Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Points Race on 07/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Host   Plainfield, IL13 126420  272 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL12 46930  274 Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA54984  285 Bucks County Racing Club
4 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA184220  271 CCB
5 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA139818  268 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6 Gerald Greenleaf (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO46944  273 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
7 Paul Schuler   Loveland, CO74307  284 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
8 Mark Sommers (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC149858  287 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9 Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY220917  263 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc./French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
10 Steven Tinston (3 - Cat3)   Blauvelt, NY77226  291 Westwood Velo
11 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD33144  286 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNS William Byatt (Cat2)   Cedar Crest, NM88960  276 Deeside Thistle
DNF John Cohen   Newark, DE45197  283 Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX-20 53217  262 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
DNF Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA-20 93207  280 Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC70612  19 AeroCat Cycling
2 Andrew Kuklis   Breinigsville, PA96151  11 Team Lion of Flanders.com
3 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO157100  13 BRC Real Estate
4 Mario Mazza   North East, PA178992  15 Inferno Racing LLC
5 Derek Virta (1 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT281673  Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
6 Ian Robertson (2 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE138532  Flatwater Cycling
7 J Gabriel Lloyd (1 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA202639  14 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA
DNF Walter Childers (Cat3)   Atlanta, GADNF 238233  Georgia Institute of Technology
DNF Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FLDNF 170216  12 Pista Elite
DNF Jason Meyers (Cat3)   Harleysville, PADNF 137332  10 Tri State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA64481  46 Bell Lap Racing
2 Chris Daggs   Vista55666  38 CA Pools Racing/De Walt/CA Pools/DeWalt
3 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA28056  41 Ironfly/ironfly
4 Thomas Wood (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA215017  39 Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Racing
5 Jason Meidhof (2 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD143088  43 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA182819  40 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA145887  48 Team Lion of Flanders.com
8 Neal Henderson   Boulder, CO94135  42 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
9 Brian Kesselman (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR350844  45 BRIHOP Cycling
10 Brian Evans   Macungie, PA292568  31 Cycledrome Bicycling Team/Allentown Pennsylvania
11 Sean Burke   San Diego, CA138946  44 Pista Palace/SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
DNF Daniel Lim   New York, NYDNF 60821  49 Century Road Club Association
DNF Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VADNF 63111  47 Saroff Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC16 51475  163 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
2 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY15 46006  157 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
3 David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA14 46483  169 Gotham Cyclists
4 Daniel Casper (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN12 214654  154 GrandStay Hotels
5 Paul Drees (2 - Cat2)   Avondale, PA11 193282  149 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 David Klipper   Portland, OR10 52453  136 Guinness Cycling Team
7 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA10 6251  175 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ53502  168 Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX6135  156 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
10 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA47831  150 B&L Bikes
11 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC46890  161 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
12 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA33087  174 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
13 Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX47069  148 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
14 Robert Ryan   Lambertville31001  137 Somerset Wheelmen
15 Tom Armstrong   Doylestown, PA46722  167 Van Dessel Factory Team
16 E Eric Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA204929  176 Northwest Velo/JL Velo Racing Team
17 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA52735  170 CA Pools Racing/De Walt/CA Pools/DeWalt
18 Greg Langer   Golden, CO20324  139 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 Michael Ventola (4 - Cat2)   Pinehurst, NC48468  166 Pre-Reg.com
20 Thomas Worster   Boston, MA186387  158 545 Velo
21 Joel Bertet   Los Angeles, CA236206  183 Velo Club LaGrange/Herbalife LaGrange
22 Markus Bowman (5 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA4455  165 South Mountain Cycles
23 Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL286917  173 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
DNS John Suchsland   Boulder, CO54697  171 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
DNF Bradley Ford (Cat3)   Boyertown, PA100183  138 Classic Cycling Essentials (CCE)
DNF David Gulick   Phoenixville, PA45409  144 Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Richard Miller (Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA181316  162 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
DNF Jack Stepczynski   Fort Worth, TX164777  146 ThinkFinance Racing
DNF Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX-20 145515  152 Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA-40 24921  172 Tri State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC27 208314  235 Saroff Racing Team
2 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA23 115856  205 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA18 45388  247 Liberty Cycle
4 Ted Kicey   Houston, TX13 52884  204 Southern Elite/Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
5 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO11 46650  230 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
6 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA11 35241  246 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
7 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY47684  251 Century Road Club Association/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
8 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL250244  222 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ191647  216 Cycle Craft Inc
10 Rick Beasley   Naugatuck, CT3030  242 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
11 Robert Black   York, SC70439  240 Saroff Racing Team
12 Ron Good   Naperville, IL268828  223 Endure It Sports
13 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA270067  210 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
14 Clayton Giuffre   Englewood, OH47807  249 The Midwest Express/Team IPro
15 Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN100338  244 Pista Elite
16 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY66349  248 
17 Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN108690  238 Pista Elite
18 David Beitel   Conifer, CO298098  229 
19 Franco Panveno (1 - Cat2)   93132  207 Alberto's Sport
20 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT11947  245 FASTAR/TARGETRAINING
21 Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ191926  224 Somerset Wheelmen
22 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA107871  214 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
23 Anthony Smith   Rocky River, OH-20 45951  232 Pista Elite
DNS Joseph Brennan   Warren, NJ45118  250 Century Road Club Of America
DNF James Bellora   Falls Church, VA132954  226 Squadra Coppi
DNF Peter Siegfried   Fogelsville, PA160817  225 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA19 107658  93 QCW Cycling
2 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH14 68076  105 Sunapee Racing Team
3 Rodger Carter (1 - Cat2)   Clarksville, MD11 53662  109 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ10 22200  79 Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Timothy Mullins   Richmond, VA10 56762  84 Team Whole Foods
6 Robert Kelly (2 - Cat2)   Brighton, CO255218  90 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
7 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA10417  81 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ33970  111 Brauer - Mick Management
9 Alan Buday (3 - Cat2)   Manorville, NY167365  108 Century Road Club Association/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
10 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA54963  104 L'Equipe DeVille
11 David McIntosh   Colorado Springs, CO49024  112 BRC Real Estate
12 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH30782  107 Sunapee Racing Team
13 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL249042  118 xXx Racing
14 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA41251  85 Affinity Cycles
15 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD37442  78 ALAN North America Cycling
16 William Short (1 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA96204  116 Squadra Coppi
17 David Albrecht   Chico, CA47091  106 Chico Corsa Cycling Team/Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18 Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY50510  92 GVCC/MVP Health Care Cycling
19 Tony Scott (4 - Cat2)   East Point, GA127452  113 Peachtree Bikes
20 Erin Hartwell (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis40141  117 RACE INTERNATIONAL/RACE INTL managed by Athletics Cubed
21 William Elliston   Easton, PA47232  115 Mid Atlantic Cycling Club
22 Ed Amdahl   Redmond, WA268589  88 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
23 Matthew Haldeman (5 - Cat2)   Mountlake Ter, WA14657  91 Corpore Sano/Viking Sport Seattle
24 Richard Neves   Kirkland, WA264343  98 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com
25 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY195529  114 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNS David Matthews   Seattle, WA52628  97 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
DQ Michael Miller (Cat1)   Morgantown, PA57947  76 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Kurt Begemann (Cat3)   Westford, MA158942  110 Cycle Loft Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee