Race Results for
Tuesday Night Race Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY0:26:41 332690  779 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
2 Jesse Walker   0:26:41  727 
3 Maksym Shepitko   Brooklyn, NY0:26:42 330706  737 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
4 Gabriel Yauez   0:26:42  719 
5 harryedmund bolick   Brooklyn, NY0:26:45 349628  783 Kissena Cycling Club
6 Dan Aviles   Mineola, NY0:27:53 322416  711 Mineola Bikes
7 michael zurak   Franklin Square, NY0:27:54 332946  708 Mineola Bikes
8 Aaron Mangum   Brooklyn, NY0:27:54 344638  776 
9 Manuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY0:27:54 281116  709 
10 Dylan Nord   New York, NY0:27:56 342684  766 Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
11 Ido Ayalon   Brooklyn, NY0:28:24 310297  739 
12 Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY0:28:25 193622  780 
13 David Lipscomb   0:28:35  768 
14 Preston Stanley   Farrockaway, NY0:28:38 299789  741 
15 Jose Curbelo   Woodhaven, NY0:28:38 332960  757 Mineola Bikes
16 Christian Refakis   Huntington, NY0:28:38 350880  782 Kissena Cycling Club
17 mark consuelos   New Yorkny, NY0:28:39 323702  765 Century Road Club Association
18 ROBERT VACCARINO   Breezy Pointbreezy Point, NY0:28:40 348788  712 
19 Profer Durp   0:28:41  777 
20 Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:28:41 274493  721 Kissena Cycling Club
21 Peter Glasson   Brooklyn, NY0:29:40 356912  772 
22 Birgit Reeves   Lebanon, OH0:30:16 332672  746 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling
23 Alex Philipson   Lawrence, NY-1 lap 340708  718 SMU Mustang Cycling Club
DNF Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY 206804  710 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY0:52:35 59874  336 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
2 Jaime Garcia (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:52:36 70471  343 Century Road Club Association
3 Vlad Preoteasa   Brooklyn, NY0:52:36 350162  465 Speedwell Racing
4 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY0:52:46 99949  436 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling
5 Josh Sakofsky   New York, NY0:52:46 286215  505 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
6 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY0:52:46 53625  315 Century Road Club Association
7 Samuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY0:52:46 193519  358 Team Tam
8 Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY0:52:46 231618  314 Kissena Cycling Club
9 Aston Reid (2 - Cat4)   Saint Albans, NY0:52:46 72150  459 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
10 Christopher Castaldi   Brooklyn, NY0:52:47 45174  335 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
11 Bernard McGarry   Yonkers, NY0:52:47 54998  357 Brauer - Mick Management
12 Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NY0:52:47 52288  442 CRCA/TARGETRAINING
13 Jacek Lewandowski   New York, NY0:52:47 91707  495 Century Road Club Association
14 Junior Hodge   Brooklyn, NY0:52:47 99804  382 Alanis/Team Alanis
15 John Malcolmson   Brooklyn, NY0:52:47 172322  394 Kissena Cycling Club
16 Ben Turrell (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:52:47 314760  425 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
17 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY0:52:48 230311  384 CRCA/Foundation
18 Jeff Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY0:52:48 210156  333 
19 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:52:48 198228  377 
20 Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY0:52:48 109367  468 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
21 Orlando Valencia   Elmont, NY0:52:48 268658  484 Century Road Club Association
22 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY0:52:48 68718  506 We Stand United (W.S.)
23 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY0:52:49 309493  457 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
24 John-Taki Theodoracopulos (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:52:49 286779  346 
25 William Crowley (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:52:49 139032  467 Century Road Club Association
26 Simon Shukhman (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:49 306220  383 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
27 Brett Halpern   New York, NY0:52:49 14760  400 CRCA/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
28 Danny Inoa   Brooklyn, NY0:52:50 275631  496 CRCA/AXIS
29 Adel Sarhan   Brooklyn, NY0:52:50 308531  316 Century Road Club Association
30 Gregory Lee   Port Washington, NY0:52:50 155828  305 Century Road Club Association
31 David Anthony   New York, NY0:52:51 280592  326 CRCA/BH/Garneau
32 Luigi Luciano   Staten Island, NY0:52:52 57875  437 Brooklyn Velo Force
33 Katherine Amos   New York, NY0:52:54 308375  390 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
34 Ernesto Paredes   New York, NY0:52:57 80736  345 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
35 John Lord   Brewster, NY0:53:00 49358  379 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
36 izzy cohan   Brooklyn, NY0:53:02 298333  485 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
37 Jack Baranski (7 - Cat4)   Bayside, NY0:53:11 52041  332 CRCA/OrganicAthlete

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:01:24 164040  89 We Stand United (W.S.)
2 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY1:01:24 297263  102 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
3 Stalin Quiterio Cuello   Fort Lee, NJ1:01:24 307825  23 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
4 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY1:01:24 193990  130 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
5 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:01:25 149234  132 We Stand United (W.S.)
6 Dylan Lowe   New York, NY1:01:25 340670  147 Columbia University-NYC
7 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY1:01:26 157345  Alanis/Team Alanis
8 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY1:01:26 36516  151 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
9 Sanchez Augusto   1:01:26  65 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
10 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX1:01:26 36785  67 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
11 Mitchell Jacaruso (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:01:26 282121  144 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
12 Jose Guzman   Lawrenceville, GA1:01:27 78712  43 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
13 Ariel Mendez (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:01:29 301743  141 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
14 Alexi Berroa   Brooklyn, NY1:01:31 71814  44 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
15 Wojciech Plata (1 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY1:01:31 299053  134 Kissena Cycling Club
16 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO1:01:33 6406  103 Westwood Velo
17 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY1:01:33 241308  13 
18 Ira Krell   New York, NY1:01:34 107603  136 CRCA/Western Union
19 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ1:01:34 248001  CRCA/FGX Racing
20 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY1:01:35 269252  60 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
21 Gregory Fowlkes   New York, NY1:01:35 195546  142 CRCA/Rapha Racing
22 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY1:01:35 44238  146 Kissena Cycling Club
23 jose cruz   Brooklyn, NY1:01:36 428926  42 JV Racing
24 George Suter   New York, NY1:01:36 109196  139 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
25 Nicholas VanWinkle (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA1:01:37 119896  73 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
26 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY1:01:40 258520  145 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
27 Ted Neu (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA1:01:40 119676  150 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
28 Gabrielle Fisher   Bronx, NY1:01:41 264788  107 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
29 Stephen Jamison   New York, NY1:01:43 59952  148 Century Road Club Association
30 Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:01:43 194041  We Stand United (W.S.)
31 Aaron Katin   New York, NY1:01:43 98888  135 CRCA/BH/Garneau
32 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA1:01:47 184317  68 CRCA/FGX Racing
33 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY1:01:52 264739  71 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
34 Piers North (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY1:01:55 256443  149 CRCA/Rapha Racing
35 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NY1:02:11 3270  52 We Stand United (W.S.)
36 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY1:02:17 257024  10 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
37 Rob Wing   1:03:05  125 Froi/Sykkel

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee