Race Results for
Le Tour de Mont Pleasant
Mount Pleasant, MI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5 <35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derrick OBrien   Jackson, MI28:49.96 315388  603 
3 John Laverty   Bay City, MI28:50.63 349382  615 Tri City Cyclists
4 Don Kring   Grand Rapids, MI28:50.63 340150  605 
5 Austin Stephenson   East Lansing, MI28:51.05 342504  675 
7 Andrew Pulling   Mount Pleasant, MI28:52.38 354532  608 
8 Steven Sagers   Schoolcraft, MI28:54.03 353296  610 Ventus Cycling Team
9 Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI28:56.49 296639  613 Leadout Racing
10 Edward Johns   Houghton Lake, MI29:49.39 276580  606 Tri City Cyclists/Tri-City Cycl
11 Peter Flanders   Mount Pleasant, MI30:10.25 316174  671 
12 Nathan Wernette   Mount Pleasant, MI30:10.27 340256  612 Tri City Cyclists/Tri-City Cycl
13 Robert Mishkin   East Lansing, MI30:55.09 289377  614 
14 Paul Gentile   Bozeman, MT30:55.67 296350  604 
16 David Bernard   Kalamazoo, MILAP-16 354340  607 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
17 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MILAP-17 315864  611 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race
18 Matt Cook   Eastgrand Rapids, MILAP-18 311298  600 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company/Mi
20 Patrick Klein   Cadillac, MILAP-20 354502  602 

Men - CAT 5 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Geoff Shirley   East Grand Rapids, MI28:50.55 299863  617 Fusion Cycling Team/Fusion IT
6 David Bucholtz   Kingsley, MI28:52.29 282574  609 Einstein Racing
15 Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MILAP-15 333396  616 Cadieux Bicycle Club/Team O2
19 Michael Walenta   Grand Rapids, MILAP-19 217158  601 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI38:23.91 281227  421 Team GIANT
2 Benjamin Rollenhagen   Lansing, MI38:23.95 240802  442 Tri City Cyclists/Tri-City Cycl
3 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI38:24.02 227728  462 Tri City Cyclists/Tri-City Cycl
4 John Boyle   Grand Rapids, MI38:24.34 320450  456 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company/Mi
5 Hazen Sills   Holland, MI38:24.34 280598  447 Club Whisper Jade
6 Evan Boese   Richland, MI38:24.42 300804  450 Priority Health Cycling Team
7 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI38:24.44 290810  464 Racing Greyhounds/Cycle To Fitn
8 Derek Delzer   Troy, MI38:24.45 317058  417 Troy
9 Dan Simundza   Ann Arbor, MI38:24.45 263793  453 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor V
10 Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI38:24.52 302801  434 Speed Merchants
11 Brad Legris   Ann Arbor, MI38:24.53 274623  425 Michigan State University
12 Douglas Crysler   Rockford, MI38:24.57 307614  467 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company/Mi
13 Matthew Hepp   Howell, MI38:24.58 323106  458 Cyclefit Sports Club
14 Jamie English   Stow, OH38:24.67 307476  409 WAS Labs Cycling
15 Terry Collins   West Olive, MI38:24.78 257861  466 Club Whisper Jade
16 Ernie Riley   Midland, MI38:24.87 305656  406 Tri City Cyclists/Tri-City Cycl
17 JIm Braam   Jenison, MI38:24.93 311031  449 Ascension Cycling
18 Andrew ODonnell   Norwell Ma38:24.93 340588  411 Pro- Form Bike Shop
19 Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi38:25.01 204068  459 Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
20 Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI38:25.26 262182  445 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
21 Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI38:25.45 255916  451 
22 Peter Worden   Traversecity, MI38:25.66 287446  448 Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling
23 Andrew Cowan   Bay City, MI38:26.41 296448  413 Tri City Cyclists/Tri-City Cycl
24 Chris Sugar   Monroe, NC38:26.70 123511  465 
25 John Stefanides   Roseville, MI38:27.24 102276  400 Wolverine Sports Club
26 Bryan Smith   Rochester, MI38:28.19 291597  438 Cadieux Bicycle Club
27 Cameron Timmer   Byron Center, MI38:28.76 270480  936 Miller Energy p/b GRBC
28 Nick Lekovish   San Diego, CA38:37.62 342874  518 Midwest Cycling Group/Trails-Ed
29 James Barrett   Belleville, MI38:46.52 248958  410 
30 Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI38:51.46 314360  461 Tri City Cyclists
31 James Votaw   Norton, OH38:58.84 276818  419 WAS Labs Cycling
32 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI38:58.88 276322  439 Rapid Wheelmen
33 Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL38:59.57 292027  463 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race
34 Robert Shank   Livonia, MI39:01.30 173365  452 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor V
35 Darryl Dolby   Portage, MI39:09.05 264814  457 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
36 Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO40:22.51 320090  454 Racing Greyhounds/Cycle To Fitn
DNF Blaine Little   Maumee, OH 93246  403 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
DNF Mike Okma   Traverse City, MI 166121  444 Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling
DNF Enrique Jackson   Garden City, MI 257101  446 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Jeffrey DeMaagd   Grand Rapids, MI 288915  455 Leadout Racing
DNF Jacob Ellis   Traverse City, MI 316946  460 Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI1:01:50.62 215610  304 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI1:01:51.40 310993  303 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI1:02:00.66 294316  300 Ventus Cycling Team
4 Mackenzie McDonaldWilkins   Ann Arbor, MI1:02:01.01 326238  320 University of Michigan
5 Cory Stange   Millington, MI1:02:01.45 260216  338 Cyclefit Sports Club/CX Bones
6 joshua neider   Northville, MI1:02:01.90 277699  313 Midwest Cycling Group/Trails-Ed
7 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:01.92 76192  321 University of Michigan
8 Bryan Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:02.00 310893  316 Leadout Racing
9 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI1:02:02.15 290612  314 University of Michigan
10 Drew Martin   Ada, MI1:02:02.21 292972  317 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company/Mi
11 Scott Gifford   Canton, MI1:02:02.25 113027  329 Midwest Cycling Group/Trails-Ed
12 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI1:02:02.27 48371  305 Wolverine Sports Club
13 David DeJong   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:02.40 178706  332 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
14 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO1:02:02.41 215580  322 
15 Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI1:02:02.42 221576  331 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
16 Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI1:02:02.54 85167  311 Midwest Cycling Group/Trails-Ed
17 Dean Cohen   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:02.70 47204  342 West Michigan Coast Riders
18 Jason Whittaker   Traverse City, MI1:02:02.77 281144  335 Montrose Cycling Club
19 Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI1:02:02.87 310681  318 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
20 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI1:02:02.93 166429  346 Midwest Cycling Group/Trails-Ed
21 anthony prentice   Allendale 1:02:03.04 292144  325 Priority Health Cycling Team
22 Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI1:02:03.15 268132  307 Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
23 Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH1:02:03.27 201034  309 WAS Labs Cycling
24 Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI1:02:03.30 309627  310 Ventus Cycling Team
25 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI1:02:03.44 273675  308 Ventus Cycling Team
26 Dirk DeJonge   Hudsonville, MI1:02:04.25 189389  341 Club Whisper Jade
27 Dale Carley   Alto, MI1:02:04.28 237745  339 Fusion Cycling Team/Fusion IT
28 Mark Bush   Lawton, MI1:02:04.57 274918  302 Ventus Cycling Team
29 Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:05.37 225461  319 Fusion Cycling Team/Fusion IT
30 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi1:02:06.33 190321  324 Leadout Racing
31 Joel Gaff Jr   Traversecity, MI1:02:07.71 290372  340 Hagerty Racing
32 David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI1:02:10.70 120317  327 Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
33 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI1:02:12.91 259572  328 Wolverine Sports Club
34 Ty Schmidt   Traverse City, MI1:02:26.06 196830  326 Einstein Racing
35 Ricardo Cotto   Chicago, IL1:03:53.17 291304  301 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company/Mi
36 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI1:04:16.26 305493  306 Priority Health Cycling Team
37 Justin Lyons   Jenison, MILAP-37 304914  334 Leadout Racing
38 Aimee Allen   LAP-38 353508  337 Maple Leaf
DNF Addison Smith   Columbs, OH 224012  312 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DNF Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL 227677  315 Ventus Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI 258444  323 Michigan State University
DNF John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI 148149  333 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race
DNF Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI 191897  336 Racing Greyhounds

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI1:16:23.33 354334  109 Panther
2 Jeff Schiller   1:16:23.34 354542  123 Louis Garneau-Chassures
3 James Baldesare   Kent, OH1:16:23.54 63797  105 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
4 Brian Sheedy (1 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC1:16:23.85 161043  106 Unattached
5 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI1:16:23.87 41402  102 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
6 Joseph Kukolla (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:16:24.09 187714  129 Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO
7 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI1:16:24.53 34815  131 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 Jason Lowetz   Williamsburg, MI1:16:24.56 129069  148 Einstein Racing
9 Adam York (3 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi1:16:25.05 210584  124 Midwest Cycling Group/Trails-Ed
10 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI1:16:25.29 88653  136 Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup I
11 randall rodd (1 - Cat2)   Ferndale, MI1:16:25.48 290060  118 Wolverine Sports Club
12 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI1:16:25.54 179205  132 Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup I
13 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO1:16:25.60 193829  159 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
14 Derek Graham (4 - Cat1)   Cedar, MI1:16:25.68 102695  107 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
15 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN1:16:25.74 281578  133 Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO
16 Mac Brennan (5 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI1:16:25.78 243416  115 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
17 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI1:16:25.87 288930  101 Leadout Racing
18 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA1:16:25.96 235743  147 Leadout Racing
19 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA1:16:26.55 200093  145 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
20 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI1:16:26.80 291766  119 Priority Health Cycling Team
21 Kyle Fry   1:16:27.99 353876  161 Louis Garneau-Chassures
22 Charles Bryer   1:16:28.26 353722  125 
23 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI1:16:28.29 225765  104 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Te
24 Johnathan Freter (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH1:16:28.37 266654  160 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
25 Marco Li   1:16:28.66 354552  127 Louis Garneau-Chassures
26 Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI1:16:29.79 249598  135 Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
27 Nathaniel Williams (6 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI1:16:30.02 220678  114 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
28 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI1:16:30.64 166307  139 Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
29 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI1:16:30.89 264396  140 Midwest Cycling Group/Trails-Ed
30 Daniel Yankus   Milford, MI1:16:31.10 102694  111 GIANT
31 Tim Finkel (3 - Cat2)   Shelby Twp., MI1:16:31.79 216738  138 Wolverine Sports Club
32 Cameron Jackson   Akron1:16:31.86 243794  103 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
33 Evan Mundy   1:16:32.36 354528  110 Louis Garneau-Chassures
34 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI1:16:32.49 183938  122 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
35 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI1:16:32.57 47027  672 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
36 Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI1:16:32.67 266805  116 Leadout Racing
37 Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi1:16:33.47 235419  128 Ventus Cycling Team
38 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH1:16:33.56 1283  120 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
39 Jeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH1:16:33.97 307012  108 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
40 Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH1:16:35.06 219952  117 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
41 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI1:16:37.27 198114  134 Priority Health Cycling Team
42 Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI1:16:37.95 54490  141 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor V
43 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH1:16:38.20 5573  126 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
44 Daniel Klein (4 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI1:16:38.55 19336  837 Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup I
45 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI1:16:39.60 149439  142 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
46 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI1:16:43.86 10313  932 Wolverine Sports Club
47 Gregory Christian (7 - Cat1)   St Simons Is Ga1:17:00.54 186412  113 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
DNF Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  839 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  121 KCV Cycling Club/Racing For Ril
DNF William McLaughlin   Ferndale, MI 76592  137 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586  146 MPI- Main Street Racing team
DNF Brian Adams   Novi, MI 80614  143 Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup I

Men - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Rivera (1 - Cat2)   Beverly Hills, MI46:21.44 64577  810 Prestige Cycling Club/Essex Bra
2 Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI46:22.23 66373  814 Team Giant- Michigan
3 Brian Adams   Novi, MI46:22.37 80614  816 Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup I
4 Houston Peterson (1 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI46:22.41 48753  826 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Jason Young   Augusta, MI46:22.61 159810  804 Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
6 Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI46:22.69 220011  819 Leadout Racing
7 Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI46:22.78 97564  712 
8 Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI46:23.00 55197  802 Cycle-Smart Inc.
9 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI46:23.21 3599  806 Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling
10 Branden Lyon   Grand Rapids, MI46:23.22 53879  824 Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
11 Christopher Guntern (1 - Cat3)   Alto, MI46:23.84 300444  801 Priority Health Cycling Team
12 Rick Snow   Macomb, MI46:24.05 56503  702 
13 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI46:27.54 166307  823 Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
14 James Bruce   Novi, MI46:27.69 46453  812 Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup I
15 Lupe Martinez (2 - Cat2)   Hamilton, MI46:28.31 121485  820 Leadout Racing
16 David Mullins   Berkley, MI46:29.58 66064  800 Prestige Cycling Club/Essex Bra
17 Tim Jenema   Williamsburg, MI46:29.95 154519  807 Hagerty Racing
18 Anthony Bruley (2 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI46:30.62 80460  935 Team O2
19 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI46:31.01 201821  934 Prestige Cycling Club
20 David Baar   Ada, MI46:31.13 125256  811 Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
21 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI46:32.93 41215  882 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
22 Tim Barrons (2 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI46:34.20 154530  818 Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling
23 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI46:34.58 149439  821 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
24 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI46:34.88 111940  674 East Hills Velo
25 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI46:39.47 47027  672 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
26 Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC46:40.65 298251  809 Cadieux Bicycle Club/Team O2
27 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI46:57.36 102586  825 MPI- Main Street Racing team
28 Thomas Novitsky   Northville, MI48:26.43 227191  803 
DNF Jeff Gray   Troy, MI 187265  813 Prestige Cycling Club/Essex Bra
DNF Samuel Abouzeid (Cat4)   Rochester Hills, MI 344234  815 Cadieux Bicycle Club/Team O2
DNF John Rigdon (Cat2)   Livonia, MI 60320  817 Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup I
DNF Alexander Yockey (Cat4)   Traverse City, MI 235937  822 Hagerty Racing
DNF Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI 293788  217 ABD Cycle Club/ABD Cycling Club

Men - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI47:53.14 18223  848 Ventus Cycling Team
2 Houston Peterson (1 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI47:53.37 48753  826 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI47:53.44 225584  839 Wolverine Sports Club
4 David Hietikko   Ada, MI47:53.70 16121  834 West Michigan Coast Riders
5 Daniel Klein (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI47:53.83 19336  837 Midwest Cycling Group/Lathrup I
6 john meachum (1 - Cat3)   Ada, MI47:54.03 299075  844 Priority Health Cycling Team
7 John Sammut (2 - Cat2)   Washington, MI47:54.12 31145  831 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Peter O'Brien   Grand Rapids, MI47:54.31 345098  835 
9 Mark Freed (2 - Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, MI47:54.34 221861  843 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure
10 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI47:54.63 3599  709 Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling
11 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI47:55.34 161040  842 West Michigan Coast Riders
12 Michael Williams   Middleton, WI47:55.49 56931  832 Capital Area Bicycle Organizati
13 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI47:59.63 10313  932 Wolverine Sports Club
14 Mark Warner   Lansing, MILAP-21 299805  846 West Michigan Coast Riders
15 Ken Misch   Carmel, INLAP-22 251397  849 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16 Eric Anderson   Okemos, MILAP-23 190227  838 Capital Area Bicycle Organizati
17 David Howson   LAP-24 354586  830 

Men - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI47:53.73 1625  840 West Michigan Coast Riders
2 David Burke   Tucson, AZ47:54.38 244600  829 Tri City Cyclists/Tri-City Cycl
3 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI47:54.56 77307  841 Priority Health Cycling Team
4 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi47:54.84 47936  713 Priority Health Cycling Team
5 Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI47:55.13 40759  828 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI47:55.86 41215  882 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 John Shedlock   Wixom, MI47:57.43 61308  833 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor V
8 Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI48:01.42 37712  827 Hagerty Racing

Men - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI11:14.06 314012  903 Leadout Racing
2 Andrew Harrast   Mount Pleasant, MI13:26.34 353464  914 
3 Frankie Andreu   13:26.65  931 Kenda / 5 Hr Energy
4 Bryan Brandau   Lake Isabella, MILAP-14 353940  927 
5 Casey Flanders   Mount Pleasant, MILAP-16 353250  926 
6 Ian Pilkington   Mount Pleasant, MILAP-18 352250  924 
7 Nate Little   Maumee, OHLAP-20 354582  915 

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI11:12.00 296792  929 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI11:12.87 306240  918 West Michigan Coast Riders
3 IAN DURAND   Interlochen, MI11:34.44 315750  904 Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling
4 Levi Veltkamp   Coleman, MI11:42.80 281159  906 Tri City Cyclists/Tri-City Cycl
5 Owen Whalen   Ada, MI12:07.35 348150  916 

Men - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI14:40.51 215610  920 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI14:55.10 298137  921 Rapid Wheelmen
3 Peter Flanders   Mount Pleasant, MI14:55.86 316174  671 
4 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI15:15.74 315864  902 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race
5 Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI16:10;33 305754   Rapid Wheelmen
6 Sean Brownell   Traverse City, MI16:10.76 311085  910 Hagerty Racing

Men - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI14:40.89 313434  481 Priority Health Cycling Team
2 Steven Sagers   Schoolcraft, MI14:55.25 353296  610 Ventus Cycling Team

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI29:18.51 295290  501 Priority Health Cycling Team
2 Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI29:19.88 342636  500 REAL WOMEN TRI
3 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI29:20.26 296790  506 Wolverine Sports Club
4 Jill Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI29:24.33 314216  502 Fusion Cycling Team/Fusion IT
5 Tammy Moran   Jenison, MI29:56.39 310181  504 REAL WOMEN TRI
6 Lori Huffman   Grand Rapids Mi29:56.57 333304  509 REAL WOMEN TRI
7 Melissa Ryba   Traverse City, MI29:59.91 342048  503 Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling
8 Heather Kubiak   Jenison, MI30:02.45 290301  505 REAL WOMEN TRI
DNS Jane VanHof   East Grand Rapids, MI 345552  508 REAL WOMEN TRI
DNF Jane Gregg   Houghton Mi 301959  507 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI31:37.49 309613  201 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company/Mi
2 Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI31:37.51 275925  204 Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling
3 Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN31:37.53 307621  210 Sweet'n Salty Cycling/Angie's K
4 Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI31:37.59 317498  200 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company/Mi
5 Tiffany Bangma   Ada, MI31:37.67 289695  205 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company/Mi
6 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI31:49.51 225973  216 Priority Health Cycling Team
7 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MILAP-16 300926  207 Fusion Cycling Team/Fusion IT
8 Rachel Decker   Traverse City, MILAP-17 276047  202 Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling
9 Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MILAP-18 307335  213 REAL WOMEN TRI
10 Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MILAP-19 278968  203 Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Vigland   Traverse City, MI31:36.72 263846  211 Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling
2 Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI31:36.73 151668  209 Priority Health Cycling Team
3 Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI31:36.95 278555  218 Tri City Cyclists/Tri-City Cycl
4 Antonia Musto   Ada, MI31:37.82 213753  214 Priority Health Cycling Team
5 Johanna Schmidt (1 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI31:37.96 236546  212 Einstein Racing
6 Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI31:38.17 293788  217 ABD Cycle Club/ABD Cycling Team
7 Kathy Kirk (2 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI31:38.81 208216  208 Priority Health Cycling Team
8 Lori Caruso   31:38.90 354584  215 
9 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI31:39.27 211079  206 United States Paralympic Nation

Women - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Reeves   Grand Rapids, MILAP-15 350064  907 Priority Health
2 Chloe Reeves   Grandrapids, MILAP-17 310232  901 Priority Health Cycling Team
3 Mary Flanders   Mount Pleasant, MILAP-19 353246  925 
4 Ellie Korienek   Grandville, MILAP-21 334622  912 REAL WOMEN TRI
DNF Emma Krulicki   Shepherd, MI 354644  930 

Women - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI11:12.30 296790  913 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Anna Kreslins   Fremont, MI11:13.13 350212  900 
3 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI11:14.12 294976  909 Rapid Wheelmen
4 Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MI13:22.86 324218  919 
5 Sarah Fickel   Chesterton, IN13:27.73 298970  911 Team Kenda presented by Geargri

Women - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI16:55.13 352774  905 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee