Race Results for
Gravity East Series #2
McHenry, MD
(Event Information)
Downhill on 06/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lucas Bayus   Alfred Station, NY2:39.73 329362  1003 
2Kyle SUPPLE   2:41.98  1015 Recycles
3Duncan MILLER   2:53.98  1010 TEAM SEWICKLEY
4553.65Eric Hickman   Columbus, OH2:58.56 355520  1013 chainsmoke racing
5558.20Brian Anthony   Breinigsville, PA3:01.27 320804  1001 
6Shane BALL   3:18.99  1014 
7Evan PICINOTTI   3:23.00  1011 RACEr's Edge
8571.85Sam Houston   Moseley, VA3:30.16 350480  1006 
9576.40Phillip Steele   Burnsville, WV3:42.99 340666  1009 CHAINSMOKE RACING
10AUSTIN HARNEY   3:51.71  118 RACERS EDGE
11Anthony JEFFERSON   4:15.05  1012 RACEr's Edge
12Tanner CROWLEY   4:15.83  1008 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicholas Zinzer   Brewster, NY2:45.71 337626  1109 Generation Gap Racing/ Lupine
2547.14Eddie Mazurski   Three Rivers, MI2:54.92 327268  1102 
3554.28Andrew Pavlica   Howell Mi3:10.27 350066  1103 NEMA/AZONIC/OTF
4561.42Peter Dailey   Herndon, VA3:18.70 290597  1115 Team Performance
5568.56Jacob Hostetler   Cuyahoga Falls, OH3:19.94 345496  1112 Horn's Hill Collective
6Keith STANLEY   3:46.37  1113 
7Justin BACON   3:52.56  1108 
8Oliver SEDNER   3:54.80  1111 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Fred Mudd   La Grange, KY2:55.21 330826  1207 Bluegrass Specialized/Nema
2Ronald WESNER   3:06.54  1208 WHEEL N HEEL
3Walter CONNARE   3:23.57  1211 CHAINSMOKE RACING
4Scott HOKOWSKI   3:24.16  1209 ONEAL/661/SOCKGUY

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim CROWLEY JR   2:45.54  916 
2Colin DIERMAN   2:47.21  909 WAMSLEYCYCLES
3Rick BURCHFIELD   2:48.75  921 HORNS HILL COLLECTIV
4Anthony JEFFERSON   2:54.95  923 RACer's Edge
5Darryl REED   2:58.88  918 
6Steven COLEMAN   3:00.39  922 GRAVETY SOUL
7561.45Chester Gray   Mc Lean, VA3:06.78 194675  919 
8566.65Anthony Carafa   Redding, CT3:11.97 6065  924 antdog DH
9571.85Alan Daum   State College, PA3:13.14 42663  915 NITTANYMBA.ORG
10577.05David Gray   Aberdeen, MD3:14.63 296132  920 
11582.25Bruce McCann   Loveland, OH3:19.53 127940  917 team AMIGOS
12587.45Jose Olivas   Columbus, OH3:41.77 334276  903 Morpheus Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.51John Duffy   Sloatsburg, NY2:32.27 337754  605 Goon Monster Racing
2527.46Sam Skidmore   Dayton, VA2:33.58 319994  619 
3Davis NANNO   2:34.25  616 XFUSION/GEMINIBKESHP
4541.36Connor Gorman   Blue Ridge Summit, PA2:47.80 295976  608 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine
5548.31Levi Whitaker   Stockbridge, VT2:48.60 298156  612 Steve Peat Syndicate
6Doug WIDDOWS   2:48.61  617 
7562.21Ben Bodycoat   Burlington, CT2:50.78 293349  601 Cutting Edge Cycles / KONA gra
8Turner TURNER   2:55.57  613 TRAILS END
9Kohl AUMER   2:58.65  620 PROBIKES
10Joshua COTT   3:01.46  618 
11590.01Nick Gray   Aberdeen, MD3:06.83 302320  603 Bikeline

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian BENINI   2:28.30  733 
2520.80Daniel Ertel   Bethel, VT2:29.86 349174  708 East Bound & Down Racing
3523.98Corey Zell   Apollo, PA2:32.40 353592  705 Racer's Edge
4527.16Gus Michaels   Medina, OH2:32.47 353702  716 EDGE OUTDOORS/OAKLEY
5Nic VAREC   2:34.30  722 
6Ian LUPO   2:36.18  715 Hopecyclery/SMX Optics
7536.70Brandon Sbordone   Port Wentworth, GA2:41.84 277194  730 oliVER RACING
8Mike MONGER   2:42.11  725 RACE PACE BICYCLES
9543.06Michael Oliver   Old Lyme, CT2:44.78 222289  702 OLIVER RACING
10546.24Matt Rush   Collegeville, PA2:47.36 294984  709 Launch Racing/Royal/Hayes/Azon
11549.42Jesse Borror   Morgantown, WV2:47.84 360570  732 WAMSLEYCYCLES/AZONIC
12552.60Joseph Burkell   Frederick, MD2:47.85 194359  706 XFUSION/FOX/GOPRO
13Jeffrey NELSON   2:51.38  729 http://macpod.net
14558.96Justin McHenry   Plymouth, MI2:52.12 254937  726 FASTLANERACING
15Gustan ZIMMERMAN   2:52.47  711 TRAILS END
16Andrew KIEFER   2:54.14  724 DIRTYHARRY'S
17Alan TARWATER   3:01.07  728 ADAM CAIN BTI
18Rick REED   3:05.49  723 Cake for Breakfast
19574.86Lexington Bittle   Frederick, MD3:11.31 350404  727 GRAVETY SOUL
20Zachary PRICE   3:14.33  731 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick DEVORE   2:38.40  814 SIERRANEVADABREWCO
2David BINKLEY   2:42.17  811 PARADISE GARAGE
3547.14Tom Nieri   Harrison City, PA2:43.96 216807  812 Knolly Bikes
4Floyd MACHESKA   2:48.00  821 WEST NEWTON BIKESHOP
5554.28David Huff   Petersburg, KY2:49.50 316502  815 HORNS HILL COLLECTIV
6Jason GADEACH   2:54.44  813 CHAINLICK
7561.42Ritch Ricker   Cumberland, MD2:55.07 309550  817 RACERS EDGE
8564.99jamie jones   Baltimore, MD2:56.19 353652  1206 
9568.56Corey Tucker   University Park, MD2:56.67 230155  802 MFii/SCUTELLARO RCNG
10572.13Todd Faust   Windber, PA3:01.57 248065  809 
11Ben ZIMMERMAN   3:04.14  819 TRAILS END
12Wayne ADKINS   3:04.77  816 PEDAL PUSHER
13582.84Carl Rodio   Catonsville, MD3:09.02 353780  818 
14586.41Keith OBrien   Highland, MI3:09.73 315642  803 High Gear Racing
15Nickolas COOK   3:22.63  807 
DNFBrett FERGUSON   DNS  820 BADDASSBIKECLUB

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.71Walker Shaw   Hendersonville, NC2:21.34 285782  102 SPECIALIZED/GROM
2400.08Luca Shaw   Hendersonville, NC2:21.72 285781  115 SPECIALIZED/GROM
3421.45Nikolas Dudukovich   Port Matilda, PA2:23.99 305595  116 1GHOST IND/BIG T RAC
4442.82Jimmy Leslie   Pittsburgh, PA2:24.29 337692  105 Specialized/Grom
5464.19Noah Fairburn   Huntsville, AL2:27.12 320970  117 HIGH Gear Racing
6485.56Shane Leslie   Birmingham, MI2:33.56 317122  107 HIGH Gear Racing
7506.93Robert Lewis   Pittsburgh, PA2:33.70 296992  113 TREK/TSPRINGS
8528.30Ace Savarese   Royal Palm Beach, FL2:36.70 190536  112 BICYCLEBYEXPERIENCE

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.51Burke Saunders   Great Falls, VA2:25.10 200536  215 
2442.98Vance Nonno   Massillon, OH2:34.58 297504  212 XFUSION/OAKLEY/KENDA
3480.45Matthew Hofherr   Baltimore, MD2:38.51 283237  214 
4517.92Anthony Tutor   Round Mountain, NV2:43.85 305940  210 TWO WHEELER
5555.39Brett Hixson   Houston, PA2:59.26 121489  213 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.38Kevin Liebig   Havre De Grace, MD2:25.28 117593  402 Fox Shox / Racers Edge
2438.31Thomas Schueler   Baldwin, MD2:29.20 276992  413 RACERS EDGE
3461.24Shawn Metcalf   Dover, OH2:31.25 148486  408 HORn's Hill/EDGE
4484.17Chad Kelly   Perkasie, PA2:31.63 186514  414 BIKELINE OF ALLENTOW
5507.10Joseph Orsini   York, PA2:42.87 254124  410 MASON DIXON VELO
6530.03Jason Rudy   Middletown, MD2:49.50 261692  416 TEAM FLYING DOG
7552.96Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA2:50.50 243528  412 
8575.89Lane Boertmann   Toms River, NJ2:55.68 299762  415 
DNFCoy Miller   Caseyville, ILDNF 270672  409 BIKE HUB

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.16Heath Boedeker   Zanesville, OH2:33.62 93722  510 SIERRANEVADABREWCO
2364.91Robert Brien   Allentown, PA2:35.57 149323  514 
3383.66Ted Briggs   Lebanon, PA2:38.29 121011  506 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine
4402.41G John Leslie   Birmingham, MI2:39.64 20962  508 HIGH Gear Racing
5421.16Phillip Cook   Joppa, MD2:47.04 264044  511 RACERS EDGE
6439.91george bodycoat   Burlington, CT2:50.49 307110  503 
7458.66Ian Starr   Frederick, MD2:51.38 314036  515 TEAM FLYING DOG

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.16Trevyn Newpher   Steamboat Springs, CO2:12.56 189058  19 GROM/CHANSMKE/SNOSHU
2228.27Leland O'Connor   Ithaca, NY2:17.09 224089  SLO TO THE BONE
3244.38Justin Gregory   Ligonier, PA2:21.91 229600  20 7SPRINGS/TREK
4260.49Ryan Gardner   Marlboro, NY2:22.39 295562  17 KONA/BEACON CYLCLES
5276.60Jason Beckley   Clifton Heights, PA2:22.85 3122  14 KENDA/FOXSHOXRACING
6292.71Samuel Pensler   Chevy Chase, MD2:23.02 262060  62 GROM/SPECIALIZED
7308.82Cody Gray   Harrisonburg, VA2:23.05 248085  211 TRAILS END CYCLING
8324.93Brian Yannuzzi   Coatesville, PA2:25.73 212921  18 GENERation Gap Racing
9341.04Harrison Reynolds   Mentor, OH2:26.18 234915  15 HORNSHILL/SPINBKESHP
10357.15Cody Stagner   Taylorsville, KY2:29.56 186614  BLUEGRASS BICYCLES
11373.26Benedict Treglia   York, PA2:33.44 111141  16 GUNGHOBIKES/FOXSHOX

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Corrine Miller   Caseyville, IL3:23.56 283598  1406 BIKE HUB
2565.00Heather Cowell   Pittsburgh, PA3:38.58 333640  1402 
3590.00Elizabeth Jones   Baltimore, MD3:41.35 320780  1403 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elinor Wesner   Cresskill, NJ3:12.16 334774  1401 FASTLANERCING/KNAPPS

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.82Anne Galyean   Frederick, MD2:39.24 314146  57 East Coast Gravity/Kovachi Whe
2363.11Lauren Daney   Stafford, VA2:43.12 282816  59 GROM/SPECIALIZED
3388.40Rebecca Gardner   Marlboro, NY2:50.55 298049  60 KONA/BEACON CYLCLES
4413.69Rae Gandolf   Zanesville, OH2:52.29 272840  56 SIERRANEVADABREWCO
5438.98Hannah Trimble   Brooklyn , NY2:56.97 258033  58 Lees-McRae College
6464.27Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD3:00.64 118325  52 Racers Edge

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee