Race Results for
$100k BBPA Racing Series - West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach, FL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 10/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Cueli   Miami, FL19:29.2 288788  11 Team Cocos
2 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA19:32.6 185065  14 Team Cocos
3 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL19:43.4 73508  ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL19:47.4 118854  27 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
5 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL19:50.2 271372  23 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA19:53.4 249788  22 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
7 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL20:03.9 257512  10 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL20:10.0 71611  209 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL20:26.2 290219  28 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
10 Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL20:30.0 329024  19 Team Cocos
11 Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL20:40.9 305907  Team Cocos
12 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL20:45.1 246897  12 Team Cocos
13 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL20:48.1 88669  101 ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL21:08.0 108976  21 ZMOTION Racing Team
15 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL21:08.2 85222  104 ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL21:14.0 123241  Unattached
17 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL21:21.1 202522  Cool Beans Racing
18 Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL21:27.2 290940  Team Cocos
19 Jose Frank Rodriguez Hernandez   21:45.3  Team Cocos
20 Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL22:01.2 325196  Team Cocos
21 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL22:36.2 67282  20 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Masters 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darryl Troy   West Palm Beach, FL24:44.2 218952  421 Unattached

Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL21:15.0 46930  330 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Gerardo Corbato   West Palm Beach, FL21:48.3 275983  320 Team Lake Worth
3 Luis Restrepo (1 - Cat5)   Boynton Beach, FL21:51.6 311247  325 Velo's Cyclery
4 Roman Paczka (1 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL21:59.3 181880  307 Main Line Cycling
5 Pete Loftis (2 - Cat3)   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL22:06.5 244641  329 Florida Masters Cycling
6 Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL22:29.9 254968  306 ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL22:46.3 176531  328 Big Wheel Sunrise
8 Philip (Ted) Alber (2 - Cat5)   Royal Palm Beach, FL23:00.8 139832  336 Relentless Bicycles
9 Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL23:15.6 159632  326 Big Wheel Sunrise
10 Wil Rodriguez   24:50.2  319 Unattached
11 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL25:06.5 258345  308 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Mike Tomlinson (3 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL26:20.1 302212  301 Florida Velo

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Wright   Orange Park, FL19:52.1 68129  203 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL20:18.6 299873  205 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
3 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL20:30.7 207006  202 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL21:02.0 31697  211 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
5 Israel Vera   Miami, FL21:07.6 242172  200 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL21:08.4 246899  201 ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL21:25.2 195918  204 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL20:13.1 24653  119 Bike America Racing Team
2 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL20:16.1 257512  10 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL20:22.9 15755  118 Bike America Racing Team
4 Marc Crouch (1 - Cat2)   Jensen Beach, FL20:36.4 211302  121 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
5 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL20:56.0 175402  108 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
6 Leandro Contreras Alarcon   West Palm Beach, FL20:56.1 198169  106 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
7 Kevin Abbate   Boynton Beach, FL21:11.0 222404  122 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
8 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL21:14.2 20915  110 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
9 Vinnie Tamburello (2 - Cat2)   Pompano, FL22:33.3 131982  111 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL21:38.0 272424  125 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2 Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL21:45.6 325196  Team Coco's

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL21:06.0 289218  311 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Abel Quintana   Miami, FL22:56.1 312152  212 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL27:19.0 269208  324 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL44:06.1 321612  323 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL26:57.9 316004  441 Team Cocos
2 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL29:57.8 321610  419 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 Kenneth Torres   36:41.1  289 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jairo Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL21:19.2 261320  506 Velo's Cyclery
2 Jaime Gomez   Deerfield Beach, FL22:14.2 324622  504 Bicycle Generation/Morgan Stanley Racing
3 Jose casas   West Palm Beach, FL22:21.1 338172  514 Velo's Cyclery
4 Antonio Pola   West Palm Beach, FL22:44.7 338170  513 Velo's Cyclery
5 Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa22:47.7 338264  507 Unattached
6 Roberto Padron   Hialeah, FL22:54.0 332614  508 Unattached
7 Fred Amaya   Palm Beach , FL22:55.5 345460  503 Unattached
8 Hector Garcia   Boca Raton, FL23:31.9 338544  500 Unattached
9 Chase Gantz   25:05.5  516 Unattached
10 James Adcock   Texarkana Tx25:09.9 334904  505 Cool Beans Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL20:45.6 243186  102 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
2 Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL20:47.8 317718  408 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
3 Sean Baker   Pompanobeach, FL21:12.4 308262  406 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 John Stone   Boulder, CO21:30.5 332428  424 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL21:37.4 254969  411 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL21:47.9 315470  417 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
7 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL22:00.9 200486  416 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
8 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL22:17.1 188691  414 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL22:19.3 318550  401 Bicycle Generation Inc
10 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL22:28.2 308918  404 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
11 Kevin McNamara   Palm Beach Gardens, FL22:56.8 67618  410 Gordon & Donor Racing
12 serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL25:16.9 328694  403 Cool Beans Racing
13 Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL26:48.0 306446  423 GearLink Racing INC.

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL20:01.9 304174  314 Velo Masters of Miami
2 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL20:19.8 240874  305 Hollywood Big Wheelers
3 Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL20:34.8 246741  310 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
4 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL20:42.2 243336  303 Unattached
5 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL20:43.2 322146  347 Unattached
6 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL20:56.6 288822  300 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
7 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL21:38.1 301623  312 Hollywood Big Wheelers
8 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL22:01.9 286862  335 GearLink Racing INC.
9 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL22:27.2 226496  309 Unattached

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Urquiola   22:30.1  318 Unattached
2 Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL23:47.4 286461  321 Bike America Racing Team
3 Teresa Camacho   Miami, FL25:14.1 237043  331 Pista Elite
4 Elida Scutari   25:36.8  332 Unattached
5 Natasha Yaremczuk   Clermont, FL26:13.6 289587  334 Cat One Fitness
6 Rocio Ore   26:30.8  317 Unattached
7 Meredith Sauls   Winter Springs, FL28:44.6 348730  333 Velo's Cyclery

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL22:58.9 256789  124 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL23:12.8 126302  126 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL23:26.1 221768  123 Rivet Racing
4 Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL24:15.6 191535  116 ZMOTION Racing Team
5 Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL24:20.8 274388  117 ZMOTION Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee