Race Results for
L.A. 31 Vuelta de Acadiana
Arnaudville / Lafayette, LA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 (35 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA 314156  539 Tiger Cycling Foundation
2 Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA 355844  527 Raising Cane's Racing
3 Chris Kieren   Baton Rouge, LA 310873  526 GEAUX Race
4 Mark Primeaux   Baton Rouge, LA 308465  537 Tiger Cycling Foundation
5 David Littlefield   Geismar, LA 324572  532 GEAUX Race
6 Lance McCann   Baton Rouge, LA 342604  534 Raising Cane's Racing
7 Justin Addison   Covington, LA 306750  500 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912  501 Shama Cycles
9 Cole LeBlanc   Youngsville, LA 307732  528 Precision Bikes Racing
10 Stephen Noya   River Ridge, LA 324032  536 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
11 Stefan Smith   Lake Charles, LA 331560  542 Rhino Racing
12 Chris Macaluso   Metairie, LA 333374  533 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13 Jonathan Newman   Lafayette, LA 354668  535 S3 Racing team
14 Raul Doria   Houma, LA 338668  511 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
15 David Gover     519 
16 Robert Lewis   Woodville, MS 330414  530 Natchez Bicycle Club
17 Clayton Weeks   Baton Rouge, LA 338130  551 Raising Cane's Racing
18 Chris LeMoine   Baton Rouge, LA 308830  529 GEAUX Race
19 Ethan Boudreaux   Lafayette, LA 309233  502 Louisiana State University
20 Brett Bolden   Baton Rouge, LA 308589  552 #N/A
21 Paul Trouth     547 
22 Kris Dodge   Shalimar, FL 137678  510 0
23 Shane Guillet     520 
24 Grane Glauser     517 
25 Charlie Buser   Houston, TX 326770  504 0
26 AJ Delahoussaye     508 
27 Joseph Devall   Neworleans, LA 300833  509 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
28 Michael Harvey   Clinton, LA 308788  521 Tiger Cycling Foundation
29 Jason Frizell     516 
30 Derrick Bordelon     549 #N/A
31 ? Clavelle     507 
32 Gary Todd   Bossier City, LA 307546  545 Team LaS'port
33 Paul Howard   Youngsville, LA 303892  524 0
34 Chris Lindsay   Houma, LA 352920  531 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
35 Gregg Snedden   Baton Rouge, LA 311389  543 GEAUX Race
36 Nick Falcon     513 
37 Dion Broussard   Youngsville, LA 306562  503 Precision Bikes Racing
38 fred schroeder   Abitasprings, LA 307535  540 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
39 Matt Trahan   Houma, LA 35852  546 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
40 Todd Dugas   Cedar Park, TX 297609  512 Team Concept Racing
41 Hunter Carmouche     506 
42 John Hyde     525 
43 Jason Herring     523 
44 Emerich Heny   Houma, LA 349596  522 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
DNF Chad Canter     505 
DNF Brent Ragas     538 
DNF Marshall St Amant   Baton Rouge, LA 256148  544 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Stuart Johnson   Denham Springs, LA 326162  550 Louisiana State University

Men - Cat 4 (50 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Evans   Baton Rouge, LA 216985  425 Raising Cane's Racing
2 John Viator   Sulphur, LA 297401  423 Rhino Racing
3 Adam Falgout   Arnaudville, LA 255911  410 Precision Bikes Racing
4 Ryan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA 274716  412 S3 Racing team
5 James Perrin   Deer Park, TX 339558  422 Bike Barn (Texas)
6 Jeremy Bolton   Longview, TX 287684  404 0
7 Hunter Hardin   Zachary, LA 295409  416 Tiger Cycling Foundation
8 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA 281156  409 Raising Cane's Racing
9 Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge 298245  405 S3 Racing team
10 chase romero   New Iberia, LA 328648  430 Precision Bikes Racing
11 Scott Richards   Westlake, LA 296292  426 Rhino Racing
12 John Dias   Luling, LA 54226  407 S3 Racing team
13 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA 259883  431 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA 303584  429 Vantage Multisport
15 lukas bell   Marshall, TX 315994  403 0
16 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536  402 Shama Cycles
17 Rolan Jaramillo   Destrehan, LA 261024  418 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
18 Timothy Doiron   Sulphur, LA 265029  432 Rhino Racing
19 Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA 335810  414 Team LaS'port
20 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX 270016  417 Sugar Cycles
21 Alfredo Flores   Houston, TX 274383  411 University of Houston
22 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX 247418  401 Sugar Cycles
23 Randy Domingue   Lafayette, LA 304617  408 Precision Bikes Racing
24 Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA 307161  420 Precision Bikes Racing
25 William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA 238642  419 Raising Cane's Racing
26 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA 298696  421 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
27 Gene Dan   Houston, TX 307988  406 0
29 Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA 308797  415 Precision Bikes Racing
30 Jonathan Falgout   Lafayette, LA 260420  427 Precision Bikes Racing
DNF Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698  400 Texas Pro Health Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (16 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Lavergne (1 - Cat3)   Littlerock, AR 309923  0
2 Andrew McMickens (1 - Cat4)   Boyce, LA 280882  S3 Racing team
3 Kate Strickland   Cypress, TX 347092  0
4 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA 325482  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Quinton McMickens   Boyce, LA 299020  S3 Racing team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99 (50 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Landry   Youngsville, LA 77897  61 Precision Bikes Racing
2 Alberto Rodriguez     80 NA
3 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 201550  55 West Florida Wheelmen
4 Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573  58 Southern Elite
5 Paul Wellen (1 - Cat3)   Pearland, TX 271738  73 M7 Racing
6 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366  59 Team LaS'port
7 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL 108600  69 0
8 Sheldon Thornell (1 - Cat4)   Eros, LA 255104  71 S3 Racing team
9 Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469  76 0
10 Brian Bajat (2 - Cat3)   Haughton, LA 141343  52 Team LaS'port
11 Judd Troxler   Luling, LA 324034  72 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Allen Carreon     54 #N/A
13 Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX 70981  66 The Woodlands Cycling Club
14 Larry Rairden (2 - Cat4)   Bellaire, TX 306489  68 0
15 James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL 66175  50 West Florida Wheelmen
16 Gilbert Madrona     62 #N/A
17 Larry Blanchard   West Monroe, LA 103849  53 Team Concept Racing
18 Michael Humphreys   Brandon, MS 252422  60 Absolute Racing Team
19 Robert Maupin   New Orleans, LA 306543  63 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
20 Chris Murphy   Baton Rouge, LA 217326  65 GEAUX Race
DNF Keith Andrews (Cat3)   New Orleans, LA 50939  51 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF John Egan (Cat3)   Covington, LA 176983  77 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF H Michael Lew (Cat2)   Mandeville, LA 46889  78 Bicycle World Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (65 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA 166133  218 Herring Gas Cycling
2 Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979  206 0
3 D. Nelson Daniel   Atlanta, GA 8612  302 Tiger Cycling Foundation
4 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  214 0
5 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA 263501  210 Herring Gas Cycling
6 Brett Faulk   Houston, TX 11325  205 Sugar Cycles
7 Jeb Falgout (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA 248562  204 Herring Gas Cycling
8 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA 228798  200 S3 Racing team
9 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597  212 Herring Gas Cycling
10 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726  217 Sugar Cycles
11 Peter Eckel (2 - Cat2)   Shreveport La 168532  203 S3 Racing team
12 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154  215 M7 Racing
13 Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333  209 Shama Cycles
14 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA 193992  201 Herring Gas Cycling
15 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA 218330  312 Tiger Cycling Foundation
16 Jordan Lambert   New Orleans, LA 297469  307 Tulane University
17 Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096  207 Velossimo Racing
18 David Milham   Houston, TX 274529  309 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
19 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA 201617  300 Tiger Cycling Foundation
20 Jason Codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799  301 Sugar Cycles
21 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  208 S3 Racing team
22 Walter Hernandez   Houston, TX 290470  303 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
23 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  304 Absolute Racing Team
24 Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890  202 Shama Cycles
25 Ed Kendrick   Pineville, LA 230524  305 Precision Bikes Racing
26 Bennie Flores   Pride, LA 52111  310 Tiger Cycling Foundation
27 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881  211 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Harvey Stearns LaSeur IV (Cat3)   Plano, TX 202273  306 S3 Racing team
DNF Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA 171264  311 Raising Cane's Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (35 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lindsay doucett (1 - Cat4)   Sulphur, LA 356426  105 Rhino Racing
2 Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA 184321  109 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA 106272  107 S3 Racing team
4 elizabeth duett (2 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA 299090  106 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729  110 Shama Cycles
6 Kelly Henry (3 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 314454  112 Raising Cane's Racing
7 Louise Cheetham   Baton Rouge, LA 330890  102 S3 Racing team
8 Lyndia Collins     103 #N/A
9 Angie Brumfield     101 
10 Claire Daunis   River Ridge, LA 331926  104 S3 Racing team
11 Samantha Stein   Vacherie 334286  115 Louisiana State University
12 Roberta Becker     100 
DNF Julie Shantz (Cat4)   Dallas, TX 315734  108 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee