Race Results for
International Cycling Classic / SUPERWEEK Tour
Milwaukee , WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.17Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  50 Method Racing
1x (unknown rider)      
2463.35Kenneth Buddell   Lewis Center, OH 244758  64 
3466.44Derek Delzer   Troy, MI 317058  96 
4469.53Timothy Driver   Chicago, IL 348334  123 Spidermonkey Cycling
5472.62Mark Higgins   Tinley Park, IL 242495  91 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
6475.71Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080  Team Mack Racing
7478.80CORY DAVENPORT   Belvidere, IL 284782  44 
8481.89michael bucholtz   Chicago, IL 351568  70 BEVERLY BIKE-VEE PAK
9484.98Michael Meyers (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 295201  109 Spidermonkey Cycling
10488.07Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  111 CHICAGO CUTTIN' CREW
11Fernando Barraza     67 On The Route Bicycle
12494.25Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL 149853  120 POLSKA - MIODU! - POLISH MEAD!
13497.34giordano guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  56 W2 RACING
14500.43andres echeverri   Chicago, IL 340880  86 PLAY IT AGAIN SPORTS CYCLING
15503.52Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  48 IRON CYCLES
16MAN YE     124 TUXEDO THUNDER
17509.70GUIOBER CUEVAS   Aurora, IL 341388  59 
18512.79Hunter Davis   La Jolla, CA 309108  108 Team TATI
19515.88Robert Ballantyne   Chicago, IL 313928  81 CHICAGO FIRE DEPARTMENT
20518.97Rhys Louis   Hinsdale, IL 298724  66 FLATLANDIA
21522.06Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  115 COLAVITA RACING
22Jesus Barraza     34 
23528.24Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL 238364  118 METROMINT CYCLING
24531.33David Capretto   Chicago, IL 306062  107 TEAM TATI
25534.42Patrick Sullivan   Palos Heights, IL 245633  11 Beverly Bike/Vee-Pak
26DANIEL SHAW     105 
27540.60Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976  24 Predator Cycling
28543.69Andrew Braasch   Madison, WI 307093  104 Brazen Dropouts
29546.78James Cooper   Chicago, IL 283578  68 Team MS
30DANIEL DZIUBSKI     121 ENDURE IT!
31552.96mases movsessian   Schaumburg, IL 317660  103 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
32556.05Matthew Stevenson   Evergreen Park, IL 290392  90 xXx Racing
33Christopher Knott     93 GOLDSTREAM SPORTS
34562.23Robert Gauss   Kenosha, WI 45366  125 Kenosha Velosport Inc
35565.32Christopher Hill   Cedar Lake, IN 291032  122 Team CFW- We Can!
36568.41Kevin Hetzel (2 - Cat5)   Worth, IL 353370  89 TEAM APACHE
37571.50Jose Barraza   Chicago, IL 188356  101 On The Route Bicycle
38574.59Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  114 Johnny Sprockets
39577.68Themis Mavrogordatos   Chicago, IL 308432  52 University of Chicago
40PATRICK DUST     76 UNATTACHED
41ANDREW BALDYGA     102 
42586.95James Parks (3 - Cat5)   Orland Hills, IL 327478  119 Team Apache
43590.04James Depkon   Niles, IL 313806  110 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.68Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  784 Brazen Dropouts
2465.65Brian Sielski   Chicago, IL 290371  792 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
3470.62Bryan Cleal   River Forest, IL 283951  681 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
4475.59Scotty Miner   Chicago, IL 349900  806 Vision Quest
5480.56Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  674 PACT- Dish Network
6485.53Anthony Whitt   Fort Wayne, IN 325272  805 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
7490.50Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL 309583  807 Rbikes.com
8495.47Bart Hrvatin   Aurora, IL 369612  772 
9500.44Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  796 ISCorp Cycling Team
10505.41Jeremy Treister   Chicago, IL 230339  800 Half Acre Cycling
11510.38Chris Ferrigno (1 - Cat5)   Oak Park, IL 343150  803 PSIMET Racing
12Brian Nash     802 PSIMET RACING
13520.32Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387  677 HALF ACRE CYCLING
14525.29N/A   Lake Forest, IL 178679  795 
15530.26Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  780 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
16535.23Ronie Lopez   Chicago, IL 311454  685 Beverly Bike/Vee-Pak
17540.20bisi tubic   Naperville, IL 278468  768 UNATTACHED
18545.17Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  689 PSIMET RACING
19550.14Robert Murray   Peotone, IL 281157  698 BEVERLY BIKE/VEEPAK
20555.11George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  799 Flatlandia Cycling Team
21Rob Bramlette     790 FLEETTRUCKPARTS.COM / LANAJEWELRY.COM / RBIKE
22565.05Donald Isaacs   Kingston Mines, IL 243326  770 Team Bicycle Heaven
23570.02Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  692 PSIMET RACING
24574.99Robert Paetsch   Northbrook, IL 56110  771 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
25579.96Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI 266329  695 Team Geargrinder
26ERIC CHRISTIANSEN     691 TEAM MACK RACING
27589.90Jim Patti   Chicago, IL 302828  798 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.76Naveen John   West Lafayette, IN 275471  748 Team Upland Brewing p/b Sustainable Cycling
2398.10Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  726 Loon State Cyclists
3406.44John Reynders   Seattle, WA 255625  756 Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Services
4414.78Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA 186735  702 B & L Bikes
5423.12Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  731 BURNHAM RACING
6431.46William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  742 Region Racing p/b Strack & Van Til
7439.80Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  737 ABD
8448.14Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  757 South Chicago Wheelmen
9456.48Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364  719 ATHLETE OCTANE/SMA
10464.82Christopher Evertsen   Encinitas, CA 117793  736 UNATTACHED
11473.16Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  716 XXX
12481.50Jason Senffner   Yorkville, IL 32167  761 PSIMET Elite
13489.84Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100  755 GS TENZING
14498.18Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  717 BEVERLYBIKE/VEEPAK
15506.52Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il 283391  704 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
16514.86Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  721 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
17523.20Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  727 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
18531.54Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341  724 TEAM BECHER+
19539.88Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  729 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
20548.22Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ 149788  709 Ritte Racing/Ritte Van Laanderen
21556.56Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  740 Village Verdigris Cycling
22564.90William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  712 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
23573.24Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  759 TOWER RACING
24581.58Richard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  749 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
26589.92Shane Feehery   Homewood, IL 174544  745 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.75Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  571 PACT- Dish Network
2288.45J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738  573 EMC2
3300.15Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232  579 Club Bicicletta
4311.85Bryan Rheude (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 101020  580 Van Wagner Racing
5323.55Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  552 Yahoo Cycling Team
6335.25Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI 45303  558 Emery's.com/LifeCyclists
7346.95Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  538 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8358.65James Flora   Beecher, IL 57709  537 South Chicago Wheelmen
9370.35John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  502 TEAM MACK RACING
10382.05Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  531 Van Wagner Racing
11393.75Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  577 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
12405.45Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  533 Team Pararescue
13417.15Brian Grant (1 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  521 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
14428.85Kevin Klug (2 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 220282  578 Van Wagner Racing
15440.55Mark Serafin (3 - Cat3)   Norridge, IL 228948  575 Lamb Little Racing
16452.25Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  576 Elmhurst Masters/EMC2
17463.95Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  568 Project 5 Racing
18475.65Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  504 TEAM MACK RACING
19487.35Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN 56245  528 Atlas Cycling
20499.05Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  549 WDT-Allvoi
21510.75Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  569 WDT International Cycling Team
22522.45Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  574 XXX RACING - ATHLETICO

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Feng Chun-Kai     Action Cycling Team
2LAURENT BEURET     17 Team Atlas Personal
3Lee Wei-Cheng     Action Cycling Team
4Ho Burr     83 Team Hong Kong
5210.05Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  125 MCGUIRE CYCLING TEAM
6Ricardo Van der Velde     21 Donckers Coffee Jelly Belly
7Hans Dekkers     20 Landbouwkrediet- Colnago
8Ryan Aitcheson     156 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
9228.57Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  158 Team Cykelcity
10CHRIS BALESTRINI     154 Garneu - Club Chaussures
11237.83Brian Hill (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 264211  169 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
12Yuen Chi-Ho     80 Team Hong Kong
13247.09Colton Barrett (1 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  100 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b Optum Health
14Peter Morse     162 Jet Fuel Coffee
15Ko Siuwai     88 Team Hong Kong
16Mick Kallenfels     23 Jan Van Arckel Zababank Plieger Sport
17Jerry Kallenfels     22 Jan Van Arckel Rabobank Pliegersport
18Hsiao Shih-Hsin     11 Action Cycling Team
19JEFF SCHILLER     153 Garneu- Club Chaussures
20279.50William (Booey) Hottenstein (2 - Cat1)   Kingston, PA 195794  159 FCS Cycling
21284.13Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  109 Mesa Cycles
22Kevin Hazzard     163 Jet Fuel Coffee
23293.39Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  121 ABD Cycling
24298.02Mac Brennan (3 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI 243416  157 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
25Wong Chung Yon     82 Team Hong Kong
26307.28Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA 220775  161 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b Optum Health
27311.91Ben Damhoff (4 - Cat1)   Morrison, IL 133889  167 ABD Cycling
28316.54Phillip Snodgrass (5 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817  108 WELL FARGO RACING TEAM
29321.17Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348  171 RS2 Energy
30325.80John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  170 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
31GUILLAUME DESSIBOURG     18 Team Atlas Personal
32Marco Li     155 Garneau- Club Chaussures- Norton Rose
33Wong Tsz-Chin     81 Team Hong Kong
34Yang Wu-Hsing     10 Action Cycling Team
35Leung Chun Wing     87 Team Hong Kong
36Anthony Walsh     165 Jet Fuel Coffee
37358.21Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  123 BURNHAM RACING
38Matt Gorter     50 Subway Pro Cycling
39367.47Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  146 Gateway Harley/Mesa Cycles
40Shiu Ka Ming     86 Team Hong Kong
41376.73Marc Howe (1 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL 264076  119 Z Motion
42381.36Stephen Housley (6 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 222206  168 Chemstar p/b United Healthcare
43385.99Joel Friedman (2 - Cat2)   Aurora, IL 293444  134 James Slauson
44390.62Keith McMahon (3 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  150 VAN WAGNER
45395.25Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  160 NORTH BRANCH CYCLING CLUB
46399.88Eric Drummer (4 - Cat2)   Skokie, IL 10047  172 Alberto's
47404.51Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (5 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA 288274  126 The TEAM
48Chen Chien-Liang     12 Action Cycling Team
49413.77James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783  122 TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.91Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL 204804  406 SMART CYCLING
2411.72Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  430 TEAM TATI
3431.53Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  405 Pact- Dish Network
4451.34Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  435 XXX RACING/ATHLETICO
5471.15Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL 338666  433 XXX RACING
6490.96Kathleen Corbett (1 - Cat4)   Glenview, IL 169339  431 Midwest Masters
7510.77Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  426 Team Tibco II
8530.58eileen neville (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 284661  437 xXx Racing
9550.39Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  434 xXx Racing
10570.20Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  412 TEAM TATI
11590.01Elisabeth Herbner (3 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 282478  432 Vision Quest LLC

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hsiao Mei-Yu     12 Action Cycling Team
2282.85Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  26 Pedal the Cause/Team Revolution
3288.55Emma Bast (1 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT 261361  27 Speedfix p/b Zubaz
4294.25Nichole Wangsgard (1 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972  Primal Racing/Map My Ride
5Lee Yu-Showan     11 Action Cycling Team
6Zhao Juan MENG     16 Team Hong Kong
7JEANNIE KUHAJEK     ABD Cycling
8317.05Elizabeth So (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 280608  13 TEAM TATI
9Wan Yiu Jamie Wong     18 Team Hong Kong
10Hsiao-Chia Tseng     10 Action Cycling Team
11334.15Christine Roettger (2 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651  25 Team Revolution
12339.85Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL 281465  19 
13345.55Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACING TEAM
14351.25Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE
15356.95Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135  Michael Inglis
16362.65Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  ABD Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee