Race Results for
Hotter'N Hell Hundred
Wichita Falls, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   
2 Ian Dille (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 104953   
3 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
4 Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   
5 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   
6 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   
7 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   
8 Tyler Jewell (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168914   
9 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   
10 Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua 331782   
11 Andrew Gonzales (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238   
12 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
13 Alexi Martinez (1 - Pro)   Costa Mesa, CA 190569   
14 Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA 35628   
15 Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   
16 Phillip Snodgrass (4 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817   
17 Mathew Ankney (5 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 145867   
18 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
19 David Wenger (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   
20 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   
21 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001   
22 Alec ALDAPE   San Antonio, TX 273050   
23 Winfield Gibson   Tulsa 150872   
24 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   
25 robert snedden   Dallas, TX 272911   
26 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   
27 Paul Bonds (1 - Cat2)   Whitt, TX 4177   
28 Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   
29 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
30 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
31 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   
32 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
33 bob Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726   
34 CARLOS VARGAS (7 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   
35 Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   
36 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
37 Timothy Cook (2 - Cat2)   Euless, TX 152094   
38 John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   
39 Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
40 Ryan Dromgoole (3 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   
41 Michael Pincus (8 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   
42 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
43 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   
44 Warney Crosby (9 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   
45 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
46 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   
47 Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   
48 Jonny Sundt (2 - Pro)   Austin, TX 34666   
49 James Soto (10 - Cat1)   Norman, OK 51422   
50 Danny Robertson (4 - Cat2)   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071   

Women - Cat/1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750   
2 Kirsten Fee (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 185982   
3 Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105   
4 Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   
5 Gracie Alvarado (1 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 241812   
6 Kim CHANCE   Dallas, TX 157443   
7 Kaelly Simpson (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa 290436   
8 Sheri ROTHE   Austin, TX 221312   
9 Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   
10 Loren Eggenschwiler (2 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX 197758   
11 Ashley weaver   Wichita Falls 334082   
12 Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   
13 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee