Race Results for
Newton County Omnium
Covington, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Scott (1 - Cat1)   East Point, GA 127452   
2 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039   
3 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251   Peachtree Bikes
4 Roy Simmons (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 67155   Womack Carbon Technology
5 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264   
6 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265   Team Mission Source-NGCA
7 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098   
8 William Causey   Macon, GA 272646   Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
9 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
10 E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA 126632   
11 Igor Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409   Iron Data Racing
12 John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493   Velo Voodoo
13 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034   Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
14 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
DNF Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
DNF James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328   
DNF Timothy Joyce   Watkinsville, GA 87945   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA 347902   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
2 Dalford England   Monroe, GA 299466   
3 Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673   HomeSmart/L5Flyers
4 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264   
5 Michael York   Athens, GA 223302   Locos Grill & Pub Cycling Team
6 Robert Cotrell   Stockbridge, GA 267242   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
7 Tony Blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516   Doulos Cycling
8 Jose Solis   Sierra Vista, AZ 283403   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
9 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981   Iron Data Racing
10 Oliver Flautt   Boulder 307228   Depaula Racing
11 Gabriel Denes   Columbus, GA 260635   
12 Tony Crisp   Macon, GA 305489   Georgia Cycling Inc.
13 Matt Karzen   Athens, GA 288216   TBB Sports
14 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
DNF Andrew Smola   Athens, GA 274158   Athens Velo Club
DNF Brian Molloy   Athens, GA 24735   Athens Velo Club
DNF Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA 195298   Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
DNF Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Whittier   Cohutta, GA 341006   Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 d Wolfe   Fayetteville, GA 310126   
3 Rhett Whatley   Kennesaw, GA 343464   Kennesaw State University
4 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635   Les Amis
5 Jonathan Cucaz   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   Frazier Cycling
6 Jackson Esoda   Marietta, GA 311542   Drummond Racing
7 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452   Team Mission Source-NGCA
8 Dan Busch   Roswell, GA 313642   BeckJanitorial.com
9 Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA 316742   Team Mission Source-NGCA
10 Ben Green   Athens, GA 251315   TBB Sports
11 Joe Pawelczyk   Philadelphia, PA 275568   Peachtree Bikes
12 Benjamin Belcher   Opelika, AL 318744   
13 Steve Wiley   Buford, GA 193731   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
14 August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC 313262   Savannah Wheelmen
15 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
16 John Newton   Winterville, GA 279132   TBB Sports
17 Ben Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121   Frazier Cycling
18 Lino Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA 314822   Team Mission Source-NGCA
DNF chris brayton   Kennesaw, GA 305661   Depaula Racing
DNF eric grijalva   Decatur, GA 310442   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
DNF joseph gasser   Atlanta, GA 237020   Team Mission Source-NGCA
DNF pablo di marco   Cumming, GA 279707   AeroCat Cycling
DNF brian lord   Covington, GA 182406   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNF chad cook   Rutledge, GA 143170   Athens Velo Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635   Les Amis
2 Tim Joyce   Watkinsville, GA 87945   Athens Velo Club
3 Eric Ivey   Evans, GA 208469   
4 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452   Team Mission Source-NGCA
5 John Newton (1 - Cat4)   Winterville, GA 279132   TBB Sports
6 Ronnie Hill   Macon, GA 272453   Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
7 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169   
8 Joseph Gasser (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 237020   Team Mission Source-NGCA
9 Marcelo Martino   Grayson, GA 345944   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10 Patrick Lackey   North Charleston, SC 351070   
11 Pablo Di Marco   Cumming, GA 279707   AeroCat Cycling
DNP stephen jansa   Atlanta, GA 235407   Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Brooks   Newnan, GA 351646   BeckJanitorial.com
2 Blake Bradford   Conyers, GA 295286   
3 David Pearson   Snellville, GA 307648   
4 Guy Kemmann   Beaufort, SC 334228   
5 Steven Cavanaugh   Augusta, GA 367652   
6 Keith Slaughter   Fayetteville, GA 32914   BeckJanitorial.com
7 Scott Sewell   Covington, GA 295174   
8 John Strickland   Gainesville, GA 274153   
9 Patrick Lackey   North Charleston, SC 351070   
10 Camden Simon   Due West, SC 282549   Ghost Tree Racing
11 Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101   Team Mission Source-NGCA
12 Doug Brown      
DNF Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742   
DNF Scott Daniell   Loganville, GA 367109   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNF Brent Young   Marietta, GA 330660   NARC-BMW-Free Flite

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951   Frazier Cycling
2 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131   Junior Flyers
3 Taylor White   Bristol 271370   East TN Junior Cycling
4 Guy Kemmann   Beaufort, SC 334228   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
5 Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL 333272   Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (1 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA 235133   Louis Garneau Factory Team
2 Michelle Moulton   Albany, GA 283377   Louis Garneau Factory Team
3 Katie Reynolds (1 - Cat2)   Griffin, GA 199016   Reality Bikes
4 Nancy Jones (2 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA 273590   VeloShine Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899   Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   Frazier Cycling
3 Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099   Frazier Cycling
4 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   Frazier Cycling
5 Elizabeth Lee (1 - Cat3)   Conyers, GA 231228   Louis Garneau Factory Team
6 Kat Lapiuska      
7 Jennifer Ivey   Evans, GA 353374   
8 Lauren De Crescenzo   Boulder , CO 310650   Team Kenda
9 Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH 308581   Fairhope Bicycle Company
10 Jacquelin Whited (1 - Cat4)   Decatur, GA 334740   Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
11 Beth Gearheart      
12 Kelli Rogan   Lawrenceville, GA 55761   Frazier Cycling
DNF Betty Jean Jordan      

Mixed - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828   
2 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621   Frazier Cycling
3 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392   Frazier Cycling
4 Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL 333616   Fairhope Bicycle Company
5 Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 323478   Frazier Cycling Juniors
6 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334   Frazier Cycling
7 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393   Frazier Cycling
8 Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA 304929   Junior Flyers
9 Abigail Beach   N. Scituate, MA 337090   Fairhope Bicycle Company
10 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652   Frazier Cycling Juniors
11 Kate Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442   Frazier Cycling
12 Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA 322692   Frazier Cycling Juniors
13 Alex Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892   Frazier Cycling
14 Sophie Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 307786   Frazier Cycling Juniors
15 Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA 351328   Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee