Race Results for
International Cycling Classic / SUPERWEEK Tour
Milwaukee , WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Lelles   Boulder City, NV 274180  144 NU VISION
2 Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  128 LifeCyclists/Emerys.com
3 Lorenzo Cervantes   Libertyville, IL 291721  31 VISION QUEST
4 Robert Gauss   Kenosha, WI 45366  125 Kenosha Velosport Inc
5 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  48 IRON CYCLES
6 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  137 Team WI/KS Energy Services
7 Rhys Louis   Hinsdale, IL 298724  66 FLATLANDIA
8 Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  145 Team Geargrinder
9 Marc Ano   Winthrop Harbor, IL 348202  140 Team WI/KS Energy Services
10 Mitchell Baumann (1 - Cat5)   Cedarburg, WI 355766  150 Team Geargrinder
11 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  TEAM MACK RACING
12 Steven Trebatoski     149 Team Geargrinder
13 Tristan Klein     148 
14 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  146 ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Dan Peplinski     147 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  821 Team Velocause
2 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  674 PACT- Dish Network
3 Rick Flayter   Waukesha, WI 200716  822 
4 Jeff Zillner   Brookfield, WI 239450  825 IS Corp Cycling Team
5 thomas wendland   Port Washington, WI 262569  827 Team Extreme
6 Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038  813 Tread Head Cycling
7 Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL 283951  681 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
8 Will Wendorff   Watertown, WI 350308  824 Team Chiropractic Partners
9 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  814 My Wife Inc
10 John Grisa   Brookfield, WI 244444  826 Chiropractic Partners
11 brian kennedy   Sullivan, WI 273844  820 
12 Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  684 BICYCLE HEAVEN
13 David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI 274913  819 Team Extreme
14 Jonathan Gilbert   Wakefield, RI 264484  829 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
15 Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  695 Team Geargrinder
16 BEN SHERRICK     774 
17 Paul Griepentrog   Brookfield, WI 320482  828 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  783 Trek Midwest Team
2 Alex Ochowicz   Palo Alto, CA 246412  777 
3 Josh Fangman   Ashland Wi 258007  780 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  726 Loon State Cyclists
5 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 233197  766 Bicycle Ranch
6 John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  756 Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services
7 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  727 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
8 Andrew Ohlsson   Hartland 48064  778 Team WI/KS Energy Services
9 Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA 117793  736 UNATTACHED
10 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI 240521  758 NBX / QUADFIRE RACING
11 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341  724 TEAM BECHER+
12 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976  779 Predator Cycling
13 Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735  702 B & L Bikes
14 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA 289212  772 Humboldt State Cycling
15 Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  745 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
16 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  785 Team Gear Grinder
17 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  781 Dogfish Racing Team
18 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788  709 Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Laanderen
19 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266  775 TREASURE COAST RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI 53599  490 LAPT/Attitude Sports/Wilde Subaru
2 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  589 Team Bents/Ball Watch Cycling
3 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  582 MORGAN STANLEY/SPECIALIZED/24HR FITNESS
4 Brian Grant (1 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  521 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
5 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  553 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN 56245  528 Atlas Cycling
7 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  552 Yahoo Cycling Team
8 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  523 Enzo's/PSIMET Racing
9 Jordan Brasch (2 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 98661  583 John Fleckenstein
10 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  502 TEAM MACK RACING
11 Keith McMahon (1 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  515 VAN WAGNER
12 David Jablonowski   Glendale, WI 47846  489 Café Hollander/Benelux Racing
13 Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  558 Emery's.com/LifeCyclists
14 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR 50377  599 Café Hollander RDC
15 Ross Giese   Lake Geneva, WI 248274  498 Stoton Velo Club
16 John Kane (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 53997  559 
17 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  593 TEAM GRAN FONDO
18 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  586 360 Racing
19 Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO 91543  585 BREEN MOUNTAIN SPORTS VELO
20 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  504 TEAM MACK RACING
21 Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI 257610  495 Café Hollander RDC
22 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885  492 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23 Steven Giles   Fox Point, WI 173199  494 Hampshire Cycle Club
24 John Peret   Hartland, WI 264352  581 Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Veal     164 Jet Fuel Coffee
2 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906  201 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
3 Hans Dekkers     20 Landbouwkrediet- Colnago
4 Chad Burdzilauskas (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  116 Texas Roadhouse Cycling
5 Lee Wei-Cheng     Action Cycling Team
6 Robert White (1 - Pro)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  190 Kenda/5-Hr Energy p/b GearGrinder
7 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  55 Serenity Bikes p/b Yoga One & ADARGA Handleba
8 Kyle Fry     179 Garneu Club Chaussure
9 Colton Barrett (2 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  100 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b Optum Health
10 Ryan Aitcheson     156 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
11 Yang Wu-Hsing     10 Action Cycling Team
12 Leung Chun Wing     87 Team Hong Kong
13 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  109 Mesa Cycles
14 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  210 TEAM CLIF BAR
15 Mathieu Roy     74 Gaspesien
16 Mac Brennan (2 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI 243416  157 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
17 Diego Yepez   Hyattsville, MD 302397  30 Mexican National Team
18 Ko Siuwai     88 Team Hong Kong
19 Brian Hill (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  169 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
20 Shiu Ka Ming     86 Team Hong Kong
21 William Blackburn     75 Gaspesien
22 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  158 Team Cykelcity
23 Chris McGarity     71 Team Saskatchewan
24 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  121 ABD Cycling
25 Juan Enrique Aldapa     31 Mexican National Team
26 Martin Vecchio (1 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI 289623  215 Black Line
27 Mick Kallenfels     23 Jan Van Arckel Zababank Plieger Sport
28 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  101 Bissell Pro Cycling
29 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  214 LAPT/Attitude Sports/Wilde Subaru
30 Michael Jacques (4 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  211 TEAM CLIF BAR CYCLING
31 Hsiao Shih-Hsin     11 Action Cycling Team
32 Feng Chun-Kai     Action Cycling Team
33 Wong Chung Yon     82 Team Hong Kong
34 Yuen Chi-Ho     80 Team Hong Kong
35 Luis Pulido     32 Mexican National Team
36 Ho Burr     83 Team Hong Kong
37 Wong Tsz-Chin     81 Team Hong Kong
38 Jerry Kallenfels     22 Jan Van Arckel Rabobank Pliegersport
39 Pierre Etienne Boivin     72 Team Spirit
40 Peter Morse     162 Jet Fuel Coffee
41 Adam Bergman (5 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 103032  188 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
42 Chen Chien-Liang     12 Action Cycling Team
43 Laurent Dallaire     70 Rocky Mountain
44 Cristian Bastida     33 Mexican National Team
45 Antoine Matteau     73 Gaspesien
46 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  170 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
47 Chris Hurst (2 - Cat2)   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  203 Stan's No Tubes/AXA/CRCA
48 Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  209 Nova IS Corp
49 Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI 240194  213 LAPT/Attitude Sports/Wilde Subaru
50 Anthony Walsh     165 Jet Fuel Coffee
51 SEAN KELLY     212 Jet Fuel Coffee/LA Bicicletta
52 Kevin Hazzard     163 Jet Fuel Coffee
53 Alex Wieseler (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  192 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
54 Stephen Housley (7 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 222206  168 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
55 Patrick Lemieux (3 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  187 Pat Lemieux

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804  406 SMART CYCLING
2 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  417 Tibco Juniors
3 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  405 Kim Gialdini
4 Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536  446 Brazen Dropouts
5 Dana Jones (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 312005  444 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Rachel Hong   Seattle, WA 270643  407 Team Group Health
7 Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI 310193  447 Team Kenda
8 Cynthia Kautzmann (2 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 228098  448 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wan Yiu Jamie Wong     18 Team Hong Kong
2 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC 84776  35 Absolute Racing/MSMOC
3 Xiao Juan Diao     17 Team Hong Kong
4 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  26 Pedal the Cause/Team Revolution
5 Nichole Wangsgard (1 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972  Primal Racing/Map My Ride
6 Hsiao Mei-Yu     12 Action Cycling Team
7 Emma Bast (1 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT 261361  27 Speedfix p/b Zubaz
8 Lee Yu-Hsuan     11 Action Cycling Team
9 Zhao Juan MENG     16 Team Hong Kong
10 JEANNIE KUHAJEK     ABD Cycling
11 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  33 TEAM KENDA
12 Christine Roettger (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651  25 Team Revolution
13 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE
14 Hsiao-Chia Tseng     10 Action Cycling Team
15 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  32 Mercy - Specialized
16 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACING TEAM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee