Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling MTB Cross-Country Nationals
Sun Valley, ID
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cary Smith   Jackson, WY1:21:36 33065  737 
2 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM1:23:53 4755  725 
3 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR1:25:13 97506  733 
4 Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA1:25:26 23487  714 
5 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO1:26:31 104313  729 Durango Devo
6 Evan Plews   Salem, OR1:26:27 28290  713 
7 Ryan Voss   Damascus, OR1:27:16 286022  724 
8 DeJay Birtch   Tucson, AZ1:28:55 175788  715 Niner Stans Ergon
9 Joshua Krattiger   Boise, ID1:29:44 283822  711 Joyride Cycles-ID
10 Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV1:30:29 81585  745 
11 Brian Fuller   Eagle, ID1:30:29 80194  722 Broken Spoke Cycling
12 Tom Flynn   Boise, ID1:30:49 278539  764 
13 Mathew Newbill   Boise, ID1:31:16 95619  730 Boise Cycling Club/George's/BODE
14 Toby Biery   Boise, ID1:31:19 275712  721 Joyride Cycles-ID
15 Pat Schott   Ketchum, ID1:32:42 31768  717 
16 Bryon Waite (1 - Cat2)   Pocatello, ID1:33:29 36922  726 
17 Tim Phillips   Eagle, ID1:34:16 98923  720 
18 Brian Gerow   Portland, OR1:35:16 258868  719 Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
19 Matt Furber (1 - Cat3)   Hailey, ID1:35:33 357281  685 
20 Matthew Pollard   Moscow, ID1:36:35 28371  732 University of Idaho
21 Jay Bretz   Santa Rosa, CA1:36:48 255002  727 
22 derek nelson (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID1:36:52 352960  736 Joyride Cycles-ID
23 Chris Howell (3 - Cat2)   Pocatello, ID1:38:19 16917  731 
24 matthew hermann (2 - Cat3)   Billings, MT1:40:06 357259  739 
25 Aaron Huebner   Seattle, WA1:42:11 247548  723 
26 Richard McChrystal   Boise, ID1:43:30 130689  712 
27 Heith masters   Fontana, CA1:54:50 289401  718 Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
28 Lawrence Jobe   Seattle, WA1:58:49 261822  728 
29 Danny Knoll (4 - Cat2)   Fernley, NV2:00:11 169582  734 Reno Wheelmen
DNS Shea Andersen (Cat2)   Boise, IDDNS 1582  716 
DNS Michael Brazel   Federal Way, WADNS 4701  735 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)/Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB)
DNS Dik Lagerwerff   Boise, IDDNS 277052  738 Joyride Cycles-ID
DNF James Upshaw   Durango, CODNF 123287  765 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO1:31:48 35266  680 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team
2 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:33:37 215598  682 
3 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO1:36:02 2017  662 
4 Randy Beckner   Helena, MT1:37:02 117422  665 Montana Velo
5 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT1:38:06 21552  672 Northern Rockies Cycling Team/Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6 Mark Klinger   Boise, ID1:38:10 149627  671 
7 Bill Schultz   Missoula, MT1:38:13 181384  669 
8 Hal Butler   Highlands Ranch, CO1:39:42 247110  675 
9 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:40:57 196952  659 
10 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM1:41:23 8894  667 
11 Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA1:41:26 196125  679 
12 Tim Fisher (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, UT1:41:28 268139  681 
13 Shawn Grossman   Boise, ID1:41:35 14291  677 Joyride Cycles-ID
14 Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ1:44:46 37936  673 
15 Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA1:45:34 284459  678 
16 Jack Boltz   Morrison, CO1:45:54 275381  664 
17 Gary Young (1 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA1:47:37 350300  670 
18 Scott Skelton   Shadowhills, CA1:49:08 291640  663 Montrose Cycling Club
20 Luther Barden   Ruckersville, VA1:53:23 266277  660 
21 Steven Edsall (2 - Cat2)   Bellevue, ID2:00:17 90574  674 Sun Summit Cycling Club
22 Bob Greer (2 - Cat3)   Park City, UT2:00:17 345490  676 Cole Sport/cole sport
23 Donald Hoffler (3 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA2:00:17 346450  658 Nevada Union High School Mt Bike Team
24 Rick Ward (4 - Cat3)   Pollock Pines, CA@1Lap 37202  661 
DNS Scott Schaefer   Houston, TXDNS 126923  657 Southern Elite/Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNS Raymond Fortner   Livermore, CADNS 250983  668 
DNF Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZDNF 13741  656 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Leet   Bend, OR0:49:54 20764  692 Bend Endurance Academy
2 Glen Norton   Renton, WA51:24:00 47254  690 
3 Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT52:06:00 16081  686 Mad Dog Cycles Race Team
4 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN56:05:00 117486  695 Loon State Cyclists
5 Thomas Heywood   Wenatchee, WA59:01:00 16072  890 
6 Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO1:01:43 285843  694 
7 Kurt Barton   Meadow Vista, CA1:04:56 356682  689 
8 Charles Vanzandt (1 - Cat3)   Seattlewa1:08:09 50187  687 Team Double Check
9 Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA1:08:58 176988  691 Team Double Check
10 William (Bill) Dickerson (1 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID1:14:25 242722  688 
DNF Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO0:00:00 176501  693 Durango Wheel Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Wagner   Auburn, WA54:18:00 64329  699 Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling/Cycle Therapy 4 Corners
2 Stan Ford   Temcula55:17:00 12017  703 
3 Joel Quinn (1 - Cat2)   South Jordan, UT57:22:00 354446  702 
4 Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX59:52:00 89401  705 
5 Tomas Pastalka   Bel Vedere, CA1:00:27 120587  740 
6 Harry Williamson   Healdsburg, CA1:01:09 38449  696 Fightin' Bobas
7 Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA1:02:26 53224  701 
8 Craig Groendyke   Richland, WA1:03:10 45402  704 Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinook Cycling
9 Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA1:12:04 101576  97 
10 Russ Fay   Orangevale, CA1:16:05 11347  698 Team Velosport Club/Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
11 Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT1:22:01 174588  697 
DNS Bob Franklin (Cat3)   Taos, NMDNS 259763  700 Team F.I.Taos

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Andrews   Hailey, ID57:46:00 356610  710 
2 Hans Muehlegger   Sun Valley, ID57:50:00 25306  708 
3 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:06:03 109257  707 Bicycles Outback/Magura
4 Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA1:09:08 204167  706 Bike Station Aptos /BSA RACING
5 William Chambers   Park City, UT1:59:11 297698  709 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENNAN WODTLI   Bend, OR1:18:11 308073  472 
2 Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO1:22:49 255039  463 Team Extreme
3 Sean Jones   Seattle, WA1:23:13 297838  473 Montana Cycling and Ski
4 Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA1:24:15 301878  474 California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
5 Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO1:24:17 302154  476 Ethos Racing
6 Riley Howard   Petaluma, CA1:24:21 256746  470 Red Peloton
7 Andrew Juiliano   Santa Clarita, CA1:26:43 202561  466 
8 Nathan Petter   Fort Collins, CO1:27:56 267319  461 Team Rio Grande/Team Rio Grande Mountain Bike
9 Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA1:28:32 306457  471 
10 Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL1:30:01 247826  478 
11 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO1:31:28 229072  462 Mafia Racing
12 Joshua Murdock   Baldwin, MD1:32:50 327552  467 
13 Andrew Duensing   Alamo, CA1:34:27 297709  469 
14 Zane Enders   Pleasant View, UT1:36:30 264767  468 University of Utah
15 Joshua Elston   Layton, UT1:42:59 265531  464 Ogden Cycling Education Foundation
16 Travis Brown   Lakeland, FL1:46:08 301361  477 
17 Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI1:54:44 285633  475 Wolverine Sports Club
DNS Adam Looney   Anchorage, AKDNS 283977  465 University of Wyoming

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO1:19:46 162645  491 Durango Devo
2 Miguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA1:20:44 182950  497 
3 Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA1:20:47 192280  489 TBB Sports
4 Adam Leiferman   Casper, WY1:21:00 310613  500 
5 Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI1:21:36 293999  494 Range Mountain Bike Association/Culvers Racing
6 Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT1:21:56 235723  509 
7 Brandon Cross   West Bountiful, UT1:23:13 215775  506 
8 Taylor Foss   Ogden, UT1:24:03 224531  495 
9 Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI1:24:30 241103  503 Mafia Racing
10 Daniel Stuart   Davis, CA1:24:47 207649  502 
11 John Reuter   Ketchum, ID1:26:45 259207  488 
12 Paul Pacillas Jr   Elpaso, TX1:28:56 282991  504 
13 Zack Heim   Tempe, AZ1:32:45 195290  492 
14 Joshua Krzyzek   North Attleboro, MA1:34:03 132750  487 Union Velo Club/Union Velo
15 Chris Thibodeau   Grass Valley, CA1:34:08 241949  508 Sho-Air/SERT/SHO-AIR/ SERT
16 Kaehl Dale   Boise, ID1:35:30 179706  499 
17 Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC1:36:48 235136  493 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
18 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV1:37:47 211382  501 
19 Brian Marsh   Culpeper, VA1:39:03 277363  496 
20 Patrick Wiatrolik   Clarkdale, AZ1:40:19 245390  498 
21 Anthony Santamaria   Davis, CA1:41:40 199152  490 
DNS Michael Shea   Basalt, CODNS 294673  505 
DNF Shane Johnson   Redmond OrDNF 303682  486 
DNF Stephane Roch   San Diego, CADNF 199861  507 SKLZ Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Kady   Placentia, CA1:19:21 191004  523 
2 Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA1:19:59 287924  528 Team Velosport Club
3 Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO1:22:12 246841  524 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
4 Douglas Schuler   Boulder, CO1:23:15 262367  518 Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Scott Morris   Tucson, AZ1:23:34 99896  530 
6 Joel Shehan   Kalispell, MT1:23:36 269127  519 Sportsman & Ski Haus
7 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA1:23:52 207755  522 Rock N' Road Cyclery
8 BILLY DAMON   Auburn, CA1:24:28 259824  534 Bicycle Emporium
9 Eric Chizum   Ketchum, ID1:25:11 293696  529 
10 Eric Zuber   Boise, ID1:25:36 282852  520 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
11 James O'Neal   Chatsworth, CA1:26:18 82091  521 Team Hammer Nutrition
12 Brian Butler   Salinas, CA1:26:18 250239  511 
13 Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA1:28:26 38204  515 
14 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO1:29:33 299757  532 Ethos Racing
15 Ben Biggerstaff   Boise, ID1:30:55 277103  517 
16 Brian Rees   Hemet, CA1:32:19 175924  514 
17 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT1:33:14 198136  533 Lake Washington Velo
18 Joseph Gallegos   Boise, ID1:34:09 276537  516 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
19 Aaron Hagge   Ogden, UT1:34:09 354330  525 
20 Eric Rubottom   Eagle, CO1:38:10 246645  531 
21 Nathan Haslick   Grand Haven Mi1:42:16 163685  512 International Christian Cycling Club
22 Brett Butler   Monterey, CA1:53:29 234430  527 
23 Ryan Hughs   Fort Collins, CO1:54:59 112103  526 Pain Cave Productions/Team Stanley
DNF Casey Hill   Talent, ORDNF 234118  513 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV1:20:10 9617  546 
2 Scott Leland   Reno, NV1:23:14 179817  559 
3 Justin Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA1:24:02 271958  540 Rock N' Road Cyclery
4 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID1:24:49 202427  554 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Vertical Earth
5 Troy Olson   Victor, ID1:25:09 356611  510 
6 Ryon Butterfield   Pocatello, ID1:25:15 138474  565 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
7 Benjamin Miller   Fort Collins, CO1:25:46 130162  558 Echelon Energy Cycling Team
8 Jeff Ward   Boise, ID1:26:25 82968  542 
9 Aaron Campbell   Farmington, UT1:27:10 136569  564 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ1:27:47 21498  560 Finkraft
11 Christopher Kelly   Oakland, CA1:28:02 303770  553 Team Roaring Mouse
12 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO1:29:12 275550  548 Ethos Racing
13 Arn Allemand   Meridian, ID1:29:31 242245  555 Team Ascent Idaho
14 Joseph Jensen   Boise, ID1:29:44 99738  550 
15 Tom Torrance   Boulder, CO1:30:34 173912  535 
16 Armando Mireles   Boise, ID1:30:58 279493  562 Team Ascent Idaho
17 Christian Litzsinger   Eagle, ID1:31:21 108468  556 Lost River Cycling Club
18 Andrew Filler   Boise, ID1:31:32 294643  552 
19 Thomas Grant   Boise, ID1:32:08 13911  557 Boise Cycling Club/George's/BODE
20 Paul Fleming   Boise, ID1:34:31 114518  538 Wild Rockies Inc
21 Mark Schafer   Boise, ID1:34:37 338842  544 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
22 Donald Morehouse   Reno, NV1:34:53 133559  551 
23 Jake Wade   Norristown, PA1:36:23 159586  543 
24 Robert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI1:36:54 247966  537 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing/NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
25 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA1:37:19 117260  549 Union Velo Club/Union Velo Club LTD
26 Brian Cavanagh   Boise, ID1:37:53 42437  547 Boise Cycling Club/George's/BODE
27 Ben Stein   Eagle, ID1:41:57 238282  536 
28 Erik Antink   Boise, ID1:43:18 248159  545 
DNF Dustin Phillips   Kalispell, MTDNF 79753  539 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Aaron Stites   Kennewick, WADNF 229017  541 
DNF Jorge Espinoza   Boulder, CODNF 10984  561 GS Ciao
DNF David Dornaus   Marshfield, MADNF 160736  563 Corner Cycle Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA1:19:57 12329  590 Whole Athlete/Whole Athlete-Specialized
2 Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO1:20:14 20788  586 
3 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO1:22:19 37549  567 Notubes Race Team
4 Stanislaus (Stosh) Bankston   Olympic Valley, CA1:22:56 2494  955 Bicycle Emporium
5 Kevin Donovan   Boise1:25:03 186738  589 Team Ascent Idaho
6 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO1:25:03 32817  592 Durango Wheel Club
7 Eric Carlson   Ketchum, ID1:25:03 117934  580 Kryki Sports
8 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY1:26:30 97363  566 
9 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:27:22 243590  597 
10 Bruce Rogers   Bend, OR1:27:33 347568  571 
11 TJ Henshall   Boise, ID1:28:07 15869  596 WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.com
12 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV1:29:03 1774  576 Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
13 Douglas Herlocker   Boise, ID1:29:34 98946  582 Team Ascent Idaho
14 Adam Plummer   Avon, CO1:30:29 28311  600 
15 Mario Correa   Chino Hills, CA1:30:29 192099  587 Team Velosport Club/Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
16 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO1:30:52 77069  599 Feedback Sports Racing
17 Kenneth Jones   Boise, ID1:30:52 18202  584 Lost River Cycling Club
18 Mike Gile   Mercer Island, WA1:32:48 205884  573 Jet City Velo/ByrneInvent
19 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT1:32:48 16013  588 Montana Velo
20 Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WA1:33:43 18854  595 
21 Marc Driver   Ketchum, ID1:33:43 84173  591 Sun Summit Cycling Club
22 Tim White   Slc, UT1:34:22 308814  579 Bikeman.com
23 Steven Gustafson   Boise, ID1:34:22 109480  572 
24 Joe Chalmers   Issaquah, WA1:34:22 218964  585 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
25 Sean Haidet   Bend, OR1:36:21 153943  578 
26 Daniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA1:36:23 177571  569 Team Roaring Mouse
27 Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA1:37:09 245591  594 
28 Mike Sherman   Boise, ID1:38:46 137393  568 Broken Spoke Cycling
29 Matthew Engel   Bend, OR1:38:46 302544  583 
30 Cisco Moran   San Francisco, CA1:42:17 185121  598 Team Roaring Mouse
31 Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX1:45:22 37464  574 Broken Films Racing
32 Tom Ahlrichs   Boise, ID1:47:58 1240  575 
33 Jeffrey Cramer   Boise, ID1:51:29 281166  570 
DNS Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NVDNS 162082  577 High Desert Cycling Club
DNS Michael Pastore   Avon, CODNS 85683  581 
DNS Carl Zamora   Boise, IDDNS 280936  593 Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA1:23:02 25636  620 
2 Michael Hogan   Louisville Co1:25:04 191601  609 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team/Justin's Cycling
3 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT1:26:04 201598  611 Montana Velo
4 Brian Taylor   Boise, ID1:26:28 179215  601 Team Ascent Idaho
5 Mark Roebke   Avon, CO1:26:45 30355  616 
6 William Sullivan   Lake Oswego, OR1:27:17 34628  621 
7 Matthew Lynch   Redmond, WA1:28:01 282188  606 
8 Tim Godby   Louisville, CO1:30:20 59361  604 enCompass Racing
9 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:30:43 6135  623 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
10 Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT1:31:28 81059  613 Great Northern Cycling Club
11 Jon Gould   Boise, ID1:32:16 207646  608 
12 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA1:32:33 216739  614 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
13 Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA1:32:35 91336  622 Lamorinda Cycling Club/Taleo Racing
14 Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ1:32:58 138171  618 Team Rhino
15 John Tormey   Ketchum, ID1:33:24 264722  624 
16 Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID1:34:48 97194  615 
17 Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA1:35:03 15612  607 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
18 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA1:37:53 180676  617 Team W.A.R. (Wenatchee Area Racers)
19 Dave Wright   Evergreen, CO1:41:55 290265  603 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team/Justin's Cycling
20 Brian Morgan   Boise, ID1:45:39 25035  610 
DNS Peter Smuts   Bozeman, MTDNS 50051  602 
DNS Robert McGovern   Pocatello, IDDNS 116465  605 
DNS Bart Sanderson   Seattle, WADNS 53004  612 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNS Craig Kidd   Chubbuck, IDDNS 81717  619 
DNS Mark Gilbreath   Ketchum, IDDNS 195347  625 Kryki Sports/Audi

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO1:26:00 18520  631 
2 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO1:28:46 38221  635 
3 Johnny O'Mara   Laguna Niguel, CA1:28:52 50872  637 
4 Terry Duran   Hailey, ID1:30:34 82946  636 Birmingham Velo/Tria Market / DonohooAuto
5 Scott Seaton   Bend, OR1:30:49 32061  629 
6 Jordan Swenson   Park City, UT1:31:25 34806  626 Cole Sport/cole sport
7 Matt Morell   Ketchum, ID1:32:43 25012  653 
8 Wayne Avery   Reno, NV1:33:32 2136  638 Reno Wheelmen
9 Steve Butler   Ketchum, ID1:33:32 5700  647 Kryki Sports/Audi
10 Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM1:33:53 32773  633 
11 Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT1:34:00 48283  628 Montana Velo/USA Cycling
12 Thomas Dunlap   Sonora, CA1:34:36 79184  632 
13 Bill Reed   Eagle, ID1:35:09 104415  642 
14 Paul Montgomery   Kentfield, CA1:40:19 261836  646 
15 Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ1:42:57 14295  650 Absolute Bikes Team
16 troy nichol   Boise, ID1:43:04 293460  643 Boise Cycling Club/George's/BODE
17 Grant Taylor   Mesa, AZ1:43:36 210372  651 
18 Page Rost   Boise, ID1:43:39 295431  630 
19 Adam Winstral   Boise, ID1:45:08 229695  649 Lost River Cycling Club/St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Intermountain
20 Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA1:45:09 171862  640 Team Roaring Mouse
21 David Bennett   Arlington, WA1:47:24 252500  641 BSA RACING
22 Chris Anderson   Mountain Green, UT1:47:53 353904  652 
23 Talbott Houk   Monte Sereno, CA1:49:04 189883  648 
24 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA1:49:08 45053  627 
25 Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID1:53:14 177132  645 Lost River Cycling Club/St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Intermountain
DNS Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CODNS 5632  634 Durango Wheel Club
DNS Kevin Willson   Carbondale, CODNS 102260  639 Woody Creek Tavern/Hub of Aspen
DNS Jay Griffin   West Valley City, UTDNS 14167  644 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:44:38 83401  
2 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT1:45:27 164788  Subaru-Trek
3 Adam Craig   Bend, OR1:47:06 94510  19 
4 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA1:48:43 3771  136 CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING
5 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:49:03 16737  20 Subaru/TREK
6 Tad Elliott   Durango, CO1:51:51 230614  25 Durango Devo Sweet Elite Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
7 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:52:00 152029  46 Kona Bicycles
8 Alexander Grant   Salt Lake City, UT1:52:00 101189  62 Cannondale
9 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO1:53:22 203760  36 
10 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:54:04 134223  24 Kona
11 Colin Cares   Boulder, CO1:54:23 216528  58 Kenda/Felt
12 Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO1:55:15 198436  53 Epic Endurance
13 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO1:55:46 244363  34 
14 Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO1:56:35 26957  14 Specialized
15 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ1:56:47 126775  29 Racelab Cycling Team
16 Tim Allen   Golden, CO1:57:09 161831  37 Niner/Stans/Ergon
17 Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:57:48 9007  52 
18 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO1:58:08 252120  21 Livetrainrace.com
19 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO1:58:16 132490  43 Team Clif Bar
20 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO1:58:16 225238  
21 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC1:58:24 220597  31 Carpediem Racing
22 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:58:48 205717  33 BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
23 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ2:00:07 135975  38 Trek Bicycle Store Boulder
24 Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA2:00:07 278360  13 Team Mad Cat
25 John Curry   Bozeman, MT2:00:33 230410  44 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
26 Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO2:00:58 129356  28 Feedback Sports Racing
27 Logan Wetzel   Renton Wa2:01:05 216334  11 Noble Bikes
28 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:01:05 126922  60 
29 Phil Grove   Seattle , WA2:03:46 224538  50 Sportsman & Ski Haus
30 Ernie Watenpaugh   Telluride, CO2:07:20 37334  
31 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT@1Lap 186195  Sportsman & Ski Haus
32 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA@1Lap 193522  56 SDG/FELT
33 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA@1Lap 122912  57 Jamis Bikes
34 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA@1Lap 128164  California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
35 Macky Franklin   Taos@1Lap 215111  10 
36 Brent Pontius   Ogden, UT@1Lap 272234  17 Roosters/Bikers Edge
37 Christopher Michaels   Harrisonburg, VA@1Lap 260121  23 American Classic/Kenda/Tomac
38 Josh Oppenheimer   Boise, ID@2Lap 264385  16 
39 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA@2Lap 147208  18 
40 Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO@2Lap 246497  48 Epic Endurance Cycling
41 David Harrison   Sun Valley, ID@2Lap 15243  22 Dollarhide
42 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS@2Lap 115327  39 
43 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA@2Lap 74147  55 
44 Anthony Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CA@2Lap 206326  42 SPECIALIZED
45 Donavan Davis   Sedona, AZ@2Lap 8757  32 Roosters/Bikers Edge
46 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO@2Lap 217452  27 
47 Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI@2Lap 139566  15 Adventure 212
48 Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA@2Lap 121452  12 Hub Bicycle Company/ The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
49 Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA@2Lap 150862  49 CyclocrossRacing.com
50 Kendal Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA@2Lap 302677  41 
51 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID@2Lap 24621  40 
52 Sam Young   Ketchum, ID@3Lap 119453  45 
53 L Alexander Gardner   Seattle, WA@3Lap 12826  
54 Patrick Means   Corvallis Or@3Lap 211172  61 Team S&M
DNS Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CADNS 156335  30 FamilyCycling/Specialized/SRAM
DNS Michael Broderick   Chilmark, MADNS 4922  35 Kenda/Seven/NoTubes
DNF Ryan Trebon   Bend, ORDNF 136658  
DNF Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FLDNF 153440  
DNF Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CADNF 23487  26 
DNF John Nobil   La Jolla, CADNF 26168  47 Team Velosport Club
DNF Andy Schultz   Missoula, MTDNF 172534  51 Kenda/Felt
DNF Troy Wells   Durango, CODNF 112599  54 
DNF Brig Brandt   Bend, ORDNF 41809  59 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Rusch   Ketchum, ID1:31:43 240196  820 Specialized
2 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX1:41:15 113826  882 
3 Sarah Tescher   Durango, CO1:44:20 182273  821 
4 Melissa Liebling   Tucson, AZ1:48:23 331458  823 
5 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT1:49:16 243762  824 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
6 Anne Cheeney   Durango, CO2:12:52 272068  881 Durango Devo
DNS Jessica Kisiel   Los Alamos, NMDNS 146760  819 
DNS India Wysong   Ketchum, IDDNS 205712  822 Mud Honey
DNS Amy Hermes   Edwards, CODNS 204873  825 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Violich   San Anselmo, CA1:35:21 156830  800 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12/Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
2 Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO1:41:34 248610  802 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team/Justin's Cycling
3 Coreen Wright   Evergreen, CO1:45:35 290266  796 
4 Michelle Richardson (1 - Cat2)   Helena, MT1:55:28 253917  798 Montana Velo
5 Elaine Bothe   Portland Oregon2:01:26 337050  795 
6 Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA2:04:46 187715  794 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)/PAA/REMAX
7 Dorothy Gibson (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT2:11:53 354316  797 
8 Debra Mercy (2 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID2:21:57 211964  799 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
9 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA2:21:59 104462  793 
10 michelle thorstrom (2 - Cat3)   Bend, OR@1Lap 354872  779 
DNS Michele Bliss   Boulder, CODNS 60539  801 Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Gonzales   Aspen, CO1:38:34 13606  806 
2 Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT1:50:36 147582  808 
3 Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL1:52:18 31203  804 
4 Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT1:52:42 208087  805 Revolution Cafe Rio
5 Lori Smith   Boise, ID1:54:41 220378  809 Wild Rockies Inc/Wild Rockies race team
6 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ1:56:46 97355  811 
7 Susan Katsilometes (1 - Cat2)   Pocatello, ID1:59:45 154908  810 
8 Julie Bates   Santa Cruz, CA2:02:01 205183  807 Team Roaring Mouse
9 Anne Catherine Roch-Levecq   Oceanside, CA@1Lap 279897  990 
DNS Jennifer Hollibaugh (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CADNS 260469  803 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA57:58:00 17778  814 One Team Racing
2 Karla Segale   Winthrop, WA1:04:50 32095  812 Methow Valley Cycling
3 Victoria Wiseman   Ketchum, ID1:11:54 352672  813 Mud Honey/Mud Honey Cycling
4 Marti Merritt (1 - Cat3)   Ruckersville, VA1:25:23 298634  816 
5 Melissa Boyd (2 - Cat3)   Corvallis, OR1:26:10 303214  815 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO1:12:47 80010  818 Durango Wheel Club
2 Melinda Berge   Tucson, AZ1:25:22 252799  817 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO1:39:55 284503  743 
2 Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT1:50:35 287905  744 Northern Rockies Cycling Team
3 Lauren Gregg   Santa Cruz, CA1:53:49 315722  741 
4 Katelyn Isaacson   Mckinleyville, CA1:57:34 352038  742 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 rose grant   Kalispell, MT1:35:17 332898  748 Sportsman & Ski Haus
2 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA1:42:07 284803  747 NorEast Cycling
3 Sara Schroeder   Hailey, ID1:43:17 298178  746 Mud Honey
4 Mary Foss   Ogden, UT1:47:10 278717  749 
5 Jamie Terry   Missoula, MT1:57:52 344848  750 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Busch   Los Gatos, CA1:39:17 164976  753 
2 Serena Bishop   Bend, OR1:45:14 301567  752 
3 Rebekah Rottenberg   Davis, CA1:46:24 288266  773 Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Becky Sears   Steamboat Springs, CO1:46:29 312986  762 
5 Megan Chinburg   Portland, OR1:47:31 323688  759 Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
6 Carolynn Romaine   Cornwall-on-hudson, NY1:47:53 170451  757 
7 Willa Johnson   Boulder, CO1:53:07 244213  761 
8 Amber Broch   Reno, NV1:53:40 202496  758 
9 Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO1:56:56 248319  755 
10 Kimberly Ridgeway   Las Vegas, NV2:03:23 341558  760 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
11 Cherese McLain   Boise, ID2:03:53 174943  754 
12 Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI2:10:03 190888  756 Adventure 212
DNS Mary Brown   Boise, IDDNS 243641  751 Lost River Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brooke hovey   Ketchumetchum, ID1:34:22 353628  772 Mud Honey/Mud Honey Cycling
2 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA1:39:06 133103  769 
3 Hollie McGovern   Nevada City, CA1:46:06 166824  771 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
4 Melanie Long   Boulder, CO1:46:51 214563  770 
5 Abbie Durkee   Des Moines, IA1:51:27 171510  766 Whole Athlete/Whole Athlete-Specialized
6 Peggy Boggs   Ketchum, ID1:53:10 304572  768 
7 Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI2:09:02 227741  767 Adventure 212

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA1:37:23 10046  792 
2 Christine Irelan   Colorado Springs, CO1:39:01 293959  785 
3 Jill Hardiman   White Salmon, WA1:43:56 304003  788 
4 Heidi Volpe   Topanga, CA1:45:36 262291  783 
5 Brenna Lopez-Otero   Bend, OR1:45:54 89447  782 Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care
6 Janelle Conners   Hailey, ID1:47:47 281662  786 Mud Honey/Mud Honey Cycling
7 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA1:48:14 99021  791 Zeitgeist Racing Cycling Team
8 Liv Jensen   Hailey, ID1:49:46 347644  891 Mud Honey
9 Sheri Boltz   Fraser, CO1:49:49 275382  790 
10 Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA1:50:41 661  781 Divine Electric Norcal
11 LaJuan Kelley   Phoenix, AZ2:09:37 337614  789 
DNS Susan Robinson   Ketchum, IDDNS 163094  787 Mud Honey

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:40:14 183192  109 LUNA PRO TEAM
2 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT1:40:37 164014  131 Specialized Factory Racing
3 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO1:41:28 55820  111 RaboBank - Giant Off Road Team
4 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:45:30 109232  127 Subaru/TREK
5 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:46:37 156146  129 Giant Bicycles
6 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co1:47:24 182719  105 Kenda / Felt Mountain Bike Team
7 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID1:48:57 223212  117 
8 Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO1:49:17 199903  122 
9 Erin Huck   Boulder, CO1:49:53 194901  118 Tokyo Joes
10 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM1:50:54 180986  124 
11 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT1:51:24 173633  104 NoTubes Elite Womens Team
12 Elizabeth English   Bozeman, MT1:52:35 300128  132 
13 Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA1:52:43 268587  114 
14 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA1:52:51 139753  134 
15 Krista Park   Madison, SD1:53:18 203842  121 Cannondale/NoTubes
16 Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO1:53:37 281695  106 
17 Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT1:55:48 204404  133 Team Roaring Mouse
18 Amy Dombroski   Boulder, CO1:56:04 246803  102 
19 Alice Pennington   Portland, OR1:56:11 150685  101 
20 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ1:58:34 214920  107 BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
21 Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ1:58:34 260403  125 
22 Heidi Rentz   Moab, UT1:59:16 252832  120 
23 Kelsy Bingham   South Ogden, UT1:59:37 311522  119 
24 Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO1:59:57 176014  130 Velo Bella
25 Jana Repulski   Boise, ID2:01:03 150760  110 
26 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ2:01:32 156031  115 NoTubes Elite Women's Team
27 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO2:04:17 223636  135 Feedback Sports Racing
28 Joele Guynup   Mckinleyville, CA2:04:33 241807  108 
29 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO2:05:06 156279  103 NoTubes Elite Women's Team
30 Kathleen Harding   Coatesville, PA2:05:29 299880  112 
31 Kari Studley   Bothell, WA@1Lap 207049  116 Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
32 Anna Fortner   Carpinteria, CA@1Lap 280797  128 
DNF Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV0:00:00 252205  113 Sweet Elite Rocky Mountain Chocolate Fac
DNF Erica Tingey   Salt Lake City, UT0:00:00 245589  123 
DNF Mary McConneloug   Chilmark, MA0:00:00 129285  126 Kenda/Seven/NoTubes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee