Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Team Sprint on 07/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Weathers   Houston, TX01:06.2 37436  82 ATOMIC/LTO
1 Ryan Crane   Houston, TX01:06.2 101485  36 ATOMIC/LTO
1 Peter Billington   San Rafael, CA01:06.2 236147  33 ATOMIC/LTO
2 Jonathan Fraley   Menomonee Falls, WI01:06.6 202651  OLD GUYS RETURN
2 Andrew LaCorte   Plainview, NY01:06.6 80146  123 OLD GUYS RETURN
2 Kirk Whiteman   Portland, OR01:06.6  50761  178 OLD GUYS RETURN
3 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL01:07.1 181146  HONEY BADGERS
3 Wesley Pierce   Seattle, WA01:07.1 42453  35 HONEY BADGERS
3 Jason Garner   Glenview, IL01:07.1 42620  26 HONEY BADGERS
4 Robert Kelly   Brighton, CO01:11.0 255218  90 HAMMER NCVV VIC'S
4 Michael Dancel   Colorado Springs01:11.0 250229  50 HAMMER NCVV VIC'S
4 Carleton Hall   Portland, OR01:11.0 296901  51 HAMMER NCVV VIC'S
5 Jamie Fitzgerald   Portland, OR01:11.1 302529  143 BRIHOP CYCLING
5 Brian Kesselman   Portland, OR01:11.1 350844  45 BRIHOP CYCLING
5 Chris Deardorff   Camas, WA01:11.1 323438  102 BRIHOP CYCLING
6 Dale Phillips   Slatington, PA01:11.5 224558  153 DEDICATED FITNESS
6 Brian Evans   Macungie, PA01:11.5 292568  31 DEDICATED FITNESS
6 Jonathan Chambers   Hellertown, PA01:11.5 198998  DEDICATED FITNESS
7 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA01:12.4 10417  81 NITROSHOT
7 Quinn Hatfield   Los Angeles, CA01:12.4 273985  34 NITROSHOT
8 Richard Nieto   Columbia Station, OHDNS 290560  125 BEAVERTON BICYCLE
8 John Kim   Beaverton, ORDNS 299296  17 BEAVERTON BICYCLE
DQ Roger Hernandez   Miami, FL01:12.4 228224  182 NITROSHOT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hayes   Ann Arbor, MI01:09.9 111338  185 HOUSE OF PAIN
1 Brian Abers   Aloha, OR01:09.9 1044  184 HOUSE OF PAIN
1 Michael Paulin   Aurora, CO01:09.9 205972  87 HOUSE OF PAIN
2 Timothy Mullins   Richmond, VA01:10.7 56762  84 COMMONWEALTH
2 Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL01:10.7 170216  12 COMMONWEALTH
2 Nigel Chinemilly   Round Hill, VA01:10.7 6791  126 COMMONWEALTH
3 Patrick Larabee D.C.   Longmont, CO01:11.6 261207  179 FOCUSED IDEA
3 Ted Kicey   Houston, TX01:11.6 52884  204 FOCUSED IDEA
3 Brian Gibbs   San Antonio, TX01:11.6 47654  120 FOCUSED IDEA
4 David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ01:12.1 17010  180 NJ MASTERS
4 Todd Stodolski   Toms River, NJ01:12.1 150400  77 NJ MASTERS
4 Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ01:12.1 70112  103 NJ MASTERS
5 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ01:12.7 22200  79 T-TOWN TRAIN
5 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA01:12.7 41251  85 T-TOWN TRAIN
5 Robert Ryan   Lambertville01:12.7 31001  137 T-TOWN TRAIN
6 David Broekema   San Francisco, CA01:13.3 345356  86 WEST COAST GUYS
6 Paul Malenke   Roseville, CA01:13.3 82738  140 WEST COAST GUYS
6 Kurt Sato   San Pedro, CA01:13.3 45892  206 WEST COAST GUYS
7 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA01:12.4 10417  81 NITROSHOT
7 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH01:13.3 55766  189 Sunapee Racing Team
7 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH01:13.3 30782  107 Sunapee Racing Team
7 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH01:13.3 68076  105 Sunapee Racing Team
8 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA01:14.0 107658  93 BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM
8 Rich Ross   Cherry Hill, NJ01:14.0 52533  254 BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM
8 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA01:14.0 181316  162 BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM
9 Stephen Pelletier   Amesbury, MA01:14.6 300138  94 NORTHEAST VELO
9 Kurt Begemann   Westford, MA01:14.6 158942  110 NORTHEAST VELO
9 Troy Aarthun   Merrimack, NH01:14.6 326594  145 NORTHEAST VELO
10 Chris Pease   Arlington, VA01:16.4 349096  80 THE BLUES BROTHERS
10 Matthew Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WA01:16.4 14657  91 THE BLUES BROTHERS
10 James Bellora   Falls Church, VA01:16.4 132954  226 THE BLUES BROTHERS
11 Victor McQuaide   Lakeside, CAREL 256239  119 CROSSFIT ENDURANCE
11 Thomas Valentine   Irvine, CAREL 41749  121 CROSSFIT ENDURANCE
11 Antony Galvan   Los Angeles, CAREL 178821  128 CROSSFIT ENDURANCE

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Host   Plainfield, IL01:09.9 126420  272 HAMMER AND FRIEND
1 Mark Pelletier (1 - Cat2)   Woodland Park, CO01:09.9 96193  218 HAMMER AND FRIEND
1 Richard Voss   Littleton, CO01:09.9 77347  269 HAMMER AND FRIEND
2 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA01:10.7 139818  268 PFB
2 Craig Erickson   Plano, TX01:10.7 47142  219 PFB
2 Aron Seiken   Ft Worth, TX01:10.7 46634  278 PFB
3 Michael McCue (1 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA01:12.1 243297  265 EDDIE B'S BOYS
3 Darrell McPherren   Chula Vista, CA01:12.1 116628  217 EDDIE B'S BOYS
3 Michael Patrick   Hawthorne, CA01:12.1 141127  267 EDDIE B'S BOYS
4 William Byatt (2 - Cat2)   Cedar Crest, NM01:12.3 88960  276 FOR FRED
4 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL01:12.3 46930  274 FOR FRED
4 Thomas Moschetto   Young Harris, GA01:12.3 79828  201 FOR FRED
5 Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY01:13.3 220917  263 AFFINITY CYCLES
5 Gabriel Thomas   Fair Lawn, NJ01:13.3 322452  253 AFFINITY CYCLES
5 Michael Wilpizeski   Forest Hills, NY01:13.3 57655  221 AFFINITY CYCLES
6 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ01:14.4 191647  216 TEAM NEW JERSEY
6 Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ01:14.4 191926  224 TEAM NEW JERSEY
6 Peter Rizzo   Martinsville, NJ01:14.4 172960  277 TEAM NEW JERSEY
7 David Beitel   Conifer, CO01:14.5 298098  229 VIC'S HORIZON
7 Gerald Greenleaf (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO01:14.5 46944  273 VIC'S HORIZON
7 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO01:14.5 46650  230 VIC'S HORIZON
8 Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN01:16.0 100338  244 PISTA ELITE
8 Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN01:16.0 108690  238 PISTA ELITE
8 Anthony Smith   Rocky River, OH01:16.0 45951  232 PISTA ELITE
9 Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA01:21.3 279105  281 VIRGINDIANA
9 Richard Pearson   New Albany, IN01:21.3 51981  266 VIRGINDIANA
9 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA01:21.3 222263  208 VIRGINDIANA
10 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CADNS 270067  210 SAN JOSE BICYCLE

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Murdock   Loveland, CO01:14.5 63794  356 DEFENDERS
1 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA01:14.5 30269  303 DEFENDERS
1 Reid Schwartz   Chicago, IL01:14.5 138217  320 DEFENDERS
2 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA01:15.5 45079  310 Lehigh Wheelmen Asso
2 Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA01:15.5 117518  352 Alto Velo Racing Clu
2 Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN01:15.5 58193  350 Scenic City Velo/Glo
3 Gerald Agnew   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA01:19.1 299650  316 TEAM SERENITY BIKES
3 Andrew Mirzaoff   Lakewood, CA01:19.1 227389  314 TEAM SERENITY BIKES
3 Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA01:19.1 171652  336 TEAM SERENITY BIKES
4 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA01:23.3 16453  318 HERE 4 THE PARTY
4 William Kalman   Bethlehem, PA01:23.3 77672  337 HERE 4 THE PARTY
4 Kevin Tuttle (1 - Cat5)   Jeffersonville, PA01:23.3 115508  319 HERE 4 THE PARTY
5 gilbert marrero   Flushing, NYREL 310861  306 KISSENA TRACK TEAM
5 Craig Roberts (1 - Cat3)   West Babylon, NYREL 30082  301 KISSENA TRACK TEAM
5 Michael Robinson   Brooklyn, NYREL 120427  338 KISSENA TRACK TEAM
6 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NYREL 45371  215 Team Squiggle
6 Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FLREL 45449  374 Florida Velo
6 Michael Howard   Brooklyn, NYREL 162097  360 Brooklyn Velo Force

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ingrid Alongi   Boulder, CO54.692 42742  198 TRIBELLA/ROCKY MOUNT
1 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO54.692 220322  396 TRIBELLA/ROCKY MOUNT
2 Janet Olney (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD55.146 178681  422 TEAM 02
2 Cheryl Osborne (2 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD55.146 127831  450 TEAM 02
3 Marni Harker (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC56.457 15086  468 TEAM KENDA
3 Jennifer Maxwell (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC56.457 61179  418 TEAM KENDA
4 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH56.843 292549  408 NORTHEAST VELODROME
4 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH56.843 272673  453 NORTHEAST VELODROME
5 Elizabeth Hernandez-Jones   Morgan Hill, CA57.297 280037  SJBCSVMIC
5 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC57.297 225637  SJBCSVMIC
6 Joanne Cannon   Quakertown, PA59.276 283338  452 Lehigh Wheelmen Asso
6 Robin Meidhof   Bethesda, MD59.276 235429  411 CAWES p/b Specialize
7 Christine Tucker   Richardson, TXREL 188676  427 MATRIX CYCLING
7 Cindi Vargas (4 - Cat3)   Humble, TXREL 298185  419 MATRIX CYCLING

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA51.998 195720  451 SAN JOSE BICYCLE
1 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA51.998 179650  462 SAN JOSE BICYCLE
2 Lorraine Lipfert (1 - Cat3)   Harleysville, PA56.402 242666  469 LWA/CYCLEDROME
2 Sallie Urffer   Whitehall, PA56.402 264682  461 LWA/CYCLEDROME
3 Debra Cavender   Troy, MI58.969 249943  475 FRASER BICYCLE INTL
3 Bonnie Karas   Rochester Hills, MI58.969 321630  449 FRASER BICYCLE INTL
4 Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ01:01.0 152305  443 RIPTIDE CYCLING
4 Ann Marie Polito (1 - Cat4)   Brick, NJ01:01.0 292856  447 RIPTIDE CYCLING
5 Sile Kiernan (2 - Cat3)   Marysville, WA01:02.3 234010  476 THE BANSHEES
5 Donna Woods (3 - Cat3)   Carmel, CA01:02.3 65809  482 THE BANSHEES
6 Patricia Riddle   La Jolla, CADNF 188792  483 BP RACING
6 Bonnie Woodbury   Escondido, CADNF 279239  499 BP RACING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee