Race Results for
$100k BBPA Racing Series - West Palm Beach
West Palm Beach, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 10/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL 329024  19 Team Cocos
2 David Cueli   Miami, FL 288788  11 Team Cocos
3 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL 108976  21 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL 305907  Team Cocos
5 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL 258392  17 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854  27 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
7 Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL 123241  Unattached
8 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508  ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA 185065  14 Team Cocos
10 Jose Frank Rodriguez Hernandez     Team Cocos
11 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL 210743  37 Sun Cycling Team
12 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL 67282  20 Cool Beans Racing
13 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL 312558  36 ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL 272990  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
15 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881  35 Team Santo
16 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL 246897  12 Team Cocos
17 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136  32 Sun Cycling Team
18 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  34 Unattached
19 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL 247860  18 ZMOTION Racing Team
20 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923  24 ZMOTION Racing Team
21 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL 264076  15 ZMOTION Racing Team
22 Osvaldo Delgado    Port Saint Lucie, FL 261127  33 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
23 David PalominoMolina   Plantation, FL 361679  31 Cool Beans Racing
9998 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 271372  23 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998 Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL 290940  Team Cocos
9998 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  22 Team Type 1- Deveolpment
9998 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL 202522  Cool Beans Racing
9998 Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL 325196  Team Coco's

Men - Masters 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  400 Relentless Bicycles
2 Darryl Troy   West Palm Beach, FL 218952  421 Unattached

Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL 254968  306 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL 176531  998 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Roman Paczka (1 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL 181880  307 Main Line Cycling
4 Philip (Ted) Alber (1 - Cat5)   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832  997 Relentless Bicycles
5 Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL 159632  326 Big Wheel Sunrise
6 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930  999 Jacksonville Racing Club
7 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL 172355  992 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 John Dale Showell   Lake Worth, FL 297934  345 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
9 Rafael Gonzalez     997 Unattached
10 Mike Tomlinson (2 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL 302212  301 Florida Velo
9998 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL 258345  308 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611  209 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  211 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
3 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL 195918  204 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006  202 ZMOTION Racing Team
5 Israel Vera   Miami, FL 242172  200 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Donald Spath   Stuart, FL 253572  217 Breakaway Cycling LLC
7 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  205 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
8 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129  203 Jacksonville Racing Club
9 Randall Jacques (1 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 287319  210 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218  215 Miami Masters
9998 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899  201 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998 Ildebrando Torres     214 Unattached
9998 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL 59026  207 ZMOTION Racing Team
9999 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  134 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  133 Bike America Racing Team
2 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL 175402  108 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
3 Alessandro DeFreitas (1 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie , FL 127568  999 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Amir Wexler   Boca Raton, FL 260982  130 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
5 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207  127 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
6 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653  119 Bike America Racing Team
7 Vinnie Tamburello (2 - Cat2)   Pompano, FL 131982  111 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Leandro Contreras Alarcon   West Palm Beach, FL 198169  106 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
9 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  118 Bike America Racing Team
10 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL 49190  109 ZMOTION Racing Team
11 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734  128 Unattached
12 Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL 257922  103 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
13 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL 20915  110 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
14 Chris Bishop (3 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL 144608  100 ZMOTION Racing Team
15 Stephen Gilligan (4 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  104 ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL 243186  102 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
17 Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL 227279  131 Unattached
18 Karl Fele (1 - Cat3)   Coconut Creek, FL 203776  105 ZMOTION Racing Team
19 Jose Sosa     132 PCIM
9998 Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010  129 Bike America Racing Team
9998 Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL 268644  112 AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
9998 Joe Vietro (2 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  113 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Amaya   Palm Beach , FL 345460  503 Velo's Cyclery
2 Michael Montgomery     525 Unattached
3 jorge caba     536 Unattached
4 Jose casas   West Palm Beach, FL 338172  514 Velo's Cyclery
5 Roberto Padron   Hialeah, FL 332614  508 Unattached
6 Jonathon Bueno     534 Unattached
7 Eduardo Acevedo     533 Velo's Cyclery
8 Yannis Bruneg     529 Unattached
9 James Adcock   Texarkana Tx 334904  505 Cool Beans Racing
10 Esteban Quiroga     528 Unattached
11 Edward Lee   Lake Worth, FL 311479  521 Velosport Racing
12 Bruce Keno   Hollywood, FL 303950  501 Unattached
13 EARL THOMAS   Tamarac, FL 352360  511 Unattached
14 Dennis Phipps   Cutler Bay, FL 359932  519 Team Bike Werx
15 Jaime Gomez   Deerfield Beach, FL 324622  504 Bicycle Generation/Morgan Stanley Racing
16 Miki Paulauskas   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 302974  531 Unattached
17 Jairo Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL 261320  506 Velo's Cyclery
18 John Paul Gilbert     538 Unattached
19 Hernan Ramirez   Boynton Beach, FL 197408  527 Unattached
20 Randy Walker     523 Unattached
21 Ed Gairella     524 Velo's Cyclery
22 Pedro Camargo   Miami, FL 361266  539 Unattached
23 Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL 347326  532 Velo's Cyclery
24 Philipe Da Costa     540 Unattached
25 David Wuebben     541 Velo's Cyclery
26 Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL 209261  535 Team Cocos
27 Christopher Maly     530 Unattached
28 Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa 338264  537 Unattached
29 Emilio Tamayo     526 Unattached
30 Alejandro Verano   Pompano Beach, FL 348014  510 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edwars Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL 353154  442 Unattached
2 Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL 317718  408 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
3 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL 293191  407 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
4 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL 308918  404 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
5 Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL 315470  417 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
6 Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL 308426  405 Unattached
7 James Knippel   Miami, FL 329556  213 Team Cocos
8 Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL 254969  411 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL 247857  435 Unattached
10 Jay Mays   Pompano Beach, FL 333574  439 Cool Beans Racing
11 Rafael Lee   West Palm Beach, FL 311481  437 Unattached
12 Oscar Flores   Bronx Ny 317968  427 Velo's Cyclery
13 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL 200486  416 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
14 Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL 198209  415 ZMOTION Racing Team
15 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL 318550  401 Bicycle Generation Inc
16 Jeffrey Sierra   Orlando, FL 309675  409 Velo's Cyclery
17 Brandon Lofton   Fort Lauderdale, FL 336122  418 Cool Beans Racing
18 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  414 ZMOTION Racing Team
19 Sean Baker   Pompanobeach, FL 308262  406 ZMOTION Racing Team
20 Kevin McNamara   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 67618  410 Gordon & Donor Racing
21 Mark Klimowicz   Philadelphia, PA 310371  412 Zen Masters Racing
22 Alfonso Castellanos   Bocaraton, FL 306474  428 ZMOTION Racing Team
23 William Bove   Lake Worth, FL 91786  435 Bill Bone Racing Team
24 Jason Diaz   Miami, FL 350024  432 Unattached
25 serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL 328694  403 Cool Beans Racing
26 Brad Granda   Boynton Beach, FL 265371  430 ZMOTION Racing Team
27 David Kroupa   Fort Lauderdale, FL 280775  431 ZMOTION Racing Team
9998 Michael Cedeno   Miami, FL 322368  433 Team Bike Werx
9998 Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL 316004  441 Team Cocos
9998 Rafael DelSolDominguez   Miami, FL 360309  440 Unattached
9998 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL 72470  434 Bike America Racing Team
9998 Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL 175194  438 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL 288822  300 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
2 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL 322146  347 Unattached
3 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL 65563  338 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
4 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL 240874  305 Hollywood Big Wheelers
5 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL 243336  303 Unattached
6 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL 304174  314 Velo Masters of Miami
7 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623  312 Hollywood Big Wheelers
8 Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL 246741  310 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
9 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496  309 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
10 Mateo Zuluaga   Miami, FL 257825  344 Velo Masters of Miami
11 Abdul Barzaga     339 Unattached
12 ashton hulscher   West Palm Beach, FL 348346  341 Unattached
13 Raymond Thompson   Fort Lauderdale, FL 295818  316 Rivet Racing
14 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  340 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
15 Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL 329554  342 Sun Cycling Team
16 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139002  343 Cool Beans Racing
17 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL 287133  315 Cool Beans Racing
18 Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj 225467  322 Luxe Wheelworks
9998 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL 198843  304 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
9998 Michael Arevalo   Lake Worth, FL 261550  302 Florida United Bike Shops
9998 Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL 289218  311 Jacksonville Racing Club

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL 286461  321 Bike America Racing Team

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL 191535  116 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  126 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL 274388  117 ZMOTION Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee