Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Masters Track Nationals
Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
Team Pursuit on 07/31/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Broadhag   Los Angeles, CA04:44.3 157173  89 SO CAL
1 Kevin Phillips   Redondo Beach, CA04:44.3 28056  41 SO CAL
1 Thomas Wood (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA04:44.3 215017  39 SO CAL
1 John Walsh   Playa Del Rey, CA04:44.3 37101  198 SO CAL
2 Timothy Mullins   Richmond, VA04:48.0 56762  84 BREAKAWAY/CARYTOWN
2 Chris Daggs   Vista04:48.0 55666  38 BREAKAWAY/CARYTOWN
2 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA04:48.0 107658  93 BREAKAWAY/CARYTOWN
2 Daniel King   Richmond, VA04:48.0 211359  127 BREAKAWAY/CARYTOWN
3 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA04:48.3 97634  18 CLEAN CURRENTS
3 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT04:48.3 135709  37 CLEAN CURRENTS
3 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA04:48.3 155889  28 CLEAN CURRENTS
3 Jason Meidhof (2 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD04:48.3 143088  43 CLEAN CURRENTS
4 William Elliston   Easton, PA04:56.3 47232  115 VAN DESSEL FACTORY
4 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ04:56.3 53502  168 VAN DESSEL FACTORY
4 David Klipper   Portland, OR04:56.3 52453  136 VAN DESSEL FACTORY
4 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ04:56.3 22200  79 VAN DESSEL FACTORY
5 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA04:57.2 33087  174 SOUTHERN ELITE
5 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ04:57.2 33970  111 SOUTHERN ELITE
5 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA04:57.2 182819  40 SOUTHERN ELITE
5 Ted Kicey   Houston, TX04:57.2 52884  204 SOUTHERN ELITE
6 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL05:09.1 250244  222 XXX/WDT
6 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL05:09.1 249042  118 XXX/WDT
6 Jonathan Fraley   Menomonee Falls, WI05:09.1 202651  XXX/WDT
6 Ron Good   Naperville, IL05:09.1 268828  223 XXX/WDT
7 Matthew Haldeman (3 - Cat2)   Mountlake Ter, WA05:11.1 14657  91 BRIHOP CYCLING
7 Brian Kesselman (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR05:11.1 350844  45 BRIHOP CYCLING
7 Jamie Fitzgerald   Portland, OR05:11.1 302529  143 BRIHOP CYCLING
7 Chris Deardorff   Camas, WA05:11.1 323438  102 BRIHOP CYCLING
DNS Derek Virta (Cat2)   Hinesburg, VTDNS 281673  Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA04:42.0 6251  175 ILIKETAHADGOTDATAGAI
1 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX04:42.0 6135  156 ILIKETAHADGOTDATAGAI
1 Tony Scott (1 - Cat2)   East Point, GA04:42.0 127452  113 ILIKETAHADGOTDATAGAI
1 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY04:42.0 46006  157 ILIKETAHADGOTDATAGAI
2 Daniel Casper (2 - Cat2)   Northfield, MN04:51.6 214654  154 BEST SUMMER EVER
2 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA04:51.6 10417  81 BEST SUMMER EVER
2 Erin Hartwell   Indianapolis04:51.6 40141  117 BEST SUMMER EVER
2 Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA04:51.6 119588  124 BEST SUMMER EVER
3 Kurt Begemann (1 - Cat3)   Westford, MA04:57.7 158942  110 VELO NORTHEAST
3 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA04:57.7 41251  85 VELO NORTHEAST
3 Robert Ryan   Lambertville04:57.7 31001  137 VELO NORTHEAST
3 Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA04:57.7 54963  104 VELO NORTHEAST
4 Gerald Greenleaf (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO05:01.0 46944  273 VIC'S HAMMER
4 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO05:01.0 46650  230 VIC'S HAMMER
4 Robert Kelly (3 - Cat2)   Brighton, CO05:01.0 255218  90 VIC'S HAMMER
4 Patrick Larabee D.C.   Longmont, CO05:01.0 261207  179 VIC'S HAMMER
5 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH05:04.6 63934  160 SUNAPEE RACING
5 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH05:04.6 55766  189 SUNAPEE RACING
5 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH05:04.6 30782  107 SUNAPEE RACING
5 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH05:04.6 68076  105 SUNAPEE RACING
6 E Eric Johnson (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA05:11.1 204929  176 JERRY'S KIDS
6 David Matthews   Seattle, WA05:11.1 52628  97 JERRY'S KIDS
6 Richard Neves   Kirkland, WA05:11.1 264343  98 JERRY'S KIDS
6 Jerry Shafer   No City, WA05:11.1 54693  305 JERRY'S KIDS
7 Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL05:27.2 286917  173 ANYTHING BUT BREEDER
7 Franco Panveno (5 - Cat2)   05:27.2 93132  207 ANYTHING BUT BREEDER
7 Chris Pease   Arlington, VA05:27.2 349096  80 ANYTHING BUT BREEDER
7 Thomas Worster   Boston, MA05:27.2 186387  158 ANYTHING BUT BREEDER
DNS Peter Davis   Naples, FLDNS 293076  188 Naples Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Regan   Washington, DC03:37.4 208314  235 SAROFF RACING
1 Robert Black   York, SC03:37.4 70439  240 SAROFF RACING
1 Mark Sommers (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC03:37.4 149858  287 SAROFF RACING
1 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA03:37.4 139818  268 SAROFF RACING
2 Rick Beasley   Naugatuck, CT03:47.4 3030  242 EAST MEETS WEST
2 John Chamberlain   Great Falls, VA03:47.4 190901  243 EAST MEETS WEST
2 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA03:47.4 270067  210 EAST MEETS WEST
2 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA03:47.4 107871  214 EAST MEETS WEST
3 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA03:50.7 115856  205 MIKE'S RAIDERS
3 James Eichvalds   Landing, NJ03:50.7 10582  236 MIKE'S RAIDERS
3 Rich Ross   Cherry Hill, NJ03:50.7 52533  254 MIKE'S RAIDERS
3 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY03:50.7 47684  251 MIKE'S RAIDERS
4 Kent Menzel   Greencastle, IN04:06.1 108690  238 PISTA ELITE
4 Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN04:06.1 100338  244 PISTA ELITE
4 Anthony Smith   Rocky River, OH04:06.1 45951  232 PISTA ELITE
4 Alan Marcosson (1 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH04:06.1 45638  328 PISTA ELITE
DNS Edward Beamon   Denville, NJDNS 3010  282 Watchung Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Worley   Boulder, CO03:44.6 47502  324 Vic's Espresso / Pee
1 Lawrence Bosch (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO03:44.6 4314  342 Vic's Espresso / Pee
1 Paul Mack   Lafayette, CO03:44.6 22026  312 Vic's Espresso / Pee
1 Barry Messmer   Fort Collins, CO03:44.6 51850  302 Vic's Espresso / Pee
2 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA03:51.5 45079  310 GO FAST
2 Andrew Buck (1 - Cat3)   Dresher, PA03:51.5 129809  313 GO FAST
2 Richard DiGennaro   Albany, CA03:51.5 111664  326 GO FAST
2 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA03:51.5 219527  307 GO FAST
3 Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA04:08.3 251716  317 29000 MEN
3 Andrew Mirzaoff   Lakewood, CA04:08.3 227389  314 29000 MEN
3 Jim Kehr   Laguna Beach, CA04:08.3 239798  365 29000 MEN
3 Gerald Agnew   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA04:08.3 299650  316 29000 MEN
4 Kevin Tuttle (1 - Cat5)   Jeffersonville, PA04:21.5 115508  319 WALL-E
4 Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA04:21.5 16453  318 WALL-E
4 Jerry McDonald   04:21.5  331 WALL-E
4 Wallace Swanson   Arlington, TX04:21.5 49717  343 WALL-E
5 Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA04:38.7 168083  329 NCVC PLUS 1
5 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA04:38.7 51620  332 NCVC PLUS 1
5 David Hammond   Washington, DC04:38.7 160627  362 NCVC PLUS 1
5 John Petrakis   Sonoma, CA04:38.7 27937  344 NCVC PLUS 1
DNS Robert Hess   Manhattan Beach, CADNS 16041  364 29,000 Men
DNS Alan Wignall   Los Alamitos, CADNS 64507  330 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vera Divenyi   Denver, CO04:05.5 220322  396 ROCKY MTN LEHIGH
1 Ingrid Alongi   Boulder, CO04:05.5 42742  198 ROCKY MTN LEHIGH
1 Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA04:05.5 70202  444 ROCKY MTN LEHIGH
2 Sile Kiernan (1 - Cat3)   Marysville, WA04:21.0 234010  476 HONEY BADGERS
2 Jen Lill (2 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA04:21.0 230426  387 HONEY BADGERS
2 Heidi Blackie (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA04:21.0 207967  429 HONEY BADGERS
3 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH04:28.4 272673  453 NEBC
3 Laura Summers   Southington, CT04:28.4 41711  399 NEBC
3 Brooke O'Connor (1 - Cat2)   Billerica, MA04:28.4 77728  401 NEBC
4 Christine Saraceni   Breinigsville, PA04:29.4 131390  410 GUYS
4 Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA04:29.4 188961  388 GUYS
4 Cheri Fager (1 - Cat4)   New Tripoli, PA04:29.4 279899  375 GUYS
5 Christine Fennessy (4 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA04:29.8 248898  402 KIM GEIST.COM
5 Sallie Urffer   Whitehall, PA04:29.8 264682  461 KIM GEIST.COM
5 Lorraine Lipfert (5 - Cat3)   Harleysville, PA04:29.8 242666  469 KIM GEIST.COM
6 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH04:42.0 198010  385 TEAM NE VELO
6 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH04:42.0 292549  408 TEAM NE VELO
6 Jeanne Hurtz (6 - Cat3)   Reading, MA04:42.0 226713  386 TEAM NE VELO

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA04:10.4 195720  451 San Jose Bicycle Clu
1 Kelly Bartholomew   San Rafael, CA04:10.4 48431  455 San Jose Bicycle Clu
1 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA04:10.4 179650  462 San Jose Bicycle Clu
2 Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA04:15.0 259078  484 EASTCOAST/WESTCOAST
2 Linda Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA04:15.0 45299  474 EASTCOAST/WESTCOAST
2 Cynthia Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA04:15.0 232441  446 EASTCOAST/WESTCOAST

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee