Race Results for
Tuesday Night Race Series
Brooklyn, NY
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Chee   Ozone Park, NY0:26:30 295233  799 Alanis/Team Alanis
2 Dan Aviles   Mineola, NY0:26:31 322416  711 Mineola Bikes
3 michael zurak   Franklin Square, NY0:26:31 332946  708 Mineola Bikes
4 Preston Stanley   Farrockaway, NY0:26:31 299789  741 
5 Joseph Tutt   New York, NY0:26:31 352546  760 
6 Christian Refakis   Huntington, NY0:26:33 350880  782 Kissena Cycling Club
7 harryedmund bolick   Brooklyn, NY0:26:34 349628  783 Kissena Cycling Club
8 Michael Theiler   0:26:34  795 
9 Theo Spilka   Old Tappan, NJ0:26:34 345124  764 Century Road Club Association
10 Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY0:26:34 193622  780 
11 Horace Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:26:34 206804  710 Kissena Cycling Club
12 David Thompson   Point Lookout, NY0:26:35 353382  733 
13 Carlos Guerrero   0:26:35  794 FDNY
14 Matthew Bowne   Brooklyn, NY0:26:36 326198  798 
15 Christopher Huang   New York, NY0:26:40 321024  797 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
16 Matthew Long   Neponsit , NY0:26:45 342792  796 
17 Michael Kalphat   Far Rockaway, NY0:26:48 274493  721 Kissena Cycling Club
18 Cuneyt Duiner   0:26:50  793 
19 Christopher Ell   Brooklyn, NY0:26:53 300055  789 
20 Gabriel Yauez   0:27:09  719 
21 David Lipscomb   P&P  768 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cesar Marte Arias   0:52:00  535 Arcoiris
2 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY0:52:00 53625  315 Century Road Club Association
3 Lance Sniadowski   Staten Island, NY0:52:00 279704  532 
3 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:52:00 198228  377 
5 John Malcolmson   Brooklyn, NY0:52:00 172322  394 Kissena Cycling Club
6 Bernard McGarry   Yonkers, NY0:52:00 54998  357 Brauer - Mick Management
7 Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY0:52:00 231618  314 Kissena Cycling Club
8 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY0:52:00 99949  436 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling
9 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY0:52:00 341034  522 Mineola Bikes
10 Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NY0:52:01 109614  435 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
11 Kenrick Caesar   Queens, NY0:52:01 296514  398 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
12 Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY0:52:01 309493  457 CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports
13 Samuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NY0:52:01 328144  375 CRCA/Breakaway Courier
14 R. Nathan Thomas   Brooklyn, NY0:52:02 314458  542 CRCA/Breakaway Courier
15 Sergey Buryanenko (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:02 293141  364 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
16 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY0:52:02 116974  372 CRCA/Setanta
17 Ben Noble   Astoria, NY0:52:02 290874  479 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey/Sanchez
18 Ernesto Paredes   New York, NY0:52:03 80736  345 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
19 AVIV MAIZLIN (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:04 305128  534 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
20 Christopher Castaldi   Brooklyn, NY0:52:04 45174  335 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
21 Christopher Devonish   Brooklyn, NY0:52:05 184732  374 
22 Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny0:52:06 342662  508 9th Street Cycles-Brooklyn
23 John Moynagh   Floral Park, NY0:52:06 50485  464 Century Road Club Association
24 Adam Naguib   Huntington, NY0:52:08 307909  530 Kissena Cycling Club
25 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY0:52:14 120838  321 We Stand United (W.S.)
26 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY0:52:15 277702  413 Kissena Cycling Club
27 Jack Baranski (3 - Cat4)   Bayside, NY0:52:16 52041  332 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
28 Gregory Lee   Port Washington, NY0:52:16 155828  305 Century Road Club Association
29 Josh Sakofsky   New York, NY0:52:18 286215  505 CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity
30 Vlad Preoteasa   Brooklyn, NY0:52:24 350162  465 Speedwell Racing
31 Nosson Spielberg   Brooklyn-1 lap 297498  475 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoltan Tisza   0:59:21  88 Champion System Racing
2 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY0:59:22 241308  13 
3 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:59:22 164040  197 We Stand United (W.S.)
4 jose cruz   Brooklyn, NY0:59:22 428926  42 JV Racing
5 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ0:59:34 179451  182 Chipolte Development
6 Adam Alexander   0:59:34  181 CRCA/Foundation
7 Godrey Pollydore   0:59:34  198 
8 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY0:59:34 193174  180 CRCA/Foundation
9 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY0:59:34 120157  178 Finkraft
10 Daniel Schmalz   Ridgewood, NJ0:59:34 66781  CRCA/BH/Garneau
11 Geron Williams   0:59:34  186 Base Camp
12 Dylan Lowe   New York, NY0:59:34 340670  147 Columbia University-NYC
13 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY0:59:35 157345  Alanis/Team Alanis
14 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY0:59:35 297263  185 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
15 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY0:59:36 257024  10 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
16 Abraham Soler   New York, NY0:59:36 251037  189 CRCA/Foundation
17 Mitchell Jacaruso (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:59:37 282121  190 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
18 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY0:59:37 264739  184 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
19 David Anthony (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY0:59:37 280592  115 CRCA/BH/Garneau
20 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA0:59:39 184317  68 CRCA/FGX Racing
21 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY0:59:39 286776  177 CRCA/Teany Cycling
22 Michael Hughes   Ho Ho Kus, NJ0:59:39 299078  193 CRCA/Rapha Racing
23 James Stevens (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:59:39 277525  46 Century Road Club Association
24 Matthew Diczok   Summit, NJ0:59:39 209430  167 CRCA/Setanta
25 Ted Neu (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA0:59:40 119676  150 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
26 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA0:59:41 232069  183 CRCA/Foundation
27 Roger Friedman (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:59:41 193263  93 Die Hard Racing
28 Jeffrey Ingraham (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:59:41 214115  53 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
29 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ0:59:42 248001  CRCA/FGX Racing
30 Thomas Hendry   Saint Petersburg, FL0:59:42 247435  27 
31 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY0:59:42 290950  77 CRCA/FinKraft Cycling
32 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY0:59:42 54448  Brooklyn Velo Force
33 Daniel Lim   New York, NY0:59:43 60821  96 Century Road Club Association
34 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ0:59:46 57369  175 02 Modern Fitness
35 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY0:59:46 149234  174 We Stand United (W.S.)
36 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO0:59:51 273469  20 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
37 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY0:59:59 193990  130 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
38 Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY1:00:01 286939  162 Century Road Club Association
39 Nicholas VanWinkle (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA1:00:01 119896  73 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
40 Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY1:00:01 74051  CRCA/Foundation
41 Gregory Fowlkes   New York, NY1:00:14 195546  142 CRCA/Rapha Racing
42 Wojciech Plata (5 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY1:00:51 299053  134 Kissena Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee