Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Dann   01:15:03  481 Torrance
2 Ethan Sanchez   Winchester, CA01:24:45 318040  407 IC3

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah Sanchez   Winchester, CA01:02:30 306696  408 Team Dovetail

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Shuler   01:08:00  475 Sho-Air

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Sipes   01:00:42  457 Apple Valley

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Balsam   00:48:32  405 Sierra Madre
2 Cody Jutovsky   00:52:52  474 Tri-A-Bike
3 Nicolas Banales   01:14:00  480 Orange

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruben Alvarado   00:51:20  464 Tri-A-Bike
2 David Cornell   00:53:12  459 San Marcos
3 Philippe Banales   01:04:25  415 Orange

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Amundson   00:46:55  458 Hesperia

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ignacio Jimenez   Brea , CA00:47:25 355282  401 Chains Required Bike Shop
2 Jeremy Jackman   00:47:47  471 Hesperia
3 Noel Tabor   Lamesa, CA00:48:50 308490  462 Aqua A12 / SDBC
4 Jeff Organ   00:51:27  465 Bear Valley Bikes
5 Matt Boone   00:55:32  460 Fontana
6 Joel Lozano   01:00:02  478 Palm Desert

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Kinkelgar   01:00:48  472 Get Some

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Cook   00:45:37  461 Sierra Bike Werks
2 Bradley Sacks   00:53:05  470 San Diego
3 Eric Shuler   00:57:31  476 Corona
4 Julian Rivera   01:04:13  477 Indio

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Rogers   00:50:08  463 Cycle Werks
2 Steve Copeland   00:52:35  473 Get Some
3 Kelly Bishop   01:04:33  479 Wake & Wheel

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Woody   00:59:27  468 Chains Required Bike Shop

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Teachout   Skyforest, CA01:01:13 173799  404 Mountain Country Realty
2 George Crezee   01:01:32  411 BVB
3 Randy Banales   Riversideriverside, CA01:02:13 349234  406 Riverside
4 Lonnie Kimball   Yucaipa, CA01:04:20 107152  456 Yucaipa

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA01:31:05 304782  290 Jet Cycling
2 Steven Gamache   01:31:21  277 Yucaipa
3 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA01:36:00 328030  313 Westminster
4 Hunter Nalley   02:00:42  282 St. Francis
5 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA02:15:30 303193  289 The Team

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Reynolds   01:45:45  280 Tustin

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Scott   01:40:10  281 San Diego
2 Mark Lutkus   01:40:23  311 Poseidon
3 Steve Dann   01:43:42  304 Torrance
4 Frankie Cates   01:48:46  309 29er Crew

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va01:32:42 204687  295 Virginia Tech
2 Pavel Prilutskikh   01:35:12  287 Troupe Racing Co.
3 Travis Siros   Camarillo, CA01:57:18 332572  274 Westlake Cyclery

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ray Snoke   Imperial Beach, CA01:30:57 341468  291 Aqua A12 / SDBC
2 Anthony Tintelnot   Edwards, CA01:33:26 340236  307 Edwards
3 Trey Jarno   01:37:56  201 Bear Valley Bikes
4 Manual Luna   01:46:04  298 Tri-A-Bike
5 Adam Torpey   01:47:07  293 SDBC

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Dang   Gardengrove, CA01:24:57 290642  312 Velosport/Sho-air/Rock n Road
2 Kevin Mehrens   01:25:27  318 Sho-Air
3 Michael Page   Escondido, CA01:28:24 290599  279 Aqua A12 / SDBC
4 Matthew Severson   La Jolla, CA01:28:25 286262  305 La Jolla

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam McCamish   01:29:54  299 Coates Cyclery
2 Richard La China   San Diego, CA01:34:54 339772  217 Sho-Air
3 Jeremy Rich   01:36:08  296 Tri-A-Bike
4 Jon Sacks   01:46:26  288 Encino
5 Donald Whitesell   01:50:03  315 Crestline

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ociel Perez   01:27:31  297 Coachella
2 Joseph Shelton   Yucaipa, CA01:30:59 291638  283 Team Redlands
3 Dave Lippert   01:34:16  211 Palm Springs Cyclery
4 Mike Henderson   01:40:02  294 Snap-on Tools
5 Thomas Hamilton   01:40:12  306 Fellowship Riders
6 Sean Snorek   01:54:39  286 ME
7 Paul Samosky   02:05:18  302 Response Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA01:29:30 2978  203 Bicycle Ranch
2 James Fuller   Riverside, CA01:30:04 87134  303 Riverside
3 Reginald Lamson   Big Bear Lake, CA01:41:20 20250  214 Bear Valley Bikes
4 Ian Jones   01:45:50  314 Long Beach
5 Mike Adams   02:30:10  308 Chains Required Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Holslag   01:33:13  301 Halo Head Bands
2 Steve Knueven   Murrieta, CA01:33:55 298375  316 IE Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA01:33:18 284459  209 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Tommy Lathrop   01:34:44  284 Crank N. Stein Cyclists
3 Ken Ridley   01:38:40  210 Bear Valley Bikes
4 Glenn Yarber   01:49:53  205 Bear Valley Bikes
5 Douglas Benedon   Agoura, CA01:57:10 52776  208 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Blakeslee   Big Bear City, CA01:38:54 334790  204 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Ed Mundy   02:03:32  202 Chino Incycle
3 Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA02:13:49 263284  200 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Rowton   La Canada Flintridge, CA02:11:22 356788  064 Montrose Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mykyta Yurtyn   Portola Hills, CA02:32:32 320216  062 Troupe Racing Co.
2 Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA02:34:31 192663  007 Bear Valley Bikes
3 Jason Butler   San Diego, CA02:41:39 240062  065 Aqua A12 / SDBC

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA01:54:39 279388  060 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR02:19:57 296055  058 Aqua A12 / SDBC
3 Taylor Lamson   02:21:37  014 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Branson   Moreno Valley, CA02:09:49 341246  056 DonÕs Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Rusnak   Lake Forest, CA02:02:08 277468  067 Sho-Air
2 Christopher Crosby   Boulder, CO02:04:30 83482  079 zumwalts bicycle center

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Perez   Corona, CA02:10:33 238167  073 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Chris Kasey   Corona, CA02:15:48 142848  076 SDG/Felt
3 Christopher Bates   Crestline, CA02:19:46 127040  057 Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV01:55:46 162082  004 Bike Shop / Eye Gear
2 Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA02:03:44 4249  068 Platinum Performance
3 Dean Bricker   Palm Desert, CA02:07:48 112021  075 Velo Bum
4 Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA02:09:00 86993  009 Bear Valley Bikes
5 Sean Smith   02:11:58  051 Linked Cycling
6 Freddie Espinoza   Idyllwild, CA02:13:43 356939  016 Siren Bicycles
7 John Umale   Valencia, CA02:14:05 348864  071 Santa Clarita Velo
8 Zac Houghton   Santa Ana, CA02:35:02 16825  061 Jet Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA02:10:35 199495  052 Sho-Air
2 Henry Valenzuela    Rancho Cucamonga, CA02:18:10 256517  053 PAA/Remax

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA01:21:57 215598  012 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Francisco Vidal   Newhall, CA01:24:51 289756  070 Santa Clarita Velo
3 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA01:26:05 35624  069 Platinum Performance
4 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA01:40:21 148810  006 The Cyclery Bike Shop
5 Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA01:40:48 199508  074 The Cyclery Bike Shop

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Eisley   Claremont, CA01:48:44 78103  080 Incycle/SC Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Ford   Temcula01:39:00 12017  050 Cycopath

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Nobil   La Jolla, CA01:48:52 26168  008 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Vincent LOMBARDI   Los Angeles, CA01:49:53 292509  049 Steven K Sports and Design
3 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA01:54:57 188303  055 Chains Required Bike Shop
4 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA01:56:28 15935  001 Bear Valley Bikes
5 Allan Laframboise   Big Bear Lake, CA01:57:37 259749  054 Don's Bikes
6 Matthew Cochran   Thousand Oaks, CA02:00:40 85997  081 WinÕs Wheels/Team Duke
7 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA02:03:15 19216  059 Steven K Sports and Design

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dalma Felenyi   Lake Arrowhead, CA01:09:02 354736  469 Rim Mtn. Bike
2 Reka Felenyi   Lake Arrowhead, CA01:17:09 354740  467 Rim Mtn. Bike

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Hyde   00:59:47  410 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Alvarado   01:03:04  466 Chains Required Bike Shop

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louise Boyer   01:13:35  400 Bear Valley Bikes
2 Jann Banales   01:21:21  409 Randy B

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Tomazic   01:43:49  278 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimmi Hotchkiss   01:45:59  275 The Path Bike Shop

Women - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA01:41:47 181828  063 Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise Henderson   01:48:00  066 Snap-on Tools

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronda Warden   Big Bear City, CA02:01:36 263279  013 Bear Valley Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee