Race Results for
Hotter'N Hell Hundred
Wichita Falls, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.19David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
2431.59Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX 4441   
3445.99Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX 110566   
4460.39Robert Hebb   Tyler, TX 188058   
5474.79Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX 18590   
6489.19Zoltan Zsohar   Dallas, TX 288360   
7503.59William Kincaid   Wichita Falls, TX 55744   
8517.99Ted Smith   Wichita Falls, TX 55841   
9532.39Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995   
10546.79Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   
11561.19Michael Wasson   Fredericksburg, TX 263521   
12575.59Arthur Pacione   Bedford, TX 146818   
13589.99William Burke   Shawnee, OK 125920   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.93Gregory (Lawson) Craddock   Austin, TX 194685   
2170.09Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   
3175.25Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
4180.41Ian Dille (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 104953   
5185.57Andrew Gonzales (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238   
6190.73Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   
7195.89Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   
8201.05Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   
9206.21Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
10211.37Winfield Gibson   Tulsa 150872   
11216.53Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   
12221.69Tyler Jewell (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168914   
13226.85CARLOS VARGAS (4 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   
14232.01Geoff Godsey (5 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX 128172   
15237.17Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
16242.33Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
17247.49Adam Koble (6 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 269412   
18252.65John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043   
19257.81Phillip Snodgrass (7 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817   
20262.97robert snedden   Dallas, TX 272911   
21268.13Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   
23278.45Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   
24283.61Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   
25288.77Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333   
26293.93Zachary Earnest (8 - Cat1)   Jenks, OK 305983   
27299.09David Wenger (9 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   
28304.25Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   
29309.41Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
30314.57Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX 259780   
31319.73Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798   
32324.89Anthony WHITE (10 - Cat1)   Granbury, TX 274005   
33330.05Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901   
34335.21Alec ALDAPE   San Antonio, TX 273050   
35340.37Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
36345.53Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua 331782   
38355.85Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
39361.01John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   
40366.17Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
41371.33Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458   
42376.49Jason Short (11 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 168216   
43381.65Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   
44386.81Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682   
45391.97Wesley Wolfenbarger (1 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 200342   
46397.13John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
47402.29Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA 35628   
48407.45Grahmm Smith (2 - Cat2)   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Parks (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 237869   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.27Jeffry Fene   Corinth, TX 188237   
2319.23Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
3327.19Chris Graham   Oklahoma City, OK 108311   
4335.15Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   
5343.11Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   
6351.07Craig Baranowski   Water Sound, FL 63765   
7359.03Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918   
8366.99Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
9374.95Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   
10382.91Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909   
11390.87Larry Price   Mckinney, TX 28693   
12398.83Byron Howard   Dallas, TX 62034   
13406.79Stefano Rosellini   San Antonio, TX 329760   
14414.75Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX 233679   
15422.71Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   
16430.67Matthew Hamlin   San Antonio, TX 89121   
17438.63Bryan Perkins   Mckinney, TX 56036   
18446.59Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   
19454.55Christopher Hamilton (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 189253   
20462.51Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   
21470.47David Garrett   Mc Kinney, TX 223677   
22478.43Joseph Giardano   Dallas, TX 214261   
23486.39Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
24Tom CAVENAGH      
25502.31John Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   
26510.27Johnny Moore   Mckinney, TX 227024   
27518.23Rich Dotson   Fort Worth, TX 244413   
28526.19Isaac Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 178749   
29534.15Peter Stricker   Dallas, TX 204554   
30542.11Scott Anderson   Odessa, TX 229083   
31550.07J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123   
32558.03David Richardson   Austin, TX 175088   
33565.99Alejandro Escobar (1 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 213912   
34573.95Chris Langley   Houston, TX 281205   
35581.91Robert Quiroga   Dallas, TX 76582   
36589.87Rod Dittrick   Houston, TX 234766   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.56Tom Harrison   Midland, TX 49493   
2364.09Henry Skowronek (1 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 200360   
3371.62Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
4379.15Jairo Garcia   Grand Prairie, TX 59859   
5386.68Travis Rohde (1 - Cat3)   Mesquite, TX 65865   
6394.21Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
7401.74Curtis Palmer   Palmer, TX 175479   
8409.27Robert McCallum   Houston, TX 138628   
9416.80Duane Neu (2 - Cat3)   Denton, TX 155372   
10424.33David Gardner   Odessa, TX 56590   
12439.39Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   
13446.92James Burnett (3 - Cat3)   Coppell, TX 53680   
14454.45C Jerry Vargas   Katy, TX 55641   
15461.98Kevin Farmer   Edmond, OK 116011   
16469.51James Vernon (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee, OK 187275   
17477.04Paul Komarek   Eureka Springs, AR 246495   
18484.57Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX 281121   
19492.10Patrick Galvin (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 57843   
20499.63Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457   
21507.16Steve Thompson (3 - Cat4)   Colleyville, TX 220073   
22514.69Ronald Alley   Dallas, TX 58740   
23522.22Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   
24529.75Rick Thur   Lawton, OK 135903   
25537.28Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   
26544.81James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   
27552.34Nathan Montague   Dallas, TX 290008   
28559.87Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560   
29567.40Nick Webster   Edmond, OK 338520   
30574.93David Hydrick   Tulsa, OK 67487   
31582.46Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   
32589.99Robert Brown   Lawton, OK 118735   
33597.52Steve Barnes   Phoenixville, PA 173333   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.98Travis Kropf   Mineral Springs, AR 335654   
2372.68Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   
3388.38Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   
4404.08James Day   Austin, TX 276837   
5419.78Michael Dawdy   Sunnyvale, TX 205462   
6435.48Thomas Luton   Fort Worth, TX 251741   
7451.18Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059   
8466.88Jeffrey Young   New York, NY 294682   
9482.58Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX 69752   
11513.98Keith Jordan   Conway, AR 266864   
13545.38Jeff Peterson   Ardmore, OK 248028   
14561.08Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.96Arthur Cowsen Jr.   Grand Prairie, TX 61951   
2437.59Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   
3444.22Tony Steward   Edmond, OK 326388   
4450.85Jeremy Bolton   Longview, TX 287684   
5457.48Erick Goytia   El Paso, TX 262610   
6464.11John Brown   Fort Worth, TX 114178   
7470.74Mike Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   
8477.37Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   
9484.00Dean Danowski   Dallas, TX 299866   
10490.63Alex Vogt   Coupland, TX 335460   
11497.26Justin Kee   Red Oak, TX 296850   
12503.89Andrew Scott Millwee   Prosper, TX 278815   
13510.52Chris Barnes   Owasso, OK 295134   
14517.15Ernesto Cumpian   Eagle Pass, TX 223305   
15523.78Michael Lavey   Plano 163513   
16530.41Tom Rodgers   Arlington, TX 164612   
17537.04Robert Link   Orlando, FL 316010   
18543.67Craig Pack   Altus, OK 199078   
19550.30Julian Howitt   Allen, TX 352318   
20556.93chris ross   Texarkana, TX 296281   
21Nick Milk      
22570.19Stuart Rasley   Dallas, TX 334530   
23Drew Johnson      
24583.45John Conway   Huntington Beach, CA 305348   
25590.08Bryan Roberts   Keller, TX 219898   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.28Matthew Shofner   Dallas, TX 221602   
1482.28Tyler Stewart   Waco, TX 354880   
2483.44Robert Haney (1 - Cat4)   Collinsville, OK 342998   
2483.44James Connolly   Katy, TX 314390   
3484.60Timo Heister   Central, SC 358399   
3484.60Zack Sutton   Parker, TX 303152   
4485.76William Allison (2 - Cat4)   Watauga, TX 75174   
4485.76Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   
5486.92Matthew Looney   Denison, TX 321926   
5486.92Erik Parkey   Tulsa, OK 193929   
6488.08Joshua Bobincheck   Houston, TX 100971   
6488.08Robert Swainhart   Dallas, TX 205918   
7489.24Orlando Gonzalez   Denton, TX 335612   
7489.24Richie Gordon (3 - Cat4)   Benbrook, TX 279459   
8490.40Florentino Martinez   Irving, TX 354342   
8490.40Jacob Jeffcoat (4 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 311422   
9491.56Charlie Buser (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 326770   
9491.56Carl Funk   Justin, TX 303798   
10492.72Dave Burrow   Sachse, TX 349062   
10492.72Matthew Schott   Houston, TX 216333   
11493.88James (Woody) Gonzalez (1 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 273637   
11493.88Chad Hogan (6 - Cat4)   Wolfe City, TX 296436   
12495.04Tim Ataie   Plano, TX 350116   
12495.04Alastair Westgarth (7 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 202039   
13496.20Dan Joy   Broken Arrow, OK 342908   
13496.20David Grau   The Woodlands, TX 293614   
14497.36Michael Winders   Mckinney, TX 283789   
14497.36Joel Shewry   Arlington, TX 201589   
15498.52Titan Miller   Altus, OK 347994   
15498.52John Copeland   Phoenix, AZ 57352   
16499.68Aaron Santos   Richardson, TX 359190   
16499.68Eric Whitworth (8 - Cat4)   Richardson, TX 334196   
17500.84Eduardo Juarez   Wichita Falls, TX 357294   
17500.84Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX 308970   
18502.00Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   
18502.00Anthony Sequera   Wichita Falls, TX 331110   
19503.16John Kelley   Fort Worth, TX 342092   
19503.16Edvin Ordonez (2 - Cat5)   Carrollton, TX 336628   
20504.32David Atkinson   Owasso, OK 334828   
20504.32Christopher Copeland   Houston, TX 88711   
21505.48James Kelly   Fort Worth, TX 334722   
21David Fairbanks      
22506.64Rhett McKeller   Mc Kinney, TX 317344   
22506.64Paul Barnes   Claremore, OK 342014   
23507.80Willem Van Der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   
23Caleb Leath      
24508.96Clark Smithson   Nashville, TN 291455   
24508.96Daniel Castillon (9 - Cat4)   Helotes, TX 267382   
25510.12Wally Wilkins   Cypress, TX 303789   
25510.12Chris Guidry   Tulsa, OK 343050   
26511.28Bill Boyle (3 - Cat5)   Spring, TX 354848   
27512.44Rodney Austin (10 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 350298   
27512.44Todd Green (4 - Cat5)   Amarillo, TX 358347   
28513.60Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   
28513.60Joshua Gowin (11 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 280346   
29514.76Phillip Parkinson (5 - Cat5)   Burleson, TX 357678   
30515.92Leroy Mendoza (12 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 205989   
30515.92Derek Stewart   Austin, TX 347740   
31517.08Mike Buenaventura   Tyler, TX 331294   
31517.08Jaime Sanchez   Fort Worth, TX 165714   
32518.24Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
32518.24Douglas George   Pauls Valley, OK 355998   
33519.40Jason Phillips (13 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 345932   
33519.40Todd Adams   Bloomfield, NM 49701   
34520.56Gabriel Chisholm (6 - Cat5)   Porter, TX 357849   
35521.72Matt Pearson (14 - Cat4)   Haslet, TX 287713   
35Michael Kesterson      
36522.88Mark Hohstadt (7 - Cat5)   Lawton, OK 320046   
36Larry Bayles Jr.      
37524.04Ben Crutchfield (8 - Cat5)   Amarillo, TX 275433   
37524.04Christopher Jenkins (9 - Cat5)   Edmond, OK 358323   
38525.20Matthew Michaels   Houston, TX 296953   
38525.20Jeano Pelletier   Jenks, OK 332472   
39526.36Sheldon Parmer   Tomball, TX 339298   
39Mark Lewis      
40527.52Chris Short   Moore, OK 360445   
40527.52Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX 255458   
41528.68Wayne Edgar   Norman, OK 342064   
42529.84Tyler Baker   Cincinnati Oh 240690   
42529.84Mario Garcia (10 - Cat5)   San Angelo, TX 352162   
43531.00Aaron Stremick (11 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 206007   
43531.00Chris Snyder (12 - Cat5)   Plano, TX 334364   
44532.16Tom Zizka   Katy, TX 279575   
44532.16Christian Montero   Tulsa, OK 343812   
45533.32Bernave Velasquez   Arlington, TX 313174   
45533.32Dennis Turner   Broken Arrow, OK 355972   
46534.48Kevin Helf   Collinsville, OK 306868   
46534.48Stephan Terrill   Frisco, TX 314956   
47535.64Goran Petrovski   Mckinney, TX 345668   
48536.80John Guidry (15 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 305592   
49Robert Scott      
50Ray Eckenrode      
51Brian Mantzey      
52541.44Jamie Campbell (16 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 305069   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.35Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   
2533.26Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX 305312   
3552.17Anthony Phillips   Frisco, TX 305637   
4571.08Andrew Singer   Dallas, TX 270911   
5589.99Jeff Wright (1 - Cat5)   Fort Worth, TX 318160   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.48Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   
2470.44Ethan Hogenson (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 317276   
3482.40Andrew Farmer   Edmond, OK 317222   
4494.36Jay Myers   Edmond, OK 337638   
5506.32Stephen Duke (2 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 340894   
6518.28Nicholas Cash (3 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 261561   
7530.24Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR 309923   
8542.20Connor Holasek   Norman, OK 310163   
9554.16jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   
10566.12Sawyer currie   Edmond, OK 337206   
11578.08Grant Mills   Mc Kinney, TX 330116   
12590.04Justin Hicks   Mckinney, TX 291247   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.62Richard Reitman (1 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 190359   
2476.33Danny Finlan   Prosper, TX 247241   
3479.04Robert Baatz   Lewisville, TX 339438   
4481.75Christopher Eddy   Iowa City, IA 133464   
5484.46Danny Hayden   Tylertyler, TX 336444   
6487.17Rick Francis   Mansfield, TX 294255   
7489.88John Supplee   Plano, TX 285636   
8492.59George Steeves   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   
9495.30Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX 265213   
10498.01Johnny Cox   Fort Worth, TX 319778   
11500.72Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   
12503.43James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   
13506.14Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   
14508.85Matthew DENTON   Round Rock, TX 272240   
15511.56Nathan Aust   Grand Prairie, TX 321548   
16514.27Travis Gulbis   Frisco, TX 345436   
17516.98Patrick Mahan   Frisco, TX 282177   
18519.69Todd Swanson (2 - Cat4)   Fort Worth 207426   
19522.40Derrell Bode (3 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 78449   
20525.11Bradley Herle   Weatherford, TX 348184   
21527.82Alex Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX 193687   
22Steven Thompson      
23Andres Ramirez      
24535.95Larry Richardson   Frisco, TX 322432   
25James McCulloch      
26541.37Bryan Bumpas   Edmond, OK 267963   
27544.08Paul Carroll   Fort Worth, TX 340480   
28ANDREW POWELL      
29549.50Michael Smith   Ada, OK 315022   
30Kevin Kenefick      
31554.92Harold Fain   Norman, OK 259714   
32557.63Gonzalo Ramirez (4 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 225079   
33560.34Geoffrey Maguire   Austin, TX 287337   
34563.05John Guerra   San Antonio, TX 265042   
35565.76Robbin Jones   Tulsa, OK 289837   
36568.47Derek Whisenhunt   Keller, TX 180655   
37571.18Robert Ortiz   Plano, TX 324440   
38573.89Charles Churchville   Sherwood, AR 316962   
39576.60Godfrey Ortiz (1 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 314710   
40579.31Russ Fagan   Denton, TX 287870   
41582.02Jeff Ellis   Frisco, TX 222836   
42Ted Kelley Ii      
43Steve Price      
44590.15Michael Ramirez (2 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 218587   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.93Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
2229.50Candice Ramsey   Broken Arrow, OK 306162   
3248.07Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   
4266.64Ginny King   Dallas, TX 153105   
5285.21Sheri ROTHE   Austin, TX 221312   
6303.78Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   
7322.35Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   
8340.92Lisa Azhar   Oklahoma City, OK 260689   
9359.49Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   
10378.06Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   
11396.63Katja Heinicke (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 273706   
12415.20Kirsten Fee (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 185982   
13433.77Tiffany Stewart   Grapevine, TX 218891   
14452.34Sydney Brown (2 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 250848   
15470.91Loren Eggenschwiler (2 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX 197758   
16489.48Gracie Alvarado (3 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 241812   
17508.05Claire Routledge   Wichitafalls, TX 305347   
18526.62Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA 205934   
19545.19Ashley weaver   Wichita Falls 334082   
20563.76Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.03Gina Kraft   Shawnee, OK 308668   
2464.98Carla Keeton   Irving, TX 325924   
3471.93Rebecca Perkins   Mc Kinney, TX 71223   
4478.88Susan Westgarth   Mc Kinney, TX 358869   
5485.83Jennifer Kepke   Denton, TX 289038   
6492.78Allison Floyd   Austin, TX 318378   
7499.73April Knowles   Lawton, OK 296169   
8506.68Karla Gendler   Austin, TX 330120   
9513.63Maryjane Stricker   Katy, TX 334754   
11527.53Monica Mullins   Shawnee, OK 242271   
12534.48Audrey Wanger   Manvel, TX 223851   
13541.43Angela Barnes   Claremore, OK 343636   
14548.38Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   
15555.33Lisa Bick   Bedford, TX 228369   
17569.23Bailey Hess   Amarillo, TX 275032   
19583.13Rebecca Byers   Norman, OK 245290   
20590.08Tonya Atkinson   Owasso, OK 334824   
21597.03Lynne Ashcraft   Austin, TX 289536   
22600.00Myrna Merle   Garland, TX 310310   
23600.00Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee