Race Results for
Newton County Omnium
Covington, GA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424   Iron Data Racing
2 Mike Stone   Monroe, GA 258441   Hincapie Development team
3 Nick Housley   Marietta, GA 222206   Chemstar
4 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477   Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 Nathan Smith   Charleston, SC 195442   Low Country Racing Elite Team
6 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327   Hincapie Development team
7 Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA 213897   
8 Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN 256582   Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
9 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381   LITESPEED-BMW
10 Blair Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080   Hincapie Development team
11 John Stowe   Cataula, GA 258337   Hincapie Development team
12 Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA 208795   
13 Brooks Bostick (1 - Cat2)   Charleston, SC 306753   Low Country Racing Elite Team
14 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012   Low Country Racing Elite Team
15 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082   
16 Tim Stone   Monroe, GA 251225   VeloShine Cycling Team
17 Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145   Latino Cycling Team
18 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga 259171   Georgia Cycling Inc.
19 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444   Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
20 Bradley Davis   Atlanta, GA 126538   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Baldwin   Atlanta, GA 254799   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
2 Eric Christophersen (1 - Cat1)   Lyman, SC 6876   Team Ville LLC
3 Tony Scott (2 - Cat1)   East Point, GA 127452   Peachtree Bikes
4 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251   Peachtree Bikes
5 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626   Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
6 William Causey   Macon, GA 272646   Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
7 Firmon Hardenbergh   Tucker, GA 160098   Peachtree Bikes
8 GW Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328   Velo Voodoo
9 Phil Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907   Velo Voodoo
10 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029   Team Mission Source-NGCA
11 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   L5Flyers p/b Quantum Mechanics
12 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034   Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447   HomeSmart/L5Flyers
2 Matthew Tebbetts   Greenville, SC 290271   Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
3 Alex Devereaux   Atlanta, GA 290264   Velo Voodoo
4 Tony Blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516   Doulos Cycling
5 Oliver Flautt   Boulder 307228   Depaula Racing
6 Jose Solis   Sierra Vista, AZ 283403   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
7 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981   Iron Data Racing
8 Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA 290586   Round Here Racing
9 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA 195298   Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
10 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
11 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Whittier   Cohutta, GA 341006   Hub Endurance Chattanooga
2 Gary Gomez   Atlanta, GA 166346   HomeSmart/L5Flyers
3 Ryan Wolfe   Fayetteville, GA 310126   
4 Clay Burke   Alpharetta, GA 304032   Junior Flyers
5 Steve Wiley   Buford, GA 193731   Lifetime Bikes Loganville
6 Lafayette Brazil   Atlanta, GA 275311   Peachtree Bikes
7 Chris Brayton   Kennesaw, GA 305661   Depaula Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452   Team Mission Source-NGCA
2 Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA 197361   Georgia Cycling Inc.
3 Ronnie Hill   Macon, GA 272453   Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
4 Joseph Freschi (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 248501   North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
5 Cole Hayward   Conyers, GA 274687   
6 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169   
7 Stephen Jansa   Atlanta, GA 235407   Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
8 Manuel Ramos (2 - Cat4)   Woodstock, GA 296647   Junior Flyers

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Leclerc   Smyrna, GA 321974   Team Mission Source-NGCA
2 Wendell Scott   Dacula, GA 298577   Frazier Cycling
3 Tim Walden      
4 David Dixon   Warner Robins, GA 303712   Doulos Cycling
5 Steven Cavanaugh   Augusta, GA 367652   
6 Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054   Bike Raising
7 Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA 350322   Junior Flyers
8 Brent Young   Marietta, GA 330660   NARC-BMW-Free Flite

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brodey Hartley   Social Circle, GA 256892   JET Cycling
2 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621   Frazier Cycling
3 Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA 277048   Junior Flyers
4 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279392   Frazier Cycling
5 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA 273828   Frazier Cycling
6 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA 279393   Frazier Cycling
7 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334   Frazier Cycling
8 Toby Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 323478   Frazier Cycling Juniors
9 Blake Wilson   Fairhope , AL 336928   Frazier Cycling
10 David Worsnop   Atlanta, GA 336546   Junior Flyers
11 Alex Wexler   Suwanee, GA 257892   Frazier Cycling
12 Thayne Dean   Lawrenceville, GA 351328   Frazier Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor White   Bristol 271370   East TN Junior Cycling
2 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951   Frazier Cycling
3 Jonathan Cucaz   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   Frazier Cycling
4 Benjamin Rothschild   Atlanta, GA 288121   Frazier Cycling
5 Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL 333272   Frazier Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (1 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA 235133   Louis Garneau Factory Team
2 Nancy Jones (1 - Cat2)   Monroe, GA 273590   VeloShine Cycling Team
3 Jennie May (2 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 258525   Louis Garneau Factory Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA 229338   Frazier Cycling
2 Lauren DeCrescenzo   Boulder , CO 310650   Team Kenda
3 Kat Lapiuska      
4 Betty Jean Jordan      
5 Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099   Frazier Cycling
6 Sheila Howard      
7 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899   Frazier Cycling Juniors
8 Tina Locklear   Warner Robins, GA 333532   Rome Velo
9 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA 236179   Frazier Cycling
10 Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH 308581   Fairhope Bicycle Company
11 Elizabeth Lee (1 - Cat3)   Conyers, GA 231228   Louis Garneau Factory Team

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL 333616   Fairhope Bicycle Company
2 Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037   Junior Flyers
3 Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838   Junior Flyers
4 Kate Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442   Frazier Cycling
5 Annalise Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 307787   Frazier Cycling
6 Sophie Wakelin   Suwanee, GA 307786   Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Abigail Beach   Scituate, MA 337092   Fairhope Bicycle Company

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee