Race Results for
Coatesville Classic
Coatesville, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 07/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA36 179015  737 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
2 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA33 178966  706 Team Cykelcity.se
3 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA30 177291  735 NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ29 218049  726 Boston Bicycle School
5 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC27 203786  766 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Max Korus   Woodside, CA25 290610  728 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
7 Douglas Repacholi   25  742 
8 Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA24 156299  755 Lancaster Regional Cycling
9 sebastian cancio   24  704 satsaid
10 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA23 220775  752 Kelly Benefit Strategies- OptumHealth Pro Cycling
11 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA22 229481  725 
12 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO21 193797  741 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
13 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA19 61583  710 Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycling Team
14 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA17 253558  749 Happytooth/Bandwidth.com
15 Rodney Santiago   Allentown, PA14 230558  746 Champion System Racing
16 DION SMITH   13  783 PURE BLACK RACING
17 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI12 248510  738 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA11 197897  736 Glacial Energy / Pista Elite
19 Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA291581  714 Round Here Racing
20 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA237748  757 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA76653  781 
22 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA166264  751 Wonderful Pistachios
23 Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA115580  729 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
24 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY213405  747 Boston Bicycle School
25 Andrew Wulfkuhle (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA153981  772 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Nicholas Hextall    722 Stans NoTubes
27 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT223454  724 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
28 Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa290847  777 Haymarket Bicycles
29 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY274223  767 GS Mengoni USA
30 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA191021  763 Van Dessel

Men - CAT 4/5 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Murphy   Wilmington, DE45 42469  868 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ42 341040  873 University of Delaware
3 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA41 333312  861 Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
4 dean neistat   New York , NY39 271337  845 
5 Manggon Comsan   Herndon, VA32 305125  851 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY24 341034  864 Mineola Bikes
7 Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ21 341036  856 University of Delaware
8 Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA17 197996  883 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Dave Hallman   Wrightstown, NJ17 345662  858 
10 Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA17 292764  275 
11 Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA14 1882  881 
12 Javier Garcia   Philadelphia, PA13 290093  885 QCW Cycling
13 Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC12 263422  850 GamJams Racing
14 Brendan Wise   Bloomington, IN12 340660  892 Indiana University-Bloomington
15 MIKE O'CONNOR   12  775 
16 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA11 248447  876 Chester County Velo
17 Mike Barbone   West Chester, PA11 322606  844 Chester County Velo
18 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD208386  852 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
19 Richard Elder   Alexandria, VA333826  854 Squadra Coppi
20 MICHAEL LANE    269 
21 Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA338692  863 Lehigh University
22 Dylan Nord   New York, NY342684  870 Central New York Cyclist
23 Jacob Rubin   Monticello, NY309170  890 University of Delaware
24 Seth Gunderson   Charlottesville , VA256169  266 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
25 John Wichard   Chesterbrook, PA298001  285 Zen Masters Racing
26 Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA299092  846 Team TBB/Deep Blue
27 Jason Hill   Wilmington, DE369592  860 
28 Torey Miller   Cazenovia, NY295100  867 
29 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA305124  857 Philadelphia Ciclismo
30 Julian Meier   Wayne, PA301107  887 
31 Ahmed Hefuna   North Bethesda, MD191793  859 Ocean Velo Club

Men - CAT 3/4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY44 120157  457 Finkraft Cycling Team
2 Joe Magro   Lititz, PA32 243366  456 Lancaster Regional Cycling
3 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ24 229999  485 Charm City Cycling LLC
4 Clint Dager   Newark, DE24 291076  444 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
5 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA24 244954  441 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
6 Mike Festa   Devon, PA22 149744  447 Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA22 232723  451 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
8 Rodney Kauffman   Parkesburg, PA21 309485  486 Speeddream Sports
9 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA20 313046  464 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD19 272713  97 HPC
11 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC19 297555  459 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
12 Everhard Paredes   Edgewater, NJ19 311768  484 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
13 Jonathan Cochrane   Washington, DC15 341466  443 WBI Funds
14 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA15 255963  458 Human Zoom Cycling
15 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD14 276506  482 Rock Creek Velo
16 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA14 260428  439 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
17 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ13 240153  73 WBI Funds Cycling Team
18 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA12 157400  461 Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA10 255154  67 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
20 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia10 286845  450 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
21 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ276879  436 Team CF
22 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD195845  472 ABRT
23 Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA1882  438 MSSB/Market Edge
24 Patrick Dolan   Reading, PA52343  445 District Velocity Racing
25 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA268240  446 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
26 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA259384  99 
27 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA278237  89 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
28 Jason Cimini   Landenberg, PA108841  71 Secret Henry's Team
29 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA203214  76 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
30 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA211704  483 Human Zoom Cycling
31 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE207830  460 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery

Men - MASTER - Gc - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD54 53474  671 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
2 Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA33 131181  678 spokes n skis
3 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY28 194738  667 CNB-GVCC
4 David Grant   Downingtown, PA28 13897  664 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
5 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA27 174846  677 Thru It All Body Shop
6 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE25 69445  697 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
7 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA24 76653  781 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
8 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA24 10417  691 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9 Ramon Benitez (1 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD21 3304  699 Antietam Velo Club Inc
10 Vladimir Borovkov (2 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ19 111890  785 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
11 Robert Brown (1 - Cat3)   Chadds Ford, PA18 282063  660 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
12 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA18 297942  676 Zen Masters Racing
13 Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA17 73550  669 Guys Racing Club
14 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD17 128378  698 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
15 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA14 259837  693 PA Masters RC
16 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA12 226753  695 PA Masters RC
17 Robert Reuther   West Chester, PA12 47958  694 Chester County Velo
18 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ11 46178  668 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
19 Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC263422  787 GamJams Racing
20 Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA280213  685 Thru It All Body Shop
21 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA224448  674 PA Masters rc.
22 Josh Davison   Merion Station, PA136523  683 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
23 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD53940  778 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
24 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA81236  680 Thru It All Body Shop
25 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ46178  668 ROCK STAR
26 Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA12727  662 Chester County Velo
27 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ246574  688 Liberty Cycle
28 Dennis Penny   Lancaster, PA78024  672 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team

Men - MASTER - Gc - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE51 51369  155 Mambo Kings/D&Q
2 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD42 45693  195 DC Velo Limited
3 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA33 53227  166 PA Masters RC
4 Patrick Casey (1 - Cat4)   Landisville, PA30 131122  154 ERA Cycling
5 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ27 35822  193 Liberty Cycle
6 Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD24 52033  171 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA22 67395  164 Tri-State Velo
8 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA19 45528  186 Guys Racing Club
9 Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY18 210156  158 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
10 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA17 45075  153 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
11 Sean OReilly   Blue Bell, PA17 292032  197 Guys Racing Club
12 Roger Rabey   Lancaster, PA17 216548  168 ERA Cycling
13 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD15 169112  172 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
14 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA14 92253  170 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
15 Craig Guensch (2 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA13 55605  160 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA12 272204  162 PA Masters RC
17 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA11 72830  151 south mt velo club
18 Bill Fleming   Morgantown, PA11 301399  156 PA Masters RC
19 Ernest Elliott   Los Alamos, NM11 87298  180 International Christian Cycling Club
20 Stephen Erb   West Chester, PA10 61786  181 Chester County Velo
21 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA224945  183 Thru It All Body Shop
22 Bryan Patton   Galena, MD27431  167 Middletown Bike Line
23 Brian Berry   Newtown, PA283103  175 EBS Racing
24 Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ231489  185 Liberty Cycle
25 David Detlefsen   New Hope, PA319596  177 EBS Racing
26 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA13043  157 Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc.
27 Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA76520  198 QCW Cycling
28 Leslie Winters   Downingtown, PA38674  173 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek
29 Michael Richey   Coatesville, PA29768  169 Tri State Velo

Men - MASTER - Gc - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Laverty   West Chester, PA46 20514  980 Tri-State Velo
2 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA41 202362  978 Skylands Cycling
3 Leone Pizzini (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA36 59912  983 Secret Henrys Team
4 SCOTT HAVERSTICK   27  771 
5 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA24 172697  981 ERA Cycling
6 Samuel Walters   Columbia, MD21 37136  985 Adventures for the Cure
7 Ronald Fetters (2 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA19 158615  979 Tr-State-Velo

Women - CAT 3/4 - Gc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA46 306648  374 Human Zoom Cycling
2 Lauren Festa   Devon, PA38 313510  367 Pallas Athene Womens Cycling Team
3 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY38 309270  366 CRCA / Radical Media
4 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO32 257195  376 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Joanne Abbruzzesi   Kennett Square, PA27 345398  391 Chester County Velo
6 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH27 332672  377 Finkraft Cycling Team
7 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC27 274789  371 North Tek-Aria
8 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE27 244272  372 Team TBB/Deep Blue
9 Kristina Whelan   Wyndmoor, PA24 291624  390 Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
10 Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA24 323226  388 QCW Cycling
11 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA22 291388  387 Chester County Velo
12 Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN19 276333  370 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13 Sheila Frost (1 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA18 304524  368 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Courtney Chipouras   Middletown, DE15 299489  383 Artemis
15 Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PA11 291416  369 Human Zoom
16 Tamara Detlefsen   New Hope, PA10 319686  384 Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
17 Tsahai Tafari   Washington, DC344894  379 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA234036  380 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
19 SARAH NEIDERER    392 
20 Jessica Ingram   Asheville, NC219300  381 Human Zoom Cycling
21 Julie Lockhart (2 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma226695  373 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
22 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD301843  389 Rock Creek Velo
23 Jennifer Acker    382 EBS Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee