Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Individual Pursuit on 07/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-44 (3 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Albrecht   Chico, CA3:44.897 47091  106 Chico Corsa Cycling Team/Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA3:45.412 157173  89 8th Wonder Cycling/Team Helen's
3 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA3:46.865 107658  93 QCW Cycling
4 Timothy Mullins   Richmond, VA3:49.410 56762  84 Team Whole Foods
5 Rodger Carter   Clarksville, MD3:49.507 53662  109 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6 Robert Kelly   Brighton, CO3:50.039 255218  90 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
7 Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY3:50.496 50510  92 GVCC/MVP Health Care Cycling
8 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH3:50.634 68076  105 Sunapee Racing Team
9 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA3:51.509 10417  81 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH3:51.860 30782  107 Sunapee Racing Team
11 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY3:56.207 167365  108 Century Road Club Association/L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
12 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD3:58.186 37442  78 ALAN North America Cycling
13 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA4:00.642 41251  85 Affinity Cycles
14 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA4:02.966 54963  104 L'Equipe DeVille
15 Richard Neves   Kirkland, WA4:03.890 264343  98 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com
16 David Matthews   Seattle, WA4:04.466 52628  97 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
17 Stephen Pelletier   Amesbury, MA4:06.487 300138  94 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
18 George Sherman   Slatington, PA4:06.693 222799  100 Gotham Cyclists
19 Eric Andreus   Fogelsville, PA4:07.669 102227  96 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
20 David Stone   Pottstown, PA4:15.903 200637  99 Tri State Velo
DNS Matthew Haldeman   Mountlake Ter, WADNS 14657  91 Corpore Sano/Viking Sport Seattle
DQ Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA3:44.273 57947  76 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas O'Rourke   Westbloomfield, MI3:06.645(4) 281625  366 Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Robert Mylls   Oakton, VA3:24.960(6) 205641  370 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-34 (3 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Robertson (1 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE3:46.187(1) 138532  Flatwater Cycling
2 Derek Virta (2 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT3:53.990(2) 281673  Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
3 Walter Childers (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA3:57.883(3) 238233  Georgia Institute of Technology
4 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT3:58.889(4) 120800  Green Mountain Bicycle Club/GMBC/Synergy Fitness
5 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD4:03.513(5) 237578  Charm City Cycling LLC
6 Jason Meyers (2 - Cat3)   Harleysville, PA4:53.801(6) 137332  10 Tri State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-39 (3 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Wood (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA3:39.303(1) 215017  39 Ritte Van Vlaanderen/Ritte Racing
2 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA3:41.904(2) 28056  41 Ironfly/ironfly
3 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT3:41.978(3) 135709  37 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Jason Meidhof (2 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD3:43.938(4) 143088  43 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5 Chris Daggs   Vista3:49.894(5) 55666  38 CA Pools Racing/De Walt/CA Pools/DeWalt
6 Rich Uliana (1 - Cat5)   Nazareth, PA3:50.307(6) 202030  29 
7 Neal Henderson   Boulder, CO3:55.252(7) 94135  42 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
8 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA4:00.994(8) 182819  40 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Douglas Johnston (2 - Cat5)   Kutztown, PA4:24.446(9) 297940  27 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49 (3 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX3:38.409(1) 6135  156 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
2 Daniel Casper (1 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN3:40.958(2) 214654  154 GrandStay Hotels
3 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA3:43.731(3) 47831  150 B&L Bikes
4 Jack Stepczynski   Fort Worth, TX3:43.949(4) 164777  146 ThinkFinance Racing
5 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY3:44.913(5) 46006  157 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
6 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC3:45.923(6) 51475  163 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
7 David Klipper   Portland, OR3:51.301(7) 52453  136 Guinness Cycling Team
8 Simon Walker (2 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD3:51.488(8) 48837  159 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Andrew Singson   Piscataway, NJ3:55.353(9) 151533  141 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/Mambo Kings Racing
10 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH3:57.507(10) 63934  160 Sunapee Racing Team
11 Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX3:58.238(11) 47069  148 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
12 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC4:00.915(12) 46890  161 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
13 George Suter   New York, NY4:03.412(13) 109196  155 Century Road Club Association/DieHard-Think Racing
14 Greg Langer   Golden, CO4:03.656(14) 20324  139 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA4:05.120(15) 242255  164 GS Simmeria
16 Thomas Worster   Boston, MA4:06.397(16) 186387  158 545 Velo
17 Jamie Fitzgerald   Portland, OR4:06.855(17) 302529  143 
18 Richard Miller (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA4:08.621(18) 181316  162 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
19 Joel Bertet   Los Angeles, CA4:11.328(19) 236206  183 Velo Club LaGrange/Herbalife LaGrange
20 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX4:26.451(20) 145515  152 Matrix Cycling Club
DNS Adam Carpenter   Bethlehem, PADNS 208252  142 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
DNS Jon Lazard   Marion, INDNS 55674  151 
DNS Michael Vanderwerker   Yorktown Hts, NYDNS 36417  147 USA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Black   York, SC2:30.869(1) 70439  240 Saroff Racing Team
2 Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN2:32.224(2) 108690  238 Pista Elite
3 Ted Kicey   Houston, TX2:32.306(3) 52884  204 Southern Elite/Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4 Michael Wilpizeski   Forest Hills, NY2:34.482(4) 57655  221 Affinity Cycles
5 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ2:34.719(5) 46178  202 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
6 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO2:34.913(6) 46650  230 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
7 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA2:36.217(7) 270067  210 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
8 Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA2:36.590(8) 223596  239 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
9 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA2:37.198(9) 115856  205 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
10 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL2:37.888(10) 250244  222 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
11 Rick Beasley   Naugatuck, CT2:37.954(11) 3030  242 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
12 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA2:38.010(12) 107871  214 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
13 John Chamberlain   Great Falls, VA2:40.883(13) 190901  243 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14 Stephen Marchioro (1 - Cat4)   Villanova, PA2:41.111(14) 190733  241 Mainline Cycling
15 Ron Good   Naperville, IL2:43.609(15) 268828  223 Endure It Sports
16 David Beitel   Conifer, CO2:44.401(16) 298098  229 
17 Gary Lawrence   Green Valley, AZ2:47.356(17) 209843  220 Team RPM
18 Anthony Smith   Rocky River, OH2:49.386(18) 45951  232 Pista Elite
19 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA2:50.081(19) 70634  237 First State Velo Sport/Christiana Care Physical Therapy Plus
20 James Bellora   Falls Church, VA2:51.587(20) 132954  226 Squadra Coppi
21 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA2:53.844(21) 222263  208 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22 Franco Panveno (1 - Cat2)   3:00.607(22) 93132  207 Alberto's Sport
23 Peter Siegfried   Fogelsville, PA3:03.006(23) 160817  225 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
24 Rod Murray   Morrisplains, NJ3:08.590(24) 58295  256 Speedwell Racing
25 David Walsh (1 - Cat5)   Scranton, PA3:31.881(25) 282990  211 
DNS James Eichvalds   Landing, NJDNS 10582  236 Central Jersey Cycling Team
DNS Christopher Regan   Washington, DCDNS 208314  235 Saroff Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Host   Plainfield, IL2:25.772(1) 126420  272 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL2:29.814(2) 46930  274 Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA2:30.686(3) 184220  271 CCB
4 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA2:34.727(4) 139818  268 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Gerald Greenleaf (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO2:41.614(5) 46944  273 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
6 Steven Tinston (2 - Cat3)   Blauvelt, NY2:42.282(6) 77226  291 Westwood Velo
7 Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA2:45.140(7) 279105  281 VDAY
8 William Byatt (1 - Cat2)   Cedar Crest, NM2:48.913(8) 88960  276 Deeside Thistle
9 Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA2:49.270(9) 93207  280 Arlington Master's Velo Club/DND Inc.
10 John Cohen   Newark, DE3:01.958(10) 45197  283 Somerset Wheelmen
11 Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX3:10.466(11) 53217  262 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
DNS Edward Beamon   Denville, NJDNS 3010  282 Pegasus Sports
DNS Michael Squires   Asheville, NCDNS 194399  279 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-64 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Worley   Boulder, CO2:30.242(1) 47502  324 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
2 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY2:35.909(2) 45371  215 Team Squiggle
3 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA2:37.343(3) 45079  310 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
4 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA2:38.905(4) 219527  307 Team Hammer Nutrition
5 Barry Messmer   Fort Collins, CO2:40.014(5) 51850  302 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
6 Paul Mack   Lafayette, CO2:43.395(6) 22026  312 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
7 Andrew Buck (1 - Cat3)   Dresher, PA2:43.832(7) 129809  313 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
8 Gerald Agnew   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA2:48.222(8) 299650  316 Ironfly
9 Kevin Tuttle (1 - Cat5)   Jeffersonville, PA2:50.117(9) 115508  319 Mainline Cycling/BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
10 Gary Hoffman (2 - Cat3)   Troy, VA2:50.156(10) 16434  309 Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
11 Art Hicks   Racine, WI2:50.999(11) 255412  323 V.C. Bikesport
12 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA2:51.054(12) 16453  318 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
13 Geoffrey Brace (2 - Cat5)   Columbus, NC2:51.667(13) 195646  322 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
14 Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA2:54.923(14) 251716  317 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Jerry Shafer   No City, WA2:55.920(15) 54693  305 Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
16 Andrew Mirzaoff   Lakewood, CA2:57.456(16) 227389  314 Bike Religion
17 Mark Matthews   Philadelphia, PA3:02.529(17) 199286  325 L'Equipe DeVille
18 Myron Segal   Silver Spring, MD3:12.363(18) 178881  315 Route 1 Velo
DNS George Geier   Marion, INDNS 46633  308 Puget Sound Cycling Club/Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-69 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Bosch (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO2:38.043(1) 4314  342 Vic's Espresso / Peerless Tyre
2 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA2:41.213(2) 202171  359 Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Michael Williams   Metairie, LA2:41.817(3) 53228  345 
4 John Elgart (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA2:43.487(4) 45071  347 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
5 John McQuaide (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA2:51.248(5) 259732  357 
6 Robert Lea (3 - Cat2)   Taneytown, MD2:51.679(6) 20621  348 Sports Team/T.E.A.M. Fuji
7 David Trousdale   Mountain View, CA2:51.686(7) 268598  354 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA2:52.768(8) 117518  352 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Edward Burns   Vestal, NY2:56.777(9) 59838  339 Team Bell Lap
10 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ2:57.163(10) 164301  351 GS Retro Velo
11 Wallace Swanson   Arlington, TX2:58.499(11) 49717  343 Team Bicycles Inc./TBi - Dedicated Race Team
12 Fran Rudy   Ooltewah, TN3:00.806(12) 58193  350 Scenic City Velo/Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
13 John Petrakis   Sonoma, CA3:00.837(13) 27937  344 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 William Kalman   Bethlehem, PA3:28.993(14) 77672  337 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
DNS Ben Williams (Cat3)   Dumfries, VADNS 38299  346 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 70-74 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling (1 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, NJ2:48.221(1) 45887  368 Somerset Wheelmen
2 Charles (Chuck) Watson (1 - Cat4)   Manhattan Bch, CA2:49.477(2) 37370  367 South Bay Wheelmen
3 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA3:02.063(3) 45626  371 Jaeger Wheelmen
4 Darrel Fritzinger (1 - Cat5)   New Tripoli, PA3:14.015(5) 249918  372 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA3:47.414(4) 235409  492 Lightning Velo/ Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
DNS Julie Lockhart (Cat4)   Dunstable MaDNS 226695  491 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)/NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-34 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Veronneau   Wayne, PA2:41.036(1) 264024  384 Kutztown Cutters
2 Sarah Burkett   Colonial Heights, VA3:03.235(2) 296974  381 Team Type 1
3 Jeanne Hurtz (1 - Cat3)   Reading, MA3:17.775(3) 226713  386 Cycle Loft Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-39 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mindy Simmons   Washington, DC2:43.533(1) 318464  407 Guinness Cycling Team
2 Jennifer Schuble   Homewood, AL2:44.456(2) 261249  404 
3 Ingrid Alongi   Boulder, CO2:46.348(3) 42742  198 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4 Laura Summers   Southington, CT2:47.759(4) 41711  399 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5 Christine Fennessy (1 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA2:48.856(5) 248898  402 South Mountain Cycles
6 Jennifer Gilbert (2 - Cat3)   Langhorne, PA2:52.866(6) 321532  409 
7 Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA2:53.035(7) 131390  410 Guys Racing Club
8 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH2:53.332(8) 292549  408 Sunapee Racing Team
9 Brooke O'Connor (1 - Cat2)   Billerica, MA2:56.724(9) 77728  401 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)/NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10 Erin Mascelli (1 - Cat4)   Easton, PA3:01.970(10) 291056  405 Watchung Wheelmen
11 Colleen Brown (2 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI3:08.097(11) 293492  403 Wolverine Sports Club
DNS Marlo Stoutenburg (Cat4)   Sandiego, CADNS 293502  406 Team Cycles Brixton

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-44 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT2:42.741(1) 263393  417 Capital Velo Club
2 Margaret Smigiel (1 - Cat4)   Flourtown, PA2:42.955(2) 195721  425 Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
3 Janet Olney (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD2:53.406(3) 178681  422 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
4 Cindi Vargas (2 - Cat3)   Humble, TX2:54.498(4) 298185  419 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
5 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC2:59.257(5) 225637  420 SVMIC Cycling
6 Cynthia Bardman   Barto, PA3:04.863(6) 321082  428 Tri State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
7 Heidi Marie Reppert   Bethlehem, PA3:09.234(7) 165142  424 Vortex Cycling Club/Team Vortex
DNS Jennifer Maxwell (Cat2)   Washington, DCDNS 61179  418 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder /Team Kenda

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-49 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA2:47.323(1) 195720  451 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
2 Cynthia Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA2:51.528(2) 232441  446 Arlington Master's Velo Club
3 Beverly Chaney (2 - Cat3)   Carmel, CA2:51.534(3) 221127  441 Touchstone Climbing
4 Bonnie Karas   Rochester Hills, MI2:52.472(4) 321630  449 Track Teams by WAHU
5 Janet Lischer   Colorado Springs, CO2:55.762(5) 21323  448 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
6 Kathryn Wilder (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA2:56.790(6) 43406  442 Somerset Wheelmen
7 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH2:57.547(7) 272673  453 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)/NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8 Joanne Cannon   Quakertown, PA3:05.372(8) 283338  452 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
9 Ann Marie Polito (1 - Cat4)   Brick, NJ3:14.982(9) 292856  447 Riptide Cycling/Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-54 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lenita Anthony   San Diego, CA2:42.270(1) 246515  467 B&L Bikes
2 Patty Powers (1 - Cat3)   Kintnersville, PA2:53.385(2) 254858  465 Kutztown Cutters
3 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA2:54.930(3) 179650  462 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
4 Lorraine Lipfert (2 - Cat3)   Harleysville, PA2:55.256(4) 242666  469 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5 Marni Harker (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC2:55.666(5) 15086  468 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
6 Marilyn Senz   Fletcher Nc3:01.299(6) 274917  466 Asheville Fitness Club
7 Sallie Urffer   Whitehall, PA3:09.834(7) 264682  461 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA
DNS Shannon Youngquist Lucy (Cat3)   Parker, CODNS 211316  470 Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-59 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rita Kacala   Racine, WI2:46.207(1) 175803  478 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
2 Linda Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA2:53.830(2) 45299  474 
3 Sile Kiernan (1 - Cat3)   Marysville, WA3:01.106(3) 234010  476 Thumbprint Racing/FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
4 Tracy Lea (2 - Cat2)   Taneytown, MD3:05.971(4) 20622  463 Sports Team/T.E.A.M. Fuji
5 Debra Cavender   Troy, MI3:07.763(5) 249943  475 
6 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ3:08.274(6) 49047  477 Somerset Wheelmen
7 Arminda Fernandes (1 - Cat4)   Ludlow, MA3:25.131(7) 61631  472 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-64 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA2:57.138(1) 259078  484 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE3:25.494(2) 207376  481 Team TBB/Deep Blue
3 Phyllis Ingram (1 - Cat4)   Norristown Pa3:30.362(3) 229081  485 
DNS Louella Holter (Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZDNS 45469  486 Puget Sound Cycling Club/Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 65-69 (2 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Woodbury   Escondido, CA3:07.580(1) 279239  499 
2 Dottie Saling (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ3:23.166(2) 45886  493 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Mare Chapman (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI3:30.555(3) 353528  495 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee