Race Results for
L.A. 31 Vuelta de Acadiana
Arnaudville / Lafayette, LA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 07/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA 355844  527 Raising Cane's Racing
2Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA 314156  539 Tiger Cycling Foundation
3Mark Primeaux   Baton Rouge, LA 308465  537 Tiger Cycling Foundation
4Chris Kieren   Baton Rouge, LA 310873  526 GEAUX Race
5Stephen Noya   River Ridge, LA 324032  536 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6Cole LeBlanc   Youngsville, LA 307732  528 Precision Bikes Racing
7Lance McCann   Baton Rouge, LA 342604  534 Raising Cane's Racing
8Raul Doria   Houma, LA 338668  511 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
9David Littlefield   Geismar, LA 324572  532 GEAUX Race
10Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912  501 Shama Cycles
11Justin Addison   Covington, LA 306750  500 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12Joseph Devall   Neworleans, LA 300833  509 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13Charlie Buser   Houston, TX 326770  504 0
14Chris LeMoine   Baton Rouge, LA 308830  529 GEAUX Race
15Jonathan Newman   Lafayette, LA 354668  535 S3 Racing team
16Stefan Smith   Lake Charles, LA 331560  542 Rhino Racing
17Chris Macaluso   Metairie, LA 333374  533 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
18Matt Trahan   Houma, LA 35852  546 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
19David Gover     519 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Perrin   Pearland, TX 339558  422 Bike Barn (Texas)
2Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA 255911  410 Precision Bikes Racing
3Hunter Hardin   Zachary, LA 295409  416 Tiger Cycling Foundation
4John Viator   Sulphur, LA 297401  423 Rhino Racing
5Ryan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA 274716  412 S3 Racing team
6Mitchell Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985  425 Raising Cane's Racing
7Jeremy Bolton   Longview, TX 287684  404 0
8Scott Richards   Westlake, LA 296292  426 Rhino Racing
9lukas bell   Marshall, TX 315994  403 0
10Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge 298245  405 S3 Racing team
11John Dias   Luling, LA 54226  407 S3 Racing team
12Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA 281156  409 Raising Cane's Racing
13Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698  400 Texas Pro Health Racing
14Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA 307161  420 Precision Bikes Racing
15JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA 303584  429 Vantage Multisport
16Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA 259883  431 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
17chase romero   New Iberia, LA 328648  430 Precision Bikes Racing
18William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA 238642  419 Raising Cane's Racing
19Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016  417 Sugar Cycles
20Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA 308797  415 Precision Bikes Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Lavergne (1 - Cat3)   Littlerock, AR 309923  0
2Andrew McMickens (1 - Cat4)   Boyce, LA 280882  S3 Racing team
3Kate Strickland   Cypress, TX 347092  0
4Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA 325482  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6Quinton McMickens   Boyce, LA 299020  S3 Racing team
7Andrew Toups     N/A

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  55 West Florida Wheelmen
2Kevin Landry   Youngsville, LA 77897  61 Precision Bikes Racing
3Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366  59 Team LaS'port
4Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573  58 Southern Elite
5Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL 108600  69 0
6Paul Wellen (1 - Cat3)   Pearland, TX 271738  73 M7 Racing
7Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469  76 0
8Alberto Rodriguez     80 NA
9Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA 166132  81 S3 Racing team
10Sheldon Thornell (1 - Cat4)   Eros, LA 255104  71 S3 Racing team
11Michael Williams   Metairie, LA 53228  74 0
12Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA 208693  82 Midsouth Masters Cycling
13Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX 70981  66 The Woodlands Cycling Club
14Keith Andrews (2 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA 50939  51 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
15Charles Davis   Metairie, LA 55780  56 Midsouth Masters Cycling
16Thomas Young   The Woodlands, TX 39321  75 The Woodlands Cycling Club
17Brian Bajat (3 - Cat3)   Haughton, LA 141343  52 Team LaS'port
18Judd Troxler   Luling, LA 324034  72 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
19Larry Blanchard   Cedar Park, TX 103849  53 Team Concept Racing
20Allen Carreon     54 #N/A
21Larry Rairden (2 - Cat4)   Bellaire, TX 306489  68 0
22James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL 66175  50 West Florida Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA 263501  210 Herring Gas Cycling
2Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  214 0
3Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA 166133  218 Herring Gas Cycling
4Jeb Falgout (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA 248562  204 Herring Gas Cycling
5Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597  212 Herring Gas Cycling
6Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881  211 Oklahoma City Velo Club
7Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  201 Herring Gas Cycling
8Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979  206 0
9Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726  217 Sugar Cycles
10David Milham   Houston, TX 274529  309 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
11D. Nelson Daniel   Atlanta, GA 8612  302 Tiger Cycling Foundation
12Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096  207 Velossimo Racing
13Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798  200 S3 Racing team
14Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  208 S3 Racing team
15Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154  215 M7 Racing
16Brett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325  205 Sugar Cycles
17Peter Eckel (2 - Cat2)   Shreveport La 168532  203 S3 Racing team
18Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064  213 Herring Gas Cycling
19Jordan Lambert   New Orleans, LA 297469  307 Tulane University
20Jason Codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799  301 Sugar Cycles
21Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA 201617  300 Tiger Cycling Foundation
22Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333  209 Shama Cycles
23Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890  202 Shama Cycles
24Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA 218330  312 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1lindsay doucett (1 - Cat4)   Sulphur, LA 356426  105 Rhino Racing
2Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA 184321  109 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA 106272  107 S3 Racing team
4Kelly Henry (2 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 314454  112 Raising Cane's Racing
5elizabeth duett (3 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA 299090  106 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729  110 Shama Cycles
7Louise Cheetham   Baton Rouge, LA 330890  102 S3 Racing team
8Angie Brumfield     101 
9Roberta Becker     100 
10Julie Shantz (4 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 315734  108 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11Claire Daunis   River Ridge, LA 331926  104 S3 Racing team
12Lyndia Collins     103 #N/A
13Aimee Copeland   Lafayette, LA 232051  114 Shama Cycles
14Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643  113 Shama Cycles
15Samantha Stein   Vacherie 334286  115 Louisiana State University
16Debbie Howard     111 N/A

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee