Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAKE SILVERBERG (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL1:52:41 312558  370 Zmotion Racing Team
2 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN1:53:14 257316  415 Prochain Cycling
3 Brandon Pruett (2 - Cat3)   Silvercreek, GA1:53:15 299892  384 
4 Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA1:53:17 222488  433 Hagens Bergman
5 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO1:53:17 266626  421 Chipotle Junior Development Tea
6 Andrew Macrae (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA1:53:17 257951  376 Frazier Cycling
7 Geoffrey Curran (2 - Cat2)   Tustin, CA1:53:17 275866  441 Surf City Cyclery
8 Spence Peterson (3 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA1:53:17 235691  364 Above Category Racing
9 Daniel Parks (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX1:53:17 237869  375 Chipotle Junior Development Tea
10 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI1:53:17 229280  367 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
11 Andres Alayon (4 - Cat3)   Miami, FL1:53:18 320912  404 Sun Cycling Team/Sun Cycling T
12 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA1:53:18 303655  419 All Sport-Team Swift
13 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX1:53:18 274863  353 Chipotle Junior Development Tea
14 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO1:53:18 255838  431 Chipotle Junior Development Tea
15 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO1:53:19 228241  401 Chipotle Junior Development Tea
16 Tyler Schwartz (5 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA1:53:19 304782  359 Jet Cycling
17 Curtis White (6 - Cat3)   Delanson, NY1:53:19 234696  408 Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Bay H
18 Miguel Bryon (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL1:53:19 290219  402 Blue Star- Rossetti Development
19 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL1:53:19 282133  361 Zmotion Racing Team
20 Brendan Rhim (7 - Cat3)   Norwich, VT1:53:19 282640  369 Woodstock Bicycle Club/Vollers
21 Jacob King (5 - Cat2)   North Garden, VA1:53:20 231130  397 Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
22 Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO1:53:20 332056  365 
23 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC1:53:20 281804  430 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club/R
24 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX1:53:21 185731  391 Chipotle Junior Development Tea
25 Andy Mount (8 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA1:53:21 279086  358 Hpc/Hpc/List
26 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA1:53:21 297159  377 Southern California Velo
27 Grayson Brookshire (9 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC1:53:21 258439  424 Velosports Racing Asheville/Diy
28 Efren Flores (10 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA1:53:21 261831  363 Adams Avenue Bicycles
29 Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX1:53:22 273050  362 Bike World Racing
30 Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL1:53:22 226739  425 Borah Development
31 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN1:53:23 282272  418 Tri Cities Road Club/Tri-Cities
32 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA1:53:25 263998  372 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
33 John Francisco (11 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY1:53:25 269259  409 Red Zone Cycling
34 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ1:53:26 241677  438 Liberty Cycle
35 Max Toeldte   Boise, ID1:53:26 291393  360 Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
36 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ1:53:26 309604  366 Liberty Cycle
37 Taylor White (12 - Cat3)   Bristol1:53:28 271370  374 Velosports Racing Asheville/Diy
38 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY1:53:30 295708  413 Century Road Club Association
39 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA1:53:32 253770  416 Team Specialized Racing/Team Sp
40 Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX1:53:33 300681  432 Southern Elite/Southern Elite/S
41 Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX1:53:33 303566  398 Wally'S Bicycle Works
42 Luke Bateman (13 - Cat3)   Carlisle, PA1:53:33 255154  390 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
43 Luke Broadwell (14 - Cat3)   Roswell, GA1:53:37 246131  354 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
44 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA1:53:41 296256  439 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/
45 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI1:54:05 215610  429 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
46 Dylan Schuyler   Santa Barbara, CA1:54:32 276162  434 Echelon Santa Barbara
47 Charlie Hough (6 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC1:54:54 255729  427 Les Amis/Les Amis/Calder Brothe
48 Zeke Mostov (15 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA1:55:18 294912  352 San Jose Bicycle Club/Sjbc
49 Philip O'Donnell (7 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA1:56:16 257659  423 Team Specialized Racing/Team Sp
50 William Barta (8 - Cat2)   Boise, ID1:56:16 277745  351 Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
51 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA1:57:44 292324  357 Hpc/Hpc/List
52 Anders Nystrom (16 - Cat3)   Boise, ID2:00:28 281627  417 Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
53 Gregory Ratzell (9 - Cat2)   Blandon, PA2:00:28 230201  437 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/
54 Max Gander (17 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN2:00:29 233535  393 Tristar Cycling Team
55 Abel Quintana   Miami, FL2:00:35 312152  371 
56 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI2:01:15 305239  411 Ventus Cycling Team
57 Nolan Tankersley (18 - Cat3)   Erwin, TN2:05:02 298437  440 Tri Cities Road Club
58 JONATHAN CUCAZ   Lawrenceville, GA2:06:14 288098  389 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling
59 Nathan Pherigo (19 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:11:38 274012  403 Southern California Velo
60 Noah Granigan (20 - Cat3)   Cape May Court House, NJ2:13:11 229865  379 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Speci
61 Maxx Chance (21 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO2:13:11 303319  399 Sonic Boom Racing
62 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA2:13:12 284904  388 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/
63 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL2:13:14 301623  435 Hollywood Big Wheelers
64 Ian McPherson (22 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO2:13:25 282067  378 Sonic Boom Racing
65 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX2:21:22 277433  407 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/Rbm
66 John Curtis   Eagle, ID2:22:56 320356  383 
DNS Max Thilen (Cat3)   Weston, FLDNS 279347  410 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando R
DNF Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SCDNF 281561  355 Forest Acres Cycling Team
DNF Nate Morse (Cat3)   Cohasset, MADNF 235572  373 Corner Cycle Cycling Club/Bay H
DNF Spencer Downing   Boulder, CODNF 270354  381 Gs Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panac
DNF Justin Oien   Escondido, CADNF 314666  396 San Diego Bicycle Club/Acqua Al
DNF Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CADNF 255576  400 Team Specialized Racing/Team Sp
DNF Ty Mader (Cat3)   Orange Park, FLDNF 289218  406 Jacksonville Racing Club
DNF SAMUEL BELL   Somerton, AZDNF 277470  412 International Christian Cycling
DNF Pedro Zaragoza   El Paso, TXDNF 266415  414 
DNF Jay Major   Miami, FLDNF 220750  428 Chipotle Junior Development Tea
DNF Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OHDNF 298338  436 Prochain Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2 - U23 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Squire   Sandy, UT4:07:19 267198  56 Uci Ct: Chipotle Development Te
2 Jacob Rathe   Portland, OR4:07:19 218686  78 Uci Ct: Chipotle Development Te
3 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA4:10:03 256955  50 California Giant Cycling/Califo
4 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO4:10:28 194799  71 Uci Ct: Chipotle Development Te
5 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA4:10:28 223318  54 Team Type 1- Development
6 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA4:10:32 221975  74 Uci Ct: Realcyclist.Com
7 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT4:10:32 251593  12 Uci Ct: Bissell Pro Cycling Te
8 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA4:12:13 222180  35 Team Type 1 Development
9 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA4:12:13 218736  84 Uci Ct: Trek Livestrong U23
10 Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI4:12:13 215167  55 Usa National Team
11 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO4:12:13 222644  81 Uci Ct: Trek Livestrong U23
12 Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA4:13:33 259375  67 Uci Ct: Trek Livestrong U23
13 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia4:16:05 221327  92 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu
14 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN4:17:40 221190  65 Ouch Pro Cycling
15 Tanner Putt   Park City, UT4:21:50 216553  Team Type 1
16 Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC4:21:50 261080  90 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu
17 Robin Carpenter   Philadelphia, PA4:21:50 229481  
18 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA4:21:52 220179  85 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
19 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA4:22:08 226379  143 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly
20 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO4:23:13 259024  39 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
21 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ4:23:31 231560  23 Geox-Fuji Test Team
22 Craig Magee   Castle Rock, CO4:23:49 309830  
23 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY4:24:24 291819  135 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu
24 Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL4:24:29 215015  Uci Ct: Realcyclist.Com
25 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA4:24:31 204225  127 Hagens Berman Cycling
26 Hogan Sills   Champaign, IL4:24:31 257611  102 Abd Cycle Club/Abd Cycling Team
27 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA4:24:31 251921  82 Uci Ct: Trek Livestrong U23
28 Joshua Berry   Ketchum, ID4:24:31 228474  24 Uci Ct: Realcyclist.Com
29 Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL4:24:31 252844  75 Gearlink Racing Inc.
30 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA4:24:41 200484  159 California Giant Cycling/Califo
31 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA4:24:41 247147  59 Vrc/Now-Ms Society
32 Ian Crane   Seattle, WA4:24:41 184284  161 Hagens Berman Cycling
33 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT4:24:41 274283  86 Ccns
34 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA4:24:41 220467  117 Haymarket Bicycles
35 Shane Kline   Bally, PA4:24:41 192584  111 Uci Ct: Bissell Pro Cycling Te
36 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ4:24:41 268330  22 Drc De Mol
37 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO4:24:49 287772  64 Vrc/Now-Ms Society
38 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA4:24:49 288856  27 Philadelphia Ciclismo
39 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO4:24:49 233175  Gs Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panac
40 Parker Kyzer (1 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC4:24:49 263324  103 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu
41 Isaac Enderline (2 - Cat2)   Cary, NC4:24:49 300421  57 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Clu
42 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX4:24:53 218986  166 Fcs/ Metro Volkswagen/Fcs Cycli
43 George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ4:24:53 324344  53 
44 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA4:24:53 227135  149 Vrc/Now-Ms Society
45 Jordan Campbell (3 - Cat2)   Vashon, WA4:24:53 219231  164 Kryki Sports/Audi
46 Carson Miller   Seattle, WA4:24:53 203931  140 Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Presented B
47 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO4:24:56 262595  87 Mesa Cycles Shop And Racing Tea
48 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT4:24:56 209217  154 Racelab Cycling Team
49 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA4:24:56 198542  25 Rideclean/Rideclean P/B Patenti
50 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL4:25:00 211913  133 Florida Velo/Floridavelo
51 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS4:25:03 197714  70 Elbowz Racing
52 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA4:25:03 282569  94 Vrc/Now-Ms Society
53 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA4:25:09 288624  121 Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green
54 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA4:25:13 196503  123 Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange R
55 Stephen Schott (4 - Cat2)   Coraopolis, PA4:25:18 247323  33 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
56 Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA4:25:27 224306  79 Uci Ct: Trek Livestrong U23
57 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA4:25:45 195794  52 Fcs/ Metro Volkswagen/Fcs Cycli
58 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA4:25:53 262024  134 Pista Palace
59 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA4:26:01 210604  152 California Giant Cycling/Califo
60 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA4:26:01 240033  137 California Giant Cycling/Califo
61 Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI4:36:48 243416  47 Panther Pb Competitive Cyclist
62 Kit Recca   Golden, CO@1Lap 252699  147 Sonic Boom Racing
63 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX@1Lap 199154  167 M7 Racing
64 Steven Black   Vienna, VA@1Lap 251406  63 Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Nathan Brown   Covington, TNDNF 188123  16 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
DNF Andrew Baker   Easley, SCDNF 193830  18 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Evan Cooper   Closter, NJDNF 248002  20 Boston Bicycle School
DNF Robert Bush   Louisville, KYDNF 233613  21 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
DNF Peter Haile   Barbourville, KYDNF 284284  26 Lees-McRae College
DNF Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CTDNF 174494  28 Central CT Cycling Club/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
DNF G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TXDNF 194685  29 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
DNF Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MODNF 282064  30 Herring Gas Cycling
DNF david carpenter   Nashville, TNDNF 292419  31 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Stephen Housley   Marietta, GADNF 222206  34 Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar
DNF Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CADNF 249743  36 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Henry Willis   Orlando, FLDNF 187343  37 The Fit Lab
DNF Thomas Jondall   Tucson AzDNF 243091  38 White Mountain RR Club
DNF Taylor Warren   Loveland, CODNF 287780  41 Florida Velo/FloridaVelo
DNF Maxwell Robb (Cat2)   Charlotte, NCDNF 253239  42 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNF Zachary Earnest   Jenks, OKDNF 305983  43 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Charles Cassin   Denver, CODNF 287030  44 Big Ring U-25
DNF John Tomlinson   Chicago, ILDNF 239266  45 Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar
DNF Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FLDNF 202661  46 0
DNF David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TNDNF 194564  48 Scenic City Velo/Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
DNF Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TXDNF 244292  49 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling Team
DNF John Brizzard   Pensacola, FLDNF 275771  51 West Florida Wheelmen
DNF Ricky Randall (Cat2)   Highland Village, TXDNF 272809  58 Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Reiss Kohl (Cat2)   Charlotte, NCDNF 287763  60 Coop Racing
DNF Alexander Montoya (Cat2)   Houston, TXDNF 252256  61 University of Alabama
DNF Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MODNF 224219  62 GS Ciao/Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
DNF Andrew Barker   Boulder, CODNF 223940  66 Chipotle/Sugar Labs
DNF Neal Forbes (Cat2)   Columbus, INDNF 251328  68 NUVO Cultural Trail
DNF Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TXDNF 240130  69 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
DNF James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FLDNF 284479  72 Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar
DNF Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CADNF 286608  73 USA National Team
DNF Bill Golembieski (Cat2)   Boulder, CODNF 274222  76 0
DNF Grayson Cobb (Cat2)   Richmond, VADNF 230050  77 Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MDDNF 222506  80 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NCDNF 275965  88 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Patrick Torres (Cat2)   West Covina, CADNF 247359  89 Southern California Velo
DNF Ian Boswell   Bend, ORDNF 216155  91 UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23
DNF Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VTDNF 237769  93 UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
DNF Mike Stone   Monroe, GADNF 258441  95 Hincapie Development Team
DNF Michael Raynor (Cat2)   Raleigh, NCDNF 281682  96 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNF Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CADNF 245698  97 Team Type 1 UCI PCT
DNF Gabriel Moss Masaquiza   Ketchum, IDDNF 293891  98 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Synjen Marrocco (Cat2)   Hanson, MADNF 276237  99 CCB/CCB Racing
DNF Austin Stewart   Dallas, TXDNF 193295  100 Elbowz Racing
DNF Philip Dixon   Naples, FLDNF 270089  101 0
DNF Nathan Larson (Cat2)   Erie, PADNF 215328  104 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNF Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, INDNF 207324  105 Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar
DNF Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FLDNF 233774  106 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland C
DNF Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FLDNF 257179  107 Gulf Coast Velo
DNF alex grman   Saint Louis, MODNF 261865  109 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
DNF Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TXDNF 291724  112 Dallas Racing
DNF Mitchell Gabel   Lakewood, OHDNF 262227  113 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland C
DNF Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CODNF 259780  114 Peloton Sports Group/McDonalds Cycling Team
DNF Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PADNF 283449  115 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
DNF Alder Martz   Charlotte NcDNF 202082  116 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team
DNF John Bennett   El Cerrito, CADNF 237917  118 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Nate Geoffrion (Cat2)   Petaluma, CADNF 280351  119 Firefighters Cycling Association/Firefighters Cycling - Formigli
DNF Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CADNF 237712  120 Firefighters Cycling Association/Firefighters Cycling - Formigli
DNF Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CODNF 222542  122 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
DNF Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OHDNF 238230  124 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNF Branden Russell (Cat2)   Enumclaw WaDNF 320408  125 Team Type 1- Development
DNF R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FLDNF 256772  126 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MODNF 227873  128 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team/Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CADNF 288274  129 The TEAM
DNF Brandon Feehery   Homewood, ILDNF 193035  130 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team/Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNF Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CADNF 279388  131 0
DNF Andrew Meyer   Cohutta, GADNF 191327  132 Carolina Bicycle Company
DNF Johnathan Freter (Cat2)   Columbus, OHDNF 266654  136 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNF Stradford Helms   Greenville, SCDNF 193828  138 Team Type 1
DNF Dylan DeGan   Marietta, GADNF 238093  139 Depaula Racing
DNF Weston Luzadder   Carmel, INDNF 240464  141 0
DNF Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, INDNF 187714  142 Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO Cultural Trail
DNF Benjamin Salibra (Cat2)   Fayetteville, NYDNF 233370  144 Century RR Club Association/Junior Development
DNF Christopher Bogedin   Rochester MiDNF 254352  145 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles/Cleveland C
DNF Michael Robinson   Asheville, NCDNF 214947  146 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC
DNF Justin Williams   Los AngelesDNF 197316  148 Firefighters Cycling Association/Firefighters Cycling - Formigli
DNF Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CADNF 304402  150 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNF Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FLDNF 258254  151 Florida Velo/FloridaVelo
DNF Peter Taylor (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CADNF 219859  153 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF Luke Keough   Sandwich, MADNF 229135  156 Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange Racing
DNF Nicholas Rogers (Cat2)   Conway, ARDNF 259064  157 Boston Mountain Cyclist/Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CODNF 276415  158 Team juwi solar/First Solar
DNF Nate Weston (Cat2)   Banner Elk, NCDNF 244914  160 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation/MJCF - U23
DNF Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TNDNF 227516  162 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Nathan Davis (Cat2)   Petersham, MADNF 294299  163 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing
DNF Michael Palevo (Cat2)   Gallatin, TNDNF 281176  165 Team Bikers Choice
DNF Brian Arne   AtlantaDNF 306012  168 Kryki Sports/Audi
DNF Zachary Hoover   ChattanoogaDNF 296838  169 Scenic City Velo/Krystal Cycling Team
DNF Pedro Martinez   Houston, TXDNF 213034  170 Southern Elite/Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DEDNF 279988  171 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
DNF Zack Allison   Arlington VaDNF 211435  172 Sonic Boom Racing
DNF Joseph SeppyMartinez   Chevy Chase, MDDNF 352520  173 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Chris Hurst (Cat2)   Lake Geneva, WIDNF 229172  17 Stan's NoTubes/AXA

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA2:16:49 205156  611 Team Tibco Ii
2 Emily Shields   Advance, NC2:16:50 220875  618 Carolina Masters /Painpathways
3 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC2:16:50 220876  617 Carolina Masters /Painpathways
4 Grace Alexander   Boise, ID2:16:50 251513  607 Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
5 Annika Johannesen (1 - Cat3)   Bend, OR2:16:51 330212  608 
6 Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO2:16:51 267818  615 Rouse Bicycles
7 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC2:16:57 287411  605 Now Cycling/Now And Novartis Fo
8 Allison Arensman (2 - Cat3)   Rutherford College, NC2:16:57 307916  603 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/A
9 Emily Elbers (3 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY2:17:07 314836  616 Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Eli
10 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO2:21:57 310004  613 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11 Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin (4 - Cat3)   Cotati, CA2:21:57 307274  609 Early Bird Womens Developmental
12 Lisha Herold (1 - Cat2)   Oakdale, MN2:23:01 307621  601 Sweet'N Salty Cycling/Angie'S K
13 Jacqueline Denny (2 - Cat2)   Liberty, MO2:24:52 260785  602 Team Kenda Presented By Geargri
14 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA2:24:53 232118  604 Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Mvp
15 Antonina Esposto (5 - Cat3)   Blandon, PA2:29:38 251573  619 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/
16 Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH2:30:06 308581  612 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling
17 Anna Zuver   Decatur, GA2:30:49 314412  614 
DNS Stephanie Cucaz   LawrencevilleDNS 288099  606 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee