Race Results for
Mousetail Challenge Bassackwards TT & XC Race
Linden, TN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 07/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gib Morehead   11:01.31  98 Jackson Spokes
2 Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY11:06.91 240198  101 Wood N Wave
3 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN12:02.08 169477  109 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Juniors - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Beal   Paducah, KY15:03.16 355084  117 Wood N Wave
2 Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN15:21.51 260219  121 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Juniors - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 tallon green   Paducah, KY13:28.89 340216  99 Wood N Wave
2 Justice Beal   Paducah, KY13:44.09 355080  116 Wood N Wave

Men - Clydesdale - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 david renegar   Christiana, TN12:22.93 335214  114 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

Men - Cat1/2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Irving   Arlington, TN11:07.24 85185  102 Red Ant Racing
2 Phillip Barker   12:13.81  93 Jackson Spokes
3 Bill Buckingham   12:53.71  115 Columbia Cycling
4 John Wikle (1 - Cat2)   Hixson, TN15:25.60 147809  97 Krystal Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tate Scott   14:00.34  83 
2 Brian McCalisten   14:08.94  103 
3 Woody Tatman   14:34.06  84 Jackson Spokes

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carson Beckett   Benton, KY10:52.55 279043  120 Wood N Wave
2 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN11:55.00 307593  106 Team Bikers Choice
3 Joshua Hix   Nashville, TN12:31.30 291436  88 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Smith   Hixson, TN11:01.18 318514  86 Krystal Cycling Team
2 James Simms   White Bluff, TN11:24.38 219412  94 MOAB
3 Brad Moore   11:59.88  119 
4 Chris Wilson   Gallatin, TN12:00.08 338722  108 Team Bikers Choice
5 Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN12:06.30 147719  111 MOAB
6 Robert Ledford   12:16.30  95 Jackson Spokes
7 Michael Long   Chattanooga, TN12:47.80 310551  96 Harpeth Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph DiChiacchio   Harrison, TN11:10.89 296907  92 Krystal Cycling Team
2 Dwight Smith   Chattanooga, TN12:04.84 333890  87 Krystal Cycling Team
3 Andrew Johnson   Fairview, TN12:33.49 342868  89 Trace Bikes
4 Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN17:25.00 276822  122 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Wood   Old Hickory, TN11:02.17 331776  113 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Carr   Nashville, TN10:47.52 165544  118 Cumberland Transit
2 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN10:56.94 169477  110 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN10:07.11 91206  112 Bazaar/TriStar
2 Mark Dodson   West Paducah, KY10:44.09 149877  100 Wood N Wave

Women - Juniors - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Leah Tatman   19:44.63  85 Jackson Spokes

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN14:33.98 206219  105 Cumberland Transit
2 Karah Lewis   20:11.58  107 Team Bikers Choice
3 Kelly Cleveland   Nashville, TN23:02.19 307760  91 Cumberland Transit

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN21:34.05 279311  90 Cumberland Transit

Women - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN13:25.69 209407  104 Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee