Race Results for
2011 Tour of Atlanta
ATLANTA, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Morgan   Marietta, GA 297459  977 Toyota Forklifts
2 Clayton Tillery     983 PT Solutions
3 Mike Ingmire     980 Reality Bikes
4 Sean Hodgson   Marietta, GA 320430  924 
5 Stephen Locke   Kennesaw, GA 331854  982 PT Solutions
6 Ian Prunier   Smyrna, GA 331176  936 SMYRNA BICYCLES
7 Justin Schmidt   Rydal, GA 343550  938 NORTH ATLANTA RIDING CLUB
8 Nolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN 313910  945 
9 Chris Leslie   Atlanta, GA 342248  930 DRUMMOND RACING
10 Derek Stephens     978 
11 Louis Leclerc   Smyrna, GA 321974  929 NGCA-ATLROOF.COM
12 Glen Scott   Atlanta, GA 121682  941 
13 MATHEW SEXTON     942 REALITY BIKES
14 James Schulte   Cumming, GA 310260  940 NORTHSTAR BICYCLE
15 Eric Nelson   Roswell, GA 249968  935 N/A
16 Mason Mayer   Carrollton, GA 344382  932 PERPETUAL MOTION BIKES
17 PHIL GURA     920 DEPAULA RACING
18 Tony Cianciola     981 PT Solutions
19 WESLEY GASS     916 SMYRNA BICYCLES
20 Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742  723 Habersham Flyers
21 Tom Butler     911 Smyrna Bikes
22 Jon Harbert   Decatur, GA 94375  921 
23 MARTIN MIEHLKE     934 SMYRNA BICYCLES
24 KEVIN KIMBELL     925 PT SOLUTIONS
25 Ben Beck   Newport News, VA 335706  979 Georgia Tech

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garey Gomez   Atlanta, GA 166346  814 AARON'S NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
2 Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA 276916  806 DEPAULA RACING
3 amos harvey   Cumming, GA 298681  818 ROUND HERE RACING
4 Therron Smith   Rome, GA 326516  885 Cycle Theropy
5 Jackson Esoda   Marietta, GA 311542  811 DRUMMOND RACING
6 Stefan Grose   Atlanta, GA 300874  817 UNATTACHED
7 Dustin White   Augusta, GA 332546  832 Heritage Bank
8 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452  823 NGCA P/B ATLROOF.COM
9 Steven Tarry   Atlanta, GA 266771  830 FFCC/TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
10 Thomas Hackemer   Cumming, GA 317576  888 
11 Bradley Jacobs   Atlanta, GA 339560  819 ROUND HERE RACING
12 Glauco Gobbo   Duluth, GA 352046  599 DePaula
13 Jack Easter   Smyrna, GA 257903  810 DRUMMOND RACING
14 Rhett Whatley   Kennesaw, GA 343464  831 KENNESAW STATE UNIVERSITY
15 chris brayton   Kennesaw, GA 305661  804 KENNESAW STATE UNIVERSITY CYCLING
16 Benjamin Belcher   Opelika, AL 318744  800 The Bike Shop of Columbus
17 Kevin Lee   Roswell, GA 301846  822 NORTH ATLANTA RIDING CLUB
18 chris freeman   Atlanta, GA 305966  886 DEPAULA
19 Christopher Withers   Perkins, GA 308291  833 CHAIN REACTION BICYCLES/ MIGHTY 190
20 Daniel Thorogood   Atlanta, GA 307828  275 Round Here

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892  221 HARBIN FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
2 Zachary Hoover   Chattanooga 296838  214 KRYSTAL
3 George Darden   Atlanta, GA 281602  271 Toyota Forklifts
4 Cody Hall   Dallas, GA 243945  273 
5 Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050  274 Smyrna Bikes
6 Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA 153776  226 NGCA-ATL ROOF
7 Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA 145540  209 Reality Bikes
8 Taylor Dunn   Stockbridge, GA 245911  272 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
9 Unknown Rider     5000 
10 DANIEL RUDALEV     283 THE HUB
11 SAMUEL DOUGLAS     211 HARBIN FOUDATION CYCLING TEAM
12 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL 304654  206 USF CYCLING
13 Erik Olson   Atlanta, GA 287316  220 FFCC TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
14 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  218 BIRMINGHAM BICYCLE COMPANY
15 Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108  222 KRYSTAL SCENIC CITY VELO
16 Joe Greenfeld   Roswell, GA 218219  277 Iron Data
17 Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL 239403  215 THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Hofmann (1 - Cat3)   Port Charlotte, FL 198361  227 CANNONDALE
2 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409  181 PEACHTREE BIKES

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Mayer   Carrollton, GA 311631  887 Perpetual Motion
2 Harold Franco (1 - Cat4)   Alpharetta, GA 280419  812 NGCA-ATLROOF.COM
3 Steve Noble (2 - Cat4)   North Port, FL 222335  839 CYCLE HAUS
4 Richard Mauney (1 - Cat3)   Lilburn, GA 149109  838 FULTON FLYERS

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Stone   Monroe, GA 258441  124 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
2 Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080  126 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
3 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  125 TRIA CYCLING P/B DONOHOOAUTO.COM
4 Brendan Sullivan   Atlanta, GA 253424  187 IRON DATA
5 MICHAEL LANHAM     1003 
6 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  111 TEAM GLOBALBIKE P/B CATOMA
7 Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  116 HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT P/B HOLOWESKO PARTNERS
8 James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  110 AARON'S P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
9 DEREK* SCHANZE     121 GEARLINK RACING
10 Winston David   Greenville, SC 194743  107 TEAM GLOBALBIKE
11 Matt McCourtney (1 - Cat2)   Woodacre, CA 291417  117 TEAM PERFORMANCE FITNESS
12 MARCUS MCMILLIAN     119 ROUND HERE RACING
13 Jason Smitherman   Atlanta, GA 306781  123 ROUND HERE RACING
14 MICHAEL* NIEMI     119 GEARLINK RACING
15 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012  103 AUDI
16 Nat Bricker (2 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 287860  104 GENESIS COMPOSITES U25 CYCLING
17 Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145  105 ROUND HERE RACING
18 Ryan Cleary   Cumming, GA 279917  106 ROUND HERE RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee