Race Results for
Bikes For Kids Utah Stage Race
Herriman, UT
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 08/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Simon Parsons   Sandy, UT35:17.0 342340  513 
2Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT35:18.1 220468  504 Revolution Cafe Rio
3Michael Kracht   Park City, UT36:19.0 271396  510 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
4Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT36:49.0 303618  503 CONTENDER BICYCLES
5Geoffery Barry   Salt Lake City, UT37:47.0 312304  501 MiDuole
6Eric Larson   Sandy, UT37:57.1 339556  511 Revolution Cafe Rio
7Tim Hanson   South Jordan, UT38:24.0 81268  509 
8Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT39:05.1 292104  514 Mi Duole-Barbacoa
9Dave Benson   S Jordan, UT40:07.0 3363  502 Utah Mt Biking
10Bryon Dangerfield   South Jordan, UT42:13.1 113496  506 
11Gregory Galloway   West Jordan, UT50:58.0 335426  507 Revolution Cafe Rio
12Stephen CLYDE   North Logan, UT17:43.0 205826  505 Logan Race Club

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT35:23.1 7974  450 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
2Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT35:43.0 264904  455 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
3Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT36:23.0 142960  451 Bountiful Mazda
4Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT36:25.0 179491  453 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
5Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT36:44.0 156926  454 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
6Gary Simmons   Layton, UT39:24.0 199407  456 Bountiful Mazda
7Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT39:31.0 242162  457 Porcupine Racing
8John Lauck   Bountiful, UT45:58.0 228846  459 Bountiful Mazda
9Rod GOLSON   07:20.0  458 

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT43:07.0 91557  560 Giant Cycling World - Skullcan
2Eric Martin   St. George, UT40:30.6 266132  556 skullcandy/jsa architects
3Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT47:34.0 207596  559 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT39:55.6 281191  550 Bountiful Mazda
5Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT47:52.0 253994  554 Ski Utah - Marketstar
6Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT05:16.0 240704  557 Contender Bicycles
7Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT40:06.6 157566  558 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
8Scott Bales   Springville, UT17:48.0 198784  555 Bountiful Mazda

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Dauma   Salt Lake City, UT03:32.0 346914  313 
2SCOTT BEHJANI   Salt Lake City, UT03:39.0 255779  301 CONTENDER BICYCLES
3Jeff Heaton   Sandy, UT04:52.0 222321  305 Revolution Cafe Rio
4James Ji   Bountiful, UT04:56.0 357658  308 
5Parker Dellinger   Draper, UT06:19.0 319684  320 Young Endurance Athletes of Ut
6Daniel Bedoya   Layton, UT07:43.0 347732  321 
7Skyler Howell   Lehi, UT09:09.0 299188  307 Hakenya
8Aaron Torriente   Midvale, UT10:36.0 350194  311 Revolution Cafe Rio
9Zachary Jacob   West Jordan, UT17:09.0 329892  315 
10Aaron Green   South Jordan, UT18:14.0 348902  304 Revolution Cafe Rio
11Thomas Welker   Draper, UT19:21.0 315332  312 Revolution Cafe Rio
12Kacey Kalian   Draper, UT24:28.0 346218  309 Revolution Cafe Rio
13Rick Henriksen   Salt Lake City, UT29:05.0 337850  306 Ski Utah-Marketstar
14James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV30:44.0 247284  314 Elko Velo Bike Club
15Nathan Clyder   38:14.0  302 
16Dustin Bashaw   South Jordan , UT45:09.0 339528  300 infinite Cycles
17Matt Clyder   55:20.0  303 
18Steve Montrois   57:16.0  319 
19Eric Latham   59:01.0  316 
20Kelly Lund   Taylorsville, UT59:25.0 277756  318 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT29:55.1 181987  202 Canyon Bicycles Draper
2Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT29:55.9 295868  212 Church of the Big Ring
3Morgan Goodwin   Berkeley, CA30:19.1 226026  206 Unattached
4Ira Sorensen   Herriman, UT30:23.1 318710  213 Revolution Cafe Rio
5Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT30:24.7 291424  211 SLC Bicycle Co.
6Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT30:26.0 293880  207 Bike Fix
7NATHAN BARNES   Herriman, UT30:38.7 289318  200 Revolution Racing Cafe Rio
8Brad Duncan   Salt Lake City, UT32:17.7 131043  205 Revolution Cafe Rio
9David Clyde   Logan, UT32:42.8 201458  203 Logan Race Club
10Shawn Hall   Salt Lake City, UT35:22.1 330984  208 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
11Ryan Kingsolver   Orem, UT38:56.8 297852  210 YEA/ConsultNet
12Mike Underhill   South Jordan Ut41:01.1 318632  217 Revolution Cafe Rio
13David Swensen   Riverton, UT40:05.0 311872  215 Revolution Cafe Rio
14Sam Trop   Draper, UT41:37.6 263601  216 YEA of Utah/ConsultNet
15Dallin Cotterell   Sandy, UT48:39.0 225076  204 Revolution Cafe Rio

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Mulvihill   Park City, UT25:03.4 310119  111 Contender
2Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT28:14.4 273772  102 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
3Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT29:56.4 262949  101 BIKEFIX
4Jared Prince   Kaysville, UT30:47.8 290116  115 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
5Michael Pratt   Draper, UT33:13.5 28629  114 Canyon Bicycles Draper
6matt bradley   Sandy, UT37:45.1 258372  100 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
7Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT38:40.7 256779  112 Revolution Cafe Rio
8Zach Terry   Sandy, UT41:15.2 245783  118 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
9Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT43:20.2 247000  109 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
10Scott Powers   Sandy, UT49:26.6 286504  113 Revolution Cafe Rio
11Jason Goodfellow   Salt Lake City, UT49:49.1 222317  104 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
12Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT54:15.7 219425  119 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
13Andrew Love   Salt Lake City, UT02:42.9 56255  110 RMCC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brent Cannon   Francis, UT39:12.5 114698  402 Canyon Bicycles
2Scott Allen   Sandy, UT42:38.7 131004  400 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
3Cameron Candelaria (1 - Cat2)   West Jordan, UT04:15.9 198218  401 Ski Utah-Marketstar
4Michael Ward (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT14:47.0 76651  405 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan King (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT47:24.3 317564  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
2Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT47:24.5 182569  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
3Jacob Stocking (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT48:35.0 222652  15 Revolution Cafe Rio
4Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT48:36.0 78544  18 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
5Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT49:16.0 184083  16 Contender Bicycles
6Curtis Doman   Draper, UT49:22.9 73704  Revolution Cafe Rio
7Elliott Smith   Murray, UT50:16.0 239763  13 Revolution Cafe Rio
8BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT52:06.0 274878  20 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
9Will Hanson   Draper, UT59:35.1 276490  Revolution Cafe Rio
10Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City35:36.2 219095  14 Canyon Bicycles-Draper

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Clouse   Park City, UT22:11.0 323978  175 Cole Sport
2Joshua Peterson   Bountiful, UT35:06.0 338114  177 Bike Fix
3Porter Nelson   23:11.0  183 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Peterson   Bountiful, UT19:13.0 338098  180 Bike Fix
2Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ20:05.0 275694  179 Swiss-Jobing
3Harrison Sligting   Riverton, UT32:08.0 280557  181 Hakenya
4Rhys Martin   Draper, UT49:29.0 311200  178 Skullcandy-JSA

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1griffin park   Springville, UT18:52.0 321238  185 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT48:51.1 60449  751 Primal Utah
2Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT49:56.1 22860  753 CONTENDER BICYCLES
3Ruth Shapiro   Salt Lake City, UT50:45.0 179236  754 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT51:29.1 207981  750 Bountiful Mazda
5Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT04:03.1 287258  752 revolution cafe rio

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT42:52.0 201539  900 Primal/MapMyRide
2Megan Hill   Saratoga Springs, UT47:29.0 311104  902 Revolution Cafe Rio
3Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID47:41.0 48743  904 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
4Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT48:37.0 247526  901 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT15:48.0 147582  903 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Perry   Draper, UT46:18.0 339882  604 Revolution Café Rio
2Kemille Garvin   Salt Lake City, UT47:16.0 326298  602 Dottie Becks Cycling
3Catherine Kim   Slc, UT48:48.1 306142  603 Revolution Café Rio
4Sarah Cookler   57:09.0  601 
5Megan Burger   01:47.0  600 Revolution Café Rio

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Clouse   Park City, UT43:05.0 332072  75 Cole Sport
2Ella Park   Springville, UT57:31.0 357546  77 
3Jocelyn Liddell   Sandy, UT24:50.0 357925  76 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee