Race Results for
Tucson Bicycle Classic
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Zajicek   Tucson, AZ07:24.00 90090  28 Fly V Australia
2 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO07:25.00 193797  22 Bikereg.com/Cannondale
3 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT07:26.00 221976  36 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
4 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ07:26.00 87674  Bicycle Ha�s Racing
5 Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX07:28.00 204441  58 Swami's
6 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD07:29.00 222506  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ07:31.00 212698  48 SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
8 Gregg Brandt   Winona07:31.00 227165  41 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
9 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI07:31.00 230799  24 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
10 David SALOMON   07:31.00  53 P&S-Specialized
11 Rafael ESCARCEGA   07:34.00  45 P&S-Specialized
12 Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO07:35.00 182034  44 Fly V Australia
13 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ07:36.00 268330  19 Landis/Trek
14 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ07:36.00 200845  18 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
15 David Glick   Tucson, AZ07:36.00 175967  12 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
16 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO07:38.00 191725  42 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
17 Hector RANGEL   07:39.00  49 P&S-Specialized
18 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ07:39.00 87933  25 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
19 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ07:40.00 282338  50 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling
20 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ07:40.00 196405  57 Jelly Belly
21 Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA07:41.00 253167  SKLZ pb Pista Palace
22 Cole House   Oneida Wi07:48.00 183112  47 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Team
23 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ07:49.00 93359  23 Landis/Trek
24 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az07:50.00 243091  17 Landis/Trek
25 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ07:51.00 234254  Landis/Trek
26 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT07:51.00 293408  34 Kallisto-Wheels of Bloor
27 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI07:52.00 257820  35 ISCorp Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
28 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ07:54.00 79833  52 SKLZ Pista Palace
29 Charles BRYER   07:55.00  55 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
30 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT07:56.00 226665  11 RideClean p/b Patentit.com
31 JR Grabinger    Phoenix, AZ07:56.00 231701  13 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
32 Juan RIVERA   07:59.00  51 P&S-Specialized
33 Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ07:59.00 82670  16 RideClean p/b Patentit.com
34 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ08:02.00 57369  o2 Modern Fitness
35 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH08:03.00 256765  43 kenda pro cycling
36 Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN08:04.00 301204  38 Team H&R Block
37 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton08:06.00 116625  39 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
38 Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZ08:07.00 199952  27 Velosport Racing
39 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ08:08.00 190677  RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
40 Anton VARABEI   08:09.00  54 CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's CC
41 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA08:09.00 262024  40 Pista Palace
42 Carlos HERNANDEZ   08:09.00  46 P&S-Specialized
43 Lachlan HOLMES   08:10.00  37 Team H&R BLOCK
44 RENE CORELLA   08:11.00  31 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
45 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC08:11.00 238311  26 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
46 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA08:19.00 52064  Velosport American Equity
47 LUIS LEMUS   08:21.00  33 LA JOLLA
48 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ08:24.00 147952  21 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
49 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA08:34.00 203446  10 Swami's Cycling Club
50 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO08:37.00 192192  Colavita New Mexico
51 ULISES CASTILLO   08:42.00  30 LA JOLLA
52 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA08:45.00 115698  59 Acqua Al 2 / SDBC
53 JOSUE GONZALEZ   08:48.00  32 LA JOLLA
54 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ09:09.00 178293  San Diego Bicycle Club
55 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI10:10.00 126996  15 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Geargrinder

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Oien   Escondido, CA12:34.00 339894  100 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
2 Lauro Chavira   El Paso, TX13:06.00 339210  103 Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ16:23.00 154067  102 GST

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA09:45.00 310546  754 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 fernando ISLAS   10:29.00  758 norson
3 Kaden Sherwood   Queen Creek11:19.00 337536  759 two wheel jones
4 tyler stites   Tucson, AZ11:51.00 341120  756 el grupo youth cycling
5 Cameron Modisett   Tucson, AZ12:25.00 339374  753 the crank addicts
6 Connor Adkisson   Tucson, AZ13:00.00 333592  750 
7 Miguel Aguirre   Yuma, AZ13:26.00 343522  757 YBC Racing
8 david anaya   Tucson, AZ13:31.00 341354  751 el grupo
9 sam hodges   Tucson, AZ16:41.00 341356  752 el grupo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA08:50.00 314666  770 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
2 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ09:07.00 255203  771 Citrus Valley Velo
3 Aex BRAKMO JR   09:28.00  779 Norson
4 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ09:33.00 291078  761 El Grupo Youth Cycling
5 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA09:35.00 215644  767 SDBC
6 Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ09:40.00 287545  768 YBC Racing
7 Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ09:47.00 300281  777 Strada Racing
8 Victor Colex   Phoenix, AZ09:48.00 289726  774 Tribe
9 Goran Grozic   Mesa, AZ09:50.00 309237  776 DNA Cycles Racing
10 Azael Garcia   Tucson, AZ09:58.00 359921  780 Norson
11 Jose Alfredo TERAN   09:59.00  781 
12 daniel yakushevich   Tucson, AZ10:41.00 341116  772 el grupo
13 Juan Arellano   Yuma, AZ10:47.00 291211  760 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
14 Kristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV10:50.00 262046  778 NuVision
15 Jacob Hansen   Yuma, AZ11:03.00 305834  765 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
16 Joshua Hansen   Yuma, AZ11:07.00 305835  766 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
17 Christian Mathews   Tucson Az11:15.00 284799  769 summit velo
18 Marco Colex   Phoenix11:30.00 289725  775 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
19 logan foster   Tucsontucson, AZ12:02.00 341108  764 El Grupo Youth Cycling
20 ben duncan   Tucson Az12:46.00 342602  762 el grupo
21 Edwin Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ14:43.00 286814  773 YBC Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Franklin   Tucson, AZ08:48.00 306603  793 El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ09:12.00 296677  791 El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 Josh PRATTFERGUSON   09:30.00  794 
4 Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO10:08.00 288908  792 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
5 Mathis Agaze   Tucson, AZ10:10.00 339800  790 Saguaro Velo
6 Ryan Maile   Las Vegas, NV10:21.00 260406  796 NuVision
7 Neftali Garcia   Yuma, AZ11:40.00 291026  795 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
8 Joseph Markwell   Vail, AZ11:41.00 344252  797 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Dixon   Albuquerque, NM07:58.00 74064  703 Cafe Giuseppe
2 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM08:03.00 32168  721 Colavita NM
3 Luis Chacon   Tucson, AZ08:04.00 303855  702 P&S-Specialized
4 Karsten Hagen   Bend, OR08:05.00 152267  707 West End Bikes-Specialized
5 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ08:17.00 183486  722 GST Racing
6 Doug Terrell   Phoenix, AZ08:17.00 47706  727 GST Racing
7 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ08:20.00 54748  712 Arizona Masters Racing
8 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ08:29.00 143238  706 Honeywell Cycling
9 Taylor Hansen   Queen Creek, AZ08:30.00 266465  709 Honeywell
10 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ08:34.00 140879  744 GST Racing
11 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ08:34.00 120794  717 Honeywell Cycling
12 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ08:36.00 190256  740 GST Racing
13 Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO08:38.00 75512  701 Colavita NM DEX
14 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ08:41.00 1806  700 GST Racing
15 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ08:41.00 273891  726 Team WM /Az Masters Racing
16 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ08:43.00 166357  708 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
17 Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ08:46.00 140286  732 Bicycle Haus Racing
18 Michael Simmons   602-228-939108:47.00 288546  723 Arizona Masters Racing
19 Sean Peck   Durango, CO08:47.00 135664  715 COLAVITA NM DEX
20 Todd Morton   Sausalito, CA08:49.00 66708  746 B&L Bikes
21 Travis Huxman   Tucson, AZ09:00.00 192080  711 Trisports Eclipse Racing
22 Tim Wetherill   Santa Fe, NM09:01.00 37847  730 colavita nm dex
23 Greg Lippert   Camarillo, CA09:01.00 253679  714 Franco MRI Race Team
24 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO09:06.00 85683  747 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
25 Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ09:13.00 5317  736 Bicycle Haus Racing
26 Manuel SANCHEZ   09:13.00  718 P&S-Specialized
27 JOEL CASTRO   09:15.00  734 LA JOLLA
28 Sergio DOMINGUEZ   09:17.00  704 P&S-Specialized
29 Thomas Faeh   Flagstaff, AZ09:20.00 181963  705 
30 Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX09:21.00 127652  738 Team Delirium
31 Timothy Scott   Vail, AZ09:24.00 332886  720 
32 Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ09:25.00 49417  733 Landis/Trek
33 Ernesto YBERRI   09:28.00  731 P&S-Specialized
34 Gabriel Perez   El Paso, TX09:32.00 107932  716 Sun City Cab
35 Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ09:33.00 135067  737 Bicycle Haus Racing
36 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ09:33.00 247766  710 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
37 Michael Middleton   Tucson, AZ09:34.00 116748  741 Team Rhino
38 Antonio SANDIN   09:37.00  719 P&S-Specialized
39 Matthew Joy   Scottsdale, AZ09:39.00 50371  739 Landis/Trek
40 Jose Velazco   Coolidge, AZ09:40.00 191841  728 Honeywell
41 Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM09:41.00 52991  743 Squadra Della Pista
42 Lance Webster   Dolores, CO09:43.00 37523  729 COLAVITA NM DEX
43 JOSE NICOLA   09:46.00  735 LA JOLLA
44 Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ09:53.00 205797  742 Saguaro Velo
45 Fernando KRIMPE   10:02.00  713 P&S-Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA07:47.00 273962  814 SIMPLE GREEN
2 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA07:51.00 68104  847 B&L Bikes
3 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ07:54.00 191857  816 GST Racing
4 Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ07:58.00 266653  828 Bicycle Ranch
5 Jesus Adrian   Tucson, AZ07:59.00 303836  835 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6 Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ08:02.00 236425  838 DNA Racing
7 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ08:06.00 59550  817 Landis/Trek
8 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ08:07.00 82541  800 GST Racing
9 David Able   Flagstaff, AZ08:10.00 287839  837 Team Pay 'N Take
10 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ08:18.00 170958  801 Rideclean p/b Patentit.com
11 David Reid   Mesa, AZ08:20.00 60513  825 Landis/Trek
12 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ08:21.00 257201  802 Team WM/AZ Masters Racing
13 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO08:21.00 45530  811 Mix1 Cycling Team
14 Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ08:25.00 140853  826 GST Racing
15 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ08:25.00 48867  832 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
16 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI08:26.00 18395  833 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
17 Michael Bridschge   Coolidge, AZ08:26.00 48992  839 
18 Warren Jackson   Fair Oaks, CA08:29.00 47073  810 Le Scomparse Cycling Team
19 Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM08:32.00 68799  846 Squadra Della Pista
20 Robert Bennett   Tucson, AZ08:32.00 144712  834 Team Rhino
21 Frank Lujan   Santa Teresa, NM08:37.00 187707  819 
22 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ08:37.00 154067  831 GST Racing
23 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA08:41.00 328996  808 UC cyclery - JW flooring
24 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ08:42.00 200910  815 Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
25 Scott Leonard   Vail, AZ08:42.00 107687  818 Team Rhino
26 Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ08:42.00 13493  806 Team RPM
27 Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ08:43.00 196239  809 Team RPM
28 Stanley Graves   Phoenix, AZ08:45.00 289810  807 Bicycle Haus Racing
29 Tim PHELAN   08:46.00  823 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
30 David French   Tucson, AZ08:52.00 53871  805 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
31 Marcus Needham   Tucson, AZ08:54.00 332392  820 
32 Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA08:56.00 261855  824 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
33 Joe Ehasz   Albuquerque, NM09:07.00 271547  840 Sport System Mountain Top Cycling
34 Patrick Jenkinson   San Marcos, CA09:12.00 249604  841 Wolf Pack Cycling
35 Richard Ortega   El Paso, TX09:15.00 197294  822 
36 Randolph Ortega   El Paso, TX09:17.00 188655  821 
37 Yves Khawam   Tucson, AZ09:17.00 303466  812 Le Scomparse
38 Mark Stark   Orovalley, AZ09:20.00 302875  829 
39 John Hoffmann   Oro Valley, AZ09:21.00 337946  836 
40 eric taylor   Tucson, AZ09:29.00 273841  830 kaladi cycles
41 Stan Potter   San Marcos, CA09:44.00 302560  843 Wolf Pack
42 Donald Ward   El Paso, TX09:52.00 49826  845 
43 Joe Shannon   Flagstaff, AZ09:60.00 201283  827 Flagstaff Cycling
44 Daniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NV10:01.00 88369  842 Herbalife Lagrange
45 Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ11:13.00 45330  804 Jim Click/Arizona Cycling
46 Rick Varela   El Paso, TX11:30.00 169320  844 Sun City Cab
47 Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ11:33.00 8720  803 Pay N Take
48 Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA12:30.00 120660  813 UC Cyclery/JW flooring

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ08:13.00 54272  620 southwest hand
2 Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA08:25.00 126351  601 cycle works
3 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ08:27.00 185082  616 Southwest Hand cycling team
4 William Waller   Show Low, AZ08:30.00 272265  618 BlackHills Domestiques
5 Alex Brakmo   Tucson, AZ08:36.00 4607  602 norson
6 Michael Sorensen   San Lorenzo, NM08:38.00 273862  625 Gila Hike & Bike
7 Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ08:45.00 58212  624 Team RPM
8 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ08:50.00 56097  623 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
9 Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ08:56.00 113000  613 Thunder Mountain Cycling
10 Roy QUADE   09:04.00  615 BiciSport
11 Mark Forsythe   Albuquerque, NM09:11.00 75907  609 Sports System Mountain Top Cycling
12 Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ09:15.00 72832  610 San Tan Racing
13 David Benner   San Marcos, CA09:16.00 274212  600 Wolf Pack Cycling
14 Larry Hansen   Globe, AZ09:20.00 278978  612 Honeywell
15 Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ09:24.00 280420  614 Aggress
16 Doug Toussaint   Tucson, AZ09:27.00 178487  617 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
17 James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ09:31.00 226520  622 Team RPM
18 Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ09:32.00 9873  606 Bicycle Haus Racing
19 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ09:34.00 81544  628 TEAM headstrong
20 Richard Duncan   Tucson, AZ09:34.00 49488  607 Southwest Hand Cycling team
21 Martin Lapidus   Tucson, AZ09:47.00 331544  627 Summit Velo
22 John Walrath   Tucson, AZ09:51.00 333954  619 Summit Velo
23 Terry Corl   San Diego, CA09:51.00 330856  605 LA JOLLA
24 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ09:58.00 180527  626 Thunder Mountain Cycling
25 Stephen Bohn   Tucson, AZ09:60.00 282808  604 Le Scomparse
26 Terry Johnson   Sierra Vista, AZ11:49.00 273205  621 unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT08:58.00 180955  556 
2 P (Fritz) Tomasello   Dana Point, CA09:09.00 177453  562 Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Gary DeVoss   San Diego, CA09:15.00 51495  552 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
4 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ09:30.00 272136  554 Aggress
5 Tony Marshall   Carlsbad, CA09:31.00 271530  555 IBR/sWAMI'S
6 Palle Terslin   Tucson, AZ09:33.00 290630  561 Team RPM
7 Frank Wycoff   Apache Junction, AZ10:06.00 78011  560 two wheel jones
8 John Cox   Parkville, MD10:08.00 45210  551 O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
9 Roger Springer   Atascadero, CA10:25.00 198617  558 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
10 David WALD-HOPKINS   10:28.00  559 
11 Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ10:33.00 127028  557 Summit Velo
12 Sydney Duck   Agoura Hills, CA10:41.00 58170  553 Paramount Racing
13 Arthur Berger   Tucson, AZ10:57.00 60612  550 Westwood Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZ09:01.00 45423  580 Team RPM
2 William Barnes   Tucson, AZ10:12.00 170417  582 RPM
3 Jim Moutray   Sonoita, AZ10:32.00 181576  581 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 75-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Bunch   Roeland Park, KS10:26.00 221625  590 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ10:33.00 186922  592 SUMMIT VELO
3 David Deichman   Tucson, AZ11:34.00 56635  591 saguaro velo

Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ08:23.00 305495  508 Team Tolero
2 Jeffrey Pettis   Riverside, CA08:31.00 311467  538 Citrus Valley Velo
3 Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ08:37.00 324434  529 Bicycle Haus Racing
4 Gabriel Santoyo   Scottsdale, AZ08:44.00 332166  540 Bicycle Haus
5 Chris Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM08:54.00 309358  510 Sport Systems Mountain Top
6 clint Bluestein   Phoenix, AZ08:54.00 335860  502 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
7 Tom Gifford   Santa Fe, NM08:59.00 318606  513 
8 Marc Overson   Vail, AZ09:01.00 288760  534 Tolero Racing
9 Michael Kulikowski   Silvercity, NM09:02.00 306944  526 Gila Hike and Bike
10 Brent Graham   Fountain Hills, AZ09:03.00 313582  516 Bicycle Haus Racing
11 Weston Martin   Chicago, IL09:05.00 335560  528 
12 Sean Canterbury   Tucson, AZ09:14.00 306041  504 University of Arizona
13 Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ09:32.00 42581  520 Summit Velo
14 Michael Goldman   Flagstaff, AZ09:32.00 303237  514 Red Rock Racing
15 ERIC MILLER   Tucson, AZ09:34.00 332458  530 TOLERO RACING
16 Chad VanDenHoek   Flagstaff, AZ09:37.00 335000  545 The Green Team
17 Son Nguyen   Oro Valley, AZ09:37.00 333650  532 Tolero Racing
18 Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ09:38.00 306706  505 Tolero Racing
19 Keith Brodsky   Santa Clarita, CA09:41.00 230882  503 LA county bicycle coalition
20 Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ09:41.00 287608  501 Bicycle Haus Racing
21 Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ09:41.00 304500  506 Tolero Racing
22 Craig Honeker   Tucson, AZ09:47.00 335234  522 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23 Noah Barker   Tucson, AZ09:55.00 291986  500 
24 Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ09:57.00 335080  544 MangoCado
25 craig orozco   Tucson, AZ09:59.00 334188  533 Summit velo
26 Dylan Peterson   Tucson, AZ10:01.00 328040  537 University of Arizona
27 Kevin Huenneke   Tucson, AZ10:02.00 336422  523 
28 Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ10:02.00 256056  525 Tolero Racing
29 Philip Martens   Scottsdale, AZ10:03.00 329520  527 Bicycle Haus Racing
30 michael wilkinson   Tucson, AZ10:04.00 285079  547 Tolero Racing
31 Tony Paez   Tucson, AZ10:11.00 304738  535 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
32 Noah Fay   Tucson, AZ10:11.00 342314  511 Summit Velo
33 Kerry Zuber   Tucson, AZ10:14.00 288239  548 Team Tolero
34 Kristofer Haws   Tucson, AZ10:20.00 215603  519 Team Tolero Racing/Seven Cycles Development Squad
35 John Harris   Tucson, AZ10:24.00 276156  518 Tolero RACING
36 Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ10:31.00 272960  512 Tolero Racing
37 Brandon Davidson   Mesa, AZ10:44.00 287201  507 Northern Arizona University
38 Darren West   Tempe, AZ10:49.00 144405  546 
39 John Suriano   Chandler, AZ10:51.00 274765  543 Team Kenda
40 Scott Handler   Tucson, AZ11:03.00 342066  517 
41 Jon Eberly   Tucson, AZ11:14.00 232856  509 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
42 Ricardo Santana   Gilbert, AZ11:28.00 329130  539 Focus Racing
43 Jorge Perez   Tucson, AZ11:37.00 272945  536 Trisportscycling/EclipseRacing
44 Garrett Myers   Tucson, AZ13:10.00 337674  531 University of Arizona
45 Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ13:15.00 304783  521 Tolero Racing

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 sean BOURNE   08:53.00  661 
2 Lirain Urreiztieta   Tucson, AZ09:03.00 305136  668 
3 Jeff Hallums   Phoenix, AZ09:26.00 332368  660 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
4 Jesse Melen   Tucson, AZ09:32.00 334656  657 Summit Velo
5 Geoff SWANSON   09:42.00  669 
6 Brian Chaszar   Tucson, AZ09:42.00 334096  662 O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
7 Ryan Hartman   Tucson, AZ09:52.00 331710  664 Tachycardia
8 Casey Lyman   Tucson, AZ09:54.00 304988  665 Tolero Racing
9 Brad Clayton   Mesa, AZ09:56.00 333466  651 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
10 ryan mcmahon   Tucson, AZ09:56.00 344202  666 
11 David Peterson   Cave Creek, AZ10:03.00 222074  654 Durango Wheel Club
12 Connor BROWN   10:04.00  656 
13 Luis Corella   Nogales, AZ10:05.00 341268  652 Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
14 David Mitchell   Gilbert, AZ10:07.00 333040  653 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
15 Ken CLARK   10:33.00  667 
16 Peter Lofquist   Mesa, AZ10:39.00 301875  655 DNA Cycles Racing
17 Chris Race   Henderson, NV10:50.00 330716  658 Team Fluid
18 Larry Bennett   Tucson, AZ10:53.00 331998  650 Summit Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ07:42.00 294312  442 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ07:49.00 324344  466 
3 zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ08:18.00 285879  450 Carlos O’Briens Racing Presented by Tribe
4 Christian Maldonado   Vail, AZ08:18.00 305869  433 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5 Riley Post   Mesa, AZ08:22.00 304506  440 FBF Racing
6 Hans Whitefield   Albuquerque, NM08:22.00 249564  460 Bicycle Haus Racing
7 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ08:23.00 229834  432 Athlete Octane
8 Ryan McGuigan   Tucson, AZ08:23.00 292721  434 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ08:26.00 149788  428 
10 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO08:27.00 215580  449 
11 Eric Preiss   Tucson, AZ08:29.00 294950  441 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12 kirk klepfer   Chandler, AZ08:35.00 327112  426 Watts Up
13 Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ08:37.00 332926  447 DNA Cycles Racing
14 James Averill   Tucson, AZ08:38.00 296012  471 Aggress
15 N/A   San Diego, CA08:39.00 306631  446 Swami's
16 Parris Humphrey   Tucson, AZ08:40.00 302241  423 Team O2/Maynards
17 marco valente   Vail, AZ08:43.00 289650  489 Syncardia
18 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ08:43.00 176999  414 DNA Cycles Racing
19 Jared Jorde   Tucson, AZ08:44.00 305455  463 Bicycle Haus Racing
20 Steven Pickel   San Diego, CA08:45.00 307330  439 Durango Wheel Club
21 Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ08:46.00 237021  484 ATC Realty Lawyers
22 Jeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN08:48.00 280085  431 Silver Cycling
23 Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ08:48.00 287284  425 Carlos Obrien pb Tribe
24 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ08:50.00 289809  417 Bicycle Haus
25 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ08:51.00 298798  412 The Green Team
26 Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ08:53.00 266063  465 DNA Cycles Racing
27 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ08:53.00 305505  469 DNA Cycles Racing
28 Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ08:55.00 304307  416 ATC- Lawyers Realty
29 Craig Magee   Castle Rock, CO08:56.00 309830  485 
30 James Hemphill   Silver City, NM08:56.00 122007  421 
31 John Beck   Tucson, AZ08:57.00 264025  474 Momentum Endurance
32 Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ08:58.00 304228  473 ATC-Lawyers Realty
33 Joseph Hallums   Chandler, AZ08:58.00 311880  470 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
34 Loren Huish   Mesa, AZ08:59.00 305880  482 Web-Op / Focus
35 Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO09:00.00 273734  403 Catalyst Racing
36 Ethan Millstein   Tempe, AZ09:00.00 323806  491 ASU Cycling
37 Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ09:00.00 304380  468 Bicycle Haus Racing
38 Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ09:01.00 245390  461 Red Rock Racing
39 Jesse Johnson   San Diego, CA09:01.00 306004  492 Catalyst Racing
40 darrall dennee   Mesa, AZ09:03.00 292158  407 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
41 Chris Black   Albuquerque, NM09:03.00 305178  404 Nob Hill Velo
42 James Tobias   Simpsonville, SC09:04.00 319362  455 ASU Cycling
43 Michael Pertile   Tucson, AZ09:04.00 304578  438 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
44 Travis Jones   Mesa, AZ09:05.00 303083  424 Two Wheel Jones Racing
45 Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ09:05.00 306778  457 University of Arizona
46 Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ09:06.00 305218  459 TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
47 Ethan Burns   Tucson, AZ09:07.00 272627  477 Tachycardia
48 Darin Fila   Mesa, AZ09:07.00 254582  411 DNA Cycles Racing
49 Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL09:07.00 279994  406 Web Op/Focus
50 Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV09:08.00 304065  486 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
51 Ryan Hayles   Tempe, AZ09:10.00 292573  420 bicycle haus racing
52 Taylor Skinner   Anthem, AZ09:11.00 306962  467 the green team
53 Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ09:12.00 84491  475 Bicycle Haus
54 Tim Gendler   Tucson, AZ09:13.00 308573  413 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
55 William (Alex) Toussaint   Oro Valley, AZ09:13.00 142458  456 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
56 Colton Taylor   Mesa, AZ09:15.00 271968  453 Web-Ops/ Focus
57 Daniel Dietzel   Silver City, NM09:16.00 9493  480 
58 Stephen Akridge   Solana Beach, CA09:16.00 292882  400 Moment Cycle Sport
59 Jeff Dupuis   Mesa, AZ09:17.00 81130  481 Two Wheel Jones Racing
60 Waldo Terrazas   El Paso, TX09:18.00 288782  454 n/a
61 Shannon LAWRENCE   09:18.00  429 Team Focus
62 Brian Miller   San Diego, CA09:19.00 304131  435 Catalyst Racing
63 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ09:21.00 323426  405 Carlos O'briens Racing pb Tribe
64 Terry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ09:21.00 305434  464 Unity Racing
65 Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX09:23.00 242516  437 Healthmaxx
66 TI MORSE   Scottsdale, AZ09:25.00 304857  436 Tribe Racing
67 Troy Peterson   Tucson, AZ09:29.00 301735  487 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
68 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ09:30.00 291461  478 Two Wheel Jones
69 David Gurvine   Tucson, AZ09:30.00 304378  419 FBF Racing
70 Jeffrey Gunn   Henderson, NV09:36.00 282605  418 Team Fluid Cycling
71 Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ09:39.00 306832  488 ORO Valley Bicycle
72 Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ09:40.00 290567  401 Web-Op/Focus
73 David Burke   Tucson, AZ09:43.00 244600  476 Tri-City Cyclists
74 Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ09:43.00 278383  483 Bicycle Haus Racing
75 Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ09:45.00 297079  448 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
77 Jason Suarez   Anthem, AZ09:53.00 126232  452 The Green Team
78 Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ09:53.00 240970  430 Saguaro Velo
79 Steven Goble   Gold Canyon, AZ09:57.00 254386  415 Two Wheel Jones Racing
80 Jeremy Dlugosz   Phoenix, AZ09:60.00 288843  408 Bicycle Haus Racing
81 Blake Savage   Mesa, AZ09:60.00 279523  490 Web-Op/Focus Cyclery
82 Aaron Daly   Slidell La10:02.00 261099  493 PAA
83 Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ10:06.00 304269  494 BirdWorks
84 Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ10:10.00 273128  427 trisports cycling/eclipse racing
85 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ10:24.00 307417  443 
86 Chris Arlia   Tucson, AZ10:28.00 237864  472 Summit Velo
87 Joe Creer   Sahuarita, AZ10:38.00 228935  479 Chesapeake Wheelmen
88 James Eliopulos   Oro Valley, AZ10:54.00 273714  409 Team Tolero
2147483647 Jeff Ell   Tucson, AZ Tucson 211358  410 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ07:50.00 252667  308 Web-op / Focus
2 Trenton Tollakson   Des Moines, IA07:50.00 221468  332 American Equity VeloSport Racing
3 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ07:54.00 288591  311 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
4 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA08:10.00 244512  309 Web-Op / Focus
5 Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ08:12.00 206838  304 Team Vitesse
6 matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ08:15.00 288775  324 University of Arizona
7 Tony Delogne   Sedona, AZ08:19.00 137100  310 
8 Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ08:19.00 277660  348 el grupo
9 Jason Holden   San Diego, CA08:19.00 292590  345 Wolf Pack Cycling
10 Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ08:21.00 196626  336 focus
11 Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ08:22.00 272708  342 Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe Multisport
12 Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ08:22.00 249884  315 Echelon Racing
13 brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ08:22.00 305379  300 DNA Cycles Racing
14 Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM08:23.00 101818  318 Nob Hill Velo
15 Greg CAVANAGH   08:24.00  344 SUL Road Team
16 Gary Hanson   Anthem, AZ08:26.00 268626  316 Arizona Masters Racing
17 George Varhola   Tucson, AZ08:29.00 208689  349 Team Colleen
18 Bryce Cook   Mesa, AZ08:29.00 212473  306 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
19 Michael Misevch   Tucson, AZ08:29.00 290204  347 aggress
20 Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA08:31.00 319608  301 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
21 Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ08:32.00 79942  327 Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe Multisport
22 Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM08:33.00 282599  354 WMRC/Landis
23 Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ08:33.00 206249  307 Landis/ Trek
24 Billy Brenden   Tucson, AZ08:35.00 290617  302 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
25 Aldo GARCIA   08:39.00  352 Norson
26 Richard Hurst   Salt Lake City, UT08:40.00 276239  340 El Grupo Youth Cycling
27 Christian Lopez   Oro Valley, AZ08:40.00 274181  320 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
28 Richard Biocca   Tucson, AZ08:41.00 210759  355 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
29 James Anderson   Mesa, AZ08:42.00 220662  341 DNA Racing
30 Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ08:42.00 107784  339 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
31 Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ08:42.00 296725  317 RideClean p/b PatentIT.com
32 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ08:44.00 239690  343 RideClean P/B Patentit.com
33 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO08:46.00 237159  337 Carlos OBriens Racing
34 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ08:46.00 208705  321 Aggress Cycling
35 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ08:47.00 55106  305 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
36 Benjamin Mata   San Diego, CA08:48.00 191001  322 Catalyst Racing
37 Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM08:49.00 202433  319 Cafe Giuseppe - ABQ
38 Julian Georg   Syracuse, NY08:52.00 272704  313 Harvard Cycling
39 LeRoy Walters   Encinitas, CA08:53.00 299611  303 Bicycle Haus
40 Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ08:54.00 237114  335 Aggress
41 David Ubinger   El Paso, TX08:55.00 253918  333 Healthmaxx
42 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ08:56.00 153282  353 University of Arizona
43 Andrew Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ09:00.00 233197  330 Bicycle Ranch
44 Bruce KRIP   09:05.00  346 SUL Road Team
45 Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM09:05.00 30169  325 6's & 7's Racing
46 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA09:07.00 96506  314 Catalyst Racing
47 Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA09:15.00 305440  334 Catalyst Racing
48 Estevan Sanchez   Flagstaff, AZ09:29.00 152919  326 AZ Masters Waste Management
49 juan carlos CEJUDO   09:39.00  351 norson
50 Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ09:39.00 206228  328 Summit Velo
51 Daniel Shannon   Tucson, AZ09:48.00 170966  329 
52 Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ09:52.00 258249  323 landis

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ07:38.00 306276  209 Strada Racing Club Team
2 Brett Tack   Boulder, CO07:39.00 231719  229 
3 Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA07:50.00 278956  242 Nob Hill Velo
4 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ07:50.00 171794  243 Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ07:53.00 257895  219 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA07:55.00 256718  208 Landis/Trek
7 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA07:59.00 239743  223 Zealous Racing
8 Chris Burnham   Oceanside, CA08:01.00 282651  203 Swami's Cycling
9 Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ08:02.00 287280  227 Trisports.com/Eclipse Racing
10 Mike Warren   Los Alamos, NM08:04.00 272632  231 Bike 'n Sport Racing
11 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ08:05.00 246607  210 Bicycle Haus Racing
12 Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ08:07.00 218044  224 Tribe Racing
13 Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ08:11.00 148770  230 Web-Op/Focus
14 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ08:11.00 46885  202 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15 Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO08:11.00 226843  200 US Military Cycling Team
16 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA08:12.00 223776  201 American Equity
17 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ08:13.00 260527  216 Trisports.com
18 Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA08:13.00 270784  232 Moment Cycle Sport
19 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ08:13.00 253798  239 Bicycle Ranch
20 David Welsh   Tucson, AZ08:15.00 142434  233 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
21 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ08:17.00 244731  226 Bicycle Ranch
22 Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ08:17.00 241388  240 Bicycle Ranch
23 Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ08:17.00 155036  221 Web-Op / Focus
24 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO08:17.00 267838  215 Chipotle Developmental Team
25 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA08:17.00 179930  241 McGuire Cycling
26 Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ08:19.00 284734  206 Utah Valley Racing/Racers Cycle Service
27 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ08:20.00 272430  205 RIDECLEAN P/B Patentit.com
28 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ08:20.00 220650  244 
29 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI08:21.00 241064  204 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
30 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ08:23.00 205616  207 Southwest Hand
31 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ08:23.00 148285  213 Carlos O'Briens Racing
32 Stuart Press   Los Altos08:26.00 133656  236 Herbalife LaGrange
33 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx08:27.00 237283  214 Racing For Riley
34 Brandon SPENCER   08:27.00  235 Kallisto-Wheels of Bloor
35 Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ08:32.00 222729  228 Web-Op/Focus
36 James Enright   San Francisco, CA08:33.00 227219  211 Swamis
37 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA08:33.00 64908  237 Herbalife LaGrange
38 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL08:36.00 199219  218 Scarlet Fire Racing
39 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA08:39.00 52283  222 Team Helens
40 Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ08:40.00 195891  220 Web-Op / Focus
41 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT08:43.00 241581  212 Bicycle Ranch Racing
42 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ08:58.00 249644  225 Bicycle Haus Racing
43 James Lucas BENT   09:01.00  238 Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycle Club
44 Cody Miller   Phoenix, AZ09:11.00 204196  217 Tribe Racing
45 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO09:25.00 233801  234 American Equity / Velosport

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ08:42.00 276369  82 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
2 Stephanie Skoreyko (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT08:50.00 287156  94 Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor
3 Marilyn MCDONALD   08:51.00  89 TriSport.com/Eclipse
4 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO08:56.00 209181  95 Defined Fitness Training, LLC
5 Judy Jenkins (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ08:58.00 263876  90 Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized
6 Sigrid ZIEGLER   08:58.00  81 Kallisto - Wheels of Bloor
7 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL09:03.00 298018  70 ABD Cycle Club
8 Natalie Koch (3 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY09:06.00 287336  77 GS Boulder
9 Melanie Colavito   Flagstaff, AZ09:09.00 196731  91 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
10 Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ09:14.00 239691  83 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11 Anna Sanders (4 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ09:15.00 279796  88 TriSports Cycling
12 Lisa Turnbull   Springfield, OR09:15.00 243750  80 Riverstone
13 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO09:20.00 295070  85 TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing
14 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO09:26.00 221135  75 Primal/MapMyRide
15 Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ09:35.00 239348  84 TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing
16 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ09:40.00 238539  76 Colavita / Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
17 Mary Jo Ford (5 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ09:45.00 194560  86 TriSports cycling/eclipse racing
18 Caroline BRUNET   09:50.00  92 Louis Garneau
19 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA09:59.00 221594  78 Wheelworks Racing
20 Chrissy Parks (6 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ10:05.00 292722  79 Trisports cycling/eclipse
21 Sherry Curtis   Pittsboro, NC10:07.00 159555  72 Team WM
22 Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO10:16.00 48199  73 Excel Sports Boulder
23 Alexandra Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ10:26.00 305559  74 Bicycle Haus Racing
24 Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA10:30.00 205934  93 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA14:36.00 332934  141 Strive Racing
2 Olivia Bohn   Tucson, AZ16:11.00 300398  140 Le Scomparse

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA11:38.00 319270  132 Strive Racing
2 Vanessa Diaz   Somerton, AZ12:03.00 305911  130 YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ11:42.00 305597  120 El Grupo Youth Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO11:40.00 310004  112 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 emily franklin   Tucson, AZ13:54.00 341504  111 el grupo youth cycling
3 jade barnes   Tucson, AZ14:34.00 341508  110 El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angelique Khawam   Tucson, AZ09:52.00 303467  155 Le Scomparse
2 Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ10:26.00 273819  156 TEAM headstrong

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Stedman   Tucson, AZ09:22.00 48605  162 SWHCT
2 Candace Porter   Tucson, AZ10:37.00 334730  161 Summit Velo
3 Anne Becken   Hartland, VT10:46.00 216735  160 
4 Liz Perry   Tucson, AZ11:17.00 316824  163 Aggress

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate VanRoekel   Tucson, AZ09:30.00 287987  882 O2/Maynards
2 Lauren Frisk   Virginia Beach, VA09:40.00 277295  885 El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 Jessica Nadraga   San Diego, CA09:42.00 305919  872 Catalyst Racing
4 Dana Shinn   Durango, CO09:45.00 333302  875 Colavita NM DEX
5 Kat Salthouse   Tucson, AZ09:48.00 341410  883 Trisports/Ellise Racing
6 Suzanne Bowers   Gainesville, FL09:56.00 141377  862 San Diego Cyclo Vets
7 Jennifer Thomas   San Diego, CA09:56.00 332224  880 Team Cycles Brixton
8 Kathy Eaton   Mesa, AZ09:60.00 306279  865 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
9 Karen Lewis   Phoenix, AZ10:08.00 287950  871 Jobing.com
10 Kim HUXMAN   10:13.00  868 
11 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA10:15.00 311541  879 Strive Racing
12 Melissa Waldron   Mesa, AZ10:17.00 305884  889 Two Wheel Jones
13 Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA10:18.00 291973  881 Dude Girl/Colnago pb IE Bikes
14 Nicole Susco   Mesa, AZ10:18.00 304246  877 Two Wheel Jones
15 LaJuan Kelley   Phoenix, AZ10:23.00 337614  870 
16 Meredith CacceseMcConvill   San Diego, CA10:24.00 305789  863 Catalyst Racing
17 Linnea Herbertson   Tucson, AZ10:26.00 311466  867 TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
18 Julia Bass   Carefree, AZ10:38.00 2823  861 Bicycle Haus Racing
19 Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca10:39.00 285915  874 Team Cycles Brixton
20 Emily Francone   Tucson, AZ10:41.00 287499  884 
21 Julie Barr   Sandiego, CA10:47.00 292987  860 Catalyst Racing
22 Tricia Jones   Mesa, AZ10:55.00 303081  869 Two Wheel Jones Racing
23 Julie Huish   Mesa, AZ10:57.00 305887  886 2 wheel jones racing
24 Kelly OConnor   Tucson, AZ10:59.00 333120  887 Aggress
25 Julie Cornelius   Tucson, AZ11:06.00 237919  864 O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
26 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA11:29.00 311534  878 Strive Racing
27 Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ11:42.00 308559  876 University of Arizona
28 Laura Ely   San Diego, CA11:55.00 311008  866 Team Type 1
29 Nancy Vega   Yuma, AZ13:56.00 291316  890 Yuma Bike Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracey Perez   Phoenix, AZ08:46.00 299436  381 Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
2 Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA09:00.00 293502  376 Team Ranchos
3 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA09:37.00 274438  375 Team Dude Girl/ Colnago/ Presented by IE Bikes
4 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ09:42.00 287779  373 Jobing.com Women's Racing
5 Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ09:48.00 289865  377 Missing Link Coaching Systems/Specialized
6 Sarah KAVALER   09:51.00  382 
7 Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM10:02.00 292112  372 Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
8 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA10:04.00 273151  371 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
9 Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ10:10.00 272738  374 Simple Green/Bike Religion
10 Erin Lauterbach   Tucson, AZ10:36.00 303942  379 Missing Link Coaching Systems/ Specialized
11 Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ10:38.00 305291  370 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
12 Kapri Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ10:46.00 307416  380 Missing Link Coaching Systems/ Specialized

Women - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan MILLER   10:55.00  177 
2 Melinda Berge   Tucson, AZ11:20.00 252799  175 Unattached
3 Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ12:08.00 180320  176 Summit Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee