Race Results for
Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series 2011
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Cherry   Nashville, TN 335302  504 Team Bikers Choice
2 Billy Wood   Old Hickory, TN 331776  515 Team Bikers Choice
3 Lonnie Puterbaugh   Brentwood, TN 348930  543 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 Matthew Simmons   Bowling Green, KY 305292  539 Team Bikes and Moore
5 Eric Dincauze   Nashville, TN 333420  534 Trace Bikes
6 Jon Eichert   Hermitage, TN 357049  531 unattached
7 Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  530 unattached
8 John Scott   Franklin, TN 291725  506 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9 Jim Simms     584 MOAB
10 Matt Winn   Clarksville, TN 356621  555 Team Gran Fondo
11 William Greene   Nashville, TN 357113  542 unattached
12 Philip Benavides   Murfreesboro, TN 340218  578 unattached
13 Grant Castle   Nashville, TN 260495  540 unattached
14 Chris Wilson   Gallatin, TN 338722  589 Team Bikers Choice
15 Nate Lelek   Mount Juliet, TN 343266  507 unattached
16 derek lewis   Nashville, TN 346466  592 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
17 Alex Winston   Nashville, TN 282300  574 unattached
18 Nick Reyes   Nashville, TN 333858  512 Trace Bikes
19 Jared Stiefel   Nolensville, TN 345334  523 unattached
20 Todd Albright     560 unattached
21 Kyle Schirmer   Nashville, TN 324060  510 Trace Bikes
22 Jonathan Hamby   Nashville, TN 299138  590 Trace Bikes
23 Kevin Early   Antioch, TN 350854  545 Team Bikers Choice
24 Jon Damratoski     588 unattached
25 Jason Torrence   Nashville, TN 353638  522 East Nasty
26 Daniel Robertson   Hendersonville, TN 352942  514 unattached
27 Aaron Bigger     594 unattached
28 Andy Berry   Nashville, TN 253996  586 Homegrown Bicycles
29 Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  552 Trace Bikes
DNP Csaba Toth     593 unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  303 Team Bikers Choice
2 Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  348 Trace Bikes
3 David Bradbury   Nashville, TN 303982  367 Team Gran Fondo
4 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  384 Krystal Cycling Team
5 Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  301 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6 Carl D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 66207  330 Team Gran Fondo
7 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  302 Team Bikers Choice
8 Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  308 Cumberland Transit Cycling
9 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN 89146  311 unattached
10 William Welborn   Nashville, TN 310038  313 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Shawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  327 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
12 Josh Butler   Nashville, TN 342808  372 Team Andrew
13 Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  316 Team Bikes and Moore
14 David Hack   Madisonville, KY 305254  329 Team Bikes and Moore
15 Randy McKinnon   Jackson, TN 341470  369 BPC Cycling
16 Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  343 Cumberland Transit Cycling
17 micaiah rockwell   Murfreesboro, TN 330686  350 unattached
18 Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  379 Cumberland Transit Cycling
19 Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  326 Cumberland Transit Cycling
20 Nathan Newton   Hendersonville, TN 201701  374 Road Less Traveled
21 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  322 Team Bikers Choice
22 Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  310 Cumberland Transit Cycling
23 Douglas Hardin   Goodletsville, TN 156232  328 Team Bikers Choice
24 Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  314 Team Bikes and Moore
25 Michael Miller   Clarksville, TN 221844  334 Team Gran Fondo
26 Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN 226527  386 Cumberland Transit Cycling
27 Francisco Rivera   Antioch, TN 200870  347 unattached
DNP Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  346 SVMIC Cycling
DNP Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  306 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNP Chad Moss   Hendersonville, TN 279498  385 Team Bikers Choice
DNP Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  325 unattached
DNP David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  304 Harpeth Bicycles Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477  84 Tri State Velo
2 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  53 Maxxis
3 Tanner Hurst (1 - Cat3)   Gallatin, TN 277734  24 Team Bikers Choice
4 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  19 NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  51 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
6 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  29 Sonic-Treehouse
7 david carpenter   Nashville, TN 292419  78 Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Mark Fleishman (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 260212  28 Team Gran Fondo
9 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  71 Team Gran Fondo
10 Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  38 NashvilleCyclist.com
11 Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  Team Gran Fondo
12 Tim Hall (1 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441  22 Team Bikers Choice
14 John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  Cumberland Transit Cycling
15 Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  14 NashvilleCyclist.com
16 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  48 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
17 C Bryant Crabtree (2 - Cat3)   Clarksville, TN 248155  62 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
18 Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  SVMIC Cycling
19 Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  67 SVMIC Cycling
20 Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  32 NashvilleCyclist.com
21 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  85 Sonic-Treehouse
22 Craig Evans     83 Team Biker's Choice
23 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  30 Team Gran Fondo
24 Michael Crouch (2 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 294954  37 Homegrown Bicycles
25 Jimmy Lancaster   Ft. Campbell, TN 326754  41 Team Bikes and Moore
26 Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  33 Homegrown Bicycles
DNP Scott Winzeler   Las Vegas, NV 269290  64 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNP David Richardson   Nashville, TN 84547  68 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
DNP Matthew Russell   Woodbury 300391  76 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
DNP Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  10 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNP Brent Mahan (Cat2)   Chester, NH 245723  NashvilleCyclist.com
DNP Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  Team Gran Fondo

Women - Women/1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Owings (1 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 313558  210 SVMIC Cycling
2 Cali Ewing   Nashville, TN 309200  214 Team Belladium
3 Kathy Mead   Nashville, TN 305544  209 SVMIC Cycling
4 Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  206 Cumberland Transit Cycling
5 Anna McFarland   Nashville, TN 306261  231 Team Belladium
6 Sandra Talavera (1 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 89430  211 SVMIC Cycling
7 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  216 SVMIC Cycling
8 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  207 Team Belladium
9 Katie Ryan   Nashville, TN 345508  213 SVMIC Cycling
10 Emily Magli   Franklin, TN 326078  215 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11 Beth Travers (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 242041  220 SVMIC Cycling
12 Valerie Nagoshiner (1 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN 271999  225 Team Belladium
13 Karah Lewis     221 Team Bikers Choice
14 Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  282 Cumberland Transit Cycling
15 heather harris     226 unattached
16 Paige Vinson     277 unattached
17 Chrysa Malosh   Nashville, TN 279311  219 Cumberland Transit Cycling
18 Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  224 SVMIC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee