Race Results for
Cotton Patch Challenge
Greenville, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
2Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX 4441   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.83Adam Koble (1 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 269412   
2109.30CARLOS VARGAS (2 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   
3115.78Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
4122.25Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua 331782   
5128.72Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   
6135.20Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
7141.67Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   
8148.14Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001   
9154.62Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   
10161.09Warney Crosby (3 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   
11167.56Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   
12174.04Andrew Armstrong (4 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 187559   
13180.51Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX 259780   
14186.98Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
15193.46Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   
16199.93Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   
17206.40Timothy Cook (1 - Cat2)   Euless, TX 152094   
18212.88Phillip Snodgrass (5 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817   
19219.35Ricky Randall (2 - Cat2)   Highland Village, TX 272809   
20225.82Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   
21232.30Richard Breininger   Oak Park, IL 215726   
22238.77josh estes   Fayetteville, AR 290785   
23245.24J Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   
24251.72William Wall   Denver, CO 291326   
25258.19John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
26264.66Kyle Anderson (3 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
27271.14Zachary Lytle (4 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 60167   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.00Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
2298.31Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366   
3329.61Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   
4360.92Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
5392.22Michael Gacki   Frisco, TX 58983   
6423.52Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   
7454.83Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
8486.13Jeffrey Christiansen   Roundrock, TX 303735   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.49Henry Skowronek (1 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 200360   
2350.22Duane Neu (1 - Cat3)   Denton, TX 155372   
3418.94George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   
4487.66Jeff Barrett   Frisco, TX 45060   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.46Andy Chasteen   Oklahoma City, OK 290477   
2265.85Tommy Rushing   Wichita Falls, TX 232621   
3275.24Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   
4284.63Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   
5294.02Jeffrey Klein   Dallas, TX 317776   
6303.41John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   
7312.80Rob Gray   Fulshear, TX 305309   
8322.19Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   
9331.58Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   
10340.97Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366   
11350.36Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   
12359.75James Day   Austin, TX 276837   
13369.14James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
14378.53Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   
15387.91Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   
16397.30Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   
17406.69Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   
18416.08ed hughey   Austin, TX 268661   
19425.47Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX 295711   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.12William Krause   Houston, TX 201799   
2363.93Spenser Guy   Dallas, TX 322562   
3371.74Eugene Kersh   Fort Smith, AR 76227   
4379.55Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX 312394   
5387.36Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   
6395.17Heath Lambert   Coppell, TX 322160   
7402.98Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   
8410.78Eric Hinton   Dallas, TX 344248   
9418.59Mike Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   
10426.40Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX 308970   
11434.21Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   
12442.02Jacob Wood   Mc Kinney, TX 311490   
13449.83Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
14457.63John Brown   Fort Worth, TX 114178   
15465.44Christopher Hyde   Plano, TX 225519   
16473.25Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR 309923   
17481.06Ryan Lange   Rockwall, TX 249925   
18488.87Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   
19496.68Grant Koontz   Spring, TX 319214   
20504.48Ian Scott   Allen, TX 290418   
21512.29Nicholas McRight   Frisco, TX 333530   
22520.10Cory Ottinger   Fort Worth, TX 316772   
23527.91William Jaudes   Dallas, TX 296716   
24535.72Andres Calderon   Austin, TX 338790   
25543.53Andrew Nolan   Dallas, TX 306856   
26551.33Landon Beauchamp   Frisco, TX 285093   
27559.14Julian Howitt   Allen, TX 352318   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.23Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX 305312   
2523.42Andrew Singer   Dallas, TX 270911   
3545.62Jacob Howitt (1 - Cat5)   Allen, TX 354032   
4567.81reydesel garcia   Mckinney, TX 310049   
5590.00Sarah Howitt (1 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 357961   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.52jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   
2463.71Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   
3491.91Nicholas Cash (1 - Cat4)   Frisco, TX 261561   
4520.10JohnPaul Blanton   Dallas, TX 342888   
5548.30Brice Hansen   Colleyville, TX 359183   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.04Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469   
2360.51Eugene Kersh   Fort Smith, AR 76227   
3371.99Jerry Chambers   Garland, TX 187957   
4383.46John Supplee   Plano, TX 285636   
5394.93Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   
6406.41Rich Dotson   Fort Worth, TX 244413   
7417.88Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   
8429.36eddie hernandez   Whitehouse, TX 257340   
9440.83Johnny Cox   Fort Worth, TX 319778   
10452.31marc parlette   Allen, TX 295211   
11463.78Scott English   Rockwall, TX 345162   
12475.26Danny Finlan   Prosper, TX 247241   
13486.73Nathan Aust   Grand Prairie, TX 321548   
14498.20Todd Stamm (1 - Cat4)   Missouricity, TX 282813   
15509.68Brian Chung (2 - Cat4)   Universal City, TX 131694   
16521.15Bradley Herle   Weatherford, TX 348184   
17532.63Dallas Koeppe   Mckinney, TX 279166   
18544.10Joseph Martinez   Dallas 353200   
19555.58Kurt Pennington (3 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 68807   
20567.05John Harding   Saginaw, TX 281586   
21578.53John Conway   Huntington Beach, CA 305348   
22590.00Kent McQuade   Frisco, TX 296106   

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.37Robert Swainhart   Dallas, TX 205918   
2547.10Aaron Santos   Richardson, TX 359190   
3557.82Kevin Raymond   Plano, TX 354370   
4568.55Clint Westhoff   Plano, TX 325908   
5579.27Steve Norsworthy   Grenville, TX 284993   
6590.00Chris Larkin   Rockwall, TX 357959   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.94Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
2165.02Sheri ROTHE   Austin, TX 221312   
3180.09Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   
4195.17Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   
5210.24Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   
6225.32Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   
7240.39Kaelly Simpson (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa 290436   
8255.47Sarah Lundeen   Dallas, TX 280211   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.95Ash Duban   Austin, TX 340314   
2383.18Kelly Cole   Cedar Park, TX 318634   
3400.42Deb Matz   Plano, TX 283102   
4417.65Carla Keeton   Irving, TX 325924   
5434.89Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   
6452.12Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
7469.36Joy Brott   Belton, TX 217109   
8486.59jenna may   Greenville, TX 353186   
9503.83Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   
10521.06Becky Kaye   Dallas, TX 266151   
11538.30Robyn Reyes   Beaumont, TX 322750   
12555.53Sabrina Jones   Plano, TX 358475   
13572.77Myrna Merle   Garland, TX 310310   
14590.00Lynne Ashcraft   Austin, TX 289536   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee