Race Results for
Tuesday Tough Crit Series
Savannah, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.56Austin Karp   Guyton, GA 277578  200 TEAM OSP
2536.78Kevin Hires   Black Creek, GA 324672  216 TEAM OSP
3590.00John Haverland   Savannah, GA 334848  215 TEAM OSP

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.97Jose Fuentes   Bluffton, SC 352788  181 Robson
2515.60Jack Felix   Hilton Head, SC 211627  172 Bike Doctor
3526.23James Donahue   Hilton Head Island, SC 365192  173 
4536.86Andrew Udinsky   Black Creek, GA 350558  163 
5547.49scott price   Bluffton, SC 287001  171 Robson
6558.12Brett Turner   Savannah, GA 350708  138 Perry Rubber
7568.75C William Brewer   Hilton Head Island, SC 139752  176 Robson
8Alexander Bender     182 
9590.01Kevin Hires   Black Creek, GA 324672  299 TEAM OSP/Savannah Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.39Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC 317364  174 Charleston Bicycle Co.
2429.88rex demers   Savannah, GA 270264  166 TEAM OSP/ Savannah Wheelmen
3453.37Gregory Jones   Charleston, SC 160241  179 Charleston Bicycle Co.
4476.86Billy Tomlinson   Richmond Hill, GA 337748  178 TEAM OSP/ Savannah Wheelmen
5500.35Camden Simon   Due West, SC 282549  169 Ghost Tree Racing
6523.84Nicholas DAllesandro   Charleston, SC 331460  175 Low Country Racing
7547.33Travis Karp   Guyton, GA 256730  168 TEAM OSP/ Savannah Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.77Joshua Brown   Fort Polk , LA 247327  46 Think Cash
2390.06Mike Nelson   Savannah, GA 120058  39 Bike Doctor
3417.35Justin Dozier   Bloomingdale, GA 219548  34 TEAM OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
4444.64Richard Distlerath   Bluffton, SC 216139  36 Robson/Roadfish
5471.93Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  37 Bikes and Moore
6499.22Russell Beasley   Pooler, GA 187548  42 
7526.51William Sellers   Savannah, GA 84396  98 TEAM OSP/Savannah Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.85Greg McGlinn (1 - Cat2)   Hilton Head, SC 192135  33 Robson/Roadfish
2248.41Charles Ridlehuber (2 - Cat2)   Beaufort, SC 52416  47 TEAM OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
3268.97Bryan Schoeffler   Savannah, GA 174161  96 TEAM OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
4289.53Josh_Paul Barrett   Bluffton, SC 52903  45 Robson/Roadfish
5310.09Philip Vanderburgh (3 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA 124154  44 TEAM OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
6330.65Mitchell Askew   Roswell, GA 188316  43 TEAM OSP/Savannah Wheelmen
7351.21Paul Jaqua (4 - Cat2)   Savannah, GA 45504  48 Robson/Roadfish
8371.77Brooks Bostick (5 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753  41 Audi
9392.33Luke Correale (6 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 215865  40 Charleston Bicycle Co.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Walz   Savannah, GA 312690  219 Colavita
2stacie ricciardi (1 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 341364  220 OSP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee