Race Results for
2011 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals
Augusta, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA39:41 331752  560 
2 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID39:46 266037  561 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC40:44 290260  563 Carolina Break
4 Aditya Gummadi   Suwanee, GA40:49 279393  589 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO40:49 296888  583 VeloBrew Cycling Club/Junior Velocrew
6 Sandor DelGado (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL40:51 316004  554 Team Cocos/Team Coco's
7 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO40:51 330652  580 Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY40:51 301315  551 Red Zone Cycling
9 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH40:52 284218  565 J.O.N.E.S Racing
10 Adam Croft   Toano, VA40:52 306523  562 James River Velo Sport/JRVS/American Pride
11 Jackson Heath   Lynn, MA41:49 298091  572 CCB/CCB Racing
12 Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ41:49 285024  559 Team Bulldog
13 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL42:48 321610  573 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
14 Davis Turner   Asheville, NC42:49 281817  574 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
15 Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ42:50 292988  581 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
16 DAWSON ASKEW   Fountain Inn, SC42:50 287078  556 Les Amis/Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
17 Eric Calder   Greenville, SC42:51 292939  575 Les Amis/Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
18 Anthony Phillips   Frisco, TX42:52 305637  571 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
19 Florian Costa (2 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA42:57 300278  587 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
20 Nathan duncan   Mobile, AL46:43 334666  569 Frazier Cycling
21 Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA46:43 322692  553 
22 Dominique McConnell   Orlando46:44 286748  558 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
23 Phil Oien   Escondido, CA47:44 339894  557 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Andrew Singer   Dallas, TX48:32 270911  552 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
25 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA48:34 336652  566 Frazier Cycling
26 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN49:18 324600  590 
27 Thomas Donigan   Lusby, MD53:05 309870  584 Patuxent Velo
28 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA53:05 290914  579 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 Dane Craddock (1 - Cat5)   Virginiabeach, VA53:08 310387  585 Fat Frogs Racing
30 Alex Poma (2 - Cat5)   Marietta, GA55:21 348706  582 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
DNS Judson Sherrell (Cat5)   Fairhope, AL 339926  564 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNS Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  576 Liberty Cycle
DNS Austin Connelly (Cat5)   Westfield, WI 296566  577 Baraboo Sharks
DNS gus grow   Mobile, AL 334532  586 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNS John Sherrell (Cat5)   Fairhope, AL 339920  588 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Wes Baumhower (Cat5)   Fairhope, AL 337648  555 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Arvin Jansen (Cat5)   Nashville, TN 313306  567 Trace Bikes
DNF Jack Sledge (Cat5)   Fairhope, AL 351406  568 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
DNF Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  570 Red Zone Cycling
DNF Cameron Schmidt   Wooster 321344  578 Stark Velo
DNF Tyler Smith   Roanoke, VA 324390  597 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA53:30 289433  465 Rocket Sports Racing
2 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ53:30 318812  523 Somerset Wheelmen
3 Tom Dudzik (1 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT53:31 283479  453 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc./Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
4 Samuel Rosenberg   Eugene, OR53:31 278565  510 
5 Adrien Costa (2 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA53:31 296167  500 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
6 Michael Hernandez (3 - Cat3)   Clermont, FL53:32 296605  525 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC53:32 293467  481 Les Amis/Les Amis Junior Develpment Team
8 Broderick Hartley   Social Circle, GA53:32 256892  513 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
9 Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO53:33 255493  504 Durango Devo
10 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA53:33 295295  452 UPMC Cycling Performance
11 Miguel Gonzalez (1 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA53:33 306688  469 
12 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO53:33 286308  477 Boulder Junior Cycling
13 Evan East (2 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR53:34 345978  454 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA53:34 288702  483 Orlando Road Club Inc
15 Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX53:34 292831  495 787 Racing
16 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA53:35 255580  517 San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
17 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA53:35 299802  458 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
18 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO53:36 271148  511 Chipotle Junior Development Team
19 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA53:37 310546  524 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO53:39 277074  480 
21 Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA54:04 313578  507 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
22 Ethan Reynolds (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID54:37 280215  503 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
23 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA55:21 305555  512 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
24 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA55:40 286757  463 Southern California Velo
25 Alexander Dijkema   Lawrenceville, GA55:40 273828  493 
26 Ian McShane (3 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY55:42 257336  499 Red Zone Cycling
27 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ55:43 293199  498 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing
28 Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN55:43 283239  457 
29 Parker Buccowich (4 - Cat4)   Durango, CO55:43 336078  516 Durango Wheel Club
30 Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID55:44 323822  484 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
31 Nick Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA55:44 277048  494 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
32 Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT56:38 283705  486 Green Mountain Bicycle Club
33 Gabriel Rodriguez (5 - Cat3)   Miami Beach, FL56:39 329554  485 
34 Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY56:40 257584  520 Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Juniors
35 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC57:47 281805  455 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club/Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Express
36 Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA57:48 319548  521 HPC/HPC/LIST
37 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO57:49 271147  459 Chipotle Junior Development Team
38 Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO58:37 293997  467 Boulder Junior Cycling
39 Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI59:59 295776  478 Baraboo Sharks
40 Grant McElroy   Portland, OR1:00:19 264707  461 Beaverton Bicycle Club
41 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA1:00:40 338406  451 Southern California Velo
42 James Brookshire (5 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC1:00:41 276390  501 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
43 Prithvi Gummadi   Suwanee, GA1:00:42 279392  475 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
44 James Todd   Norcross, GA1:00:48 272621  518 Frazier Cycling
45 Ben Glover (6 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY1:00:54 292770  479 Red Zone Cycling
46 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA1:01:18 281158  519 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
47 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA1:01:56 251833  464 Squadra Coppi
48 Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO1:02:05 284765  470 
49 Eli Kranefuss   Mill Valley, CA1:02:06 295077  487 All Sport-Team Swift
50 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI1:03:07 296792  490 Wolverine Sports Club
51 Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA1:03:10 298523  456 Southern California Velo
52 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA1:04:16 310898  492 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
53 Magnus Hartwell (1 - Cat5)   Breinigsville, PA1:04:20 306913  476 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
54 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA1:04:37 332566  497 Fat Frogs Racing
55 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL1:06:18 304954  460 VeloBrew Cycling Club/Junior Velocrew
56 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO1:10:13 351364  472 International Christian Cycling Club
57 Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX1:10:15 305312  506 Bike Barn (Texas)/Bike Barn Texas
58 Alec Miller   Nampa, ID1:10:19 297927  462 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
60 Alexander Wexler   Suwanee, GA1:10:56 257892  496 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
61 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA1:10:57 277334  474 Frazier Cycling
62 Toby Wakelin (2 - Cat5)   Suwanee, GA1:10:57 323478  502 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
63 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA1:10:57 331590  526 Frazier Cycling
64 Harry Brelsford (3 - Cat5)   Bainbridge Island, WA1:10:58 297734  488 
65 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA1:11:01 312130  522 Des Moines Cycle Club/RDMB Junior Racing Team
66 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL1:11:01 321612  514 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
67 Michael Hocking (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID@1Lap 276766  468 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNS Ethan Berry   Stillwater, MN 312468  473 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
DNS Kaden Sherwood (Cat5)   Queen Creek 337536  491 Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DQ Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY 311309  515 Farm Team Cycling
DNF Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA 261832  466 Adams Avenue Bicycles/G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA 337242  471 Strada Racing Club
DNF Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679  482 Matrix Cycling Club
DNF Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  489 Delta Velo/DJs Excavation
DNF Jack Maddux (Cat2)   Fresno 296879  505 Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNF josue Perez   Miami, FL 289660  508 
DNF Jonathan Brown (Cat3)   Covington, TN 255591  509 TriStar Cycling Team/Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA41:49 287901  755 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX41:51 288493  751 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC41:54 283548  756 Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
4 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA41:55 311534  767 Strive Racing
5 Annalise Oestreich   Powder Springs, GA41:55 333298  761 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
6 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA42:53 297211  753 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
7 Emilia Field   Lake Forest, IL43:25 321530  754 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA43:31 297265  762 San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA44:26 332934  757 Strive Racing
10 Sophia Broadwell   Roswell, GA45:38 304929  769 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo
11 Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA46:38 298888  768 Orlando Road Club Inc
12 Olivia Lyons (1 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL46:39 336102  752 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
13 Lydia Norman (2 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL46:41 345308  758 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
14 Chloe Reeves (3 - Cat4)   Grandrapids, MI46:41 310232  760 Priority Health Cycling Team
15 Madison Beach   Scituate, MA53:38 337092  765 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
16 Natalie Melton (4 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL53:45 351666  763 Frazier Cycling
17 Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ59:36 295493  766 Liberty Cycle
18 Gabrielle Truppelli (5 - Cat4)   Ringoes, NJ1:00:34 314826  759 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI1:00:12 300089  710 Team TIBCO II
2 Marta Morris (1 - Cat3)   Grand Junction, CO1:00:13 315188  711 
3 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI1:00:14 296790  719 Wolverine Sports Club
4 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL1:00:14 290669  722 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY1:00:14 302383  721 Red Zone Cycling
6 Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA1:00:14 273899  705 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
7 Hannah McDade   Tigard, OR1:00:15 297261  702 Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Ashlyn Woods   Winston Salem, NC1:00:15 330960  715 Burlington Velo Club Inc.
9 Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY1:00:15 284417  707 Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Juniors
10 Emma White   Delanson, NY1:00:16 275988  706 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11 Victoria Gates (1 - Cat4)   Southampton, MA1:00:17 281925  725 Team CF/Team CF-Club
12 Julyn Aguila   El Paso, TX1:00:17 281791  717 Major Motion Cycling Club
13 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA1:00:22 310825  708 Team TIBCO II
14 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI1:00:49 298556  727 Baraboo Sharks
15 Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ1:03:40 295300  723 Somerset Wheelmen
16 Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA1:04:43 334838  726 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
17 Ciara Hopkins (2 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL1:04:43 257184  716 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
18 Amelia Tanner (3 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA1:04:44 250449  724 JET Cycling/JETCycling
19 Mallory McNelis   Richmond1:06:24 261502  713 Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
20 Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL1:06:55 333616  714 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
21 Abigail Beach   N. Scituate, MA1:07:06 337090  704 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
22 Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA1:07:07 295037  701 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
23 Emily Croft   Toano, VA1:07:12 286925  703 James River Velo Sport/JRVS/American Pride
24 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA1:11:20 319270  712 Strive Racing
25 Sophie Wakelin (4 - Cat4)   Suwanee, GA1:11:36 307786  709 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
26 Katherine Eckrote   Suwanee, GA1:14:14 314442  718 Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors
27 Macey Grett (5 - Cat4)   Boise, ID1:14:14 310052  720 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI1:46:43 225258  676 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI1:46:43 298510  664 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc./ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL1:46:44 233167  666 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO1:46:44 201838  663 Chipotle Junior Development Team
5 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA1:46:44 229338  667 Frazier Cycling
6 Claire vanEkdom   Chevychase, MD1:46:45 291367  651 Rock Creek Velo
7 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA1:46:45 236179  665 Frazier Cycling
8 Ashley StPierre (1 - Cat4)   Eagle, ID1:46:45 281132  661 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9 Nadia Latzgo (1 - Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA1:46:45 240336  675 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
10 Bailey Semian (2 - Cat3)   Mertztown, PA1:46:45 281672  674 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
11 Kirsten Williams (2 - Cat4)   Lonetree, CO1:46:46 285625  654 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA1:46:46 290571  671 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
13 Salley Reamer   Columbia, SC1:46:47 307699  660 Forest Acres Cycling Team
14 Kaileah Blazek (3 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL1:46:48 272819  678 Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club
15 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA1:46:51 311541  657 Strive Racing
16 Melissa Garcia (1 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA1:53:06 283586  673 Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental
17 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI1:53:08 295290  653 Priority Health Cycling Team
18 Audrey Manchester (4 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX1:53:10 248387  656 Southern Elite/Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
19 Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX1:53:11 247242  668 Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM
20 Hana Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI1:59:08 311103  672 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Pear Tree Pens
21 Anna Milton   Northborough, MA1:59:59 302207  652 Minuteman Road Club/Ladies First
22 Kristin Schaefer   Richmond, VA2:03:11 275337  669 Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b Charlotte
23 Hannah Mossman (5 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH2:03:12 260364  658 0
DNS Eryn Maris   Buckley, WADNS 264004  655 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com
DNS Sara Youmans (Cat2)   Ketchum, IDDNS 268528  670 Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
DNF Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CADNF 229993  659 Team TIBCO
DNF Page Robertson   Oakland, CADNF 291028  662 Team TIBCO II
DNF Stefanie Feltwell   Columbia, SCDNF 332380  677 Forest Acres Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee