Race Results for
Oak Ridge Fall Velo Classic
Oak Ridge, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bert Hull (1 - Cat1)   Charleston Sc 42298  247 Scenic City Velo
2 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  206 Knox Velo Club
3 Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN 229774  248 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
4 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  280 Team Gran Fondo
5 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  276 Chainheart Cycling Studio
6 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  204 NashvilleCyclist.com
7 Michael Twigg   Knoxville, TN 36142  291 KnoxVelo Club
8 Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586  297 SVMIC Cycling
9 Marios Georgiou (1 - Cat3)   Asheville Nc 104484  277 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY 197148  294 Peloton Sports Group
11 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  290 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
12 Adam Pinkston   Asheville, NC 201914  278 ABRC
13 Todd Huber   Nashville, TN 209900  200 SVMIC Cycling
14 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  296 Team Gran Fondo
15 Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  293 Cumberland Transit Cycling
16 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  295 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
17 Brian Schultz   Asheville, NC 197637  279 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
18 Jon Wilton (1 - Cat2)   Oak Ridge , TN 59687  205 KnoxVelo Club
19 Michael Thomas (2 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 318238  299 Peloton Sports Group
20 Ben Reed   Fishers, IN 273820  249 SVMIC Cycling
21 Charles Langley   Virginia Beach, VA 208822  201 Fat Frogs Racing
99 Mark Fleishman (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 260212  289 Team Gran Fondo
DNF Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907  292 Velo Voodoo
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN 267424  203 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Ellis Caldwell (Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  202 SVMIC Cycling

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Adair   Murfreesboro, TN 299220  609 SVMIC Cycling
2 Chris Daffin   Spring Hill, TN 248757  604 SVMIC Cycling
3 Rick Watson (1 - Cat4)   Ooltewah, TN 168609  613 Scenic City Velo
4 Ernest Elliott   Los Alamos, NM 87298  618 International Christian Cycling Club
5 Jack Evans   Somerset, KY 257036  602 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
6 Lamar Johnson (1 - Cat5)   Oak Ridge, TN 85344  605 
7 Sam Cox (1 - Cat3)   Johnson City, TN 66208  607 Tri Cities Road Club
8 Thomas Gee (1 - Cat2)   Paris, TN 13000  699 St Louis Cycling Club
9 Joseph Fritz   Panama City, FL 320064  601 Gainesville Cycling Club
10 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  600 Team Bikes and Moore
11 Charles Weber   Knoxville, TN 181466  615 KnoxVelo Club
12 Ronnie Hill (2 - Cat3)   Macon, GA 272453  610 Georgia Cycling Inc.
13 Andy Norris   Franklin, TN 206150  648 SVMIC Cycling
14 Mark Kadowaki (2 - Cat4)   Kingsport, TN 251084  614 Tri Cities Road Club
15 Gregory Palevo   Clarksville, TN 66503  612 Acme MultiSports
16 edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  603 SVMIC Cycling
17 Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN 216711  611 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
18 Greg Clark   Hendersonvlle, TN 51579  606 Acme MultiSports
19 Charles Gundlach   Pleasant View, TN 126508  697 Acme MultiSports
20 John Turner   Knoxville, TN 205526  645 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
21 Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  647 Tri Cities Road Club
22 Greg Sisk   Hendersonville, TN 260337  646 Acme
23 Don Merritt   Orange Park, FL 336634  616 VeloBrew Cycling Club
24 gregg marland   Boone, NC 286415  696 
25 Charles Faulkner   Tazewell, TN 304437  608 Team 53X11 Coffee
DNF Brad Swope   Louisville, KY 47984  698 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc

Men - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Martin   Soddy Daisy, TN 319612  801 Scenic City Velo
2 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392  803 Frazier Cycling
3 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590  806 Frazier Cycling
4 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  805 Frazier Cycling
5 Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  802 Trace Bikes
6 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393  804 Frazier Cycling
7 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  807 Trace Bikes
8 Joseph Faulkner   Tazewell, TN 304439  808 Team 53X11 Coffee
9 Parker Goodson   Nashville, TN 351532  810 Trace Bikes
10 shawn watkins   Hendersonville, NC 350412  809 Velosports Racing Asheville
11 Daniel Maupin     800 Gran Fondo

Men - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Adams   Pigeon Forge, TN 333934  896 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Hicks     525 N2Endurance
2 Chris Leonard     532 
3 Brendan Taylor   Signalmountain, TN 285390  534 Scenic City Velo
4 Michael Barrett   Knoxville, TN 354888  515 
5 Jeffrey Brooks   Rock Spring, GA 346042  516 Scenic City Velo
6 Joshua Reed     596 KnoxVelo
7 Thomas Evans   Knoxville, TN 357475  509 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
8 Sean Eidenmiler     598 SCO
9 Timothy Martell   Dexter, KY 339112  522 
10 Matthew Robbins     526 
11 Marco Pigni   Knoxville, TN 298270  517 MOAB
12 Jeff Longee     599 KnoxVelo
13 Scott Baas   Rickman, TN 338788  542 Calfkiller Cycling Team
14 Daniel Tribble     514 Veloteers
15 Jonathan Burrell     531 
16 Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  518 
17 William Fruecht   Naples, FL 245701  537 
18 Frank BorgerGilligan   Nashville, TN 331492  505 Trace Bikes
19 Hunter Jackson     501 
20 Michael Rawdon   Cookeville, TN 351488  521 Cookeville Bicycles
21 Matthew Bobick     512 
22 Joseph Hoekstra     540 
23 Steve Saxton   Brentwood, TN 336798  524 Trace Bikes
24 Nicolas Andre     502 
26 Carl Sheffield   Chattanooga, TN 344632  544 Scenic City Velo
27 Richard Brookover   Cookeville, TN 300908  536 Calfkiller Cycling Team
28 Jamie Messman   Powell, TN 346488  597 KnoxVelo
29 Jason Thomas     507 Krystal/SCV
30 Jared Cakebread   Elizabethton, TN 174363  541 Hampton Trails Bicycle Schop
31 David Haney   Duluth, GA 335282  523 Frazier Cycling
32 Daniel Pack   Knoxville, TN 307154  500 
33 Frans Clarenbach   Sevierville, TN 262512  539 KnoxVelo Club
34 Andy Goodson   Nashville, TN 96353  530 Trace Bikes
35 Steve Hunley     506 
36 Michael Herrell     527 
99 Joel Denardo     543 Rocky Top Multisport
DNF Stan Wilson     510 Veloteers
DNF Steven Livingston     513 Veloteers
DNF Timothy Goodin   Seymour, TN 256450  535 Good1
DNF John Campbell   Maryville, TN 274508  520 
DNF Eric Polino   Chattanooga, TN 344428  519 Scenic City Velo
DNF Martin White     533 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Price   Ooltewah, TN 308372  407 Scenic City Velo
2 Matthew Brown   Ringgold, GA 222158  496 Scenic City Velo
3 Jacob Williams   Knoxville, TN 340102  420 KnoxVelo Club
4 Mark Peet   Knoxville, TN 206084  425 KnoxVelo Club
5 Jon Siccardi   Nolensville, TN 310829  421 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
6 Nathaniel Bankhead   Signal Mountain, TN 321832  435 KnoxVelo Club
7 Neil Smoot   Chattanooga, TN 310041  410 Scenic City Velo
8 Caleb Wilson   Sparta, TN 292633  498 Calfkiller Cycling Team
9 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  418 Scenic City Velo
10 David Ferguson   Central City, KY 304203  417 Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team
11 Nicholas Stone   Dallas, TX 254317  419 Cookeville Bicycles
12 David Holmes   Morristown, TN 239567  499 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
13 Christopher Palk   Cookeville, TN 293631  422 Calfkiller Cycling Team
14 Hartono Tanuwidjaja   Trabuco Canyon, CA 345886  414 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
15 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  432 Tri Cities Road Club
16 Kenny Thatcher   Knoxville, TN 276347  497 KnoxVelo Club
17 Noah Hendrix   Baxter, TN 321538  428 Calfkiller Cycling Team
18 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  424 Scenic City Velo
19 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  429 Cumberland Transit Cycling
20 Kevin Sprouse   Knoxville, TN 261945  405 
21 micaiah rockwell   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  430 
22 Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889  413 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
23 Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  408 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
24 Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  433 Tri Cities Road Club
25 Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  423 Calfkiller Cycling Team
26 Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  416 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
27 Ryan Allen   Chattanooga, TN 305182  495 Scenic City Velo
28 Richard Park   Lookout Mountain, TN 27233  412 Scenic City Velo
29 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  406 Cumberland Transit Cycling
30 Toby Carpenter   Knoxville, TN 112245  426 
31 Tracy Terpstra   Cleveland, TN 270841  434 Scenic City Velo
32 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC 191310  400 Capital Velo Club
33 David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  415 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
34 Marvyn Hortman   Nashville, TN 343600  409 Barbie Burgers
35 Steve Godbey   Millbrook , AL 286037  403 Team CFW- We Can!
36 Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN 226638  404 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNF Jeff Ingle   Dalton, GA 228062  411 Scenic City Velo
DNF Upton Dabney   Morristown, TN 228124  401 Cookeville Bicycles
DNF Stephen Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 241353  494 Scenic City Velo
DNF Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  402 Lifetime Bikes Loganville

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY 228975  317 Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team
2 Andrew Beckman   Louisville, KY 233714  303 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
3 Ben Knoernschild   Arlington, TN 282193  308 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
4 Cameron Molchan   Knoxville, TN 291524  315 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
5 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  314 Velosports Racing Asheville
6 Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  302 Homegrown Bicycles
7 Luke Neubauer   Louisville, KY 244075  307 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
8 Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899  316 Velosports Racing Asheville
9 Timothy Killelea   Bristol, TN 272407  313 Scenic City Velo
10 Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY 247283  306 
11 Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  300 Team Gran Fondo
12 Jack Howland   Ooltewah, TN 237683  304 Scenic City Velo
13 Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN 298377  310 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
14 Aaron Parker   Memphis, TN 247377  309 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  312 Team Gran Fondo
DNF James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  305 Scenic City Velo
DNF Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  301 Harpeth Bicycles Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  102 Litespeed-BMW
2 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  103 Hincapie Cycling
3 Jonathan Atwell   Bloomington, IN 212166  182 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409  110 Peachtree Bikes
5 Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GA 191327  108 Carolina Bicycle Company
6 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  107 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
7 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582  106 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8 John Stowe   Cataula, GA 258337  197 Georgia Cycling Inc.
9 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  104 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
10 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981  109 
11 Timothy Valentine (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 233845  101 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
12 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  195 Georgia Cycling Inc.
13 Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga 296838  199 Scenic City Velo
14 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  105 Hincapie Cycling
15 Eric White (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 185963  180 Chainheart Cycling Studio
16 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  181 Scenic City Velo
17 Jason Jeansonne (3 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 73791  194 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
18 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga 259171  196 Georgia Cycling Inc.
20 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  190 Hincapie Cycling
21 Michael Palevo (4 - Cat2)   Gallatin, TN 281176  192 Team Bikers Choice
22 Taylor Little   Asheville, NC 321642  113 Chainheart Cycling Studio
23 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  120 Hincapie Cycling
DNF Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  112 Sonic Cycling
DNF Tim Bell   Chattanooga, TN 302597  193 Scenic City Velo
DNF Scotland Leman   Blacksburg, VA 68143  111 

Women - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Megan Rogers   Soddy Daisy, TN 309390  897 Scenic City Velo
3 Morgan Miller   Charleston, TN 323042  898 Velo Vixens Cycling Club

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074  749 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
2 Amy Phillips   Chattanooga, TN 337516  798 Scenic City Velo
3 Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  791 Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Robyn Wilham   Ooltewah, TN 231335  709 Scenic City Velo
5 Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  790 Team Belladium
6 Jennifer DeLong   Ooltewah, TN 309479  789 Scenic City Velo
7 Valerie Nagoshiner (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 271999  797 Team Belladium
8 Amanda Brothers (2 - Cat4)   Athens, GA 346666  788 
9 Lisa Check (3 - Cat4)   Murfreesboro, TN 293821  793 Team Belladium
10 Christy Brown (4 - Cat4)   Ringgold, GA 311958  777 Scenic City Velo
11 rebecca jackson   Knoxville, TN 323662  794 Scenic City Velo
12 Jennifer Smith (5 - Cat4)   Ooltewah, TN 293593  792 Scenic City Velo
13 Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  796 Team Belladium
14 Jonell Smith (6 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 275468  795 Team Belladium
DNF Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc 274917  708 Asheville Fitness Club

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542  707 Scenic City Velo
2 Nina Laughlin   Boone 338822  705 Appalachian State University
3 Parri Gilbride   Nolensville, TN 293819  700 Team Belladium
4 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  711 Scenic City Velo
5 Jessica Owings (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 313558  703 SVMIC Cycling
6 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  706 Team Belladium
DNF Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  701 Team Belladium

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee