Race Results for
Newton County Omnium
Covington, GA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.99Tony Scott (1 - Cat1)   East Point, GA 127452   
2210.24Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039   
3230.49Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251   Peachtree Bikes
4250.74Roy Simmons (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 67155   Womack Carbon Technology
5270.99Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264   
6291.24Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265   Team Mission Source-NGCA
7311.49Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098   
8331.74William Causey   Macon, GA 272646   Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
9351.99Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
10372.24E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA 126632   
11392.49Igor Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409   Iron Data Racing
12412.74John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493   Velo Voodoo
13432.99Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034   Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
14453.24Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
DNFRonnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
DNFJames G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328   
DNFTimothy Joyce   Watkinsville, GA 87945   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.40Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA 347902   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
2254.47Dalford England   Monroe, GA 299466   
3276.54Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673   HomeSmart/L5Flyers
4298.61Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC 252264   
5320.68Michael York   Athens, GA 223302   Locos Grill & Pub Cycling Team
6342.75Robert Cotrell   Stockbridge, GA 267242   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
7364.82Tony Blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516   Doulos Cycling
8386.89Jose Solis   Sierra Vista, AZ 283403   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
9408.96Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981   Iron Data Racing
10431.03Oliver Flautt   Boulder 307228   Depaula Racing
11453.10Gabriel Denes   Columbus, GA 260635   
12475.17Tony Crisp   Macon, GA 305489   Georgia Cycling Inc.
13497.24Matt Karzen   Athens, GA 288216   TBB Sports
14519.31Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
DNFAndrew Smola   Athens, GA 274158   Athens Velo Club
DNFBrian Molloy   Athens, GA 24735   Athens Velo Club
DNFRobert Jordan   Monticello, GA 195298   Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
DNFEddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.16Spencer Whittier   Cohutta, GA 341006   Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2351.25d Wolfe   Fayetteville, GA 310126   
3364.34Rhett Whatley   Kennesaw, GA 343464   Kennesaw State University
4377.43Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635   Les Amis
5390.52Jonathan Cucaz   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   Frazier Cycling
6403.61Jackson Esoda   Marietta, GA 311542   Drummond Racing
7416.70Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452   Team Mission Source-NGCA
8429.79Dan Busch   Roswell, GA 313642   BeckJanitorial.com
9442.88Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA 316742   Team Mission Source-NGCA
10455.97Ben Green   Athens, GA 251315   TBB Sports
11469.06Joe Pawelczyk   Philadelphia, PA 275568   Peachtree Bikes
12482.15Benjamin Belcher   Opelika, AL 318744   
13495.24Steve Wiley   Buford, GA 193731   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
14508.33August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC 313262   Savannah Wheelmen
15521.42Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
16534.51John Newton   Winterville, GA 279132   TBB Sports
17547.60Ben Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121   Frazier Cycling
18560.69Lino Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA 314822   Team Mission Source-NGCA
DNFchris brayton   Kennesaw, GA 305661   Depaula Racing
DNFeric grijalva   Decatur, GA 310442   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
DNFjoseph gasser   Atlanta, GA 237020   Team Mission Source-NGCA
DNFpablo di marco   Cumming, GA 279707   AeroCat Cycling
DNFbrian lord   Covington, GA 182406   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNFchad cook   Rutledge, GA 143170   Athens Velo Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.93Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635   Les Amis
2378.44Tim Joyce   Watkinsville, GA 87945   Athens Velo Club
3401.95Eric Ivey   Evans, GA 208469   
4425.46Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452   Team Mission Source-NGCA
5448.97John Newton (1 - Cat4)   Winterville, GA 279132   TBB Sports
6472.48Ronnie Hill   Macon, GA 272453   Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
7495.99Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169   
8519.50Joseph Gasser (2 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 237020   Team Mission Source-NGCA
9543.01Marcelo Martino   Grayson, GA 345944   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
10566.52Patrick Lackey   North Charleston, SC 351070   
11590.03Pablo Di Marco   Cumming, GA 279707   AeroCat Cycling
DNPstephen jansa   Atlanta, GA 235407   Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.09Ryan Brooks   Newnan, GA 351646   BeckJanitorial.com
2426.02Blake Bradford   Conyers, GA 295286   
3441.95David Pearson   Snellville, GA 307648   
4457.88Guy Kemmann   Beaufort, SC 334228   
5473.81Steven Cavanaugh   Augusta, GA 367652   
6489.74Keith Slaughter   Fayetteville, GA 32914   BeckJanitorial.com
7505.67Scott Sewell   Covington, GA 295174   
8521.60John Strickland   Gainesville, GA 274153   
9537.53Patrick Lackey   North Charleston, SC 351070   
10553.46Camden Simon   Due West, SC 282549   Ghost Tree Racing
11569.39Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101   Team Mission Source-NGCA
12Doug Brown      
DNFSean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742   
DNFScott Daniell   Loganville, GA 367109   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
DNFBrent Young   Marietta, GA 330660   NARC-BMW-Free Flite

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.94Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951   Frazier Cycling
2345.10Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131   Junior Flyers
3363.26Taylor White   Bristol, TN 271370   East TN Junior Cycling
4381.42Guy Kemmann   Beaufort, SC 334228   SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
5399.58Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL 333272   Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.58Cheryl Fuller-Muller (1 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA 235133   Louis Garneau Factory Team
2313.87Michelle Moulton   Albany, GA 283377   Louis Garneau Factory Team
3375.16Katie Reynolds (1 - Cat2)   Griffin, GA 199016   Reality Bikes
4436.45Nancy Jones (2 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA 273590   VeloShine Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.65Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899   Frazier Cycling Juniors
2266.45Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   Frazier Cycling
3291.25Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099   Frazier Cycling
4316.05Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   Frazier Cycling
5340.85Elizabeth Lee (1 - Cat3)   Conyers, GA 231228   Louis Garneau Factory Team
6Kat Lapiuska      
7390.45Jennifer Ivey   Evans, GA 353374   
8415.25Lauren De Crescenzo   Boulder , CO 310650   Team Kenda
9440.05Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH 308581   Fairhope Bicycle Company
10464.85Jacquelin Whited (1 - Cat4)   Decatur, GA 334740   Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
11Beth Gearheart      
12514.45Kelli Rogan   Lawrenceville, GA 55761   Frazier Cycling
DNFBetty Jean Jordan      

Mixed - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.43Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828   
2408.17James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621   Frazier Cycling
3421.91Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392   Frazier Cycling
4435.65Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL 333616   Fairhope Bicycle Company
5449.39Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 323478   Frazier Cycling Juniors
6463.13Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334   Frazier Cycling
7476.87Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393   Frazier Cycling
8490.61Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA 304929   Junior Flyers
9504.35Abigail Beach   N. Scituate, MA 337090   Fairhope Bicycle Company
10518.09Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652   Frazier Cycling Juniors
11531.83Kate Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442   Frazier Cycling
12545.57Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA 322692   Frazier Cycling Juniors
13559.31Alex Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892   Frazier Cycling
14573.05Sophie Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 307786   Frazier Cycling Juniors
15586.79Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA 351328   Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee