Race Results for
Double Down Challenge Circuit Race
Kershaw, SC
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Devin Reavis   Elkin, NC 308793   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466   
2Thomas Dziamniski   Moncks Corner, SC 309726   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.43Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC 61620   
2272.41Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC 180823   
3289.38Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC 60657   
4306.36Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC 234047   
5323.34Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326   
6340.32J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927   
7357.29Matt Botting   Charlotte, NC 190428   
8374.27Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL 247071   
9391.25andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   
10408.23Richard Melencio   Germantown, MD 52172   
11425.20Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169   
12442.18Jeffrey May   Blackville, SC 23014   
13459.16christopher McKenzie   Bothell, WA 146258   
14476.13Scott Staley   Charlotte, NC 223917   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.93David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC 45583   
2307.03Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527   
3327.14John Patterson   Charlotte, NC 198878   
4347.24Jeffrey Allums   Lexington, SC 47174   
5367.34Chris Steele   Charlotte, NC 204937   
6387.44Langston Powell   Columbia, SC 179414   
7407.54David Moore   Charlotte, NC 284010   
8427.64David Epstein   Charleston, SC 235112   
9447.74William Goley   Charlotte, NC 100928   
10Dos Baujcon      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.21Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693   
2148.62Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318   
3155.04William Munoz   Greenville, SC 358375   
4161.46Isaac Enderline (1 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 300421   
5Shawn Grovois      
6174.29Johnny Mitchell   Florence, SC 306291   
7180.71Alder Martz (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte Nc 202082   
8187.13Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033   
9193.54Thomas Brown (2 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703   
10199.96Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491   
11206.38Frank Travieso (1 - Pro)   Athens, GA 160295   
12Andrea Ciacchini      
13219.21Adam Britton   Greer, SC 275941   
14225.63Jonathan Atwell   Bloomington, IN 212166   
15232.05Matthew Rinehart   Durham, NC 289311   
16238.46Darren Fuller    243200   
17244.88Nick Fishbein (2 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074   
18251.30David Flynn (3 - Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970   
19257.72Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC 281641   
20264.13Scott Miner   James Island, SC 232840   
21270.55Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012   
22276.97Austin Hilliard   Columbia Sc 288459   
23283.39James Schurman (4 - Cat1)   Deerfield Beach, FL 284479   
24289.80Richard Bailey   Simpsonville, SC 239739   
25296.22Stradford Helms (5 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828   
26302.64Brooks Bostick (3 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753   
27309.05Owen McDonnell (4 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 258043   
28315.47Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903   
29321.89Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161   
30328.31Patrick Raines   Cary, NC 43378   
31334.72Chris Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702   
32341.14Brian Hill   Greenville, SC 264211   
33347.56Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788   
34353.98Luke Correale (5 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 215865   
35360.39E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979   
36366.81Nathan Smith (6 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC 195442   
37Andrea Pirovano      
38379.64Dave Lee   Greenville, SC 91837   
39386.06Branden Russell (6 - Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa 320408   
40392.48Yoans Halaixt   Greenville 251940   
41398.90Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419   
DNPCurtis Staples (Cat2)   Cary, NC 155616   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.58Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110   
2329.55Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887   
3335.52Joel Nunez   Greenville, SC 308436   
4341.50Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723   
5347.47Neal Boyd   Charlotte, NC 132386   
6353.44Carlos Pinate   Indian Trail, NC 96741   
7359.41Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC 263899   
8365.39Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165   
9371.36Gary Krol (1 - Cat3)   Mt Gilead, NC 202083   
10377.33Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717   
11383.30John Hayes   Hanahan, SC 219752   
12389.27Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC 257876   
13395.25Brian Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 321828   
14401.22Hunter Stephenson (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 259852   
15407.19Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635   
16413.16Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA 297241   
17419.14Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017   
18425.11Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364   
19431.08Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729   
20437.05August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC 313262   
21443.03Rob Payette (2 - Cat4)   Irmo, SC 27487   
22449.00Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC 34657   
23454.97Robert Ruff   Mt Pleasant, SC 59922   
24460.94Toby Selix (3 - Cat3)   West Columbia, SC 207253   
25466.91Kevin Stimson   Chapin, SC 285373   
26472.89Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920   
27478.86Robert Vogt (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 68448   
28484.83Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761   
29490.80Gabe Hipps   Irmo, SC 188957   
30496.78Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193   
31502.75Douglas Engel   Charlotte, NC 232709   
32508.72Jonathan Black (5 - Cat3)   Rock Hill, SC 231726   
33514.69Scott Harris (6 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 241231   
34520.67Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC 193903   
35526.64Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874   
36532.61Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC 184577   
37538.58Patrick Lackey   North Charleston, SC 351070   
38544.55Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433   
DNPTimothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC 276816   
DNPJim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882   
DNPRyan Newman   Hendersonville, NC 288021   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.23Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260   
2396.72Shaun Walsh   Surfside Beach, SC 276024   
3401.22Matthew Wood (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 323744   
4405.71Coleman Force (2 - Cat4)   Spartanburg, SC 339840   
5410.21Keith O'Connell (3 - Cat4)   Greer, SC 140603   
6414.70Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC 290555   
7419.20Levi Nelson   Charlotte, NC 337080   
8423.69Will Smith   Charlotte, NC 339736   
9428.19Brian Kennedy   Indian Trail, NC 338660   
10432.68Chris Wooten   Charlotte, NC 315292   
11437.18Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC 322458   
12441.67Watson Powell   Charlotte, NC 305097   
13446.17Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC 292411   
14450.66Ray Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872   
15455.16Charles Dean   Longmont, CO 336978   
16459.65Greg Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472   
17464.15Jamie Kosofsky   Charlotte, NC 63453   
18468.64Christopher McKenzie   Bothell, WA 146258   
19473.14Dustan Barber   Greer, SC 194771   
20477.63Brian Stockmaster   Charleston, SC 256361   
21482.13David Epstein (4 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 235112   
22486.62James Cole (5 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 274640   
23491.12Christopher Bouchat   Fort Mill, SC 358365   
24495.61Greg Marcil   Columbia, SC 358395   
25500.10Kurt Hahn (1 - Cat5)   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476   
26504.60Will Mosbey   Charlotte, NC 356546   
27509.09Adam Neil (2 - Cat5)   Columbia, SC 309054   
28513.59Billy Tomlinson   Richmond Hill, GA 337748   
29518.08Wesley Branham   Salt Lake City, UT 240811   
30522.58john Stewart   Myrtlebeach, SC 292669   
31527.07Weston Coker   Columbia, SC 294466   
32531.57Kevin Smith   Myrtle Beach, SC 337520   
33536.06Shawn Moseley   Charlotte 340310   
34540.56Michael Everett (3 - Cat5)   Charlotte, NC 122427   
35545.05Kevin Brazell   Blythewood, SC 357932   
36549.55Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC 329274   
37554.04Matthew Baranoski (6 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 285401   
38558.54Daniel Monteith (4 - Cat5)   Columbia, SC 331994   
39563.03Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GA 350558   
40567.53Douglas Engel   Charlotte, NC 232709   
41572.02Daniel Toshner (5 - Cat5)   Bunnlevel, NC 176046   
42576.52Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC 307539   
43581.01Oliver Sendall   Johns Island, SC 290553   
44585.51Thomas OBrien   Beaufort, SC 357044   
45590.00Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250   
DNPCarlos Pinate   Indian Trail, NC 96741   
DNPJames Lamb   Mountpleasant, SC 302923   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.47sarah fader (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998   
2216.84Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968   
3232.22Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801   
4247.60Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047   
5262.98Peggy LeGrand (1 - Cat2)   Ladson, SC 272836   
6278.36Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC 299147   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.23Lorie Harkey   Mount Pleasant, NC 213948   
2374.78Jacqueline Blair (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 312722   
3391.34Lara Cassidy (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 224486   
4407.89Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC 180608   
5424.45Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC 289201   
6441.00Amanda McManus (1 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 357371   
7Christy Lee Griffin      
8474.11Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC 307699   
9490.67mary franceschi   Charlotte, NC 357929   
10507.22Sandy kreif (2 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 355186   
11523.78Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SC 332380   
12540.33Amanda Brothers (3 - Cat4)   Athens, GA 346666   
13556.89Melissa McManus   Charlotte, NC 358480   
14573.44Sarah Ziomek (4 - Cat4)   Rutherfordton, NC 325910   
15590.00Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605   
DNPMelissa Pratt      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee