Race Results for
Le Tour de Mont Pleasant
Mount Pleasant, MI
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derrick OBrien   Jackson, MI 315388  426 
2Geoff Shirley   East Grand Rapids, MI 299863  430 Fusion Cycling Team/
3John Laverty   Bay City, MI 349382  436 Tri City Cyclists
4Steven Sagers   Schoolcraft, MI 353296  424 Ventus Cycling Team
5Andrew Pulling   Mount Pleasant, MI 354532  428 
6Nathan Wernette   Mount Pleasant, MI 340256  404 Tri City Cyclists/Tr
7Paul Gentile   Bozeman, MT 296350  427 
8Thomas Canale   Midland, MI 295968  401 Tri City Cyclists/Tr
9Kyle Eveleth   Lexington Ky 351216  432 
10Kevin Daum   Mount Pleasant, MI 353030  437 
11NT Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 354504  429 
12Zachary Nachazel   Saint Johns, MI 351268  415 
13Chris Cotter   Webberville, MI 354604  416 
14Daniel Hanba   Big Rapids, MI 354648  407 
15Lance Ferden   Mount Pleasant, MI 334182  443 
16David Bernard   Kalamazoo, MI 354340  441 Kalamazoo Bicycle Cl
17Mark Lawrence   Dewitt, MI 354344  420 
18Matthew Ohl   Midland, MI 280171  422 
19Robin Paquette   Berrien Springs, MI 354472  405 
20John Dalziel   Alma, MI 351200  435 
21Michael Walenta   Grand Rapids, MI 217158  433 Rapid Wheelmen
22Jerry Hartman   Weidman, MI 351158  431 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Rollenhagen   East Lansing, MI 240802  442 Tri City Cyclists/Tr
2Derek Delzer   Troy, MI 317058  417 
3Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI 281227  421 GIANT
4Andrew ODonnell   Norwell Ma 340588  411 Pro- Form Bike Shop
5Jamie English   Stow, OH 307476  409 WAS Labs Cycling
6Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI 302801  434 Speed Merchants
7Ernie Riley   Midland, MI 305656  406 Tri City Cyclists/Tr
8Blaine Little   Maumee, OH 93246  403 Michelob Ultra - Big
9Andrew Cowan   Bay City, MI 296448  413 Tri City Cyclists/Tr
10Brad Legris   Ann Arbor, MI 274623  425 Michigan State Unive
11Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 276322  439 Rapid Wheelmen
12John Stefanides   Roseville, MI 102276  400 Wolverine Sports Clu
13Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI 307247  408 Priority Health Cycl
14Bryan Smith   Rochester, MI 291597  438 Cadieux Bicycle Club
15James Barrett   Belleville, MI 248958  410 
16James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818  419 WAS Labs Cycling
17Jakub Malarz   Midland, MI 22239  423 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  304 Flying Rhino Cycling
2Bryan Kuyper   Grandrapids, MI 310893  316 Leadout Racing
3Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI 294316  300 Ventus Cycling Team
4Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI 76192  321 U of M
5Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI 268132  307 Ada Bike Club/East H
6Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI 273675  308 Ventus Cycling Team
7Mackenzie McDonaldWilkins   Ann Arbor, MI 326238  320 U of M
8Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI 310681  318 Grand Rapids Bicycle
9Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI 290612  314 U of M
10Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI 310993  303 Wolverine Sports Clu
11Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI 309627  310 Ventus Cycling Team
12Drew Martin   Ada, MI 292972  317 Grand Rapids Bicycle
13joshua neider   Northville, MI 277699  313 Midwest Cycling Grou
14Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  309 WAS Labs Cycling
15Joshua Smith   Erie, CO 215580  322 
16Mark Bush   Lawton, MI 274918  302 Ventus Cycling Team
17Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI 225461  319 Fusion Cycling Team/
18Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  306 Priority Health Cycl
19Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI 48371  305 Wolverine Sports Clu
20Mark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  324 Leadout Racing
21Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167  311 Trails-Edge MCG
22Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL 227677  315 Ventus Cycling Team
23Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI 258444  323 Michigan State Unive
24Ricardo Cotto   Chicago, IL 291304  301 Grand Rapids Bicycle
25Addison Smith   Columbs, OH 224012  312 Central Ohio Bicycle

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Schiller    354542  123 Louis Garneau
2Adam York (1 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  124 Midwest Cycling Grou
3Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  102 Bissell/ABG Cycling
4Brian Sheedy (2 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC 161043  106 Unattached
5Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI 34815  131 Bissell/ABG Cycling
6Joseph Kukolla (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 187714  129 Indianapolis Cycling
7Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  132 Trails-Edge MCG
8Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI 354334  109 Panther pb Competiti
9Derek Graham (4 - Cat1)   Cedar, MI 102695  107 Bissell/ABG Cycling
10Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  133 Indianapolis Cycling
11Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI 291766  119 Priority Health Cycl
12Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930  101 Leadout Racing
13randall rodd (1 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI 290060  118 Wolverine Sports Clu
14Mac Brennan (5 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI 243416  115 Panther pb Competiti
15Kyle Fry    353876  161 Louis Garneau
16David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  104 UCI CT: Bissell Pro
17Ryan Cross   Holland , MI 193829  159 Panther pb Competiti
18Marco Li    354552  127 Louis Garneau
19Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  122 Bissell/ABG Cycling
20Nathaniel Williams (6 - Cat1)   East Grand Rapids, MI 220678  114 Bissell/ABG Cycling
21Charles Bryer    353722  125 
22Evan Mundy    354528  110 Louis Garneau
23Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI 102694  111 GIANT
24Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  120 Panther pb Competiti
25Gregory Christian (7 - Cat1)   St Simons, GA 186412  113 Panther pb Competiti
26Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  126 Central Ohio Bicycle
27Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419  128 Ventus Cycling Team
28Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  116 Leadout Racing
29Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952  117 Central Ohio Bicycle
30Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  121 KCV Cycling Club/Rac
31Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  112 Wolverine Sports Clu
32Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  103 Cleveland Clinic Spo
33James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  105 Cleveland Clinic Spo
34Jeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  108 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
35Johnathan Freter (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 266654  160 Cleveland Clinic Spo

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Adams   Novi, MI 80614  700 Midwest Cycling Grou
2Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI 97564  712 
3Jason Young   Portage, MI 159810  701 Ada Bike Club/East H
4Tim Jenema   Williamsburg, MI 154519  704 Hagerty Racing
5Rick Snow   Macomb, MI 56503  702 
6Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC 298251  703 Cadieux Bicycle Club

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Houston Peterson (1 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  710 Flying Rhino Cycling
2David Burke   Tucson, AZ 244600  708 Tri City Cyclists/Tr
3Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI 3599  709 Hagerty Racing/Hager
4Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI 18223  714 Ventus Cycling Team
5Michael Williams   Middleton, WI 56931  707 Capital Area Bicycle
6Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI 161040  705 West Michigan Coast
7Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI 37712  706 Hagerty Racing
8Eric Anderson   Okemos, MI 190227  711 Capital Area Bicycle

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290  501 Priority Health Cycl
2Jill Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI 314216  502 Fusion Cycling Team/
3Melissa Ryba   Traverse City, MI 342048  503 Hagerty Racing/Hager
4Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 342636  500 REAL WOMEN TRI

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI 263846  211 Hagerty Racing/Hager
2Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI 151668  209 Priority Health Cycl
3Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI 275925  204 Hagerty Racing/Hager
4Tiffany Bangma (1 - Cat3)   Ada, MI 289695  205 Grand Rapids Bicycle
5Kathy Kirk (1 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI 208216  208 Priority Health Cycl
6Abby Martin (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 317498  200 Grand Rapids Bicycle
7Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI 309613  201 Grand Rapids Bicycle
8Lisha Herold (2 - Cat2)   Oakdale, MN 307621  210 Sweet'n Salty Cyclin
9Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  206 United States Paraly
10Kimberly Thomas (3 - Cat3)   Belmont, MI 300926  207 Fusion Cycling Team/
11Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI 278968  203 Hagerty Racing/Hager
12Rachel Decker (4 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI 276047  202 Hagerty Racing/Hager

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee