Race Results for
Coatesville Classic
Coatesville, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC3:15:19 203786  766 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA 156299  755 Lancaster Regional Cycling
3 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  735 NCVC/Edge Technologies
4 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  737 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA
5 Max Korus   Woodside, CA 290610  728 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
6 Douglas Repacholi     742 
7 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  706 Team Cykelcity.se
8 DION SMITH     783 PURE BLACK RACING
9 John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  710 Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycling Team
10 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA 253558  749 Happytooth/Bandwidth.com
11 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  752 Kelly Benefit Strategies- OptumHealth Pro Cycling
12 Benjamin Foltz   Wrightsville, PA 291581  714 Round Here Racing
13 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748  757 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA 229481  725 
15 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  781 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
16 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  751 Wonderful Pistachios
17 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NY 213405  747 Boston Bicycle School
18 Nicholas Hextall     722 Stans NoTubes
19 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ 218049  726 Boston Bicycle School
20 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223  767 GS Mengoni USA
21 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  724 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
22 james ruhl (1 - Cat2)   Carleplace, NY 287118  769 CRCA / Scottos Wood Fired Pizza
23 Nicholas Pachuda   West Chester, PA 356612  770 
24 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  759 AVC/Team Hagerstown
25 Leon Hextall     721 Stans No Tubes
26 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC 232445  717 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Tim Gresh (2 - Cat2)   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  719 Chester County Cycling Foundation
28 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  738 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29 Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO 298228  707 Team Fluid
30 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA 318896  712 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
31 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  745 TEAM GPOA
32 Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580  729 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
33 Mike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  776 Fort Pitt Velo
34 Christopher Consorto     708 super secret henrys team
35 SCOTT HAVERSTICK     771 
36 James Guardino (3 - Cat2)   Conshohocken, PA 286599  720 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
37 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797  741 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
38 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA 195794  723 FCS Cycling Team
39 Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476  743 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
40 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  715 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
41 Roberto Torres-Aguiar     756 Champion System Racing
42 A.T. Stamp (4 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 54332  753 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
43 James Ludwig   New Hope, PA 76140  772 Central Bucks Velo
44 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531  713 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45 Rodney Santiago   Allentown, PA 230558  746 Champion System Racing
46 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  718 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
47 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  780 
48 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH1 Laps 208018  730 Boston Bicycle School
49 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ1 Laps 251325  758 CRCA/Scottos Wood Fired Pizza
50 Guillermo Gonzalez   Thousand Oaks, CA1 Laps 49245  788 NUOVA COURT
51 Shaun Adamson   1 Laps  701 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
52 Scotland Leman   Blacksburg, VA1 Laps 68143  731 Hincapie/ Green Creation Cycling Team

Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ1:30:11 341040  873 University of Delaware
2 Mark Murphy   Wilmington, DE 42469  868 Team TBB/Deep Blue
3 Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ 341036  856 University of Delaware
4 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY 341034  864 Mineola Bikes
5 Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA 292764  275 
6 dean neistat   New York , NY 271337  845 
7 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA 333312  861 Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
8 Manggon Comsan   Herndon, VA 305125  851 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 MIKE O'CONNOR     775 
10 Mike Barbone   West Chester, PA 322606  844 Chester County Velo
11 Dave Hallman   Wrightstown, NJ 345662  858 
12 Michael Lane   Quarryville, PA 358321  269 
13 Richard Elder   Alexandria, VA 333826  854 Squadra Coppi
14 Dylan Nord   New York, NY 342684  870 Central New York Cyclist
15 Seth Gunderson   Charlottesville , VA 256169  266 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
16 John Wichard   Chesterbrook, PA 298001  285 Zen Masters Racing
17 Jason Hill   Wilmington, DE 369592  860 
18 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA 305124  857 Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  852 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
20 Ahmed Hefuna   North Bethesda, MD 191793  859 Ocean Velo Club
21 Nick Bessman   Philadelphia, PA 305280  254 University of Pennsylvania
22 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  255 Rock Creek Velo
23 Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA 338692  863 Lehigh University
24 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA 248447  876 Chester County Velo
25 Phithak Baingam   Henderson, NV 350676  843 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY 310968  893 
27 David McGinn   Holland , PA 318212  865 
28 Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  846 Team TBB/Deep Blue
29 Gregory Zielinski   Wilmington, DE 276040  286 Team TBB/Deep Blue
30 Gabriel Wertz   Lancaster, PA 357042  880 
31 Scott Chinoski   Manheim, PA 350200  259 
32 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT 165404  855 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
33 Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA 238148  265 Team TBB/Deep Blue
34 David Teague   Wilmington, DE 292572  280 Team TBB/Deep Blue
36 Seth Botkin (1 - Cat5)   Coatesville, PA 282409  847 
37 Torey Miller   Cazenovia, NY 295100  867 
38 Kyle Penny   Lancaster, PA 315872  872 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
39 Craig Schonour   Landenberg, PA 300791  277 Team TBB/Deep Blue
40 Craig St Onge   Dover, PA 191645  279 Keystone Velo Club
41 PAUL WAYNE     283 
42 Dave Drysdale   Wilmington, DE 356850  262 
43 Richard Braun   Newark, DE 347908  257 First State Velo Sport
44 Eric Schopf   Stewartstown, PA 295399  875 
45 Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA 252827  853 Philadelphia Ciclismo
46 Nicholas Pachuda   West Chester, PA 356612  770 
47 ANTHONY SMITH     278 
48 Karl Schipul   Bethel, CT 317820  276 
49 Chris Branagan   Alexandria, VA 294852  848 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
50 Todd Wenger   Garnet Valley, PA 345682  879 Chester County Velo
51 Garen Meguerian   Wayne, PA 93559  271 
52 Brian Hitchon (2 - Cat5)   Doylestown, PA 314996  773 Central Bucks Velo
53 James Ludwig   New Hope, PA 76140  772 Central Bucks Velo
54 William Patterson   Wilmington, DE 274505  274 Team TBB/Deep Blue
55 Matthew Albert   Wilmington, DE 365066  251 
56 Mark Guntick   Newark, DE 365052  267 
57 DOUG FARMER     263 
58 Jeffrey Stevens   Coatesville, PA 356722  774 
59 Brian Corona   Doylestown, PA 318404  777 Central Bucks Velo
60 Joel delaGarza (3 - Cat5)   Princeton, NJ 301964  261 Kissena Cycling Club
61 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  759 AVC/Team Hagerstown
62 Michael Bauer (4 - Cat5)   Phoenixville, PA 252742  253 
63 Steve Hawkins   Dublin, PA 168627  894 Central Bucks Velo
64 Barry Murray   Coatesville, PA 303246  869 

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY2:26:39 120157  457 Finkraft Cycling Team
2 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ 229999  485 Charm City Cycling LLC
3 Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744  447 Philadelphia Ciclismo
4 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713  97 HPC
5 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  451 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6 Jonathan Cochrane   Washington, DC 341466  443 WBI Funds
7 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  482 Rock Creek Velo
8 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  73 WBI Funds Cycling Team
9 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA 313046  464 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10 Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076  444 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
11 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  67 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
12 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ 276879  436 Team CF
13 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  459 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
14 Peter Reed   Oxford, MS 300740  465 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
15 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845  472 ABRT
16 Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  456 Lancaster Regional Cycling
17 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA 259384  99 
18 Jason Cimini   Landenberg, PA 108841  71 Secret Henry's Team
19 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  76 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
20 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  460 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
21 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  461 Philadelphia Ciclismo
22 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA 254791  454 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  96 HPC
24 Gregory Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD 284095  69 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
25 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  439 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
26 Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA 303619  468 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  483 Human Zoom Cycling
28 Charles Arensberg   Lewisville, PA 1882  438 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
29 Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia 286845  450 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
30 Chad Bartlett (1 - Cat4)   Woodbine, MD 303932  66 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
31 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  458 Human Zoom Cycling
32 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA 291632  448 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team
33 James Wolf (2 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 307239  473 
34 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  441 Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
35 KEITH HATTON     89 
36 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  455 main line cycling- bikyle
37 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA 259869  95 Philadelphia Ciclismo
38 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  82 Mountainside Racing
39 Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849  79 Philadelphia Ciclismo
40 Drew Tyger   Bozeman 274934  98 Mason Dixon Velo
41 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  80 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
42 Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  466 Philadelphia Ciclismo
43 William Wiemers   Kensington, MD 281984  87 National Capital Velo Club
44 Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754  94 Philadelphia Ciclismo

Men - master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA1:56:19 15461  771 
2 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  981 ERA Cycling
3 Samuel Walters   Columbia, MD 37136  985 Adventures for the Cure
4 Steven Laverty   West Chester, PA 20514  980 Tri-State Velo
5 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362  978 Skylands Cycling
6 Leone Pizzini (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 59912  983 Secret Henrys Team

Men - master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD2:04:47 53474  671 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
2 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  781 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
3 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445  697 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Vladimir Borovkov (1 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  785 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  677 Thru It All Body Shop
6 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738  667 CNB-GVCC
7 Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA 131181  678 spokes n skis
8 David Grant   Downingtown, PA 13897  664 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
9 Robert Brown (1 - Cat3)   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  660 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
10 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ 46178  668 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
11 Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA 73550  669 Guys Racing Club
12 Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC 263422  787 GamJams Racing
13 Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA 280213  685 Thru It All Body Shop
14 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA 297942  676 Zen Masters Racing
15 Josh Davison   Merion Station, PA 136523  683 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
16 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940  778 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
17 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  680 Thru It All Body Shop
18 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  695 PA Masters RC
19 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574  688 Liberty Cycle
20 Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA 12727  662 Chester County Velo
21 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  674 PA Masters rc.
22 George Kotokis   Philadelphia, PA 46984  686 guys racing club
23 Dennis Penny   Lancaster, PA 78024  672 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
24 Noel Heitmann (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 250037  666 Thru It All Body Shop
25 Greg Dattner (1 - Cat2)   Carlisle, PA 231213  682 Tri State Velo
26 Christopher Peris   Lancaster, PA 286654  673 Thru It All Body Shop
27 Robert Reuther   West Chester, PA 47958  694 Chester County Velo

Men - master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ1:56:19 35822  193 Liberty Cycle
2 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE 51369  155 Mambo Kings/D&Q
3 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  195 DC Velo Limited
4 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  186 Guys Racing Club
5 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  164 Tri-State Velo
6 Patrick Casey (1 - Cat4)   Landisville, PA 131122  154 ERA Cycling
7 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  166 PA Masters RC
8 Roger Rabey   Lancaster, PA 216548  168 ERA Cycling
9 Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY 210156  158 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
10 Ernest Elliott   Los Alamos, NM 87298  180 International Christian Cycling Club
11 Stephen Erb   West Chester, PA 61786  181 Chester County Velo
12 Sean OReilly   Blue Bell, PA 292032  197 Guys Racing Club
13 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  183 Thru It All Body Shop
14 Brian Berry   Newtown, PA 283103  175 EBS Racing
15 Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ 231489  185 Liberty Cycle
16 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  172 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
17 David Detlefsen   New Hope, PA 319596  177 EBS Racing
18 Michael Speranza   Philadelphia, PA 76520  198 QCW Cycling
19 Bill Fleming   Morgantown, PA 301399  156 PA Masters RC
20 Michael Richey   Coatesville, PA 29768  169 Tri State Velo
21 Bryan Patton   Galena, MD 27431  167 Middletown Bike Line
22 John Newton   Kennett Square, PA 148316  189 Chester County Velo
23 Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA 270805  194 Thru It All Body Shop
24 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  157 Thru-it-All Body Shop Inc.
25 Norman Hullinger   New Hope, PA 319758  184 EBS Racing
26 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  170 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
27 Neil Head (2 - Cat4)   Coatesville, PA 310251  163 
28 Steven Fairchild   Fountainville, PA 163014  182 Team Fuji
29 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  162 PA Masters RC
30 Craig Guensch (2 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 55605  160 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31 Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  176 Guys Racing Club
32 Steve Duckinfield   Downingtown, PA 10082  179 Tri-State Velo
33 Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA 61162  199 QCW Cycling

Women - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi   Kennett Square, PA1:47:20 345398  391 Chester County Velo
2 Kristina Whelan   Wyndmoor, PA 291624  390 Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
3 Lauren Festa   Devon, PA 313510  367 Pallas Athene Womens Cycling Team
4 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA 306648  374 Human Zoom Cycling
5 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH 332672  377 Finkraft Cycling Team
6 Courtney Chipouras   Middletown, DE 299489  383 Artemis
7 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY 309270  366 CRCA / Radical Media
8 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789  371 North Tek-Aria
9 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272  372 Team TBB/Deep Blue
10 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  376 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Tamara Detlefsen   New Hope, PA 319686  384 Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
12 Mary LaSota   Westchester, PA 291388  387 Chester County Velo
13 Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 276333  370 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Sarah Neiderer   Arlington, VA 358121  392 
15 Sheila Frost (1 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 304524  368 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA 323226  388 QCW Cycling
17 Sarah Grogan   Philadelphia, PA 291416  369 Human Zoom
18 Jennifer Acker     382 EBS Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee