935  001 Bear Valley Bikes
5392.22Allan Laframboise   Big Bear Lake, CA01:57:37 259749  054 Don's Bikes
6425.33Matthew Cochran   Thousand Oaks, CA02:00:40 85997  081 WinÕs Wheels/Team Duke
7458.44Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA02:03:15 19216  059 Steven K Sports and Design

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dalma Felenyi   Lake Arrowhead, CA01:09:02 354736  469 Rim Mtn. Bike
2Reka Felenyi   Lake Arrowhead, CA01:17:09 354740  467 Rim Mtn. Bike

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Hyde   00:59:47  410 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Alvarado   01:03:04  466 Chains Required Bike Shop

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louise Boyer   01:13:35  400 Bear Valley Bikes
2Jann Banales   01:21:21  409 Randy B

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Tomazic   01:43:49  278 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimmi Hotchkiss   01:45:59  275 The Path Bike Shop

Women - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA01:41:47 181828  063 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denise Henderson   01:48:00  066 Snap-on Tools

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronda Warden   Big Bear City, CA02:01:36 263279  013 Bear Valley Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee