Race Results for
Hellbender
Rolla & Newberg, MO
(Event Information)
Omnium on 06/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440  279 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Randy Gillespie   No City, IL 350952  283 Team Mack
3 Sean Power   Savannah, GA 343442  286 Off the Front Racing
4 Andrew Czarnecki   Saint Louis , MO 353698  280 
5 Timothy Place   Kansas City, MO 349528  281 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
6 Dave Hoerner   O Fallon, IL 296977  295 Metro East

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 caleb davis   Springfield, MO 341832  201 black oak racing
2 Travis Finan   Defiance, MO 307713  208 Revolution Cycles
3 Collin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO 304468  202 CBC
4 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO 289542  203 Off The Front Racing
5 Craig Staley   Oklahoma City, OK 312362  205 Team Undiscovered
6 Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO 325766  214 Bike Surgeon - Continental Tire

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  112 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  104 Proctor Cycling Team
3 B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607  110 Momentum Racing
4 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  101 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
5 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  103 Dogfish Racing Team
6 Gideon Bennett   Versailles, MO 305271  105 cbc race team
7 Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO 223157  113 Recycled Cycles
8 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  102 Bike Surgeon - Continental Tire
9 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  114 Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO 178763  435 BCV Scion
2 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  437 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  439 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
4 Robert Brokaw (1 - Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405  429 Wheelfast Cycling Team
5 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  438 Gateway Cycling Club
6 Francisco Bugarin   Hermann, MO 58377  431 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
7 Jeff Yielding (1 - Cat3)   Hermann, MO 204197  427 Revolution Cycles Washington MO
8 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  430 Gateway Cycling Club
9 Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS 201805  445 SKC Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  Dogfish Racing Team
2 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  
3 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO 311693  Mercy Elite
4 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  Colavita-Parisi
5 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  Gateway Cycling Club
6 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  Dogfish Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Roettger (1 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651  328 team revolutioln
2 Erin Mayhan (1 - Cat4)   Holts Summit, MO 307802  326 CBC
3 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  327 Bike America Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee