Race Results for
Spring City Race Division Summer Omnium
Huntsville, AL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  41 LITESPEED-BMW
2 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  49 Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.co
3 Shawn Dobbs   San Diego, CA 249894  56 West Florida Wheelmen
4 Ron Williams (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, AL 148667  54 Ivan Leonard Chevrolet
5 Marcus Campbell (1 - Cat3)   Hoover, AL 176297  53 GS Montagna Rossa
6 Randal Crow (2 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL 128615  57 
7 Charles Savage   Birmingham, AL 144895  47 GSMR
8 James Hall   Birmingham, AL 85274  44 SmithLock
9 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL 70876  51 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10 andy maddux     46 alabama masters/ivan leonard ch
11 John White (3 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 53870  58 Buckhead Velo
12 David Todd   Birmingham, AL 91568  55 GMSR

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Goodin   Seymour, TN 256450  304 Good 1
2 James Keenum     308 RIP CREW
3 Scott Schlapman   Harvest, AL 144530  314 SORBA-Huntsville
4 J Walker   Huntsville, AL 352492  319 SCCC
5 Adam Dunn   Birmingham, AL 299165  302 
6 Marvyn Hortman   Nashville, TN 343600  306 Barbie Burgers
7 Robb Pressley     325 Perpetual Motions
8 Eric Wright   Gadsden, AL 302577  350 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
9 Hartono Tanuwidjaja   Trabuco Canyon, CA 345886  317 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10 Mike Reeves   Gardendale, AL 342858  311 
11 Ruben Espinosa   Hoover, AL 345578  323 
12 Steve Saxton   Brentwood, TN 336798  313 Trace Bikes Race Team
13 William Sparks   Birmingham, AL 267176  315 Spring City Cycling Club
14 Darby Marshall     310 
15 Michael Stephenson   Madison, AL 348856  316 Madison Cycles
16 Tadi Ciszak     301 
17 Tyler Carter     322 
18 Shane Wallace     320 Fort Payne Cycling Club
19 Greg Elrod     303 
20 David Bier   Madison, AL 191986  326 
21 David Jensen     307 
22 Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  318 
23 Andy Goodson   Nashville, TN 96353  305 Trace Bikes Race Team
24 Layland Watson   Madison, AL 351444  321 
25 Ryan Grimme     324 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Merritt   Boone, NC 301877  215 Birmingham Bicycle Company
2 Kevin Pawlik   Homewood, AL 306293  217 
3 Ken Hovanes   Huntsville, AL 260415  222 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
4 Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  205 Harpeth Racing
5 Brandon Eubanks   Harvest, AL 291720  208 
6 Brandon Thornton   Birmingham, AL 340384  220 BBC p/b Wheelworx
7 Matthew Burks   Birmingham, AL 276423  204 Birmingham Bicycle Co. / pb Whe
8 Brian Jackson   Decatur, AL 196595  212 Team Wheeltags p/b Burd Ford
9 Travis Lewis   Philadelphia, PA 345128  223 Bici Coop Racing
10 Joshua Driskell   Lexington, AL 57812  206 Bici Co-op Racing
11 Kevin Bevis   Birmingham, AL 298048  203 Steel City Cycling
12 Anthony Drake   Birmingham, AL 268041  226 Red Mountain Wheelmen
13 Paul Haanschoten   Madison, AL 286752  210 Madison Cycles/Spring City Cycl
14 russell thompson   Birmingham, AL 289776  225 Steel City Cycling
15 michael allison   Irondale, AL 276051  201 
16 Mitchell McIntosh   Hoover, AL 305046  214 Steel City Cycling
17 James Vibert   Birmingham, AL 275272  221 BBC p/b WheelWorx
18 Kenneth Sanders   Birmingham, AL 229016  218 steel city cycling
19 Adam Hornbacher   Huntsville Al 340352  224 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
20 Andy Garner   Franklin, TN 126135  209 Team Gran Fondo
21 Andrew Baldes   Fort Smith, AR 91759  202 Mercy Cycling
22 Tim Haskew   Northport, AL 222131  211 VeloCity Pro Cycle
23 Charles Snead   Northport, AL 262201  219 VeloCity Pro Cycle
DNF Jing-Yuan Ma   Homewood, AL 288373  213 Steel City Cycling
DNF Anthony Eaker   Maylene, AL 217412  207 Steel City Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  112 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
2 Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  106 Team Gran Fondo
3 JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS 319646  115 Absolute Racing Team / MSMOC
4 David Ansel   Hendersonville, TN 266459  101 S3 Racing
5 Mark Horne   Franklin, TN 295515  111 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
6 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  107 Birmingham Bicycle Company
7 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  104 Team Gran Fondo
8 Michael Crouch   Nashville, TN 294954  105 Homegrown Bicycles
9 James Hall   Birmingham, AL 85274  109 SmithLock
10 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282  103 Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.co
11 Preston Beasley   Fultondale, AL 274542  102 VeloCity Pro Cycle
12 Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  114 Red Mountain Wheelman
13 Ryan Jones   Madison, AL 287123  113 Madison Cycles/SCCC
14 Todd Hollingsworth   Northport, AL 289406  117 VeloCity Pro Cycle
15 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  108 Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Raci

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Allison (1 - Cat1)   Irondale, AL 272426  Tria Cycling p/b Donohoo Auto
2 Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  LITESPEED-BMW
3 Anders Swanson   Chattanooga, TN 251156  14 Krystal/Warp9bikes.com
4 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  15 Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.co
5 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779  10 Birmingham Bicycle Co
6 Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN 264527  Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga 259171  Georgia Neuro Cycling
8 Stuart Lamp   Decatur 179482  16 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
9 Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418  Bicycles ETC.
10 Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL 228174  19 
11 Miroslav Novak (1 - Cat2)   Huntsville, AL 127462  13 Alabama Masters Cycling
12 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  11 BIRMINGHAM BICYCLE COMPANY
13 Chris Allison (2 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 275317  TRIA/DONOHOO AUTO
14 Jacques Cartier   Nashville, TN 230893  SVMIC Cycling
15 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  20 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
16 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL 70876  18 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
17 Mark Fleishman (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 260212  Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee