Race Results for
Tuesday Tough Crit Series
Savannah, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guy Kemmann   Beaufort, SC 334228  222 TEAM OSP
2 Austin Karp   Guyton, GA 277578  200 TEAM OSP
3 Kevin Hires   Black Creek, GA 324672  216 TEAM OSP
4 John Haverland   Savannah, GA 334848  215 TEAM OSP

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GA 350558  224 
2 Bobby Parks     419 
3 Chip Larkby     408 Robson/Roadfish
4 David Bowers   Joint Base Lewis Mcchord, WA 345554  422 Night Stalkers
5 Elvis Xhani     414 
6 Nicholas Fruit   Savannah, GA 340394  415 TEAM OSP
7 James Donahue   Hilton Head Island, SC 365192  407 
8 Guy Kemmann   Beaufort, SC 334228  222 TEAM OSP
9 Taylor Karchawer   Savannah, GA 350754  409 
10 Alan Reece     421 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC 193903  417 Low Country Racing
2 Billy Tomlinson   Richmond Hill, GA 337748  223 TEAM OSP/ Savannah Wheelmen
3 Robert Skiljan   Guyton, GA 91930  411 Bicycle Link
4 rex demers   Savannah, GA 270264  413 TEAM OSP/ Savannah Wheelmen
5 Travis Karp   Guyton, GA 256730  168 TEAM OSP/ Savannah Wheelmen
6 Tommy Mathewes   Charleston, SC 313044  420 Charleston Bicycle Co.
7 C William Brewer   Hilton Head Island, SC 139752  410 Robson/Roadfish

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Brown   Fort Polk , LA 247327  57 Think Cash
2 Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548  412 TEAM OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
3 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  56 Charleston Bicycle Co.
4 William Sellers   Savannah, GA 84396  51 TEAM OSP/Savannah Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Johnston   Pawleys Island, SC 72316  50 
2 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC 195442  55 Audi
3 Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  49 TEAM OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
4 Brooks Bostick (1 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  54 Audi
5 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012  53 Audi
6 Charles Ridlehuber (2 - Cat2)   Beaufort, SC 52416  59 TEAM OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
7 Philip Vanderburgh (3 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA 124154  60 TEAM OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
8 Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  58 Robson/Roadfish
9 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  52 ABRC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Prouty   Savannah, GA 308680  223 
2 Christy Cook  (1 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 340868  227 TEAM OSP/ Savannah Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee