Race Results for
International Cycling Classic / SUPERWEEK Tour
Milwaukee , WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.18Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  116 Colavita Racing
2310.00Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  137 Team WI/KS Energy Services
3316.82CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  44 
4323.64Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  167 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
5330.47Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000  194 Indiana University-Bloomington
6337.29Austin Lelles   Boulder City, NV 274180  144 NU VISION
7344.11Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  239 Adventure 212
8350.93Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI 298058  245 Team Overdrive
9357.75Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  220 Colavita Racing
10Keith Tussey     242 Velo Trocadero
11Joe Stoolnik     833 Plus Cycling Team
12378.21Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  115 COLAVITA RACING
13385.04Andrew Santos   Chicago, IL 313698  240 Tuxedo Thunder
14391.86Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  145 Team Geargrinder
15398.68Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  120 Polska-MIODU!-POLISH Mead!
16405.50Evan Kemp    Madison, WI 314488  241 Great Plains Cycling Club
17412.32Bryan Froehlicher   Arlington Heights, IL 284495  180 Village-Verdigris Cycling
18JEFF SPORER     152 
19425.96Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  TEAM PEGASUS
20432.78Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  174 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
21439.61Benjamin Barbera   Milwaukee, WI 257827  243 Team WI/KS Energy Services
22446.43Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  126 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
23453.25Ezra WardPackard   Lake Geneva 320680  138 
24Justin Elkins     238 
25466.89Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  TEAM MACK RACING

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.64Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  821 Team Velocause
2294.67Connan Foster   Mukwonago, WI 308757  842 Team Velocause
3304.71Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  808 COLAVITA RACING
4314.74Steve Werner   Sussex, WI 208604  835 Chiropractic Partners
5324.78John Bleck   Beachpark, IL 307994  693 Colavita Racing Inc.
6334.81Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI 279925  886 Team Extreme
7Hubie Krawczyk     817 South Shore Cyclery
8354.88Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI 265746  892 Team Velocause
9364.92Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI 81238  885 Tread Head Cycling
10374.95Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  814 My Wife Inc
11Thomas Colla     816 South Sore Cyclery
12395.03Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  684 BICYCLE HEAVEN
13405.06Kurt Farrell   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538  881 Hampshire Cycle Club
14415.10Tim Gullickson (1 - Cat5)   Fox Point, WI 352490  893 Team Velocause
15425.13William Langhoff   Whitefish Bay, WI 49046  883 
16435.17Martin Bell   Highland Park, IL 287168  856 Colavita Racing
17445.20Arlen Jacob (2 - Cat5)   Vernon Hills, IL 303469  834 Imonpoint.org
18455.24Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  782 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
19465.27Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  695 Team Geargrinder

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.64Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  727 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
2195.35Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  745 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
3200.06Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788  709 Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Laanderen
4204.78Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI 240521  758 NBX / QUADFIRE RACING
5209.49Andrew Neuser   St. Paul, MN 293420  930 Bianchi/Grand Performance
6214.20Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  771 Nova IS Corp
7218.91Joseph maloney   Milwaukee 313232  939 Team WI/KS Energy Services
8223.62Julio Jacobo   Libertyville 218778  767 Team WI/KS Energy Services
9228.34Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873  723 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
10233.05Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA 117793  736 UNATTACHED
11237.76David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  786 xXx Racing
12Zhao Juan MENG     916 Team Hong Kong
13247.18Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735  702 B & L Bikes
14Hsiao Mei-Yu     933 Action Cycling Team
15256.61John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  756 Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services
16261.32Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  711 ABD Cycle Club
17266.03David Racine   Shorewood, WI 99357  787 Hampshire Cycle Club
18270.74Nicholas Roecker   Madison, WI 274883  799 St John's Cycling
19275.46Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI 293344  710 Team WI/KS Energy Services
20280.17richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  796 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
21284.88Steven Giles   Fox Point, WI 173199  927 Hampshire Cycle Club
22289.59Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  921 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
23294.30Christoper Quigley   Laguna Hills, CA 213935  790 Ritte Racing
24299.02Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976  779 Predator Cycling
25Lee Yu-Hsuan     932 Action Cycling Team
26308.44Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM 282599  902 Landis/Trek
27313.15Zoe Reker   Littlecanada, MN 290558  929 Bianchi/Grand Performance
28Xiao Juan Diao     917 Team Hong Kong
29Wan Yiu Jamie Wong     918 Team Hong Kong
30327.29George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581  938 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.99Albertus Rohling   West Allis, WI 150594  459 
2136.93Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  477 Mercy-Specialized
3142.87John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  452 Mark Dolin
4148.81Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  510 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
5154.75Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  557 Vision Quest
6160.69Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  523 Enzo's/PSIMET Racing
7166.63Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375  501 TEAM MACK RACING
8172.57Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  589 Team Bents/Ball Watch Cycling
9178.51Christian Zauner   Silverdale, WA 85093  535 ENZO'S-PSIMET
10184.46McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI 304978  499 Velocause
11190.40Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  504 TEAM MACK RACING
12196.34Mark McGeen (1 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462  454 TEAM MACK RACING
13202.28Brian Harris (2 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 205716  542 Scarlet Fire
14208.22Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  558 Emery's.com/LifeCyclists
15214.16Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  455 CZ Velo
16220.10Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777  453 MBRC/Flanders
17226.04Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL 72380  447 CLUB BICICLETTA
18231.98Trevor Russell   Milwaukee, WI 295403  484 Team Velocause
19237.92Matt Duncan   Louisville, CO 49386  449 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
20243.86Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  485 Apex Racing Team
21249.80Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL 31274  486 Wheelfast Cycling Team
22255.74Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI 297721  598 Velocause
23261.68Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI 288083  594 Team Velocause
24267.62Billy Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI 294217  597 Team Velocause

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.44Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  161 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b Optum Health
2Juan Enrique Aldapa     31 Mexican National Team
3105.72Alder Martz (1 - Cat1)   Charlotte Nc 202082  193 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
4106.86Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  242 Glacial Energy/Pista Elite
5Nick Lovegrove     52 Subway Pro Cycling
6LAURENT BEURET     17 Team Atlas Personal
7Hsiao Shih-Hsin     11 Action Cycling Team
8Cristian Bastida     33 Mexican National Team
9Feng Chun-Kai     Action Cycling Team
10113.69Victor Ayala    128496  250 Herbalife-LaGrange Cycling Team
11114.83Cole House (1 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112  185 RealCyclist.com
12Pierre Etienne Boivin     72 Team Spirit
13Hans Dekkers     20 Landbouwkrediet- Colnago
14118.25Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  274 Sonic Boom p/b Lucky Pie
15119.39Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  109 Mesa Cycles
16120.53David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  201 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
17121.67Colton Barrett (2 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  100 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b Optum Health
18Jerry Kallenfels     22 Jan Van Arckel Rabobank Pliegersport
19Mathieu Roy     74 Gaspesien
20125.08Robert White (3 - Pro)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  190 Kenda/5-Hr Energy p/b GearGrinder
21126.22Clayton Goldsmith   Debary, FL 13554  227 WHEEL & SPROCKET
22127.36Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  55 Serenity Bikes p/b Yoga One & ADARGA Handleba
23Lee Wei-Cheng     Action Cycling Team
24GUILLAUME DESSIBOURG     18 Team Atlas Personal
25Mick Kallenfels     23 Jan Van Arckel Zababank Plieger Sport
26131.92Adam Bergman (2 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 103032  188 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
27Wong Chung Yon     82 Team Hong Kong
28Leung Chun Wing     87 Team Hong Kong
29135.33Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722  256 Alex Meyer
30Westley Gough     259 Subway Pro Cycling
31137.61Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO 257288  260 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie
32138.75Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  121 ABD Cycling
33Ko Siuwai     88 Team Hong Kong
34Antoine Matteau     73 Gaspesien
35142.17Diego Yepez   Hyattsville, MD 302397  30 Mexican National Team
36143.31Parker Kyzer (1 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  196 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
37144.45Brendon Gallant (2 - Cat2)   Salem, OR 286436  144 Bissell Elite
38Matt Gorter     50 Subway Pro Cycling
39146.72Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  244 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
40147.86John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  243 Jamis/Sutter Home
41149.00Ryan Freund (3 - Cat1)   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  135 ABD Cycling
42150.14Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  197 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
43Luis Pulido     32 Mexican National Team
44Yuen Chi-Ho     80 Team Hong Kong
45153.56Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537  257 Tony Olson
46Yang Wu-Hsing     10 Action Cycling Team
47155.84Tyler Karnes (4 - Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  194 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.01Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  417 Tibco Juniors
2243.45Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804  406 SMART CYCLING
3258.89Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL 281465  462 
4Deane Bell     460 
5289.76Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  426 Team Tibco II
6305.20Morgan Moon   Bement, IL 270955  418 Team Kenda
7320.64Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI 322794  445 TEAM TYPE 1
8336.08Paula Rowland (1 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 310527  441 Nova IS Corp
9Becky Brown     463 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee