Race Results for
Tucson Bicycle Classic
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole House   Oneida Wi1:56:07.00 183112  47 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
2 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ1:56:13.00 212698  48 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
3 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ1:56:15.00 93359  23 Landis/Trek
4 RENE CORELLA   1:56:19.00  31 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5 David SALOMON   1:56:19.00  53 P&S-Specialized
6 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ1:56:19.00 282338  50 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
7 LUIS LEMUS   1:56:19.00  33 LA JOLLA
8 Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO1:56:19.00 182034  44 Fly V Australia
9 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ1:56:19.00 90090  28 Fly V Australia
10 Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN1:56:19.00 301204  38 Team H&R Block
11 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO1:56:19.00 193797  22 Bikereg.com/Cannondale
12 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI1:56:19.00 230799  24 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
13 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI1:56:19.00 257820  35 ISCorp Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
14 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT1:56:19.00 221976  36 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
15 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT1:56:19.00 293408  34 Kallisto-Wheels of Bloor
16 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD1:56:19.00 222506  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
17 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ1:56:19.00 234254  Landis/Trek
18 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ1:56:19.00 82670  16 RideClean p/b Patentit.com
19 ULISES CASTILLO   1:56:19.00  30 LA JOLLA
20 Hector RANGEL   1:56:16.00  49 P&S-Specialized
21 David Glick   Tucson, AZ1:56:19.00 175967  12 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
22 JOSUE GONZALEZ   1:56:19.00  32 LA JOLLA
23 Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX1:56:19.00 204441  58 Swami's
24 Lachlan HOLMES   1:56:19.00  37 Team H&R BLOCK
25 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ1:56:19.00 200845  18 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
26 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT1:56:19.00 226665  11 RideClean p/b Patentit.com
27 Anton VARABEI   1:56:19.00  54 CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's CC
28 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC1:56:19.00 238311  26 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
29 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ1:56:19.00 268330  19 Landis/Trek
30 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az1:56:19.00 243091  17 Landis/Trek
31 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ1:57:34.00 87933  25 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
32 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO1:57:34.00 191725  42 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
33 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ1:57:34.00 196405  57 Jelly Belly
34 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA1:58:57.00 262024  40 Pista Palace
35 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA2:05:48.00 115698  59 Acqua Al 2 / SDBC
36 Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ2:05:48.00 199952  27 Velosport Racing
37 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA2:05:48.00 52064  Velosport American Equity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauro Chavira   El Paso, TX37:57.00 339210  103 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Phil Oien   Escondido, CA38:22.00 339894  100 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
3 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ48:58.00 154067  102 GST

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA45:60.00 310546  754 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 fernando ISLAS   50:35.00  758 norson
3 tyler stites   Tucson, AZ55:02.00 341120  756 el grupo youth cycling
4 Kaden Sherwood   Queen Creek56:08.00 337536  759 two wheel jones
5 Miguel Aguirre   Yuma, AZ57:09.00 343522  757 YBC Racing
6 Cameron Modisett   Tucson, AZ58:23.00 339374  753 the crank addicts
7 Connor Adkisson   Tucson, AZ60:44.00 333592  750 
8 david anaya   Tucson, AZ1:03:20.00 341354  751 el grupo
9 sam hodges   Tucson, AZ1:10:10.00 341356  752 el grupo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Alfredo TERAN   59:54.00  781 
2 Azael Garcia   Tucson, AZ59:58.00 359921  780 Norson
3 Victor Colex   Phoenix, AZ60:24.00 289726  774 Tribe
4 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ60:27.00 291078  761 El Grupo Youth Cycling
5 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA60:25.00 314666  770 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
6 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ60:28.00 255203  771 Citrus Valley Velo
7 Kristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV60:28.00 262046  778 NuVision
8 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA60:28.00 215644  767 SDBC
9 Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ60:26.00 300281  777 Strada Racing
10 Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ1:01:23.00 287545  768 YBC Racing
11 Juan Arellano   Yuma, AZ1:03:58.00 291211  760 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
12 Marco Colex   Phoenix1:03:60.00 289725  775 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
13 Goran Grozic   Mesa, AZ1:04:49.00 309237  776 DNA Cycles Racing
14 logan foster   Tucsontucson, AZ1:08:33.00 341108  764 El Grupo Youth Cycling
15 Edwin Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ1:08:33.00 286814  773 YBC Racing
16 Jacob Hansen   Yuma, AZ1:10:37.00 305834  765 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
17 Joshua Hansen   Yuma, AZ1:10:37.00 305835  766 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
18 daniel yakushevich   Tucson, AZ1:10:37.00 341116  772 el grupo
19 Christian Mathews   Tucson Az1:11:05.00 284799  769 summit velo
20 ben duncan   Tucson Az1:19:27.00 342602  762 el grupo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ1:18:23.00 296677  791 El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ1:18:26.00 306603  793 El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 Josh PRATTFERGUSON   1:19:40.00  794 
4 Ryan Maile   Las Vegas, NV1:26:18.00 260406  796 NuVision
5 Mathis Agaze   Tucson, AZ1:26:21.00 339800  790 Saguaro Velo
6 Neftali Garcia   Yuma, AZ1:33:59.00 291026  795 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sergio DOMINGUEZ   1:38:56.00  704 P&S-Specialized
2 Travis Dixon   Albuquerque, NM1:39:00.00 74064  703 Cafe Giuseppe
3 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ1:39:02.00 140879  744 GST Racing
4 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ1:39:03.00 183486  722 GST Racing
5 Karsten Hagen   Bend, OR1:39:09.00 152267  707 West End Bikes-Specialized
6 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ1:39:13.00 1806  700 GST Racing
7 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ1:39:13.00 54748  712 Arizona Masters Racing
8 Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ1:39:13.00 49417  733 Landis/Trek
9 Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ1:39:13.00 135067  737 Bicycle Haus Racing
10 Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ1:39:13.00 140286  732 Bicycle Haus Racing
11 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ1:39:13.00 120794  717 Honeywell Cycling
12 JOEL CASTRO   1:39:13.00  734 LA JOLLA
13 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ1:39:13.00 143238  706 Honeywell Cycling
14 Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM1:39:13.00 52991  743 Squadra Della Pista
15 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO1:39:13.00 85683  747 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
16 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM1:39:13.00 32168  721 Colavita NM
17 Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ1:39:13.00 191841  728 Honeywell
18 Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ1:39:13.00 266465  709 Honeywell
19 Matthew Joy   Scottsdale, AZ1:39:13.00 50371  739 Landis/Trek
20 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX1:39:13.00 127652  738 Team Delirium
21 Tim Wetherill   Santa Fe, NM1:39:12.00 37847  730 colavita nm dex
22 Thomas Faeh   Flagstaff, AZ1:39:13.00 181963  705 
23 Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ1:39:13.00 5317  736 Bicycle Haus Racing
24 Luis Chacon   Tucson, AZ1:39:13.00 303855  702 P&S-Specialized
25 JOSE NICOLA   1:39:13.00  735 LA JOLLA
26 Timothy Scott   Vail, AZ1:39:13.00 332886  720 
27 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ1:39:13.00 166357  708 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
28 Todd Morton   Sausalito, CA1:39:13.00 66708  746 B&L Bikes
29 Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ1:39:11.00 47706  727 GST Racing
30 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ1:39:13.00 273891  726 Team WM /Az Masters Racing
31 Sean Peck   Durango, CO1:39:13.00 135664  715 COLAVITA NM DEX
32 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ1:39:13.00 190256  740 GST Racing
33 Travis Huxman   Tucson, AZ1:39:13.00 192080  711 Trisports Eclipse Racing
34 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ1:41:27.00 247766  710 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
35 Lance Webster   Dolores, CO1:41:27.00 37523  729 COLAVITA NM DEX
36 Manuel SANCHEZ   1:45:01.00  718 P&S-Specialized
37 Michael Simmons   602-228-93911:48:03.00 288546  723 Arizona Masters Racing
38 Fernando KRIMPE   1:48:03.00  713 P&S-Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM1:31:03.00 68799  846 Squadra Della Pista
2 David Able   Flagstaff, AZ1:31:11.00 287839  837 Team Pay 'N Take
3 Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ1:31:11.00 236425  838 DNA Racing
4 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ1:31:17.00 257201  802 Team WM/AZ Masters Racing
5 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ1:31:17.00 59550  817 Landis/Trek
6 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ1:31:17.00 191857  816 GST Racing
7 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA1:31:16.00 68104  847 B&L Bikes
8 Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA1:31:17.00 273962  814 SIMPLE GREEN
9 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO1:31:17.00 45530  811 Mix1 Cycling Team
10 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ1:31:17.00 170958  801 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
11 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI1:31:17.00 18395  833 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
12 Marcus Needham   Tucson, AZ1:31:17.00 332392  820 
13 Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ1:31:17.00 140853  826 GST Racing
14 Robert Bennett   Tucson, AZ1:31:17.00 144712  834 Team Rhino
15 Patrick Jenkinson   San Marcos, CA1:31:17.00 249604  841 Wolf Pack Cycling
16 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ1:31:17.00 48867  832 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
17 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ1:31:17.00 82541  800 GST Racing
18 Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ1:31:17.00 13493  806 Team RPM
19 Michael Bridschge   Coolidge, AZ1:31:17.00 48992  839 
20 Stan Potter   San Marcos, CA1:31:17.00 302560  843 Wolf Pack
21 Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ1:31:17.00 266653  828 Bicycle Ranch
22 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ1:31:17.00 200910  815 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
23 Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ1:31:17.00 196239  809 Team RPM
24 Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ1:31:17.00 107687  818 Team Rhino
25 Frank Lujan   Santa Teresa, NM1:31:17.00 187707  819 
26 Joe Ehasz   Albuquerque, NM1:31:17.00 271547  840 Sport System Mountain Top Cycling
27 Donald Ward   El Paso, TX1:31:17.00 49826  845 
28 David French   Tucson, AZ1:31:17.00 53871  805 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
29 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ1:31:14.00 154067  831 GST Racing
30 David Reid   Mesa, AZ1:31:26.00 60513  825 Landis/Trek
31 Jesus Adrian   Tucson, AZ1:31:36.00 303836  835 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
32 Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX1:32:36.00 188655  821 
33 Tim PHELAN   1:33:35.00  823 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
34 eric taylor   Tucson, AZ1:36:26.00 273841  830 kaladi cycles
35 Rick Varela   El Paso, TX1:39:30.00 169320  844 Sun City Cab
36 Stanley Graves   Phoenix, AZ1:39:30.00 289810  807 Bicycle Haus Racing
37 Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA1:40:12.00 261855  824 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
38 Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ1:52:54.00 8720  803 Pay N Take
39 Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ1:53:11.00 45330  804 Jim Click/Arizona Cycling
40 Joe Shannon   Flagstaff, AZ1:53:21.00 201283  827 Flagstaff Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Brakmo   Tucson, AZ1:33:54.00 4607  602 norson
2 William Waller   Show Low, AZ1:33:58.00 272265  618 BlackHills Domestiques
3 Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ1:34:49.00 54272  620 southwest hand
4 David Benner   San Marcos, CA1:34:56.00 274212  600 Wolf Pack Cycling
5 Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ1:34:55.00 58212  624 Team RPM
6 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA1:34:56.00 126351  601 cycle works
7 Roy QUADE   1:34:56.00  615 BiciSport
8 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ1:34:54.00 185082  616 Southwest Hand cycling team
9 Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ1:34:56.00 113000  613 Thunder Mountain Cycling
10 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ1:34:56.00 56097  623 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
11 Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ1:35:33.00 278978  612 Honeywell
12 Mark Forsythe   Albuquerque, NM1:38:35.00 75907  609 Sports System Mountain Top Cycling
13 Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ1:38:38.00 72832  610 San Tan Racing
14 Doug Toussaint   Tucson, AZ1:38:42.00 178487  617 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15 James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ1:38:45.00 226520  622 Team RPM
16 Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ1:39:02.00 280420  614 Aggress
17 Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ1:39:06.00 49488  607 Southwest Hand Cycling team
18 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ1:39:48.00 81544  628 TEAM headstrong
19 Michael Sorensen   San Lorenzo, NM1:40:23.00 273862  625 Gila Hike & Bike
20 John Walrath   Tucson, AZ1:40:33.00 333954  619 Summit Velo
21 Terry Corl   San Diego, CA1:44:47.00 330856  605 LA JOLLA
22 Stephen Bohn   Tucson, AZ1:50:05.00 282808  604 Le Scomparse
23 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ1:52:15.00 180527  626 Thunder Mountain Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA1:24:54.00 177453  562 Pinnaclife Racing Team
2 John Cox   Parkville, MD1:25:01.00 45210  551 O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
3 Tony Marshall   Carlsbad, CA1:25:01.00 271530  555 IBR/sWAMI'S
4 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT1:25:07.00 180955  556 
5 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ1:25:07.00 272136  554 Aggress
6 Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA1:25:06.00 51495  552 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
7 Palle Terslin   Tucson, AZ1:25:07.00 290630  561 Team RPM
8 Roger Springer   Atascadero, CA1:25:16.00 198617  558 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
9 Frank Wycoff   Apache Junction, AZ1:25:18.00 78011  560 two wheel jones
10 David WALD-HOPKINS   1:29:46.00  559 
11 Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ1:32:33.00 127028  557 Summit Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Deichman   Tucson, AZ1:31:24.00 56635  591 saguaro velo
2 Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ1:31:52.00 186922  592 SUMMIT VELO
3 Patrick Bunch   Roeland Park, KS1:35:51.00 221625  590 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ1:21:40.00 45423  580 Team RPM
2 William Barnes   Tucson, AZ1:30:11.00 170417  582 RPM
3 Jim Moutray   Sonoita, AZ1:31:18.00 181576  581 

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ1:10:23.00 305495  508 Team Tolero
2 Jeffrey Pettis   Riverside, CA1:10:37.00 311467  538 Citrus Valley Velo
3 Gabriel Santoyo   Scottsdale, AZ1:11:37.00 332166  540 Bicycle Haus
4 Weston Martin   Chicago, IL1:11:44.00 335560  528 
5 Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ1:11:44.00 324434  529 Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Sean Canterbury   Tucson, AZ1:11:44.00 306041  504 University of Arizona
7 Michael Kulikowski   Silvercity, NM1:11:44.00 306944  526 Gila Hike and Bike
8 Noah Barker   Tucson, AZ1:11:44.00 291986  500 
9 Tom Gifford   Santa Fe, NM1:11:44.00 318606  513 
10 Chad VanDenHoek   Flagstaff, AZ1:11:44.00 335000  545 The Green Team
11 clint Bluestein   Phoenix, AZ1:11:44.00 335860  502 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
12 Brent Graham   Fountain Hills, AZ1:12:07.00 313582  516 Bicycle Haus Racing
13 Marc Overson   Vail, AZ1:12:42.00 288760  534 Tolero Racing
14 craig orozco   Tucson, AZ1:12:41.00 334188  533 Summit velo
15 Kristofer Haws   Tucson, AZ1:12:43.00 215603  519 Team Tolero Racing/Seven Cycles Development Squad
16 Chris Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM1:12:43.00 309358  510 Sport Systems Mountain Top
17 Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ1:12:43.00 42581  520 Summit Velo
18 Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ1:12:43.00 304783  521 Tolero Racing
19 ERIC MILLER   Tucson, AZ1:12:43.00 332458  530 TOLERO RACING
20 Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ1:12:43.00 335080  544 MangoCado
21 Kevin Huenneke   Tucson, AZ1:12:43.00 336422  523 
22 Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ1:12:43.00 256056  525 Tolero Racing
23 Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ1:12:43.00 304500  506 Tolero Racing
24 Michael Goldman   Flagstaff, AZ1:12:49.00 303237  514 Red Rock Racing
25 Philip Martens   Scottsdale, AZ1:13:27.00 329520  527 Bicycle Haus Racing
26 Brandon Davidson   Mesa, AZ1:13:34.00 287201  507 Northern Arizona University
27 Tony Paez   Tucson, AZ1:15:36.00 304738  535 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
28 Craig Honeker   Tucson, AZ1:15:36.00 335234  522 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
29 Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ1:15:51.00 333650  532 Tolero Racing
30 John Harris   Tucson, AZ1:18:03.00 276156  518 Tolero RACING
31 michael wilkinson   Tucson, AZ1:18:03.00 285079  547 Tolero Racing
32 Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ1:18:08.00 306706  505 Tolero Racing
33 Jorge Perez   Tucson, AZ1:18:34.00 272945  536 Trisportscycling/EclipseRacing
34 Dylan Peterson   Tucson, AZ1:19:39.00 328040  537 University of Arizona
35 Noah Fay   Tucson, AZ1:21:14.00 342314  511 Summit Velo
36 Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ1:21:14.00 272960  512 Tolero Racing
37 Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ1:21:14.00 287608  501 Bicycle Haus Racing
38 Ricardo Santana   Gilbert, AZ1:21:14.00 329130  539 Focus Racing
39 Garrett Myers   Tucson, AZ1:21:14.00 337674  531 University of Arizona
40 Scott Handler   Tucson, AZ1:25:01.00 342066  517 
41 John Suriano   Chandler, AZ1:26:30.00 274765  543 Team Kenda
42 Jon Eberly   Tucson, AZ1:26:50.00 232856  509 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lirain Urreiztieta   Tucson, AZ1:14:37.00 305136  668 
2 Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ1:14:42.00 334656  657 Summit Velo
3 Brian Chaszar   Tucson, AZ1:14:45.00 334096  662 O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
4 sean BOURNE   1:14:50.00  661 
5 Jeff Hallums   Phoenix, AZ1:16:34.00 332368  660 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
6 David Peterson   Cave Creek, AZ1:16:34.00 222074  654 Durango Wheel Club
7 Luis Corella   Nogales, AZ1:16:39.00 341268  652 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
8 Chris Race   Henderson, NV1:16:39.00 330716  658 Team Fluid
9 ryan mcmahon   Tucson, AZ1:18:14.00 344202  666 
10 Brad Clayton   Mesa, AZ1:18:14.00 333466  651 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
11 David Mitchell   Gilbert, AZ1:21:55.00 333040  653 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
12 Ken CLARK   1:22:46.00  667 
13 Larry Bennett   Tucson, AZ1:23:05.00 331998  650 Summit Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO1:22:01.00 215580  449 
2 Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ1:22:04.00 305869  433 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ1:22:07.00 237021  484 ATC Realty Lawyers
4 Craig Magee   Castle Rock, CO1:22:11.00 309830  485 
5 Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ1:22:11.00 287284  425 Carlos Obrien pb Tribe
6 Parris Humphrey   Tucson, AZ1:22:11.00 302241  423 Team O2/Maynards
7 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ1:22:09.00 229834  432 Athlete Octane
8 Taylor Skinner   Anthem, AZ1:22:11.00 306962  467 the green team
9 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ1:22:11.00 289809  417 Bicycle Haus
10 Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ1:22:11.00 306778  457 University of Arizona
11 Jesse Johnson   San Diego, CA1:22:11.00 306004  492 Catalyst Racing
12 James Averill   Tucson, AZ1:22:11.00 296012  471 Aggress
13 Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ1:22:11.00 304380  468 Bicycle Haus Racing
14 kirk klepfer   Chandler, AZ1:22:11.00 327112  426 Watts Up
15 Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ1:22:11.00 305218  459 TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
16 N/A   San Diego, CA1:22:11.00 306631  446 Swami's
17 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ1:22:11.00 291461  478 Two Wheel Jones
18 Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ1:22:11.00 304228  473 ATC-Lawyers Realty
19 Loren Huish   Mesa, AZ1:22:11.00 305880  482 Web-Op / Focus
20 Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV1:22:11.00 304065  486 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
21 Hans Whitefield   Albuquerque, NM1:22:11.00 249564  460 Bicycle Haus Racing
22 Shannon LAWRENCE   1:22:11.00  429 Team Focus
23 James Hemphill   Silver City, NM1:22:11.00 122007  421 
24 Stephen Akridge   Solana Beach, CA1:22:11.00 292882  400 Moment Cycle Sport
25 marco valente   Vail, AZ1:22:11.00 289650  489 Syncardia
26 Ethan Millstein   Tempe, AZ1:22:11.00 323806  491 ASU Cycling
27 Ryan McGuigan   Tucson, AZ1:22:11.00 292721  434 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
28 Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO1:22:11.00 273734  403 Catalyst Racing
29 Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ1:22:11.00 294312  442 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
30 Michael Pertile   Tucson, AZ1:22:11.00 304578  438 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
31 Chris Black   Albuquerque, NM1:22:11.00 305178  404 Nob Hill Velo
32 William (Alex) Toussaint   Oro Valley, AZ1:22:11.00 142458  456 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
33 John Beck   Tucson, AZ1:22:11.00 264025  474 Momentum Endurance
34 Eric Preiss   Tucson, AZ1:22:19.00 294950  441 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
35 Brian Miller   San Diego, CA1:22:19.00 304131  435 Catalyst Racing
36 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ1:22:34.00 149788  428 
37 Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ1:22:59.00 306832  488 ORO Valley Bicycle
38 Joseph Hallums   Chandler, AZ1:23:02.00 311880  470 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
39 Ryan Hayles   Tempe, AZ1:23:02.00 292573  420 bicycle haus racing
40 Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM1:23:24.00 9493  480 
41 George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ1:23:23.00 324344  466 
42 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ1:23:27.00 176999  414 DNA Cycles Racing
43 Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ1:23:27.00 303083  424 Two Wheel Jones Racing
44 Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ1:23:32.00 332926  447 DNA Cycles Racing
45 Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ1:27:03.00 304269  494 BirdWorks
46 David Burke   Tucson, AZ1:28:20.00 244600  476 Tri-City Cyclists
47 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ1:30:40.00 298798  412 The Green Team
48 Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ1:30:44.00 84491  475 Bicycle Haus
49 Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ1:30:58.00 304307  416 ATC- Lawyers Realty
50 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL1:31:07.00 279994  406 Web Op/Focus
51 Jeff Dupuis   Mesa, AZ1:31:31.00 81130  481 Two Wheel Jones Racing
52 Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ1:31:31.00 245390  461 Red Rock Racing
53 darrall dennee   Mesa, AZ1:31:35.00 292158  407 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
54 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ1:31:39.00 323426  405 Carlos O'briens Racing pb Tribe
55 Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ1:32:10.00 297079  448 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
56 Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX1:33:08.00 242516  437 Healthmaxx
57 zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ1:33:41.00 285879  450 Carlos O’Briens Racing Presented by Tribe
58 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ1:34:32.00 305505  469 DNA Cycles Racing
59 Ethan Burns   Tucson, AZ1:34:32.00 272627  477 Tachycardia
60 David Gurvine   Tucson, AZ1:34:32.00 304378  419 FBF Racing
61 Aaron Daly   Slidell La1:36:33.00 261099  493 PAA
62 Chris Arlia   Tucson, AZ1:38:07.00 237864  472 Summit Velo
63 Waldo Terrazas   El Paso, TX1:38:27.00 288782  454 n/a
65 James Eliopulos   Oro Valley, AZ1:38:27.00 273714  409 Team Tolero
66 Steven Goble   Gold Canyon, AZ1:38:27.00 254386  415 Two Wheel Jones Racing
67 TI MORSE   Scottsdale, AZ1:38:27.00 304857  436 Tribe Racing
68 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ1:38:27.00 307417  443 
2147483647 Jeff Ell   Tucson, AZ Tucson 211358  410 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM1:34:18.00 101818  318 Nob Hill Velo
2 Trenton Tollakson   Des Moines, IA1:34:22.00 221468  332 American Equity VeloSport Racing
3 Benjamin Mata   San Diego, CA1:34:37.00 191001  322 Catalyst Racing
4 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ1:34:43.00 288591  311 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
5 Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ1:34:44.00 296725  317 RideClean p/b PatentIT.com
6 Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM1:34:44.00 282599  354 WMRC/Landis
7 Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ1:34:53.00 277660  348 el grupo
8 Christian Lopez   Oro Valley, AZ1:34:50.00 274181  320 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9 Julian Georg   Syracuse, NY1:34:53.00 272704  313 Harvard Cycling
10 Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ1:34:51.00 196626  336 focus
11 Jason Holden   San Diego, CA1:34:53.00 292590  345 Wolf Pack Cycling
12 Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA1:34:53.00 305440  334 Catalyst Racing
13 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA1:34:53.00 244512  309 Web-Op / Focus
14 Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM1:34:53.00 202433  319 Cafe Giuseppe - ABQ
15 brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ1:34:53.00 305379  300 DNA Cycles Racing
16 James Anderson   Mesa, AZ1:34:53.00 220662  341 DNA Racing
17 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ1:34:53.00 252667  308 Web-op / Focus
18 David Ubinger   El Paso, TX1:34:53.00 253918  333 Healthmaxx
19 Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ1:34:53.00 206838  304 Team Vitesse
20 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ1:34:53.00 55106  305 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
21 Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA1:34:53.00 319608  301 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
22 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO1:34:53.00 237159  337 Carlos OBriens Racing
23 Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ1:34:53.00 272708  342 Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe Multisport
24 Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ1:34:53.00 79942  327 Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe Multisport
25 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ1:34:53.00 208705  321 Aggress Cycling
26 Tony Delogne   Sedona, AZ1:34:53.00 137100  310 
27 Gary Hanson   Anthem, AZ1:34:53.00 268626  316 Arizona Masters Racing
28 matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ1:34:53.00 288775  324 University of Arizona
29 Juan carlos CEJUDO   1:35:23.00  351 norson
30 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ1:35:37.00 233197  330 Bicycle Ranch
31 Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ1:42:29.00 237114  335 Aggress
32 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA1:42:29.00 96506  314 Catalyst Racing
33 Greg CAVANAGH   1:42:29.00  344 SUL Road Team
34 Billy Brenden   Tucson, AZ1:42:29.00 290617  302 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
35 Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ1:42:29.00 107784  339 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
36 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ1:42:29.00 239690  343 RideClean P/B Patentit.com
37 Bruce KRIP   1:42:29.00  346 SUL Road Team
38 Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ1:42:29.00 249884  315 Echelon Racing
39 George Varhola   Tucson, AZ1:42:29.00 208689  349 Team Colleen
40 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ1:42:29.00 206228  328 Summit Velo
41 Richard Biocca   Tucson, AZ1:42:29.00 210759  355 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ1:47:08.00 241388  240 Bicycle Ranch
2 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA1:47:13.00 239743  223 Zealous Racing
3 Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ1:49:43.00 148770  230 Web-Op/Focus
4 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT1:50:02.00 241581  212 Bicycle Ranch Racing
5 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA1:50:00.00 256718  208 Landis/Trek
6 David Welsh   Tucson, AZ1:50:02.00 142434  233 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 James Enright   San Francisco, CA1:50:02.00 227219  211 Swamis
8 Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ1:50:02.00 218044  224 Tribe Racing
9 Brett Tack   Boulder, CO1:50:08.00 231719  229 
10 Mike Warren   Los Alamos, NM1:50:47.00 272632  231 Bike 'n Sport Racing
11 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA1:50:58.00 179930  241 McGuire Cycling
12 Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ1:50:58.00 222729  228 Web-Op/Focus
13 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ1:50:58.00 195891  220 Web-Op / Focus
14 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA1:50:58.00 278956  242 Nob Hill Velo
15 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ1:50:58.00 244731  226 Bicycle Ranch
16 Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA1:50:58.00 270784  232 Moment Cycle Sport
17 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ1:50:58.00 155036  221 Web-Op / Focus
18 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ1:50:58.00 253798  239 Bicycle Ranch
19 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ1:50:58.00 148285  213 Carlos O'Briens Racing
20 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL1:50:58.00 199219  218 Scarlet Fire Racing
21 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ1:50:58.00 257895  219 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI1:50:58.00 241064  204 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
23 Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ1:50:58.00 284734  206 Utah Valley Racing/Racers Cycle Service
24 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA1:51:02.00 223776  201 American Equity
25 Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA1:51:02.00 282651  203 Swami's Cycling
26 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ1:51:02.00 171794  243 Bicycle Haus Racing
27 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ1:51:02.00 306276  209 Strada Racing Club Team
28 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ1:51:02.00 220650  244 
29 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ1:51:02.00 260527  216 Trisports.com
30 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO1:51:02.00 233801  234 American Equity / Velosport
31 Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ1:51:02.00 287280  227 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
32 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ1:51:02.00 46885  202 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
33 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA1:51:02.00 52283  222 Team Helens
34 Brandon SPENCER   1:51:02.00  235 Kallisto-Wheels of Bloor
35 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ1:51:15.00 272430  205 RIDECLEAN P/B Patentit.com
36 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx1:57:41.00 237283  214 Racing For Riley
37 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO2:48.00 267838  215 Chipotle Developmental Team
38 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ2:05:58.00 249644  225 Bicycle Haus Racing

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Sanders (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ1:51:20.00 279796  88 TriSports Cycling
2 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ1:51:25.00 276369  82 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
3 Melanie Colavito   Flagstaff, AZ1:51:27.00 196731  91 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
4 Caroline BRUNET   1:51:31.00  92 Louis Garneau
5 Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR1:51:28.00 243750  80 Riverstone
6 Marilyn MCDONALD   1:51:29.00  89 TriSport.com/Eclipse
7 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO1:51:31.00 221135  75 Primal/MapMyRide
8 Stephanie Skoreyko (2 - Cat2)   Slc, UT1:51:31.00 287156  94 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
9 Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ1:51:37.00 239348  84 TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing
10 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO1:51:37.00 295070  85 TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing
11 Sigrid ZIEGLER   1:51:37.00  81 Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor
12 Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ1:51:37.00 239691  83 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
13 Natalie Koch (3 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY1:52:00.00 287336  77 GS Boulder
14 Judy Jenkins (4 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ1:52:09.00 263876  90 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
15 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL1:52:18.00 298018  70 ABD Cycle Club
16 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ2:02:06.00 238539  76 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
17 Alexandra Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ2:02:18.00 305559  74 Bicycle Haus Racing
18 Mary Jo Ford (5 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ2:02:18.00 194560  86 TriSports cycling/eclipse racing
19 Sherry Curtis   Pittsboro, NC2:02:18.00 159555  72 Team WM

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Bohn   Tucson, AZ42:22.00 300398  140 Le Scomparse
2 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA43:38.00 332934  141 Strive Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA53:31.00 319270  132 Strive Racing
2 Vanessa Diaz   Somerton, AZ53:35.00 305911  130 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ 305597  120 El Grupo Youth Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO54:34.00 310004  112 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 jade barnes   Tucson, AZ1:08:36.00 341508  110 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 emily franklin   Tucson, AZ1:08:38.00 341504  111 el grupo youth cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angelique Khawam   Tucson, AZ1:27:55.00 303467  155 Le Scomparse
2 Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ1:29:31.00 273819  156 TEAM headstrong

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Stedman   Tucson, AZ1:27:54.00 48605  162 SWHCT
2 Candace Porter   Tucson, AZ1:29:32.00 334730  161 Summit Velo
3 Liz Perry   Tucson, AZ1:39:52.00 316824  163 Aggress

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melinda Berge   Tucson, AZ1:36:35.00 252799  175 Unattached
2 Jan MILLER   1:37:30.00  177 
3 Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ2:28.00 180320  176 Summit Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Waldron   Mesa, AZ1:23:15.00 305884  889 Two Wheel Jones
2 Dana Shinn   Durango, CO1:23:19.00 333302  875 Colavita NM DEX
3 Kate VanRoekel   Tucson, AZ1:23:18.00 287987  882 O2/Maynards
4 Karen Lewis   Phoenix, AZ1:23:25.00 287950  871 Jobing.com
5 Jessica Nadraga   San Diego, CA1:23:24.00 305919  872 Catalyst Racing
6 Lauren Frisk   Virginia Beach, VA1:23:25.00 277295  885 El Grupo Youth Cycling
7 Kim HUXMAN   1:23:25.00  868 
8 Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca1:23:25.00 285915  874 Team Cycles Brixton
9 Kathy Eaton   Mesa, AZ1:23:25.00 306279  865 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
10 Julie Huish   Mesa, AZ1:23:25.00 305887  886 2 wheel jones racing
11 Julie Barr   Sandiego, CA1:23:25.00 292987  860 Catalyst Racing
12 Tricia Jones   Mesa, AZ1:23:25.00 303081  869 Two Wheel Jones Racing
13 LaJuan Kelley   Phoenix, AZ1:23:25.00 337614  870 
14 Linnea Herbertson   Tucson, AZ1:23:25.00 311466  867 TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
15 Meredith CacceseMcConvill   San Diego, CA1:23:25.00 305789  863 Catalyst Racing
16 Emily Francone   Tucson, AZ1:23:46.00 287499  884 
17 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA1:23:46.00 311541  879 Strive Racing
18 Laura Ely   San Diego, CA1:24:08.00 311008  866 Team Type 1
19 Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA1:24:24.00 291973  881 Dude Girl/Colnago pb IE Bikes
20 Kelly OConnor   Tucson, AZ1:25:42.00 333120  887 Aggress
21 Nicole Susco   Mesa, AZ1:25:42.00 304246  877 Two Wheel Jones
22 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA1:49:36.00 311534  878 Strive Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah KAVALER   1:44:50.00  382 
2 Tracey Perez   Phoenix, AZ1:44:53.00 299436  381 Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
3 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA1:44:57.00 274438  375 Team Dude Girl/ Colnago/ Presented by IE Bikes
4 Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ1:45:02.00 272738  374 Simple Green/Bike Religion
5 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ1:45:11.00 287779  373 Jobing.com Women's Racing
6 Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA1:45:17.00 293502  376 Team Ranchos
7 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA1:45:20.00 273151  371 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
8 Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM1:47:45.00 292112  372 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
9 Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ1:48:11.00 305291  370 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee