Race Results for
Rose Festival Road Race
State Center, IA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 17-18 (20 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Kidman   Dallas Center, IA 300262  482 DMOS

Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite (60 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.03Kevin Severs (1 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 305047  148 Colorbiotics
2281.29Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  252 Mercy Specialized ICCC
3292.55Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  150 Velosport IA
4303.82Lee Venteicher   Waukon, IA 74475  245 Bikes To You/World Of Bikes
5315.08David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  249 Zealous Racing
6326.34Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  248 Zealous Racing
7337.60Brian West   Kansas City Mo 171534  244 B2U/WOB
8348.87Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  243 American Equity
9360.13Jeff Barnes (2 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 219647  253 Mercy-Specialized
10371.39Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743  251 Zealous Racing
DNFDerek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  250 B2U/WOB
DNFCarson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  242 American Equity
DNFRyan French   Des Moines, IA 237744  247 Zealous
DNFWilliam Greenwood   Minneapolis, MN 247257  149 World of Bikes/Bikes To You
DNFSteven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  246 Zealous Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Elite (60 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.81Jordan Haffener   Jenks, OK 282679  343 Tulsa Tough
2376.82Louis DeWild   Des Moines, IA 264102  331 Rassmussen Bike Shop
3389.83Anthony Muse   West Des Moines, IA 300290  341 Rassmussen's
4402.84Joris Custers   Fridley, MN 348108  326 Unattached
5415.84Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851  338 Team New Pi
6428.85Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  327 IS Corp/Nova Cycling
7441.86Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  334 Zealous Racing
8454.87Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IA 199202  339 Atlas
9467.88Richard Noyes   Urbandale, IA 236124  342 Rassmussen's
10480.89Reed Rinderknecht   Clive, IA 237287  340 Rassmussen Bike
11493.90Brent Mitchell   W Des Moines, IA 112841  337 Rassmussen Bike Shop
12506.90Pete Basso   West Des Moines, IA 230432  336 Rassmussen Bike Shop
13519.91Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  329 Zealous Racing
14532.92Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  333 Zealous Racing
DNFGavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  325 Colorbiotics
DNFKristopher Kunze   West Des Moines, IA 265900  335 Rassmussen Bike Shop
DNFJeff Osborn   Clive, IA 302197  332 Rasmussen
DNFWilliam Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983  328 RDMB
DNFMichael Wise   Longview, WA 197584  330 Birchwood/GIS

Men - Cat 4 - Elite (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.53Travis Furman   Lincoln, NE 336770  457 Flatwater Cycling
2487.10Mike Reagan   Indianola, IA 305648  455 Rassmussen's
3495.68Andrew Bach   Des Moines, IA 287228  None Rassmussen
4504.25Kelly Wallace   Norwalk, IA 282391  466 Zealous Racing
5512.83Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864  453 DMOS
6521.40Robert Swanson   Juneau, AK 310502  456 Kaos
7529.98Ryan Pesch   Ames, IA 199841  452 Colorbiotics
8538.55Allen Farrow   Rochester, MN 281839  459 Unattached
9547.13Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  462 Method Cycles
10555.70Brian Abbott   Iowa City 224067  467 ICCC
11564.28Artur Golebiewski   Clive, IA 176533  461 DMOS
12572.85Steve Clark   Des Moines, IA 310800  454 DMOS
13581.43Benjamin Morris   Cedar Falls, IA 317686  464 Twisted Spokes
14590.00Ron Vos   Ankeny, IA 248552  451 Colorbiotics
DNFPerry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  460 DMOS/RDMB
DNFJeff Mertz   Waukee, IA 255042  463 DMOS
DNFAddison Fuller   Las Vegas, NV 304039  458 AC Racing
DNFJoseph Kapp   Desmoines, IA 304943  465 DMOS

Men - Cat 5 - Elite (20 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Wilkinson   Katy, TX 355184  506 Unattached
2544.55Michael Shumway   West Des Moines, IA 278228  511 Rassmussen
3549.09Rami Hanania   Des Moines, IA 312432  508 Unattached
4553.64Philip Kreis   Des Moines, IA 354242  505 Unattached
5558.18Brian Terhark   Clive, IA 289320  507 DMOS
6562.73Tobin Jacks   North Liberty, IA 348490  504 Unattached
7567.27Andy Edwards   Des Moines, IA 280671  509 Unattached
8571.82Terry Grapentine   Ankeny, IA 249016  501 DMOS
9576.36Dan Bach   Ankeny, IA 320200  513 DMOS
10580.91Matthew Kidman   Dallas Center, IA 336080  510 DMOS
11585.45Matthew Kelley   Des Moines, IA 333778  502 DMOS
12Trent Stewart     512 Unattached
DNFKevin Martens   Urbandale, IA 311835  503 DMOS

Men - Masters - Master - 40-49 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.22Shawn Loomis   Ames, IA 243748  171 Colorbiotics
2455.92Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  172 Twisted Spokes
3495.63Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  170 Colorbiotics
4535.33Vincent Bernet (1 - Cat3)   Fridley, MN 124925  173 SPBRC
DQJohn Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  174 Mass Bay Road Club

Men - Masters - Master - 50-59 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.16Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IA 175567  380 ICCC
2457.85Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  382 Kaos
3472.53william feiges   Sioux City, IA 258986  381 Powerade/IF
4487.21Mel Gawley   Ames, IA 226143  375 Colorbiotics
5501.90Randy Jones   Ames, IA 202057  374 Colorbiotics
6516.58Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA 322456  384 New Pi
7531.26John Brown   Urbandale, IA 311575  378 DMOS
8545.95David Hammer   Urbandale, IA 178295  383 DMOS
9560.63Roger Hash (1 - Cat3)   Estherville, IA 54740  379 Team Emu
10575.32Jim Prust (1 - Cat4)   Estherville, IA 312806  377 Emu
11590.00Jim Pratt   Boone, IA 238061  376 Colorbiotics

Men - Masters - Master - 60-99 (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Henry (1 - Cat5)   Iowa City, IA 313890  298 New Pi
2Harry Fortney   Kelley, IA 113262  297 DMOS

Women - Junior - 10-12 (20 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hanna Neary     398 Unattached

Women - Junior - 15-16 (20 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chelsea Wall   Ames, IA 287388  481 Colorbiotics

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite (40 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.13Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  487 ICCC
2498.09Robin Williams (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 240092  489 Mercy-Specialized
3544.04Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141  488 ICCC
4590.00Stefanie Bergh   Longview, WA 208324  486 Birchwood/GIS

Women - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.10Megan Kelly   Ankeny, IA 295316  276 Velo Rosa
2525.34Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486  273 Iowa City Cycling Club
3534.58Tricia Brown   Iowa City, IA 257102  275 ICCC
4543.81Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  271 Twisted Spokes
5553.05Catherine McMullen   Desmoines, IA 309843  272 DMOS-Smart Honda
6562.29Sandra Dunivan   Urbandale, IA 286904  270 DMOS/RDMB
7571.52Melinda Reese   Grimes, IA 333754  268 Velo Rosa
8Erica York     269 Velo Rosa
9590.00tara coady   Iowa City, IA 354258  274 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee