Race Results for
Hellbender
Rolla & Newberg, MO
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Klaus   Ballwin, MO 342720  277 none
2 Randy Gillespie   No City, IL 350952  283 Team Mack
3 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440  279 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Joseph Burke   Glendale, MO 305393  290 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Timothy Place   Kansas City, MO 349528  281 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
6 Dave Hoerner   O Fallon, IL 296977  295 Metro East
7 Andrew Czarnecki   Saint Louis , MO 353698  280 
8 Kevin Edwards     291 
9 Louis McCarthy     289 
10 Jonah Guile   Centralia, MO 344396  292 CBC
11 Sean Power   Savannah, GA 343442  286 Off the Front Racing
12 Austin Lear   Springfield, MO 309629  293 black oak racing
13 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  294 Bike America Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Schneberger   Chesterfield, MO 338496  209 Off the Front Racing
2 Dathan Atchison   Branson, MO 291508  216 Buffalo River
3 caleb davis   Springfield, MO 341832  201 black oak racing
4 Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282  215 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
5 Collin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO 304468  202 CBC
6 Matthew Terry   Chesterfield, MO 353626  204 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  218 Momentum Racing
8 Travis Finan   Defiance, MO 307713  208 Revolution Cycles
9 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO 289542  203 Off The Front Racing
10 Craig Staley   Oklahoma City, OK 312362  205 Team Undiscovered
11 Kurt Tweedy   Branson, MO 325766  214 Bike Surgeon - Continental Tire
12 Peter Stevens   St. Louis, MO 280630  206 Velo Force
13 Jacob Rohter   Rolla, MO 295210  217 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607  110 Momentum Racing
2 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  104 Proctor Cycling Team
3 Eric Haynes   Springfield, MO 292442  115 BMC
4 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  112 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  106 Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
6 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  103 Dogfish Racing Team
7 Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673  117 Dogfish Racing Team
8 Gideon Bennett   Versailles, MO 305271  105 cbc race team
9 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  101 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
10 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  114 Dogfish Racing Team
11 Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO 223157  113 Recycled Cycles
12 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  102 Bike Surgeon - Continental Tire
13 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  119 Bicycle Shack
14 Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887  116 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  437 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  439 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
3 Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO 178763  435 BCV Scion
4 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  438 Gateway Cycling Club
5 Robert Brokaw (1 - Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405  429 Wheelfast Cycling Team
6 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431  446 black oak racing
7 Francisco Bugarin   Hermann, MO 58377  431 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
8 Greg Pollard   Kansas City, MO 304942  433 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
9 Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS 201805  445 SKC Racing
10 Andrew Gibbs (2 - Cat2)   Edwardsville, IL 159580  448 Dogfish Racing Team
11 Jeff Yielding (1 - Cat3)   Hermann, MO 204197  427 Revolution Cycles Washington MO
12 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  430 Gateway Cycling Club
13 Peter Van Rhein   St. Louis, MO 224195  434 Velo Force
14 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  432 In a Tub Racing
15 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  443 Oklahoma City Velo
16 James Alseth   Kirkwood, MO 266546  447 Velo Force

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276  526 cbc race team
2 Micah Bennett (1 - Cat5)   Versailles, MO 316620  527 cbc race team
3 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922  529 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
4 William Howell     530 The Hub Bicycle Company
5 Parker Powell   Saint Louis, MO 405429  528 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  Dogfish Racing Team
2 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO 311693  Mercy Elite
3 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  Colavita-Parisi
4 Cody Nees   St Louis, MO 250923  12 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  Dogfish Racing Team
6 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  Gateway Cycling Club
7 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  Dogfish Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Roettger (1 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651  328 team revolutioln
2 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  327 Bike America Racing
3 Jess Davidson     331 
4 Erin Mayhan (1 - Cat4)   Holts Summit, MO 307802  326 CBC
5 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401  329 Momentum Racing
6 Shari Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 199253  330 Bike America Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee