Race Results for
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series
Coxsackie, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 (21 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael McConnell   Walden, NY 283262   Dark Horse Cycles
2 Alex Roskin   Ancram, NY 30609   
3 LEE JOHNSON      
4 Lyle Schultz   Westerlo, NY 332656   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5 SAM TRAIN      
6 Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA 284922   Northampton Cycling Club
7 JON KOSICH      
8 LUKAS SISKA      
9 Eric Saari   Saratoga Springs, NY 221505   Elevate Cycles
10 nicolas siska   Cornwall, NY 303495   Team Bikeway.com
11 Caleb Batchelder   Argyle, NY 315346   Farm Team Cycling
12 Justin Albin   Townshend , VT 295736   
13 Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA 271670   
14 Matt Alexander   Catskill, NY 300954   
15 Scott Hock   Johnstown 233819   
16 paul hogan   Cohoescohoes, NY 322240   
17 Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY 315344   
18 Joel Mancini   Freehold, NY 311316   
19 Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY 242236   
20 David Mendonca   Albany, NY 251959   Montclair Cyclists
21 Robert Lazzara   Hudson, NY 310888   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
22 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362   Skylands Cycling
23 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH 332672   FinKraft Cycling
24 Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY 311309   Farm Team Cycling
25 GREG BLOMQUIST      
26 John Kowalski   Red Hook, NY 344694   
27 Kent Sante   Queensbury, NY 98311   
28 Gordon Webster   Ballston Lake, NY 310378   
29 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199   Colavita Racing
30 Howard Diamond   Clifton Park, NY 334464   
31 Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY 187661   Team Placid Planet, Inc.
32 Kevin Maldonado   Windham, NY 281855   
33 Amanda Bedard   Canton, CT 302668   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
34 DANIEL O'HARE      
35 TIMOTHY MENDOZA      
36 Todd Krokowski   Niskayuna, NY 336924   
37 ERIK SANDERSON      
38 Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY 304631   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
39 Stephen Werthner   Albany, NY 237565   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
40 John Cummings   Schenectady, NY 45225   Schenectady Cycling Club
41 BROOK CARO      
42 Gili Rusak   Albany, NY 319836   
43 Jennifer Borrero   Kingston, NY 344762   Favata's TRT Bicycles
DNF Christopher Myers   Cairo, NY 309451   
DNF peter guarino   Walden, NY 344988   
DNF Gregg Salisbury   Red Hook, NY 321860   

Men - Cat 4 (42 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rod Millott   New York, NY 299887   Foundation
2 Zack Vogel   Saratoga Springs, NY 177525   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
3 Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT 270235   Exposition Wheelmen
4 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT 279369   Exposition Wheelmen
5 Loren Swears   Malta , NY 307058   
6 Timothy Eck   Ballston Spa, NY 10426   North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
7 Christopher DeLuco   Yonkers, NY 292319   Tarmac Cycling
8 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478   Central New York Cyclist
9 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708   Century Road Club Association
10 Rudy Bleakley   Norwalk, CT 301532   Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing
11 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   Pawling Cycle & Sport
12 Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY 277811   
13 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT 282269   Exposition Wheelmen
14 Donald Kimball   Portland, CT 289309   Capital Velo Club
15 Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY 306296   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
16 Jay Tyler   Mechanicville, NY 286475   Team Genesis Cycling
17 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA 218879   Bell Lap Cycling Club
18 Brian Polhemus   Spencertown, NY 80135   Farm Team Cycling
19 Ben Noble   Astoria, NY 290874   Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
20 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY 150407   Century Road Club Association
21 Michael Hughes   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 299078   Breakaway Courier
22 Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT 303858   Teany Cycling
23 Dylan Gallagher   Kingston , NY 164600   
24 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938   Favata's TRT Bicycles
25 Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY 299780   
26 Steve Taggart   Middletown, NY 300650   
27 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174111   Finkraft
28 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT 24938   Clinton Cycling Club
29 Steven Gravel   Delmar, NY 248520   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
30 Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY 208323   North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
31 Todd Shapiro   Ballston Spa, NY 288698   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
32 Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY 307456   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
33 Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY 213656   Battenkill-United
34 Brendan Pearce   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 296438   Team Cyclesport
35 James Williams   Ft Lee, NJ 298197   Century Road Club Association
36 Edward Connell   Lebanon, NH 51114   Van Dessel Factory Team
37 Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842   Farm Team Juniors
38 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
39 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY 66821   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
40 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY 209883   
41 Christopher Clark   Larchmont, NY 267538   Kingpin Racing-HJD
42 Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY 207033   Windham Mountain Cycling Club
43 Philaretos Karavidas   High Bridge 18530   Westwood Velo
44 Kevin Greco   Pawling, NY 297612   Pawling Cycle & Sport
45 Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY 186883   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
46 Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR 227664   
47 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY 152307   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
48 Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY 314836   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
49 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY 251680   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
50 Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY 35147   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Allessio   Dalton, MA 318466   
DNF Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393   Capital Velo Club
DNF Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY 283208   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY 68016   Tarmac Cycling
DNF Julie McKenzie   Shaftsbury, VT 194745   Orlando Road Club Inc
DNF kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT 303247   Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNF Adam Ritter   Poughkeepsie, NY 275879   Team Bikeway.com
DNF Joshua Salit   White Plains, NY 252821   Tarmac Cycling
DNF Steven Seabury   Old Chatham, NY 32035   
DNF Mark Shea   Tolland, CT 320806   Exposition Wheelmen
DNF Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY 310389   
DNF Jerry Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 224743   Colavita Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 (54 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914   Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
2 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717   Joe's Garage
3 Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY 126915   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
4 Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
5 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128   CCNS
6 Christoffel Prinsloo (2 - Cat2)   Tappan, NY 232344   BH/Garneau
7 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA 204817   Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
8 Stephen Sloan (3 - Cat2)   Sidney, NY 241757   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
9 Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY 304430   BH/Garneau
10 Clifford Summers (4 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY 34634   Clinton Cycling Club
11 David Hoyle (2 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   
12 Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580   
13 Michael Busa (3 - Cat1)   Northampton, MA 94892   J.A.M. Fund / NCC
14 kevin mosher (1 - Cat3)   Voorheesville, NY 276954   Clinton Cycling Club
15 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY 190425   Jonathan Adler Racing
16 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645   J.A.M. Fund / NCC
17 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY 135665   
18 Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ 166529   Breakaway Courier
19 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   Embrocation Cycling Journal
20 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
21 Ronald LaRose (4 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT 247736   CCNS
22 David Hildebrand (5 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT 160538   Exposition Wheelmen
23 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY 120157   Finkraft
24 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325   Century Road Club Association
25 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
26 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee