Race Results for
Galena Grinder Whit Henry Memorial
Ketchum, ID
(Event Information)
Cross Country Marathon on 07/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Prado     m1 
2 Jonny Hintze   Salt Lake City, UT 249871  908 
3 Brett Nichols   Garden City, ID 84158  907 
4 Sam Young   Ketchum, ID 119453  910 
5 John Reuter   Ketchum, ID 259207  906 
6 Joseph Gallegos   Boise, ID 276537  909 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7 Chris Cook     911 
DNF Ryon Butterfield   Pocatello, ID 138474  913 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ 175788  841 Niner Stans Ergon
2 Joshua Krattiger   Boise, ID 283822  840 Joyride Cycles-ID
3 Brian Fuller   Eagle, ID 80194  844 Broken Spoke Cycling
4 Cameron Lloyd   Hailey, ID 296424  839 Sun Summit Cycling Club
5 Mike Sherman   Boise, ID 137393  845 Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Matt Furber     848 
7 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID 204050  843 Broken Spoke Cycling
8 scott grill     846 
9 William Spiller     838 
10 Chris Howell   Pocatello, ID 16917  842 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Juiliano   Santa Clarita, CA 202561  807 
3 Craig Carlson     809 
4 chris mallory     813 
5 Charles St Jeor     812 
6 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT 259892  808 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
7 Scott Phelan     806 
DNF Brad Walker   Hailey, ID 354812  811 
DNF Young Jedediah   Ketchum, ID 353860  810 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Stemp   Ketchum, ID 353890  814 
2 Mike Hurley     815 
DNF Carl Irwin     816 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Luhn   Ketchum, ID 263868  830 
2 Todd Meier   Boise, ID 277032  817 Broken Spoke Cycling
3 John Tormey   Ketchum, ID 264722  825 
5 Jody White   Boise, ID 227558  819 Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Bill Josey     828 
7 Brad Mitchell     818 
8 Brian Nogle     820 
9 Jeff Ford     827 
10 Tony Buoncristiani     823 
11 Drew Jordan     822 
DNF Bill McCann   Ketchum, ID 229455  847 
DNF Gary Stott   Boise, ID 232996  829 
DNF Jeff Minch     821 
DNF Doug Kolan     826 
DNF Kyle Rafford   Ketchum, ID 102524  824 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Bell   Ketchum, ID 202562  834 
2 troy nichol   Boise, ID 293460  832 George's/BODE
3 James Santa   Hailey, ID 248523  831 
4 Timothy Elliott     836 
5 ROGER MANKUS     833 
DNF Don Wiseman   Ketchum, ID 38694  835 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monique Mata     w1 
2 Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760  915 
3 Rebecca Rusch   Ketchum, ID 240196  901 
4 Lynn Stott   Boise, ID 229694  905 
5 Muffy Ritz   Ketchum, ID 30007  805 
6 Amy Chiuchiolo     902 
DNF India Wysong   Ketchum, ID 205712  903 Mud Honey

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Liebling   Tucson, AZ 331458  837 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Schroeder   Hailey, ID 298178  801 Mud Honey

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Jordan     803 
DNF Renee Kline   Boise, ID 260159  804 Team Therapeutic Associates- Dobbiaco

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee