Race Results for
Tour de Bozeman
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT03:12:31 201598  513 Montana Masters Velo
2 Eric Martin   St. George, UT03:15:02 266132  504 Skull Candy JSA Architects
3 Brett Fagan   Bozeman, MT03:15:22 68190  508 Bozeman Masters Velo
4 Jeffrey Hall (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO03:16:34 130581  501 Justins Nut Butter Cycling
5 Peter Smuts   Bozeman, MT03:16:52 50051  512 Team Rockford/Clif
6 Randall Lundgren   Bozeman, MT03:17:03 64185  510 Team Rockford/Clif
7 Marcel VanGarderen   Longmont, CO03:17:23 53196  506 Mix1
8 Jeffrey Rasch   Bozeman, MT03:17:28 46925  505 Team Rockford/Clif
9 Ned Hettinger   Sullivans Island, SC03:17:40 298054  502 Bozeman Masters Velo
DNF William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT  12922  511 Bozeman Masters Velo

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Beckner   Helena, MT01:56:49 117422  569 Montana Velo
2 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT01:57:01 21552  575 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3 Robert Ray   Helena, MT01:57:12 68315  573 Team Great Divide
4 Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT01:57:23 46661  553 Bozeman Masters Velo
5 Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT01:57:23 92856  563 Bozeman Masters Velo
6 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY01:57:25 13087  552 Casper Wheelmen
7 Steve Helm   01:57:32  572 
8 Bruce Ostermann   Worland, WY01:57:43 210078  560 Casper Wheelmen
9 Randall Green   Helena, MT01:57:45 305409  554 Team Great Divide
10 Blair Fisher (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT01:57:51 59294  571 Northern Rockies
11 Tom Hammerquist (2 - Cat4)   Gillette, WY01:57:59 76042  556 Team Tumbleweeds
12 Mark Brooke   Helena, MT01:58:34 4954  550 Team Great Divide
13 Harry Johnson   Bozeman, MT01:58:37 342750  558 Team Rockford/Clif
14 Chris Jorgensen   01:59:07  564 Montana Cycling and Ski
15 Royce Pyette   01:59:15  562 Brand X Racing
16 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT01:59:48 77626  561 Bozeman Masters Velo
17 John Preston   01:59:56  568 Bozeman Masters Velo
18 dennis kawamura   Blackfootkfoot, ID02:00:35 347230  559 ICE/IdahoKidney
19 Byron DeFord   Helena, MT02:01:21 9048  551 Team Great Divide
20 Mike Riley   02:01:23  566 Bozeman Masters Velo
21 Donald Bauder   Bigfork, MT02:01:51 2898  577 
22 Chris Harder   Jackson, WY02:03:45 280609  557 Fitzgerald`s Bicycles
23 David Hamer   Helena, MT02:15:36 287723  555 Team Great Divide
24 Logan Leachman   Bozeman, MT02:16:17 312048  565 Team Rockford/Clif
25 Walt Burns   02:18:12  576 
26 Charles Day   Bozeman, MT02:25:38 251675  570 Bozeman Masters Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Jones   Seattle, WA01:56:16 297838  257 Montana Cycling & Ski
2 Clyde Harrelson   Bozeman, MT01:56:25 356498  274 
3 Nathan McLeland   Gillette, WY01:56:37 351674  255 Tumbleweeds
4 Jason Harding   Missoula, MT01:56:38 351536  252 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5 Joe Hamilton   Helena, MT01:56:46 295419  270 Team Great Divide
6 Stephen Beery   01:57:12  267 
7 Kase Cannon   Bozeman, MT01:57:15 42583  269 Team Rockford/Clif
8 Warren Kommers   Los Angeles, CA01:57:30 297232  261 
9 Paul Plourde   Gillette, WY01:57:30 356326  256 Team Tumbleweeds
10 Colter Delin   01:57:58  277 
11 Ben Elias   01:57:58  276 
12 Charles Airheart   01:58:04  250 
13 Russell Griggs   Bozeman, MT01:58:09 337134  265 Montana State University-Bozeman
14 Paul Gentile   Bozeman, MT01:58:13 296350  260 
15 Tyler Call   01:58:45  264 Team Rockford/Clif
16 Rich Vinglas   01:59:00  258 Bridger Orthopaedics
17 Doug Schmidt   02:11:20  271 
18 Ben Hoffman   02:11:33  279 
19 Ryan Buck   Bozeman, MT02:12:28 350422  259 Team Muleterro
20 Paul Berger   Billings, MT02:16:51 243731  268 
21 Casey Bergstrom   Rapid City, SD02:21:41 321824  251 
22 Lincoln Jamrog   02:26:29  278 
23 Craig Lee   02:34:19  254 
24 Paul Hladky   Gillette, WY02:34:20 353974  253 Team Tumbleweeds
25 Stephen Barry   03:02:25  266 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 landen beckner   Helena, MT02:00:51 319138  208 Montana Velo
2 Joshua Martell   02:01:59  210 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3 Dana Harper   Spokane, WA02:02:02 339224  202 Bike Hub
4 Nicholas MorozKoops   Kenmore, WA02:02:04 335040  205 ByrneInvent
5 Coltin Sweeney   Greatfalls, MT02:02:04 282209  206 Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
6 David Berndt   Bozeman, MT02:02:08 296545  207 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT02:02:16 259892  203 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT02:04:23 278349  204 Team Muleterro
9 Cory Hardy   Ennis, MT02:05:54 146021  213 Team Muleterro
10 Jason Amstrong   02:10:54  215 MBWR
DNF Joshua Crutcher   Issaquah, WA  129064  209 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Colson   Rapid City, SD03:14:34 297656  111 Central Plains Cycling
2 Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT03:14:36 276850  123 Montana Cycling and Ski
3 Peter Young!   Missoula, MT03:14:36 307347  120 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA03:14:52 271591  116 Spokane Rocket Velo
5 Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT03:15:15 293860  118 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6 Robert Reid   03:15:22  122 RMCC
7 Andy Holmwood   03:15:23  114 Top Gear/ROAD
8 matthew tyrrell   Pocatello, ID03:15:31 289612  124 ICE/IdahoKidney
DNF Steve Fangman      112 Foxtrot Racing
DNF Ben Horan   Missoula, MT  253104  115 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Carr   Golden, CO03:01:35 246610  16 New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder
2 Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN03:01:36 217444  20 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID03:01:36 201431  21 Ski Utah MarketStar
4 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT03:01:38 19955  22 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline
5 Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO03:01:49 276131  24 New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder
6 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA03:02:06 190844  19 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
7 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT03:15:06 266523  17 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT03:28:43 147856  28 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
9 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT03:28:43 225798  23 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
DNF John Curry   Bozeman, MT  230410  25 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Heiss   Casper, WY02:18:29 356955  405 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT02:22:27 307205  415 
3 Angela Bates   Missoula, MT02:22:44 313622  407 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Kebrina Vinglas   02:23:26  401 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Laurie Shammel   02:23:43  404 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Mollie McKiernan   02:23:57  400 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Kimberly Popham   02:26:31  403 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Carey ODonnell   02:52:40  412 
DNF Merrill Oakley   Spokane, WA 292296  416 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT03:36:41 179689  372 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT03:41:38 243762  369 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT03:45:18 265248  364 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Megan Hill   Saratoga Springs, UT03:45:51 311104  371 Revolution Cafe Rio
5 Betsy Cordes   Moscow, ID03:45:51 52603  360 Team Tumbleweeds
6 Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT03:46:47 278297  368 Team Muleterro
7 Lindsy Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT03:47:38 287905  359 Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
8 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT03:52:35 60449  361 Primal Utah
9 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL03:56:14 275322  363 Project 5 Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee