Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Collegiate Mountain Bike National
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 10/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Division 2 - Nationals ALL M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Mayes   Homer Il 298480  270 Michigan Technological University
2 Blake Carney   Camarillo, CA 200586  265 California Lutheran University
3 joseph leahy   Johnson City, TN 325710  254 East Tennessee State University
4 Brad Nelson (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 217294  275 Union College-KY
5 Brendan Carberry   Hague, NY 300155  269 Clarkson University
6 Mike Zeek   Grand Junction, CO 301200  255 Colorado Mesa University
7 Thomas Bagnal (2 - Cat3)   Brevard, NC 300803  250 Brevard College
8 Mac Banner (1 - Cat4)   Etowah, NC 278911  266 Brevard College
9 Jacob Hinlicky   Keedysville, MD 328796  253 Humboldt State University
10 Charlie Sponsel   Lake Oswego, OR 230753  264 Lewis & Clark College
11 Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN 215583  260 East Tennessee State University
12 Trey Cassell (2 - Cat4)   Brevard, NC 348642  248 Brevard College
13 Alexander Honkonen   Hixson, TN 284645  244 East Tennessee State University
14 Bennett Winn   Barbourville, KY 327804  222 Union College-KY
15 Justin Graves   Arcata, CA 180154  257 Humboldt State University
16 Tanner Hurst (1 - Cat1)   Gallatin, TN 277734  240 Cumberland University
17 TJ Trotter   Asheville 358954  256 Warren Wilson College
18 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  219 Union College-KY
19 Matt Schiff (3 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 212546  205 Humboldt State University
20 Michael Flynn   Saint Louis, MO 359070  203 Warren Wilson College
21 Coty VanLannen (3 - Cat4)   Houghton, MI 342204  271 Michigan Technological University
22 Owen Tulip (4 - Cat4)   North Conway, NH 267265  208 Western State College of Colorado
23 Asher Blackmore   Chapel Hill, NC 325586  242 Brevard College
24 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 217452  221 Colorado School of Mines
25 Ian Bloomfield (5 - Cat4)   Golden, CO 325952  247 Colorado School of Mines
26 Eric Smith   Ripon, WI 264148  233 Ripon College
26 caleb woodworth   Gunnison, CO 326360  245 Western State College of Colorado
28 Ansel Schimpff (6 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 326338  252 Western State College of Colorado
29 Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110  231 Mars Hill College
30 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  224 Cumberland University
31 Chris Fehn   Golden, CO 269085  241 Colorado School of Mines
32 Taylor Pfohl (7 - Cat4)   Golden, CO 321704  263 Colorado School of Mines
33 Dylan Johnston   Asheville, NC 300402  300 Warren Wilson College
34 Thomas Bommarito (8 - Cat4)   Gunnison, CO 301062  258 Western State College of Colorado
35 James Bailey   Johnson City, TN 284246  246 East Tennessee State University
36 Corey Davis   Danville, VA 336388  217 Mars Hill College
37 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587  210 Colorado School of Mines
38 Anthony Mazza   Wallkill, NY 359073  262 Warren Wilson College
39 Zack Dinkins   Johnson City, TN 300642  249 East Tennessee State University
40 Ethan Quisenberry   Johnson City, TN 324738  261 Milligan College
41 zach winn   Barbourville, KY 273206  220 Union College-KY
42 Alexander Deich   Santa Cruz, CA 329422  267 Humboldt State University
DNS Drake Lindsey   Hiram, GA 277549  274 Union College-KY
DNS Kody Adams (Cat3)   Hesperia, CA 181187  211 Brevard College

Men - Division 1 - Nationals ALL M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO 201238  98 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Timothy Price   Great Falls, VA 194155  85 University of Virginia
3 Daniel Caluag   Chino, CA 212933  78 Lindsey Wilson College
4 Chase Hines (1 - Cat4)   Summerville, SC 250581  80 Lindsey Wilson College
5 Logan Collins   Mount Juliet, TN 260742  79 Lindsey Wilson College
6 Nick Caron   Boulder, CO 250531  76 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Jon Wilson   Carson City, NV 38543  125 University of Nevada-Reno
8 Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO 264893  93 Fort Lewis College
9 Phil Cowan (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 359380  94 Fort Lewis College
10 Tom Davidson (1 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT 259203  82 University of Vermont
11 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY 188242  44 Appalachian State University
12 Brent Davidson   Columbia, MO 269484  109 University of Missouri-Columbia
13 kirby faulkner   Chico, CA 285055  106 California State University-Chico
14 Casey Coffman   Reno, NV 211458  86 University of Nevada-Reno
15 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 192016  49 Fort Lewis College
16 David Gambardella   East Haven, CT 284793  95 University of Connecticut
17 Brandon Hopkins (3 - Cat4)   Columbia, KY 298441  101 Lindsey Wilson College
18 Eric Bercume   Banner Elk, NC 280672  97 Lees-McRae College
19 Michael Larsen   Mill Valley, CA 234371  92 University of Colorado-Boulder
20 Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY 246264  52 Lindsey Wilson College
21 Patrick Goebel (4 - Cat4)   Fairfax, CA 220272  112 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
22 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA 216175  27 University of California-Berkeley
23 Christopher Seymour   Felton, CA 283561  107 California State University-Chico
24 Nik Benko (5 - Cat4)   Los Osos, CA 270371  90 University of California-Santa Barbara
25 Dan OConnor   West Haven, CT 359735  83 University of Connecticut
26 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO 247963  100 Fort Lewis College
27 Jake Rehfeld   Albuquerque, NM 316702  77 University of New Mexico
28 Joseph Yoham (2 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 257687  35 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
29 Chase Haegele   Menlo Park, CA 210290  88 University of California-Berkeley
30 Devin McPherson   Chico, CA 285265  108 California State University-Chico
31 Sam Wilson   Temecula, CA 284539  111 California State University-Chico
32 Max Ramos   San Luis Obispo, CA 224773  87 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
33 Jordan Kestler (1 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 226969  131 University of California-Berkeley
34 Greg Hermansen (6 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 240643  114 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
35 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  13 Lees-McRae College
36 Andrew Dean (7 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 318778  116 University of Colorado-Boulder
37 Carter Luck   Harrisburg, PA 354296  110 Lees-McRae College
38 James Wittwer   Charlottesville, VA 187255  10 Appalachian State University
39 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  University of Florida
40 Dustin Foudray (8 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 261428  103 Colorado State University
41 Scott Whynall   Killingworth, CT 326534  117 University of Connecticut
42 Christopher Convis   San Luis Obispo, CA 238239  34 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
43 Joshua Patton (9 - Cat4)   East Bernstadt, KY 325184  115 Lindsey Wilson College
44 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  43 Lees-McRae College
DNS Samuel Frey   Durham, CT 326358  89 University of Connecticut

Women - Division 2 - Nationals ALL M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA 179924  372 California Lutheran University
2 Coleen Pacurariu   Usaf Academy, CO 327320  373 US Air Force Academy
3 Kate Weisenfluh (1 - Cat4)   Brevard, NC 325584  374 Brevard College
4 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO 248742  394 Colorado School of Mines
5 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH 279817  388 Warren Wilson College
6 Molly Friedland   Swannanoa, NC 326076  399 Warren Wilson College
7 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX 185730  391 Union College-KY
10 Nicole Kendle   Loveland, OH 325684  375 Warren Wilson College
11 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312  376 Union College-KY
12 Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT 301746  393 Union College-KY
14 Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO 300890  379 Union College-KY
15 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  385 Mars Hill College
DNS Morgan Sykes   Brevard, NC 301809  381 Brevard College

Women - Division 1 - Nationals ALL M

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Crystal Kalogris (1 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 298435  345 Lindsey Wilson College
2 Stephanie Barragan     340 Lindsey Wilson College
3 Brittany Clawson (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 218066  342 Fort Lewis College
4 Madison Pitts (3 - Cat4)   Lake Worth, FL 245980  344 Lindsey Wilson College
5 Deidre York   Boulder, CO 178289  319 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Brooke Crum (1 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 215956  349 Lindsey Wilson College
7 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 210228  317 University of Wyoming
8 Claire Bensard   Denver, CO 284658  328 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Kathleen Kramer (4 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 327638  346 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
10 Andrea Napoli (5 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 320244  341 University of Nevada-Reno
11 Danielle Griffo   Homewood, CA 182948  343 University of Nevada-Reno
12 Sally Hermansen   Santa Clara, CA 270712  321 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
13 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  322 Lees-McRae College
DNS Victoria Yoham (Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 297967  331 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
DNS Brittany Bates   Tacoma, WA 291498  339 Lindsey Wilson College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee