Race Results for
St. Francis Sports Medicine Summer Race Series
Greer, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Humphries   Gaffney, SC 187757  10 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
2 Eric Christophersen (1 - Cat1)   Lyman, SC 6876  343 Team Ville LLC
3 Matthew Tebbetts   Greenville, SC 290271  345 Hincapie Development team
4 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  77 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
5 Stephen Caskey   Simpsonville, SC 155731  317 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
6 Erik Peterson     319 Team Ville LLC
7 John James     304 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
8 Randy McCreight   Greenville, SC 51638  340 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
9 Brian Kadien (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 245517  314 Team Ville LLC
10 Jim Magruder (2 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 64606  318 Spinx Bike Race Team
11 Tim Woolford     344 Grand Strand Bicycle
12 Jonathan Pait   Greenville, SC 266779  347 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Michael Diker   Greenville, SC 66668  214 Spinx Bike Racing Team
DNP Terry Wilson     346 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNP J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  301 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team

Men - Cat4/5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Adams   Greenville, SC 328428  232 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
2 Camden Simon   Due West, SC 282549  180 Ghost Tree Racing
3 Matthew Wood   Greenville, SC 323744  106 Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
4 Dustan Barber   Greer, SC 194771  182 Unattached
5 Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  206 Team Ville
6 Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593  111 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
7 Brent Hawkins   Kings Mountain, NC 343114  238 
8 Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  225 Unattached
9 Tommy LeBrun   Simpsonville, SC 322012  102 Team Ville LLC
10 Elisha Godfrey   Greer, SC 259700  218 Team Ville - Metro
11 Brent Theiling   Greenville, SC 360854  184 
12 jason moore   Tomball, TX 305694  105 Unattached
13 Clint Davis     164 
14 Cameron Moss   Dallas, NC 355832  183 Velo 16 BSG
15 Frank Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545  239 Unattached
16 Daniel Jones     179 Les Amis
17 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  181 Les Amis
18 Dave McQuaid   Greenville, SC 252750  236 Greenville Spinners Racing
19 Patrick Lackey   North Charleston, SC 351070  129 
20 Clay Jones   Greenville, SC 244712  186 Unattached
21 Keith O'Connell   Greer, SC 140603  228 Team Ville LLC
22 Richard Richter   Rock Hill, SC 234805  185 Rock Hill Bicycle Club
23 David Wease   Chesnee, SC 291260  137 Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Greg Campbell     229 Team Metro
25 Chad Crocker   Spartanburg, SC 347204  216 Unattached
26 Aaron Atwater   Conway, SC 364714  178 
27 Alan Berardo   Edgefield, SC 230252  285 
28 Jon Gibson   Tucson, AZ 66787  177 
29 Chris Plantec   Greenville, SC 219978  234 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNS Louis Turra   Greer, SC 358753  
DNP Michael Diker   Greenville, SC 66668  214 Spinx Bike Racing Team
DNP Ray Freeman   Greenville, SC 321872  237 Headstrong
DNP Daniel Joyal   Greenville, SC 316918  175 Les Amis
DNP Luis Turra     187 
DNP Raymond Clark     329 Team Metro

Men - pro/1/2 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  43 Team Globalbike
2 Andrew Baker     729 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
3 Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  40 Clemson University
4 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717  730 Les Amis
5 Robert Vogt     734 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
6 Adam Britton   Greer, SC 275941  735 Team Ville LLC
7 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979  732 Team Ville LLC
8 Simon Bennett     81 Team Globalbike
9 Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  731 Colavita Racing
10 Stradford Helms (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828  733 Team Type 1- Development
11 Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  736 
12 Richard Bailey     63 Team Ville LLC
13 Reece Jackson   Greer, SC 110447  273 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
14 Davd Bright     86 
15 jason marshall     728 Velo 16 BSG
16 Jason Ward     378 Pre-Reg.com
17 Peter Kay   Spartanburg, SC 193080  23 Globalbike p/b Catoma
18 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  39 Team Globalbike
19 Noah Metzler (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 230698  26 Team Globalbike
20 Boyd Johnson (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689  30 Team Globalbike
21 Nathan Race   Greenville, SC 99419  47 Globalbike p/b Catoma Adventure Shelters
DNP Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  14 Unattached
DNP J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  301 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
DNP Charlie Hough (Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee