Race Results for
Tour de Bozeman
Bozeman, MT
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 07/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Martin   St. George, UT00:26:49 266132  504 Skull Candy JSA Architects
2 Jeffrey Hall (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO00:27:08 130581  501 Justins Nut Butter Cycling
3 Jeffrey Rasch   Bozeman, MT00:27:49 46925  505 Team Rockford/Clif
4 Randall Lundgren   Bozeman, MT00:28:43 64185  510 Team Rockford/Clif
5 Marcel VanGarderen   Longmont, CO00:29:02 53196  506 Mix 1
6 Ned Hettinger   Sullivans Island, SC00:29:40 298054  502 Bozeman Masters Velo
7 William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT00:29:41 12922  511 Bozeman Masters Velo
8 Mark Miller   Draper, UT00:34:39 24435  507 Canyon Bicycles

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 dennis kawamura   Blackfootkfoot, ID00:29:00 347230  559 ICE/IdahoKidney
2 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT00:29:10 21552  575 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3 Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT00:29:12 46661  553 Bozeman Masters Velo
4 Bruce Ostermann   Worland, WY00:29:14 210078  560 Casper Wheelmen
5 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY00:29:42 13087  552 Casper Wheelmen
6 Chris Harder   Jackson, WY00:29:43 280609  557 Fitzgeralds Bicycles
7 Gerald Underwood (1 - Cat5)   Billings, MT00:29:51 318862  567 Hammer Nutrition
8 Harry Johnson   Bozeman, MT00:30:03 342750  558 Team Rockford/Clif
9 Maxwell Yanof   00:30:25  574 Bozeman Masters Velo
10 Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT00:30:25 92856  563 Bozeman Masters Velo
11 Robert Ray   Helena, MT00:30:39 68315  573 Team Great Divide
12 Randall Green   Helena, MT00:30:44 305409  554 Team Great Divide
13 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT00:30:44 77626  561 Bozeman Masters Velo
14 Mark Brooke   Helena, MT00:31:10 4954  550 Team Great Divide
15 David Hamer   Helena, MT00:31:25 287723  555 Team Great Divide
16 Chris Jorgensen   00:31:25  564 Montana Cycling and Ski
17 Tom Hammerquist (1 - Cat4)   Gillette, WY00:31:42 76042  556 Team Tumbleweeds
18 Royce Pyette   00:32:42  562 
19 Mike Riley   00:33:00  566 Bozeman Masters Velo
20 Logan Leachman   Bozeman, MT00:33:04 312048  565 Team Rockford/Clif
21 Byron DeFord   Helena, MT00:34:00 9048  551 Team Great Divide

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Jones   Seattle, WA00:29:47 297838  257 Montana Cycling & Ski
2 Nathan McLeland   Gillette, WY00:30:29 351674  255 Tumbleweeds
3 Jason Harding   Missoula, MT00:30:36 351536  252 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4 Jo Van Cutsem   00:30:54  275 Team Muleterro
5 Clyde Harrelson   Bozeman, MT00:31:12 356498  274 
6 Warren Kommers   Los Angeles, CA00:31:17 297232  261 
7 Paul Plourde   Gillette, WY00:31:35 356326  256 Team Tumbleweeds
8 Rich Vinglas   00:31:35  258 Bridger Orthopaedics
9 Charles Airheart   00:31:43  250 
10 Ryan Buck   Bozeman, MT00:32:02 350422  259 Team Muleterro
11 Peter Krebs   Belgrade, MT00:32:04 312880  263 
12 Paul Gentile   Bozeman, MT00:32:12 296350  260 
13 Paul Hladky   Gillette, WY00:33:53 353974  253 Team Tumbleweeds
14 Casey Bergstrom   Rapid City, SD00:36:01 321824  251 
15 Craig Lee   00:38:29  254 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Martell   00:28:05  210 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2 Nicholas MorozKoops   Kenmore, WA00:28:37 335040  205 ByrneInvent
3 Dana Harper   Spokane, WA00:28:46 339224  202 Bike Hub
4 Coltin Sweeney   Greatfalls, MT00:29:07 282209  206 Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
5 Courtney Babcock   00:30:00  214 MBW Racing
6 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT00:30:59 259892  203 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT00:33:30 278349  204 Team Muleterro
8 Frank Moreland   Hayden, ID00:34:18 62025  211 EMDE Sports

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Colson   Rapid City, SD00:27:45 297656  111 Central Plains Cycling
2 Alan Jacob   Spokane, WA00:28:04 271591  116 Spokane Rocket Velo
3 Steve Fangman   00:28:34  112 Foxtrot Racing
4 matthew tyrrell   Pocatello, ID00:28:34 289612  124 Idaho Kidney (ICE)
5 Andy Holmwood   00:28:50  114 Top Gear/ROAD
6 CJ Kozlowski   Gillette, WY00:29:03 307652  117 Team Tumbleweeds
7 Corey Whalen   Rapid City, SD00:29:23 191177  119 Team High Plains
8 Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT00:29:27 293860  118 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
9 Peter Young!   Missoula, MT00:29:53 307347  120 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
10 Ben Horan   Missoula, MT00:30:01 253104  115 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
11 Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT00:30:34 276850  123 Montana Cycling and Ski
12 Ryan Olson   Bozeman, MT00:32:36 340906  121 Montana State University-Bozeman

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID00:25:07 201431  21 Ski Utah MarketStar
2 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT00:25:24 266523  17 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Christopher Carr   Golden, CO00:25:29 246610  16 New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder
4 Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO00:26:30 276131  24 New Hope 360/Trek/GS Boulder
5 Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN00:26:58 217444  20 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA00:27:14 190844  19 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
7 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT00:27:30 19955  22 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline
8 Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT00:27:52 39097  26 Team Rockford/Clif
9 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT00:28:10 147856  28 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
10 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT00:30:21 225798  23 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Heiss   Casper, WY00:32:51 356955  405 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Karin Kirk   00:34:04  411 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Marcie Lovgren   00:34:13  402 
4 Laurie Shammel   00:34:36  404 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Kebrina Vinglas   00:35:12  401 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Mollie McKiernan   00:35:44  400 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Kimberly Popham   00:37:04  403 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Stella Nall   00:40:08  406 
9 Angela Bates   Missoula, MT00:40:35 313622  407 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID00:29:31 207487  365 Idaho Kidney (ICE)
2 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT00:29:44 265248  364 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Megan Hill   Saratoga Springs, UT00:29:58 311104  371 Revolution Cafe Rio
4 Lindsy Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT00:31:10 287905  359 Northern Rockies Orthopaedics
5 Betsy Cordes   Moscow, ID00:31:34 52603  360 Tumbleweeds
6 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL00:32:46 275322  363 Project 5 Racing
7 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT00:33:12 60449  361 Primal Utah
8 Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT00:33:21 179689  372 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee