Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Collegiate Mountain Bike National
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 10/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Division 2 - Nationals ALL M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Lyons (1 - Cat1)   Denver, CO28:42:00 293046  202 University of Denver
2 Matt Schiff (1 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO29:10:00 212546  205 Humboldt State University
3 Adam Miller   Colorado Springs, CO29:40:00 259059  209 Colorado College
4 Drake Lindsey   Hiram, GA29:59:00 277549  274 Union College-KY
5 Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC30:09:00 325110  231 Mars Hill College
6 Brae Patten   Gunnison, CO30:28:00 230367  227 Western State College of Colorado
7 Michael Keith (1 - Cat4)   Mars Hill, NC30:37:00 339132  228 Mars Hill College
8 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM30:48:00 247368  207 Brevard College
9 Steven Pearl   Arcata, CA30:48:00 339348  232 Humboldt State University
10 Eric Smith   Ripon, WI31:02:00 264148  233 Ripon College
11 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO31:08:00 217452  221 Colorado School of Mines
12 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO-1 Lap 301113  212 Colorado Mesa University
13 Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO-2 Laps 257291  239 Colorado School of Mines
14 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA-2 Laps 187587  210 Colorado School of Mines
15 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN-2 Laps 268691  219 Union College-KY
16 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI-3 Laps 294148  216 Ripon College
17 Karl Schroeder   Usaf Academy, CO-3 Laps 193633  225 US Air Force Academy
18 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN-3 Laps 226312  224 Cumberland University
19 Sam Chovan (2 - Cat3)   Steamboat Springs, CO-3 Laps 229072  215 University of Denver
20 Richard Geng (2 - Cat1)   Berlin-3 Laps 301115  235 Colorado Mesa University
21 Ben Jackson   Littleton, CO-4 Laps 301153  218 Western State College of Colorado
22 zach winn   Barbourville, KY-4 Laps 273206  220 Union College-KY
23 Brad Nelson (3 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN-4 Laps 217294  237 Union College-KY
24 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI-4 Laps 305493  204 Brevard College
25 Corey Davis   Danville, VA-4 Laps 336388  217 Mars Hill College
26 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO-4 Laps 305250  206 Colorado School of Mines
27 Dylan WRIGHT   Arcata, CA-5 Laps 328902  272 Humboldt State University
28 Geoffrey Bee   Boulder, CO-5 Laps 278873  226 Colorado School of Mines
29 Bennett Winn   Barbourville, KY-5 Laps 327804  222 Union College-KY
30 Tanner Hurst (3 - Cat1)   Gallatin, TN-5 Laps 277734  240 Cumberland University
31 Michael Flynn   Saint Louis, MO-5 Laps 359070  203 Warren Wilson College
32 izzy cohan   Brooklyn, NY-6 Laps 298333  234 Warren Wilson College
33 Zebulon Hanley   Denver-6 Laps 309404  223 US Air Force Academy
34 Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN-6 Laps 305979  236 Cumberland University
35 Owen Tulip (2 - Cat4)   North Conway, NH-6 Laps 267265  208 Western State College of Colorado
36 Kody Adams (4 - Cat3)   Hesperia, CA-6 Laps 181187  211 Brevard College
37 Andy Fehrenbach   Ripon, WI-6 Laps 300540  229 Ripon College
38 mike baird   Pendleton, KY-6 Laps 359110  238 Union College-KY
39 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL-6 Laps 256772  214 Mars Hill College
40 Nathan Abel   Capron Il-6 Laps 329424  230 Humboldt State University

Men - Division 1 - Nationals ALL M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO28:37:00 284995  Fort Lewis College
2 Howard Grotts   Durango, CO28:38:00 264839  58 Fort Lewis College
3 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC30:37:00 264350  13 Lees-McRae College
4 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO31:55:00 265086  41 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC-1 Lap 192115  43 Lees-McRae College
6 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO-1 Lap 120470  121 Pennsylvania State University
7 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO-1 Lap 191158  21 Fort Lewis College
8 Matthew Fox (1 - Cat4)   Woody Creek, CO-1 Lap 301084  63 Colorado State University
9 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL-1 Lap 194806  University of Florida
10 Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO-1 Lap 246700  48 University of Colorado-Boulder
11 Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA-1 Lap 240222  75 Stanford University
12 Todd Latocha (1 - Cat3)   Fairmont, WV-1 Lap 307210  West Virginia University
13 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK-2 Laps 283977  38 University of Wyoming
14 Cody Goettl   Harrison, AR-2 Laps 287214  24 Lindenwood University
15 Kendal Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA-2 Laps 302677  61 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
16 Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO-3 Laps 223277  26 University of Colorado-Boulder
17 Colton Andersen   Durango, CO-4 Laps 301174  18 Fort Lewis College
18 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC-4 Laps 219980  46 Lees-McRae College
19 Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY-4 Laps 246264  52 Lindsey Wilson College
20 Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH-4 Laps 262103  69 Lees-McRae College
21 Cole Kirkpatrick   Dallas, TX-4 Laps 315146  62 University of North Texas
22 Joseph Yoham (2 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA-5 Laps 257687  35 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
23 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT-5 Laps 274283  51 Lees-McRae College
24 Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT-5 Laps 284354  University of Vermont
25 Jordan Kestler (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA-5 Laps 226969  73 University of California-Berkeley
26 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY-5 Laps 188242  44 Appalachian State University
27 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO-5 Laps 192016  49 Fort Lewis College
28 John Giles (3 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ-5 Laps 241341  129 Northern Arizona University
29 Todd Whitescarver   Boone, NC-5 Laps 305418  30 Appalachian State University
30 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN-5 Laps 257134  45 Marian University
31 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA-5 Laps 216175  27 University of California-Berkeley
32 Joseph Welsh (1 - Cat1)   Cordova, TN-5 Laps 259649  17 Lees-McRae College
33 Christopher Convis   San Luis Obispo, CA-5 Laps 238239  34 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
34 James Wittwer   Charlottesville, VA-5 Laps 187255  10 Appalachian State University
35 Matthew Dooley (4 - Cat3)   Yreka, CA-5 Laps 258110  39 Lindsey Wilson College
36 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX-5 Laps 165778  55 University of Texas-Austin
37 Cody Kukulski   Sedona, AZ-5 Laps 334562  14 Northern Arizona University
38 Jacob Andersson (2 - Cat4)   Gibsonia, PA-5 Laps 324812  65 Virginia Polytechnic University
39 Brad Berger   Lafayette, CO-5 Laps 285148  57 University of Colorado-Boulder
40 Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO-5 Laps 249581  59 Texas A & M University
41 James Brown   Simpsonville, KY-5 Laps 269441  19 Lindsey Wilson College
42 Alder Martz (2 - Cat2)   Charlotte Nc-5 Laps 202082  25 Marian University
43 Greg DiSanto   Glastonbury, CT-5 Laps 264913  128 University of New Hampshire
44 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO-5 Laps 267319  70 Colorado State University
45 Andrew DeVierScott   Boone, NC-5 Laps 306246  16 Appalachian State University
46 Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI-5 Laps 285633  71 Marian University
47 William Vazquez (5 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO-5 Laps 198621  11 Colorado State University
48 Joseph maloney (2 - Cat1)   Milwaukee-5 Laps 313232  31 University of Wisconsin-Madison
49 Benjamin Silva (6 - Cat3)   College Station, TX-5 Laps 301234  Texas A & M University
50 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN-5 Laps 251328  Marian University
51 Eric Hartsuyker   Pleasanton, CA-5 Laps 288518  37 University of California-Santa Barbara
52 Nathaniel Williams   Lynnfield, MA-5 Laps 264870  42 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
53 Taylor Smith   Princeton, MA-5 Laps 302248  127 University of New Hampshire
54 Benjamin Cargill   Newmarket, NH-6 Laps 284558  126 University of New Hampshire
55 Kevin Bonney   Columbia, MO-6 Laps 304142  50 University of Missouri-Columbia
56 Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA-6 Laps 289282  23 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
57 Benjamin Moody   Falmouth, ME-6 Laps 347344  60 University of Vermont
58 Douglas Torres   Albuquerque, NM-6 Laps 340014  33 University of New Mexico
59 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI-6 Laps 193722  74 University of Wisconsin-Madison
60 Christian Probst   Blacksburg, VA-6 Laps 269802  29 Virginia Polytechnic University
61 Scott Pendleton   Norfolk, VA-6 Laps 274072  32 University of Southern California
62 John Heine (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM-6 Laps 285366  64 University of New Mexico
63 Owen Belton (8 - Cat3)   Eagle River, WI-6 Laps 283504  53 Lindenwood University
64 Nicholas Heine (9 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM-6 Laps 299247  47 University of New Mexico
65 Shawn Small   Longview, TX-6 Laps 310349  56 Texas A & M University
66 Nicholas Chevalley   Saint Charles, MO-6 Laps 283503  68 Lindenwood University
67 Levi Grabow (3 - Cat2)   Carson City, NV-6 Laps 204158  20 University of Nevada-Reno
68 Brandon Quam   Albuquerque, NM-6 Laps 325006  12 University of New Mexico
69 Will Canup   Richmond, VA-6 Laps 281008  66 University of Virginia
70 Bryce Mihalevich   Jefferson City, MO-6 Laps 301698  28 University of Missouri-Columbia
71 Peter Deucher (10 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN-6 Laps 225739  54 Marian University
DNS Trevor DeRuise (Cat3)   Reno, NVDNS 326328  15 University of Nevada-Reno
DNS Zeb King (Cat2)   Boone, NCDNS 307756  40 Appalachian State University

Women - Division 2 - Nationals ALL M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO26:41:00 176014  392 University of Denver
2 Alexis Skarda   Boulder, CO27:09:00 294584  396 Colorado Mesa University
3 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH28:13:00 279817  388 Warren Wilson College
4 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA30:16:00 179924  372 California Lutheran University
5 Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT30:27:00 301746  393 Union College-KY
6 Renee DeBruin (1 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI-1 Lap 324252  383 Ripon College
7 Syd Schulz   Athens, OH-1 Lap 326654  397 Middlebury College
8 Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO-2 Laps 300890  379 Union College-KY
9 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC-2 Laps 306015  385 Mars Hill College
10 Alexis Kelley   Gunnison, CO-2 Laps 359900  400 Western State College of Colorado
11 Angela Vitulli   Gunnison, CO-3 Laps 360582  389 Western State College of Colorado
12 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX-3 Laps 185730  391 Union College-KY
13 Morganne Endicott   Lebanon , TN-3 Laps 299374  378 Cumberland University
14 Kaydee Raths   Arcata, CA-3 Laps 308570  390 Humboldt State University
15 Molly Friedland   Swannanoa, NC-3 Laps 326076  399 Warren Wilson College
16 Hannah Madden   Durango, CO-3 Laps 264195  387 Colorado School of Mines
17 Morgan Sykes   Brevard, NC-3 Laps 301809  381 Brevard College
18 Rosette Reynolds (1 - Cat4)   Ripon, WI-3 Laps 281882  380 Ripon College
19 Madison Samblanet   Gunnison, CO-3 Laps 359599  384 Western State College of Colorado
20 Laura Rice   Hendersonville, NC-3 Laps 358133  377 Mars Hill College
21 Christina Torquato   Asheville, NC-4 Laps 359133  382 Warren Wilson College
22 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC-4 Laps 325312  376 Union College-KY
23 Jenna Emerick   Austin, TX-4 Laps 360522  398 Saint Edward's University
24 Petra Davis   Bozeman, MT-5 Laps 274416  395 Montana State University-Bozeman
25 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO-5 Laps 248742  394 Colorado School of Mines

Women - Division 1 - Nationals ALL M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO29:14 275320  305 Fort Lewis College
2 Lauren Catlin (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA30:02 256601  312 Fort Lewis College
3 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO30:18 210228  317 University of Wyoming
4 Claire Bensard   Denver, CO30:26 284658  328 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Katharine Hall   Oakland, CA30:32 328844  308 University of California-Berkeley
6 Katie Sodergren (1 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO30:52 284503  337 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Deidre York   Boulder, CO31:22 178289  319 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO31:37 326204  338 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC32:01 230062  322 Lees-McRae College
10 Ashley James   Dousman, WI-1 Lap 219841  309 Appalachian State University
11 Victoria Yoham (2 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA-2 Laps 297967  331 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
12 Sofia Hamilton (1 - Cat4)   San Anselmo, CA-3 Laps 298034  304 University of California-Berkeley
13 Lindsay Dye (3 - Cat3)   Flagstaff, AZ-3 Laps 296092  316 Northern Arizona University
14 Linnea Dixson   Steamboat Springs, CO-4 Laps 295757  311 University of Wyoming
15 Marie Kenney   Richmond, VT-4 Laps 326046  327 University of Vermont
16 vhasti schmidt (2 - Cat4)   Perris, CA-4 Laps 359768  313 Lindsey Wilson College
17 Ashlee Wilson   Boulder, CO-4 Laps 360313  306 University of Colorado-Boulder
18 Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN-4 Laps 307621  320 Marian University
19 Brittany Clawson (3 - Cat4)   Durango, CO-4 Laps 218066  342 Fort Lewis College
20 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA-4 Laps 272856  324 University of California-Berkeley
21 Rachel Byus (4 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ-4 Laps 260379  333 Lindenwood University
22 Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI-5 Laps 218422  310 Lindenwood University
23 Anne Cheeney (4 - Cat4)   Durango, CO-5 Laps 272068  302 Fort Lewis College
24 Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY-5 Laps 295474  326 University of Wyoming
25 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC-5 Laps 272896  329 Lees-McRae College
26 Kathryn Hicks   San Jose, CA-6 Laps 281559  318 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
27 Isabella Oleksy   Billerica, MA-6 Laps 284662  348 University of New Hampshire
28 Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA-6 Laps 224221  314 University of Southern California
29 Jennifer Higgins   Fort Collins, CO-6 Laps 360145  347 Colorado State University
30 Megan Baab (1 - Cat2)   Euless Texas -6 Laps 240318  307 Lees-McRae College
31 yesica mendoza   Saint Charles, MO-6 Laps 358741  334 Lindsey Wilson College
32 Ellie Atkins   Boulder, CO-6 Laps 247843  315 University of Colorado-Boulder
33 Brooke Crum (5 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH-6 Laps 215956  335 Lindsey Wilson College
34 Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI-7 Laps 291607  303 Marian University
35 Kristy Peck   Reno, NV-7 Laps 327842  336 University of Nevada-Reno
36 Kathryn Chinn (5 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM-7 Laps 258226  332 University of New Mexico
DNS Shannon Howell   Playa Del Rey, CADNS 343040  323 University of Southern California

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee