Race Results for
Super Tuesday PRO-Am Series Tuesdays
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Omnium on 08/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Kovalcik   Portland, OR 266774   Diamond Law Cycling
2 Dawid Glowackl      Team Poland
3 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   Team Cykelcity.se
5 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
6 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   Jamis/Sutter Home presented by Colavita
7 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   Pista Elite
8 Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022   Broodmark Capital

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA 198998   Affinity Cycles
2 Calan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 233338   Chester County Cycling Foundation
3 Tyler Nothstein   Orefield, PA 312612   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 70112   Riptide Cycling
5 David Gulick   Phoenixville, PA 45409   Chester County Cycling Foundation
6 Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001   Somerset Wheelmen
7 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA 278237   Elite Racing
8 Greg Langer   Golden, CO 20324   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - A - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
2 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3 Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632   Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
4 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
6 Zach Prebosnyak   Bethlehem, PA 299289   Vortex Cycling Club
7 William Krempa   Chalfont, PA 293372   Vortex Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Roorda      Team Canada
2 Laura Brown      Team Canada
3 Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA 200340   Team Type 1
4 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
5 Jasmin Glaesser      Team Canada
6 Julia Bradley      Stevens Racing
7 Charline Joiner      Team Scotland
8 Elspeth Huyett   Alburtis, PA 229080   Kutztown University of Pennsylvania

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee