Race Results for
Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series
Coxsackie, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 (21 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.01David Bertram   Cooperstown, NY 319342   Team SCARR
2524.41Scott Hock   Johnstown 233819   
3525.80Lyle Schultz   Westerlo, NY 332656   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4527.20Jonathan Giahn   New York, NY 317990   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5ANDREW RIZZI      
6529.99Wesley Dearborn   Fort Collins, CO 313668   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7531.38Alex Roskin   Ancram, NY 30609   
8532.78Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA 271670   
9534.17Seth Gallagher   New Paltz, NY 333006   
10535.57Tim Cleworth   Schenectady, NY 118560   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11536.97Eric Saari   Saratoga Springs, NY 221505   Elevate Cycles
12DYLAN THOMARIE      
13539.76Michael Klein   Potsdam, NY 305765   Wear On Earth
14541.15Matt Alexander   Catskill, NY 300954   
15GREG BLOMQUIST      
16543.94Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY 242236   
17545.34John Kowalski   Red Hook, NY 344694   
18546.74Jon Dindas   New York, NY 189088   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
19548.13Stephen Werthner   Albany, NY 237565   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
20549.53Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY 311309   Farm Team Cycling
21550.92danielle kosecki   Brooklyn, NY 333118   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
22Unknown Rider      
23553.71Gordon Webster   Ballston Lake, NY 310378   
24555.11Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199   Colavita Racing
25556.50Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 260846   Farm Team Cycling
26557.90Emma White   Delanson, NY 275988   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
27559.30Cathleen London   New York, NY 279990   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
28560.69Robert Lazzara   Hudson, NY 310888   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
29562.09Aurora Lamperetta   Saratoga Springs, NY 312021   
30563.48Joel Mancini   Freehold, NY 311316   
31564.88Bryan Beary   New York, NY 331624   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
32566.27Donald Kilburn   Highland, NY 335192   
33567.67James Bogue   Buskirk, NY 257728   Cambridge Valley Cycling
34569.07Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY 331706   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
35570.46Sara Herman   New York, NY 333526   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
36571.86Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY 295363   MVBC
37573.25Paul Santini   New York City, NY 288886   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
38TIMOTHY MENDOZA      
39576.04Paul Weiss   New York, NY 206271   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
40577.44Mike Talmadge   Cambridge, NY 263551   
41578.84Christopher Myers   Cairo, NY 309451   
42ERIK SANDERSON      
43581.63Meghan Schloat   New York, NY 283663   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
44RICK IKASALO      
45584.42Isaac Allen   Marlboro, NY 297298   
46GEORGE STERLING      
47JARED RAY      
48588.60Lisa Snyder   Greenfield Center, NY 333698   
49590.00Connor Lenihan   Lakegeorge, NY 278626   Farm Team Juniors
DNFDagny Drake   Cambridge, NY 335222   Farm Team Juniors
DNFWyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY 257584   Farm Team Juniors
DNFPOWELL MAILLE      
DNFChristina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   Favata's TRT Bicycles
DNFLiam Drake   Cambridge, NY 335226   Farm Team Juniors
DNFBrian Caraker   Pittsfield, MA 305502   Berkshire Cycling Association
DNFEliakim Littell   Greenwich, NY 214082   Battenkill-United
DNFThomas McIntyre   Briarcliff Manor, NY 293130   Tarmac Cycling
DNFMATTHEW SNYDER      

Men - Cat 4 (42 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.59Loren Swears   Malta , NY 307058   
2386.39Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT 24938   Clinton Cycling Club
3390.19Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478   Central New York Cyclist
4393.99Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY 299780   
5397.79Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY 277702   Kissena Cycling Club
6401.59Rod Millott   New York, NY 299887   Foundation
7405.38Christofer deHahn   Belchertown, MA 334414   NCC/BikeReg.com
8409.18Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA 301870   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
9412.98Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ 1490   Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
10416.78Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT 279369   Exposition Wheelmen
11420.58Donald Kimball   Portland, CT 289309   Capital Velo Club
12424.38Marc Sullivan   Middle Grove, NY 195067   North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
13428.18Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393   Capital Velo Club
14431.98Zack Vogel   Saratoga Springs, NY 177525   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
15435.78Jason Cicero   Meriden, CT 270235   Exposition Wheelmen
16439.58Kenneth Griffin   Kinnelon, NJ 312050   Team Town Cycle
17443.38Christopher DeLuco   Yonkers, NY 292319   Tarmac Cycling
18447.17kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT 303247   Pawling Cycle & Sport
19450.97Christopher Walsh   Warwick, NY 279532   Team Town Cycle
20454.77Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY 306296   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
21458.57Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY 286915   RUUD Racing Team
22462.37Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY 70309   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
23466.17Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT 266205   Exposition Wheelmen
24469.97Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY 300882   Wear On Earth
25473.77Larry Kaufman   Princeton, NJ 62623   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
26477.57Ashton Momot   Aurora, CO 304475   Wear On Earth
27481.37Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA 188494   BikeReg.com Cycling Club
28485.17Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT 226301   CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
29488.96Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY 290865   Pawling Cycle & Sport
30492.76Jeff Owens   Brooklyn, NY 299357   Kissena Cycling Club
31496.56Daniel Caridi   Stamford , CT 303858   Teany Cycling
32500.36Dylan Gallagher   Kingston , NY 164600   
33504.16Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224   Pawling Cycle & Sport
34507.96Ian Ellis   Brooklyn, NY 238053   Kissena Cycling Club
35511.76Joshua Salit   White Plains, NY 252821   Tarmac Cycling
36515.56Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY 56101   Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
37519.36Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174111   Finkraft
38523.16Megan Searfoss   Ridgefild, CT 286061   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
39526.95Paul Parton   Fairfield, CT 306403   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
40530.75Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   Pawling Cycle & Sport
41534.55Steven Seabury   Old Chatham, NY 32035   
42538.35Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY 187661   Team Placid Planet, Inc.
43542.15Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ 231647   Team Town Cycle
44545.95Paul Siebert   Orlando 56756   Valley Bike and Ski Werks
45549.75Todd Shapiro   Ballston Spa, NY 288698   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
46553.55Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
47557.35Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY 310389   
48561.15Michael Lenihan   Lake George, NY 213656   Battenkill-United
49564.95Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701   Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
50568.74James Leone   Delmar, NY 214803   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
51572.54Michal Jacyna   Albany, NY 260407   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
52576.34Rebecca Hussey   Bethel, CT 240962   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
53580.14Andrew LaPlante   Peru, NY 114465   Team Placid Planet
54583.94Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY 314836   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
55587.74Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT 282269   Exposition Wheelmen
DQJonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938   Favata's TRT Bicycles
DNFKeane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842   Farm Team Juniors
DNFTimothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT 276173   Wear On Earth
DNFCharles Casey   Alplaus, NY 286408   
DNFFrank Contenta   Pittsfield, MA 216930   Berkshire Cycling Association
DNFTimothy Eck   Ballston Spa, NY 10426   North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
DNFPhilaretos Karavidas   High Bridge 18530   Westwood Velo
DNFBob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502   Laurel Bicycle Club
DNFLyn McCabe   Stamford, CT 295891   FASTAR
DNFJulie McKenzie   Shaftsbury, VT 194745   Orlando Road Club Inc
DNFAmy Miner   South Burlington, VT 303570   NorEast Cycling
DNFT Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   Cyclocrossworld
DNFJonathan Sussman   Cambridge, MA 296768   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFJay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY 208323   North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
DNFThomas Treptow   Mercerville, NJ 229234   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNFJames Williams   Ft Lee, NJ 298197   Century Road Club Association
DNFKevin Young   Northbridge, MA 218879   Bell Lap Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 (54 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.53Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT 205717   Joe's Garage
2189.96Roger Aspholm (1 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
3194.38Sean Smith (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 205079   J.A.M. Fund / NCC
4198.81Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY 126915   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
5203.23Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MA 259600   J.A.M. Fund / NCC
6207.66Ronald LaRose (3 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT 247736   CCNS
7212.08Tony Hall (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 257024   Jonathan Adler Racing
8216.51Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   Embrocation Cycling Journal
9220.94Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645   J.A.M. Fund / NCC
10225.36Gregory Olsen (5 - Cat1)   New York, NY 210766   Jonathan Adler Racing
11229.79Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY 135665   
12234.21William Thompson   West Hartford, CT 35402   Clinton Cycling Club
13238.64Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128   CCNS
14243.07Kyle Peppo (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 231787   Century Road Club Association
15247.49Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ 268682   Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
16251.92David Hoyle (6 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT 223454   
17256.34Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY 304430   BH/Garneau
18260.77Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   FinKraft Cycling
19265.19M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271   Clinton Cycling Club
20269.62Clifford Summers (3 - Cat2)   Queensbury, NY 34634   Clinton Cycling Club
21274.05Anthony Clark (4 - Cat2)   Feeding Hills, MA 281380   
22278.47Evan Huff   Hadley, MA 172135   J.A.M. Fund / NCC
23282.90Patrick Sullivan (7 - Cat1)   Leyden, MA 63501   Joe's Garage
24287.32Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT 293409   CCNS
25291.75John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
26296.17Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY 245611   Wear On Earth
27300.60Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793   Clinton Cycling Club
28305.03Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY 233834   Clinton Cycling Club
29309.45Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228   Valley Bike and Ski Werks
30313.88Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat3)   New City, NY 255105   Westwood Velo
31318.30Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY 63200   Clinton Cycling Club
32RODRIGO MORAES      
33327.16Carl Reglar (5 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY 281196   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
34331.58Steven Marmo (2 - Cat3)   Astoria, NY 259124   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
35336.01Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA 236879   J.A.M. Fund / NCC
36340.43Michael Busa   Northampton, MA 94892   J.A.M. Fund / NCC
37344.86Mark Gunsalus (6 - Cat2)   Dudley, MA 146710   Team FUJI/Clif Bar
38349.28Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT 234576   Clinton Cycling Club
39353.71Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA 34319   
40358.14kevin mosher (3 - Cat3)   Voorheesville, NY 276954   Clinton Cycling Club
41362.56John Harris (7 - Cat2)   Ledyard, CT 283275   Mystic Velo - Juniors
42366.99Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ 21498   Finkraft
43371.41Erik Gutbier (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, VT 83357   Clinton Cycling Club
44375.84Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA 82776   Verge Sport / Test Pilot
45380.26David McCutcheon   Saugerties 56199   Verge Sport/Test Pilot
46384.69Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA 201447   Embrocation Cycling Journal
47389.12Christopher Chaput   New York, NY 190425   Jonathan Adler Racing
48393.54Matthew Goedeke (5 - Cat3)   Selkirk, NY 271259   Stage5/Cycling Fusion
49397.97Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696   CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
50402.39William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA 167407   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
51406.82Benjamin Wolfe (8 - Cat2)   Old Lyme, CT 260405   CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
52411.25Jacob Gorke (6 - Cat3)   Manlius, NY 260291   
53415.67James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY 290950   FinKraft Cycling
54420.10Justin Kowalczyk   Hamilton, NJ 287409   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
55424.52Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907   Clinton Cycling Club
56428.95Michael Drexel   Delanson, NY 269985   
57433.37Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ 166529   Breakaway Courier
58Unknown Rider      
59442.23Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY 215130   
60446.65Louis Donato   Airmont, NY 246628   Team Cyclesport
61451.08Mark Dutka (7 - Cat3)   Uncasville, CT 189103   Mystic Velo Club
62455.50Beth Ruiz   Delmar, NY 239476   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
63459.93Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY 206471   Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
64464.36Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ 228283   GS Park Ridge
65468.78Robert Roldan (8 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 98318   Clinton Cycling Club
66473.21Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY 269252   Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
67477.63Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
68482.06James (Jim) Walker (9 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, NY 225529   Team Placid Planet, Inc.
69486.48Patrick Brandon (10 - Cat3)   Killingworth, CT 4629   
70490.91Jenny Ives (8 - Cat1)   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
71495.34Paul Nyberg (11 - Cat3)   Goshen, CT 82305   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
DNFThierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
DNFPeter Bowring   Norwood, MA 304148   Green Line Velo
DNFAndrew Clerico   New York, NY 304487   BH/Garneau
DNFPaul Eisele (Cat2)   Andes, NY 253966   Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNFMukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271   Tenet Racing
DNFKeith Gauvin   Ellington, CT 125555   Exposition Wheelmen
DNFStephen Hudyncia   Fort Plain, NY 47253   Rogue Race Team-NY
DNFRichard Magee   Bethel, CT 22126   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNFSean McCarthy   Coxsackie, NY 100675   Bikeman.com
DNFPaul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY 160291   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNFMark Miller   Hurley, NY 56699   Favata's TRT Bicycles
DNFTimothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580   
DNFBrian Polhemus (Cat2)   Spencertown, NY 80135   Farm Team Cycling
DNFDaniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME 174967   
DNFAllan Rego (Cat2)   New York, NY 274367   Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee